Prairie Dog Half and 10k - Castle Rock

Sat July 18, 2020 Castle Rock, CO US 80109 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     135  Yonatan Kefle     M                                     37:19.2   37:19.1   6:00  18  71.6       1        M Open   
2     138  Ristom Adhanom    M                                     39:09.6   39:08.6   6:18  17  68.8       2        M Open   
3     136  Tommy Gilfillan   M                                     39:39.2   39:38.6   6:23  15  69.8       3        M Open   
4     142  Dave Braunlich    M      Lone Tree        CO    US      41:43.5   41:40.3   6:42  26  64.1       1        M 20-29  
5     35   Kevin Kaufman     M      Denver           CO    US      41:59.5   41:57.8   6:45  40  66.0       1        M 40-49  
6     140  John Walsh        M                                     45:54.6   45:47.0   7:22  30  58.4       1        M 30-39  
7     98   Larry North       M      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      50:28.3   50:20.9   8:06  63  67.0       1        M 60-69  
8     43   Stephanie Alanis  F      Parker           CO    US      50:25.3   50:23.8   8:07  33  60.4       1        F Open   
9     115  Theron Walker     M      Castle Rock      CO    US      52:11.5   52:07.1   8:23  50  57.7       1        M 50-59  
10    1006 Toby Schrecengost M      Littleton        CO    US      52:30.9   52:27.3   8:27  34  51.3       2        M 30-39  
11    145  John Housner      M      Englewood        CO    US      53:00.6   52:47.8   8:30  23  50.6       2        M 20-29  
12    4    Karen Kahler      F      Denver           CO    US      53:13.3   53:09.9   8:33  45  61.0       2        F Open   
13    112  Madison Le        F      Golden           CO    US      54:16.8   54:15.1   8:44  20  55.9       3        F Open   
14    103  Christina Breeze  F      Englewood        CO    US      54:19.9   54:18.1   8:44  20  55.9       1        F 20-29  
15    146  Jennifer Holcomb  F      Monument         CO    US      55:03.1   55:02.4   8:51  37  55.9       1        F 30-39  
16    1178 Emily West        F      Aurora           CO    US      55:39.9   55:34.7   8:57  27  54.6       2        F 20-29  
17    69   Tia Yaryan        F      Castle Rockck    CO    US      56:39.4   56:34.7   9:06  40  55.2       1        F 40-49  
18    6    Gary Norlin       M      Aurora           CO    US      58:57.9   58:51.6   9:28  53  52.4       2        M 50-59  
19    94   Jason Harrison    M      Littleton        CO    US      59:27.7   59:14.9   9:32  41  47.1       2        M 40-49  
20    128  Wayne Cox         M      Westminster      CO    US      59:49.3   59:42.7   9:37  63  56.5       2        M 60-69  
21    1148 Aaron Smith       M      Parker           CO    US      1:01:14.7 1:00:47.8 9:47  36  44.5       3        M 30-39  
22    12   Caroline Zwick    F      Boulder          CO    US      1:01:42.5 1:01:33.7 9:54  40  50.7       2        F 40-49  
23    143  Sarah Hudnall     F      Westminster      CO    US      1:02:43.2 1:02:26.6 10:03 31  48.6       2        F 30-39  
24    74   Kelsey Manilla    F      Highlands Ranch                1:03:43.8 1:03:20.2 10:12 27  47.9       3        F 20-29  
25    29   Laura Pals        F      Thornton         CO    US      1:03:27.8 1:03:20.7 10:12 55  57.5       1        F 50-59  
26    31   Erin Russell      F      Castle Rock      CO    US      1:03:36.9 1:03:34.3 10:14 35  48.1       3        F 30-39  
27    91   Katie McCormack   F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:03:41.8 1:03:41.8 10:15 33  47.8       4        F 30-39  
28    1219 Lisa Davis        F      Denver           CO    US      1:04:29.3 1:04:28.7 10:23 38  47.9       5        F 30-39  
29    42   Kuwanna Pietras   F      Vestal           NY    US      1:04:45.6 1:04:36.6 10:24 41  48.7       3        F 40-49  
30    52   Lisa Kalicki      F      Littleton        CO    US      1:04:41.4 1:04:39.1 10:24 36  47.4       6        F 30-39  
31    1100 Joy Geltmacher    F      Westminster      CO    US      1:05:07.1 1:04:51.6 10:26 50  52.8       2        F 50-59  
32    77   Josiah Robertson  M      Parker           CO    US      1:04:56.6 1:04:52.0 10:26 22  41.2       3        M 20-29  
33    68   Ashley Adams      F      Parker           CO    US      1:05:55.1 1:05:48.6 10:35 28  46.1       4        F 20-29  
34    1107 Chelsea Enderson  F      Castle Rock      CO    US      1:05:57.1 1:05:55.3 10:37 24  46.0       5        F 20-29  
35    102  Fabienne Haas     F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:06:02.5 1:05:58.3 10:37 21  46.0       6        F 20-29  
36    130  Amy Vance         F      Denver           CO    US      1:06:17.8 1:06:11.1 10:39 43  48.2       4        F 40-49  
37    50   Julie Noel        F      Charleston       SC    US      1:08:21.5 1:06:12.6 10:39 40  47.2       5        F 40-49  
38    75   Aicha Hull        F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:07:36.6 1:06:17.3 10:40 39  46.8       7        F 30-39  
39    49   Marc Cunningham   M      Castle Rock      CO    US      1:08:49.1 1:06:39.6 10:44 38  41.0       4        M 30-39  
40    90   Connie Hedgpeth   F      U S A F Academy  CO    US      1:06:56.5 1:06:41.0 10:44 57  56.1       3        F 50-59  
41    1074 Kristin Speedy    F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:07:22.1 1:07:16.3 10:50 25  45.1       7        F 20-29  
42    10   Vikki Migoya      F      Centennial       CO    US      1:09:40.5 1:09:29.2 11:11 48  48.2       6        F 40-49  
43    48   Michelle Cook     F      Wade             NC    US      1:12:16.8 1:12:10.1 11:37 48  46.4       7        F 40-49  
44    109  Aj Benefield      F      arvada           CO    US      1:13:14.8 1:12:58.5 11:45 36  42.0       8        F 30-39  
45    92   Lisa Slavinski    F      Lakewood         CO    US      1:13:26.7 1:13:16.3 11:48 55  49.7       4        F 50-59  
46    7    Maureen Ruether   F      Allegany         NY    US      1:13:25.8 1:13:16.6 11:48 53  48.5       5        F 50-59  
47    1243 Michele Early     F      College Station  TX    US      1:13:34.4 1:13:23.6 11:49 51  47.3       6        F 50-59  
48    129  Emily Wakeley     F      Littleton        CO    US      1:13:34.4 1:13:27.1 11:49 31  41.3       9        F 30-39  
49    2    Sean McClenahan   M      Mills            WY    US      1:14:32.4 1:14:10.1 11:56 51  40.9       3        M 50-59  
50    1    Ashley Lamb       F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      1:14:12.4 1:14:11.0 11:56 31  40.9       10       F 30-39  
51    76   Kandace Brown     F      Littleton        CO    US      1:18:49.3 1:18:44.9 12:40 28  38.5       8        F 20-29  
52    28   Dennis Blanchard  M      Castle Rock      CO    US      1:22:01.8 1:21:57.0 13:11 48  36.1       3        M 40-49  
53    124  Amy Schouten      F      Aurora           CO    US      1:23:22.1 1:23:05.9 13:22 51  41.7       7        F 50-59  
54    93   Judy Schure       F      Thornton         CO    US      1:26:08.3 1:25:44.5 13:48 68  50.8       1        F 60-69  
55    1104 Joy Waughtal      F      Denver           CO    US      1:35:18.4 1:35:06.1 15:18 30  31.9       11       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Yonatan Kefle   135 18  1       M               37:19.2 
2     Ristom Adhanom  138 17  2       M               39:09.6 
3     Tommy Gilfillan 136 15  3       M               39:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephanie Alanis 43  33  8       F      Parker CO US 50:25.3 
2     Karen Kahler     4   45  12      F      Denver CO US 53:13.3 
3     Madison Le       112 20  13      F      Golden CO US 54:16.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dave Braunlich   142 26  4       M      Lone Tree CO US 41:40.3   
2     John Housner     145 23  11      M      Englewood CO US 52:47.8   
3     Josiah Robertson 77  22  32      M      Parker CO US    1:04:52.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Walsh        140  30  6       M                      45:47.0   
2     Toby Schrecengost 1006 34  10      M      Littleton CO US 52:27.3   
3     Aaron Smith       1148 36  21      M      Parker CO US    1:00:47.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kevin Kaufman    35  40  5       M      Denver CO US      41:57.8   
2     Jason Harrison   94  41  19      M      Littleton CO US   59:14.9   
3     Dennis Blanchard 28  48  52      M      Castle Rock CO US 1:21:57.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Theron Walker   115 50  9       M      Castle Rock CO US 52:07.1   
2     Gary Norlin     6   53  18      M      Aurora CO US      58:51.6   
3     Sean McClenahan 2   51  49      M      Mills WY US       1:14:10.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Larry North 98  63  7       M      Highlands Ranch CO US 50:20.9 
2     Wayne Cox   128 63  20      M      Westminster CO US     59:42.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christina Breeze 103  20  14      F      Englewood CO US   54:18.1   
2     Emily West       1178 27  16      F      Aurora CO US      55:34.7   
3     Kelsey Manilla   74   27  24      F      Highlands Ranch   1:03:20.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jennifer Holcomb 146 37  15      F      Monument CO US    55:02.4   
2     Sarah Hudnall    143 31  23      F      Westminster CO US 1:02:26.6 
3     Erin Russell     31  35  26      F      Castle Rock CO US 1:03:34.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tia Yaryan      69  40  17      F      Castle Rockck CO US 56:34.7   
2     Caroline Zwick  12  40  22      F      Boulder CO US       1:01:33.7 
3     Kuwanna Pietras 42  41  29      F      Vestal NY US        1:04:36.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Laura Pals      29   55  25      F      Thornton CO US        1:03:20.7 
2     Joy Geltmacher  1100 50  31      F      Westminster CO US     1:04:51.6 
3     Connie Hedgpeth 90   57  40      F      U S A F Academy CO US 1:06:41.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Judy Schure 93  68  54      F      Thornton CO US 1:25:44.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.