Results For
Gettysburg Festival of Races

Gettysburg, PA 17325
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time          Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     210 Peter Weida             M      Lancaster         PA    US      2:35:23.9 27  78.6                         
2     33  SCOTT DAVIS             M      Carlisle                US      2:46:03.6 42  77.1                         
3     24  ANDY CIGANEK            M      Pittsburgh              US      2:47:48.2 37  73.8                         
4     93  Steven Jacobs           M      Linthicum Heights MD    US      2:51:35.3 38  72.5                         
5     205 MATTHEW VILLANO         M      Boston            MA    US      2:51:39.9 25  71.2                         
6     2   Benjamin Abeles         M      Felton            PA    US      2:56:25.6 41  72.0                         
7     162 ERIK PINDROCK           M      Astoria                 US      2:56:40.9 34  69.4                         
8     226 Logan Howard            M      Uniontown         PA    US      2:57:55.4 31  68.7                         
9     1   C Fred Joslyn           M      Boiling Springs   PA    US      2:59:13.2 36  68.8                         
10    141 Kimberly Mills          F      Oakfield          NY    US      3:00:46.6 30  74.5                         
11    46  Bobby Ebel              M      Hackettstown      NJ    US      2:59:33.0 26  68.1                         
12    211 Dave Weikert            M      Bethlehem         PA    US      3:05:41.4 46  71.3                         
13    74  BRIGID GUTIERREZ        F      Charlottesville         US      3:06:20.6 28  72.3                         
14    224 Elena Makarevich        F      Gaithersburg      MD    US      3:06:26.3 42  75.0                         
15    94  JOSHUA JAMISON          M      York              PA    US      3:06:40.8 42  68.6                         
16    213 Kathy West              F      Bethlehem         PA    US      3:08:16.2 46  76.9                         
17    235 Casey Rayburg           M      Annapolis         MD    US      3:05:48.8 40  67.8                         
18    65  James Gilmore           M      Ellicott City     MD    US      3:10:31.9 50  71.9                         
19    50  Diana Filtz             F      New York          NY    US                31                               
20    204 Stephen Velott          M      Harrisburg        PA    US      3:14:10.7 36  63.5                         
21    199 David Van Pelt          M      Bayside           NY    US      3:14:06.5 45  67.6                         
22    59  Wyatt Funk              M      Knoxville         MD    US      3:15:23.1 28  62.5                         
23    10  Douglas Basinski        M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      3:15:47.6 49  69.4                         
24    14  Roger Bolton            M      Albion            NY    US      3:13:04.9 50  70.9                         
25    234 Philip Karp             M      Darien            CT    US      3:18:53.5 54  71.4                         
26    99  Joshua Dueger           M      Montclair         NJ    US      3:19:18.9 39  62.8                         
27    198 Natalie Unger           F      Wabash            IN    US      3:20:25.5 39  68.5                         
28    110 Todd Kushner            M      Rockville         MD    US      3:20:20.5 57  72.8                         
29    180 Steve Schall            M      Williamsport      PA    US      3:21:11.8 48  66.9                         
30    195 Eric Tilghman           M      Glenside          PA    US      3:19:27.5 33  61.3                         
31    41  Joshua Divine           M      Hyattsville       MD    US      3:23:15.9 29  60.1                         
32    190 Alex Swan               M      Mechanicsburg     PA    US      3:23:56.1 26  59.9                         
33    27  COREY CLARK             M      Sewickley               US      3:24:38.3 24  59.7                         
34    13  Jonathan Blatt          M      Huntington        WV    US      3:25:19.1 29  59.5                         
35    182 Jenna Shumar            F      Morgantown        WV    US      3:26:22.6 23  65.2                         
36    49  William Fife            M      Lancaster         PA    US      3:22:42.8 51  68.2                         
37    117 JAMES LOWE              M      Carlisle          PA    US      3:26:06.3 52  67.6                         
38    52  Jennifer Flaherty       F      Easthampton       MA    US      3:28:37.7 47  70.1                         
39    9   Bryan Baroffio          M      Grand Junction    CO    US      3:28:45.7 62  73.3                         
40    181 Craig Schuller          M      Raleigh           NC    US      3:30:04.3 40  60.0                         
41    45  Tim Dwyer               M      Rochester         NY    US      3:29:27.0 60  71.6                         
42    125 Craig Maxwell           M      Saint Louis       MO    US      3:33:25.5 46  62.0                         
43    69  DANA GRAY               M      St. Johnsbury     VT    US      3:34:28.3 48  62.8                         
44    152 Ben Nagy                M      Old Chatham       NY    US      3:33:42.2 42  59.9                         
45    197 Joe Ulvi                M      Chaska            MN    US      3:35:14.6 36  57.3                         
46    54  TODD FLEMMING           M      Orlando           FL    US      3:36:40.1 57  67.3                         
47    133 Keri McKay              F      Fairfield         CT    US      3:37:20.4 49  69.0                         
48    134 Megan McNear            F      Negley            OH    US      3:38:07.1 36  62.1                         
49    172 Gary Ross               M      New York          NY    US      3:38:31.6 48  61.6                         
50    20  Alicia Brumbach         F      Lancaster         PA    US      3:42:42.1 37  61.1                         
51    161 EMILY PATZER            F      Lititz            PA    US      3:42:43.3 32  60.5                         
52    236 Joseph Kolok            M      Mount Royal       NJ    US      3:44:50.9 48  59.9                         
53    53  MICHAEL FLAHERTY        M      Gettysburg              US      3:44:38.1 64  69.5                         
54    217 CHRISTOPHER YATSKO      M      Swedesboro        NJ    US      3:44:43.5 40  56.1                         
55    44  Jack Dugan              M      Newtown           PA    US      3:45:31.8 24  54.2                         
56    87  James Hoover            M      Columbia          CT    US      3:45:23.5 44  57.8                         
57    143 KOHL MONAHAN            M      Duncannon         PA    US      3:44:00.9 34  54.7                         
58    3   Erik Anderson           M      Lancaster         PA    US      3:46:32.7 41  56.1                         
59    185 Kate Solomon            F      Pottstown         PA    US      3:45:26.2 48  65.7                         
60    29  MATT CRAIG              M      Baltimore         MD    US      3:46:13.2 48  59.5                         
61    47  Justin Erdman           M      York              PA    US      3:43:01.5 30  54.8                         
62    132 Michael McGinnis        M      Levittown         PA    US      3:48:52.8 24  53.4                         
63    81  Patrick Helfrich        M      Trumbull          CT    US      3:49:44.6 52  60.7                         
64    174 David Roy               M      Schoharie         NY    US      3:51:23.9 65  68.1                         
65    60  ROMAN GALAS             M      Philadelphia            US      3:50:23.6 39  54.3                         
66    56  AMANDA FLURRY           F      Lancaster         PA    US      3:52:30.1 34  58.0                         
67    89  Rebecca Innocenti       F      Frederick         MD    US      3:52:06.8 40  59.4                         
68    223 Kraig Lofquist          M      Hastings          NE    US      3:52:35.4 56  62.1                         
69    228 Megan McCarthy          F      Washington        DC    US      3:52:14.6 37  58.6                         
70    8   Courtney Barker         F      Allison Park      PA    US      3:55:38.8 25  57.1                         
71    192 DAVID SYDLIK            M      Baltimore         MD    US      3:56:25.0 32  51.7                         
72    201 MELISSA VARCOE          F      Port Jervis             US      3:57:28.0 31  56.7                         
73    138 Corey Miller            M      Swarthmore        PA    US      3:55:29.2 33  52.0                         
74    196 Jesse Tyler             M      Waynesboro        PA    US      3:57:01.0 34  51.7                         
75    37  Patrick Dempsey         M      Chicago           IL    US      3:58:22.1 38  52.2                         
76    183 Benjamin Snell          M      Lancaster         PA    US      3:57:57.3 45  55.2                         
77    191 Scott Swanberg          M      New York          NY    US      3:56:01.1 39  53.0                         
78    97  Gabriel Johnson         M      Riva              MD    US      3:59:30.3 42  53.5                         
79    144 Natalie Moncheck        F      Allison           PA    US      4:01:14.1 38  56.6                         
80    80  Noel Heitmann           M      Lancaster         PA    US      3:56:41.2 55  60.5                         
81    216 Corbin Woodling         M      Williamsport      PA    US      3:59:21.9 54  59.3                         
82    17  TIMOTHY BRINGARDNER     M      Gettysburg              US      4:02:51.9 65  64.9                         
83    12  Adam Black              M      Sparks Glencoe    MD    US      4:00:42.9 40  52.4                         
84    78  Deanne Heflin           F      Towson            MD    US      4:00:48.2 39  57.0                         
85    18  BOBBY BROOKS            M      Midland                 US      4:02:45.6 48  55.5                         
86    239 Ram Sarma               M      Stamford          CT    US      4:04:18.1 46  54.2                         
87    173 Jimmy Ross              M      Centreville       VA    US      4:04:09.3 30  50.1                         
88    137 Teresa Meskey           F      Annapolis         MD    US      4:04:59.5 35  55.2                         
89    121 Jodi Lyons              F      Gettysburg        PA    US      4:04:51.4 45  58.5                         
90    68  Max Gorelik             M      Morton            PA    US      4:00:59.7 40  52.3                         
91    178 ROB SAMPSON             M      Annapolis               US      4:06:04.9 35  49.9                         
92    207 HIMMAT WALHA            M      Severna Park            US      4:09:43.0 18  49.0                         
93    28  David Corrigan          M      Glen Burnie       MD    US      4:09:51.0 60  60.1                         
94    92  Christopher Izenour     M      Manassas          VA    US      4:11:57.8 38  49.4                         
95    120 Alyssa Lynch            F      Youngstown        OH    US      4:13:08.3 20  53.5                         
96    232 Nicole Annarella        F      Ingleside         IL    US      4:13:36.1 46  57.1                         
97    108 Geoffrey Koopmann       M      Wirtz             VA    US      4:11:57.9 51  54.8                         
98    109 Michael Kroll           M      Lancaster         PA    US      4:15:43.5 41  49.7                         
99    128 SOPHIA MCCLAIN          F      Harrisburg              US      4:16:27.7 29  52.5                         
100   126 Jesse McAllister        M      Fairplay          MD    US      4:17:10.3 34  47.7                         
101   167 Julie Quelet            F      Hagerstown        MD    US      4:17:10.6 46  56.3                         
102   148 Jared Myers             M      Clear Spring      MD    US      4:17:12.0 39  48.7                         
103   146 John Mossgrove          M      Reston            VA    US      4:17:25.1 40  49.0                         
104   212 STEVEN WENTZELL         M      Pittsburgh              US      4:16:37.4 49  52.9                         
105   30  David Crockett          M      Baltimore         MD    US      4:16:46.6 53  54.8                         
106   208 WILLIAM WEBER           M      Woodbridge              US      4:20:10.9 35  47.2                         
107   187 Franklin Spiridigliozzi M      Ebensburg         PA    US      4:21:06.4 44  49.9                         
108   220 Patrick Zerpa           M      Allentown         PA    US      4:22:03.4 22  46.6                         
109   203 Anonymous Participant   M                              US      4:19:03.4 36  47.6                         
110   202 Andrea Velas            F      Spring Grove      PA    US      4:19:03.4 38  52.7                         
111   160 COREY PATTERSON         M      Frederick         MD    US      4:22:49.4 41  48.3                         
112   153 Tim Naylor              M      Carlisle          PA    US      4:23:21.7 50  52.0                         
113   90  Christopher Irwin       M      Cortlandt Manor   NY    US      4:25:06.4 47  50.3                         
114   91  Hayley Irwin            F      Cortlandt Manor   NY    US      4:25:06.2 15  54.7                         
115   119 Tin LUU                 M      Centreville       VA    US      4:23:58.9 39  47.4                         
116   189 Michael Stocker         M      Easton            PA    US      4:26:05.5 27  45.9                         
117   23  Langdon Chapman         M      Campbell Hall     NY    US      4:26:56.0 48  50.4                         
118   113 Meredith lee            F      Red Bank          NJ    US      4:28:27.0 28  50.2                         
119   231 Jennifer Pope           F      Severn            MD    US      4:28:57.2 51  57.1                         
120   42  MICHAEL DODDS           M      Leola                   US      4:30:51.4 29  45.1                         
121   214 Paige Wichurowski       F      Coal Township     PA    US      4:30:09.6 23  49.8                         
122   147 RON MOSSIE              M      Oley              PA    US      4:30:06.2 36  45.7                         
123   124 William Malone          M      Woodbridge        VA    US      4:32:45.9 49  49.8                         
124   156 Justin Ondrey           M      Scranton          PA    US      4:31:21.7 42  47.2                         
125   155 PATRICK NORTON          M      washingtonville   NY    US      4:33:53.8 45  47.9                         
126   62  Jordan Garfinkel        M      New York          NY    US      4:31:56.8 33  45.0                         
127   61  Caroline Garfinkel      F      New York          NY    US      4:31:57.2 30  49.5                         
128   233 Kristen Devine          F      Lake Zurich       IL    US      4:34:35.1 50  55.3                         
129   100 Phyllis Kampmeyer       F      Pembroke Pines    FL    US      4:34:59.7 55  58.9                         
130   165 MELISSA POWERS          F      Fairfield               US      4:35:27.2 40  50.1                         
131   5   ZACHARY ANDREW          M      Mechanicsburg           US      4:35:26.2 34  44.5                         
132   21  Joan Buysee             F      Washington        IL    US      4:36:45.2 36  49.0                         
133   131 Suzanne McDermott       F      Nottingham        MD    US      4:35:32.2 39  49.8                         
134   194 Laura Thurston          F      Dundalk           MD    US      4:35:33.0 49  54.4                         
135   103 Amanda Kendzierski      F      Abingdon          MD    US      4:35:32.7 42  50.7                         
136   66  Glenn Golding           M      Gaithersburg      MD    US      4:37:36.6 58  53.0                         
137   101 Jason Keating           M      Houston           TX    US      4:40:08.4 33  43.7                         
138   77  Chris Hayner            M      Blue Bell         PA    US                40                               
139   142 James Miner             M      Dryden            NY    US      4:38:45.5 72  60.9                         
140   157 Farrah Douglas          F                                      4:41:31.7 43  50.0                         
141   58  KRISTINA FULTON         F      Lancaster               US      4:44:00.2 37  47.9                         
142   200 Steve VanScyoc          M      Chambersburg      PA    US      4:44:22.2 57  51.3                         
143   67  David Goldpenny         M      North Tonawanda   NY    US      4:43:45.6 60  52.9                         
144   193 Gary Thompson           M      Lockport          NY    US      4:43:48.2 51  48.7                         
145   64  Debra Geisel            F      Indiana           PA    US      4:43:46.7 41  48.9                         
146   188 Amanda Steininger       F      Dover             PA    US      4:43:48.0 40  48.6                         
147   237 Jennifer Hickey         F      Washington        DC    US      4:48:08.9 49  52.0                         
148   102 Kim Keidat              F      Margate           NJ    US      4:51:26.8 50  52.1                         
149   63  Peter Garvey            M      Linwood           NJ    US      4:51:26.8 55  49.1                         
150   158 Ryan Osterman           M      Oak Forest        IL    US      4:52:43.6 26  41.7                         
151   184 Karen Snowden           F      Baltimore         MD    US      4:54:16.2 51  52.2                         
152   140 LESLIE MILLER           F      Arlington               US      4:50:01.1 30  46.4                         
153   19  Steven Brown            M      Bogota            NJ    US      4:56:45.4 60  50.6                         
154   130 Sherri McCusker         F      Baltimore         MD    US      4:59:04.1 38  45.7                         
155   31  Kristin Cunningham      F      Baltimore         MD    US      4:59:05.3 36  45.3                         
156   38  LUCAS DENAULT           M      Littlestown             US      5:00:35.8 43  42.9                         
157   230 Henry Eurich            M      Saginaw           MI    US      5:03:22.6 54  46.8                         
158   122 Jennifer Maher          F      Philadelphia      PA    US      5:04:30.9 37  44.7                         
159   111 Julie Landrum           F      Nesbit            MS    US      5:04:37.6 43  46.2                         
160   116 Emily Locher            F      Weston            CT    US      5:05:40.4 45  46.9                         
161   166 Stephen Prokop          M      Glen Lyon         PA    US      5:06:58.1 33  39.9                         
162   72  MARIE GRENCHIK          F      Gettysburg              US      5:07:36.3 23  43.8                         
163   40  DONALD DINGLE           M      Lewisburg               US      5:10:00.5 53  45.4                         
164   149 KATHI MYERS             F      narvon                  US      5:12:38.2 51  49.2                         
165   227 Alexis Davidson         M      Brooklyn          NY    US      5:13:42.4 65  50.2                         
166   16  Heather Brady           F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      5:12:21.8 45  45.9                         
167   48  Stephanie Fernandez     F      Windermere        FL    US      5:15:47.1 34  42.7                         
168   169 Lindsay Reynolds        F      Winter Garden     FL    US      5:15:48.3 27  42.6                         
169   71  JONATHAN GREGORY        M      Suffolk           VA    US      5:21:47.6 34  38.1                         
170   123 Brian Makas             M      South River       NJ    US      5:25:47.3 42  39.3                         
171   129 Caleb McClelland        M      Sayre             PA    US      5:25:33.2 21  37.5                         
172   176 Tara Ruocco             F      Laurel            MD    US      5:26:50.8 51  47.0                         
173   150 Michael Myers           M      Essex             MD    US      5:27:50.7 47  40.7                         
174   145 Seth Morris             M      Linthicum Heights MD    US      5:27:05.3 49  41.5                         
175   151 Claudia Nadig           F      Washington        DC    US      5:31:37.0 57  50.1                         
176   34  Kimberly DeFilippi      F      Ambler            PA    US      5:32:04.8 40  41.5                         
177   22  John Carroll            M      Cumming           GA    US      5:31:34.8 53  42.4                         
178   238 Ed Fackler              M      Hanover           PA    US      5:35:40.1 57  43.5                         
179   36  Michael DelGrosso       M      Altoona           PA    US      5:37:16.5 50  40.6                         
180   7   Avraham Azrieli         M      Columbia          MD    US      5:17:41.2 58  46.3                         
181   221 Raymundo Quintana       M      Burnsville        MN    US      5:44:33.3 51  40.1                         
182   222 Glenn Geelhoed          M      Derwood           MD    US      5:46:27.8 78  54.0                         
183   104 Lindsay King            F      Lexington         KY    US      5:51:15.2 37  38.7                         
184   179 Carrie Saylor           F      Hamburg           PA    US      5:51:15.2 36  38.6                         
185   209 JOHN WEBSTER            M      Middletown              US      5:55:05.1 52  39.3                         
186   229 Maryanna Fama           F      Essex             MD    US      6:02:24.8 39  37.9                         
187   136 MICHAEL MCSHANE         M      Philadelphia            US      6:05:06.5 68  44.5                         
188   105 Kelli Kleeb             F      Bridgeville       PA    US      6:06:00.3 44  38.8                         
189   118 Mary Luquette           F      Gettysburg        PA    US      6:07:16.4 70  55.0                         
190   164 JOHN POINTS             M      Tulsa                   US      6:19:36.0 65  41.5                         
191   96  Anna Johnson            F      Albany            NY    US      6:21:32.7 49  39.3                         
192   114 LAURIE LINDSTROM        F      Manistique              US      6:35:38.1 57  42.0                         


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ====== =============== ========= 
1     Peter Weida  210 27  M      Lancaster PA US 2:35:23.9 
2     SCOTT DAVIS  33  42  M      Carlisle  US    2:46:03.6 
3     ANDY CIGANEK 24  37  M      Pittsburgh  US  2:47:48.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.