Prairie Dog Half and 10k - Castle Rock

Sat July 18, 2020 Castle Rock, CO US 80109 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     139  Khadar Yusuf         M                                      18:50.5   18:50.5   6:04  18  69.0       1        M Open   
2     105  Greg Ramel III       M      Eden Prairie      MN    US      20:52.1   20:48.9   6:42  17  62.9       2        M Open   
3     70   Nic Alba             M      Fountain          CO    US      21:21.8   21:16.5   6:51  14  64.4       3        M Open   
4     24   Marc Cushing         M      Littleton         CO    US      21:34.5   21:30.6   6:55  40  63.8       1        M 40-49  
5     137  Delaney Gilfillan    F                                      21:42.7   21:41.1   6:59  14  72.8       1        F Open   
6     82   Jeremy Cook          M      Centennial        CO    US      23:34.2   23:31.0   7:34  19  55.2       1        M 15-19  
7     106  Mark Ramel           M      Eden Prairie      MN    US      24:22.9   24:18.2   7:49  15  55.3       2        M 15-19  
8     86   Sheri Ouellette      F      Thornton          CO    US      26:31.4   26:31.3   8:32  43  58.3       2        F Open   
9     110  Sean Kelly           M      Castle Rock       CO    US      26:49.7   26:39.9   8:35  16  49.7       3        M 15-19  
10    126  Corbin Schouten      M      Aurora            CO    US      27:25.9   27:12.1   8:45  17  48.2       4        M 15-19  
11    111  Elizabeth Kelly      F      Castle Rock       CO    US      27:30.1   27:21.1   8:48  14  57.7       3        F Open   
12    46   Brooke Monk          F      Franktown         CO    US      27:52.8   27:50.7   8:58  14  56.7       1        F 10-14  
13    62   Brogan Bewley        M      Lamar             CO    US      27:54.6   27:51.7   8:58  15  48.3       5        M 15-19  
14    22   Michael Mulvany      M      Castle Rock       CO    US      28:01.4   27:54.5   8:59  51  53.3       1        M 50-59  
15    96   Anthony Garcia       M      Strasburg         CO    US      29:12.7   28:55.3   9:19  36  46.1       1        M 30-39  
16    40   Derek Kiser          M      Thornton          CO    US      29:39.2   29:29.9   9:30  46  48.5       2        M 40-49  
17    114  Pete Lazzarotto      M      Aurora            CO    US      30:22.8   30:11.4   9:43  41  45.7       3        M 40-49  
18    80   Dana Johnson         F      Strasburg         CO    US      30:41.4   30:25.5   9:48  37  49.2       1        F 30-39  
19    99   Rob Essley           M      Castle Rock       CO    US      31:10.7   30:47.1   9:55  38  43.9       2        M 30-39  
20    200  Morgan Davis         F                                      31:12.5   30:59.6   9:59  25  47.6       1        F 20-29  
21    123  Brittany Black       F      Broomfield        CO    US      31:41.3   31:33.5   10:09 29  46.8       2        F 20-29  
22    113  MELISSA WILLIAMS     F      Denver            CO    US      32:02.8   31:59.5   10:18 33  46.3       2        F 30-39  
23    201  Doug Barton          M                                      32:28.7   32:20.1   10:24 58  48.6       2        M 50-59  
24    36   Matthew Klemmer      M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      32:50.6   32:34.4   10:29 37  41.2       3        M 30-39  
25    104  Greg Ramel           M      Eden Prairie      MN    US      32:57.6   32:47.0   10:33 48  44.3       4        M 40-49  
26    127  Tony Manilla         M      Denver            CO    US      33:31.7   33:09.1   10:40 29  39.2       1        M 20-29  
27    33   suzie kaufman        F      DenverDenver      CO    US      33:27.8   33:22.4   10:45 40  45.4       1        F 40-49  
28    53   Doc Griebelbauer     M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      33:53.1   33:22.8   10:45 63  49.0       1        M 60-69  
29    101  Kathryn Mayer        F      Lone Tree         CO    US      33:47.9   33:35.4   10:49 32  44.0       3        F 30-39  
30    100  Kelley Baskins       F      Lakewood          CO    US      33:48.2   33:36.0   10:49 32  44.0       4        F 30-39  
31    41   Karen Pringle        F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      33:57.7   33:43.0   10:51 60  55.0       1        F 60-69  
32    1026 Jason French         M      Denver            CO    US      34:08.2   34:00.3   10:57 41  40.6       5        M 40-49  
33    134  JON SYKES            M      GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO    US      34:19.8   34:09.3   11:00 50  43.2       3        M 50-59  
34    78   Samuel Carper        M      Aurora            CO    US      34:19.5   34:16.6   11:02 16  38.7       6        M 15-19  
35    45   Audra Monk           F      Franktown         CO    US      34:56.6   34:53.3   11:14 16  43.7       1        F 15-19  
36    64   Mick Stahlberg       M      Aurora            CO    US      35:29.9   35:19.1   11:22 47  40.8       6        M 40-49  
37    89   Tamara Hart          F      Commerce City     CO    US      35:44.2   35:36.4   11:28 46  44.5       2        F 40-49  
38    71   Michele Friedl       F      Castle Pines      CO    US      36:00.6   35:42.1   11:29 60  51.9       2        F 60-69  
39    116  Marissa Halligan     F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      36:25.2   36:14.7   11:40 35  41.0       5        F 30-39  
40    16   Andrew Kahler        M      Denver            CO    US      37:38.7   37:10.8   11:58 50  39.7       4        M 50-59  
41    63   Jean Murphy          F      Littleton         CO    US      37:34.4   37:14.9   11:59 57  48.0       1        F 50-59  
42    120  Mary McDonnell       F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      37:55.7   37:24.9   12:03 53  45.7       2        F 50-59  
43    72   John Parker          M      Highlands Ranch   CO    US      37:55.0   37:31.7   12:05 29  34.6       2        M 20-29  
44    73   Anna Parker          F      Highlands Ranch   CO    US      37:55.5   37:32.0   12:05 28  39.3       3        F 20-29  
45    81   Nancy Grugle         F      Elbert            CO    US      38:00.1   37:36.3   12:06 40  40.3       3        F 40-49  
46    87   Lory England         F      Castle Rock       CO    US      37:40.1   37:37.8   12:07 65  52.4       3        F 60-69  
47    79   Shelley Browning     F      Castle Rock       CO    US      37:40.1   37:38.0   12:07 43  41.1       4        F 40-49  
48    1240 Donald Hunt          M      Littleton         CO    US      38:08.4   37:39.3   12:07 62  43.1       2        M 60-69  
49    119  Jelena Eddy          F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      38:13.8   37:43.0   12:08 28  39.2       4        F 20-29  
50    107  Jennifer Hunt        F      Golden            CO    US      38:30.2   38:18.4   12:20 48  42.2       5        F 40-49  
51    118  Kristin Guzman       F      Denver            CO    US      38:41.3   38:27.0   12:23 36  38.8       6        F 30-39  
52    54   Dawn Griebelbauer    F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      40:08.2   39:37.1   12:45 58  45.7       3        F 50-59  
53    26   kimberly coday       F      Parker            CO    US      40:15.5   39:53.1   12:50 45  39.4       6        F 40-49  
54    15   Peggy Littleton      F      Denver            CO    US      40:12.5   40:00.1   12:53 30  36.9       7        F 30-39  
55    27   Maverick Coday       M      Parker            CO    US      40:31.5   40:10.6   12:56 13  34.9       1        M 10-14  
56    67   Tamara Verkler       F      Littleton         CO    US      40:31.7   40:13.3   12:57 59  45.5       4        F 50-59  
57    57   C. Cunningham        M      Castle Rock       CO    US      41:11.2   40:38.8   13:05 11  36.7       2        M 10-14  
58    121  A. Rush              F      Westminster       CO    US      41:02.6   40:50.1   13:09 12  40.4       2        F 10-14  
59    148  Tiffany Curtin       F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      41:37.1   41:08.4   13:15 42  37.3       7        F 40-49  
60    44   Sarah Partch         F      Littleton         CO    US      41:21.3   41:17.9   13:18 13  39.0       3        F 10-14  
61    147  Mindy Krejci         F      Macon             GA    US      42:20.3   41:56.0   13:30 35  35.5       8        F 30-39  
62    95   Alyssa Garcia        F      Strasburg         CO    US      42:58.4   42:40.6   13:44 35  34.8       9        F 30-39  
63    97   Brian Poston         M      Strasburg         CO    US      42:58.6   42:41.1   13:44 33  30.8       4        M 30-39  
64    132  P. Brunson           M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      43:37.9   43:17.0   13:56 8   39.7       1        M 0- 9   
65    131  Kathy Ballerini      F      Dixon             CA    US      43:41.7   43:21.8   13:57 50  38.1       5        F 50-59  
66    17   Peter Hodges         M      Sedalia           CO    US      44:11.5   43:44.9   14:05 45  32.5       7        M 40-49  
67    1070 Melissa Magerfleisch F      Westminster       CO    US      44:12.7   44:01.4   14:10 46  36.0       8        F 40-49  
68    144  Marion Henkel        F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      44:14.1   44:02.8   14:11 45  35.7       9        F 40-49  
69    133  Allison Sowers       F      Westminster       CO    US      44:14.5   44:02.9   14:11 39  34.2       10       F 30-39  
70    66   M. Stahlberg         F      Aurora            CO    US      44:24.3   44:11.8   14:14 9   40.6       1        F 0- 9   
71    18   DONNA STEWART        F      Castle Rock       CO    US      45:41.3   45:12.0   14:33 41  33.7       10       F 40-49  
72    25   Peggy Zimmerman      F      Commerce City     CO    US      46:43.5   46:31.1   14:58 62  40.8       4        F 60-69  
73    21   D. Cannon            M      Aurora            CO    US      49:26.5   49:05.2   15:48 9   33.2       2        M 0- 9   
74    19   Sarah Cannon         F      Aurora            CO    US      49:32.8   49:10.8   15:50 42  31.2       11       F 40-49  
75    65   Beth Stahlberg       F      Aurora            CO    US      49:32.9   49:11.1   15:50 46  32.2       12       F 40-49  
76    20   Chaz Cannon          M      Aurora            CO    US      49:33.2   49:11.6   15:50 43  28.5       8        M 40-49  
77    125  Bill Schouten        M      Aurora            CO    US      50:30.6   50:13.0   16:10 65  33.2       3        M 60-69  
78    1015 Karen Rush           F      Westminster       CO    US      55:38.3   55:11.8   17:46 49  29.6       13       F 40-49  
79    59   S. Noel              M      Castle Rock       CO    US      1:00:05.8 57:14.0   18:25 8   30.0       3        M 0- 9   
80    58   L. Cunningham        F      Castle Rock       CO    US      1:00:05.7 57:14.2   18:25 9   31.3       2        F 0- 9   
81    60   L. Noel              F      Castle Rock       CO    US      1:01:27.8 58:34.4   18:51 6   34.3       3        F 0- 9   
82    85   Rich Chavez          M      Castle Rock       CO    US      59:09.3   58:43.9   18:54 49  24.9       9        M 40-49  
83    84   Stephanie Chavez     F      Castle Rock       CO    US      59:09.6   58:44.1   18:54 48  27.5       14       F 40-49  
84    61   Brian Cunningham     M      Castle Rock       CO    US      1:02:39.3 59:47.5   19:15 43  23.4       10       M 40-49  
85    108  Beth Kellim          F      Denver            CO    US      1:01:03.7 59:49.1   19:15 51  27.9       6        F 50-59  
86    122  Peggy O'Keefe        F      Parker            CO    US      1:01:07.3 59:51.8   19:16 51  27.9       7        F 50-59  
87    55   Joan Cunningham      F      Castle Rock       CO    US      1:08:20.8 1:05:29.4 21:05 65  30.1       5        F 60-69  
      149  Coleen Wilson        F      Denver            CO    US      1:01:05.1 59:50.5   19:16 35  24.8                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Khadar Yusuf   139 18  1       M                         18:50.5 
2     Greg Ramel III 105 17  2       M      Eden Prairie MN US 20:52.1 
3     Nic Alba       70  14  3       M      Fountain CO US     21:21.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Delaney Gilfillan 137 14  5       F                        21:42.7 
2     Sheri Ouellette   86  43  8       F      Thornton CO US    26:31.4 
3     Elizabeth Kelly   111 14  11      F      Castle Rock CO US 27:30.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     P. Brunson 132 8   64      M      Colorado Springs CO US 43:17.0 
2     D. Cannon  21  9   73      M      Aurora CO US           49:05.2 
3     S. Noel    59  8   79      M      Castle Rock CO US      57:14.0 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maverick Coday 27  13  55      M      Parker CO US      40:10.6 
2     C. Cunningham  57  11  57      M      Castle Rock CO US 40:38.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeremy Cook 82  19  6       M      Centennial CO US   23:31.0 
2     Mark Ramel  106 15  7       M      Eden Prairie MN US 24:18.2 
3     Sean Kelly  110 16  9       M      Castle Rock CO US  26:39.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tony Manilla 127 29  26      M      Denver CO US          33:09.1 
2     John Parker  72  29  43      M      Highlands Ranch CO US 37:31.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Anthony Garcia  96  36  15      M      Strasburg CO US        28:55.3 
2     Rob Essley      99  38  19      M      Castle Rock CO US      30:47.1 
3     Matthew Klemmer 36  37  24      M      Colorado Springs CO US 32:34.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marc Cushing    24  40  4       M      Littleton CO US 21:30.6 
2     Derek Kiser     40  46  16      M      Thornton CO US  29:29.9 
3     Pete Lazzarotto 114 41  17      M      Aurora CO US    30:11.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Michael Mulvany 22  51  14      M      Castle Rock CO US       27:54.5 
2     Doug Barton     201 58  23      M                              32:20.1 
3     JON SYKES       134 50  33      M      GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO US 34:09.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Doc Griebelbauer 53   63  28      M      Colorado Springs CO US 33:22.8 
2     Donald Hunt      1240 62  48      M      Littleton CO US        37:39.3 
3     Bill Schouten    125  65  77      M      Aurora CO US           50:13.0 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Stahlberg  66  9   70      F      Aurora CO US      44:11.8 
2     L. Cunningham 58  9   80      F      Castle Rock CO US 57:14.2 
3     L. Noel       60  6   81      F      Castle Rock CO US 58:34.4 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brooke Monk  46  14  12      F      Franktown CO US   27:50.7 
2     A. Rush      121 12  58      F      Westminster CO US 40:50.1 
3     Sarah Partch 44  13  60      F      Littleton CO US   41:17.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Audra Monk 45  16  35      F      Franktown CO US 34:53.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Morgan Davis   200 25  20      F                            30:59.6 
2     Brittany Black 123 29  21      F      Broomfield CO US      31:33.5 
3     Anna Parker    73  28  44      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 37:32.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dana Johnson     80  37  18      F      Strasburg CO US 30:25.5 
2     MELISSA WILLIAMS 113 33  22      F      Denver CO US    31:59.5 
3     Kathryn Mayer    101 32  29      F      Lone Tree CO US 33:35.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     suzie kaufman 33  40  27      F      DenverDenver CO US  33:22.4 
2     Tamara Hart   89  46  37      F      Commerce City CO US 35:36.4 
3     Nancy Grugle  81  40  45      F      Elbert CO US        37:36.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jean Murphy       63  57  41      F      Littleton CO US        37:14.9 
2     Mary McDonnell    120 53  42      F      Colorado Springs CO US 37:24.9 
3     Dawn Griebelbauer 54  58  52      F      Colorado Springs CO US 39:37.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Karen Pringle  41  60  31      F      Colorado Springs CO US 33:43.0 
2     Michele Friedl 71  60  38      F      Castle Pines CO US     35:42.1 
3     Lory England   87  65  46      F      Castle Rock CO US      37:37.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.