Results For
Gettysburg Festival of Races

Gettysburg, PA 17325
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time          Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     408 Ari Snyder             M      Chambersburg        PA    US      0:18:22.1 14  73.8                         
2     383 Chris Szymczak         M      Mechanicsburg       PA    US      0:18:43.6 36  70.2                         
3     382 Sarah Supplee          F      Orefield            PA    US      0:19:08.4 19  77.0                         
4     404 Ken Miller             M      Sykesville          MD    US      0:21:45.9 52  68.2                         
5     384 Shawn Talmadge         M      Frederick           MD    US      0:22:28.5 42  61.1                         
6     266 Logan Bittle           M      Avon                OH    US      0:22:30.3 14  60.2                         
7     282 Kelly Dworak           F      Carlisle            PA    US      0:23:01.8 58  78.4                         
8     335 Deanna Newmyer         F      Greensburg          PA    US      0:23:53.9 34  61.9                         
9     417 Andrew Mccall          M      Allison Park        PA    US      0:23:56.8 23  53.7                         
10    348 Jason Prekup           M      Honey Brook         PA    US      0:24:04.3 43  57.5                         
11    421 L. Ladd                M                                        0:24:11.2 11  61.1                         
12    353 Jaclyn Rawlings        F      Forty fort          PA    US      0:24:18.7 31  60.6                         
13    355 John Ray               M      Summersville        WV    US      0:24:32.6 16  53.4                         
14    409 Don Nichter            M      Carlisle            PA    US      0:24:40.0 63  66.1                         
15    370 MIKE SHELBOURNE        M      Gambrills           MD    US      0:24:53.1 42  55.2                         
16    423 Kristen Ladd           F                                        0:24:56.3 41  61.0                         
17    332 Erin Murphey           F      Union Bridge        MD    US      0:25:11.1 45  62.3                         
18    278 Chris Demyanovich      M      Westminster         MD    US      0:25:11.4 50  58.0                         
19    413 Davey Miller           M      Waynesboro          PA    US      0:25:15.6 34  51.4                         
20    412 Jennifer Miller        F      Waynesboro          PA    US      0:25:16.5 34  58.6                         
21    279 Melissa DePriest       F      Arlington           VA    US      0:25:17.2 36  58.8                         
22    309 Bridget Lanahan        F      Sykesville          MD    US      0:25:35.6 48  63.0                         
23    263 N. Bender              M      WEST CHESTER        PA    US      0:25:55.8 11  56.9                         
24    261 Jason Bender           M      West Chester        PA    US      0:25:56.4 43  53.3                         
25    419 Ashley Brasko          F      Canfield            OH    US      0:25:58.3 30  56.7                         
26    280 Jacqui Derr            F      Ickesburg           PA    US      0:26:01.7 36  57.1                         
27    276 Michael Collins        M      Perryville          MD    US      0:26:34.1 26  48.4                         
28    314 Stan Liberman          M      New York            NY    US      0:27:01.7 45  52.0                         
29    313 Alla Liberman          F      New York            NY    US      0:27:05.3 45  57.9                         
30    319 Kathleen Luther        F      Parkville           MD    US      0:27:42.2 44  56.1                         
31    407 Paul Reo               M      Schenectady         NY    US      0:27:42.6 52  53.6                         
32    259 Ernie Beiler           M      Lancaster           PA    US      0:27:50.0 47  51.3                         
33    258 Erika Beiler           F      Lancaster           PA    US      0:27:50.7 14  56.6                         
34    257 E. Beiler              F      Lancaster           PA    US      0:27:51.3 12  58.9                         
35    420 Stephen Brasko         M      Canfield            OH    US      0:27:53.1 29  46.1                         
36    269 STIG BLOMKVEST         M      North cape May            US      0:28:06.2 54  53.7                         
37    300 Harlen Jones           M      Estell Manor        NJ    US      0:28:10.2 43  49.1                         
38    283 Brad Etchberger        M      Chambersburg        PA    US      0:28:19.5 53  52.8                         
39    328 KAYE MEDE              F      Lancaster                 US      0:28:19.9 64  68.7                         
40    415 Natalie Zimmerman      F      Cumberland          MD    US      0:28:22.4 54  60.7                         
41    331 Jeffrey Montgomery     M      Fenelton            PA    US      0:28:42.8 47  49.7                         
42    323 Heather Prior          F      Biglerville         PA    US      0:29:18.4 52  57.5                         
43    253 Allen Apgar            M      East Earl           PA    US      0:29:27.5 53  50.8                         
44    418 Rachel Emerson         F      Leetonia            OH    US      0:29:37.8 26  49.7                         
45    264 Reina Bender           F      WEST CHESTER        PA    US      0:29:52.8 43  51.7                         
46    406 Dave McSherry          M      Camp Hill           PA    US      0:29:57.0 65  55.4                         
47    301 Charles R Joslyn       M      Binghamton          NY    US      0:30:09.7 67  56.0                         
48    405 Edward Shoenberger     M      Mount Holly Springs PA    US      0:30:13.8 45  46.5                         
49    364 Ellen Rowe             F      Annapolis           MD    US      0:30:16.2 25  48.7                         
50    351 Chadwick Presley       M      Nashville           TN    US      0:30:16.4 30  42.4                         
51    391 SAMANTHA WALTER        F      Kingsville                US      0:30:25.0 24  48.4                         
52    402 Timothy Walter         M      Kingsville          MD    US      0:30:25.1 19  42.2                         
53    343 Rebecca Pelfrey        F      Morgantown          WV    US      0:30:47.3 44  50.5                         
54    305 Abbi Kifer             F      Mount Storm         WV    US      0:30:48.2 40  49.1                         
55    302 Bonnie Junkins         F      Mount Storm         WV    US      0:30:59.3 40  48.8                         
56    379 Shyanne Spiridigliozzi F      Ebensburg           PA    US      0:31:04.3 15  49.8                         
57    256 E. Beiler              M      Lancaster           PA    US      0:31:06.2 10  49.4                         
58    254 Heather Apgar          F      East Earl           PA    US      0:31:11.1 48  51.7                         
59    414 Chad Gibbs             M      York                PA    US      0:31:39.2 44  44.1                         
60    366 Jennifer Safsten       F      Mount Airy          MD    US      0:31:43.9 51  52.5                         
61    365 Chris Safsten          M      Mount Airy          MD    US      0:31:44.4 52  46.8                         
62    367 Kelly Safsten          F      Mount Airy          MD    US      0:31:44.6 16  47.9                         
63    347 Dana Prekup            F      Honey Brook         PA    US      0:31:56.2 38  46.9                         
64    333 JEFF MYERS             M      narvon                    US      0:31:57.2 47  44.6                         
65    362 David Rowe             M      Annapolis           MD    US      0:31:58.9 28  40.2                         
66    361 D. Rowe                F      Greeley             CO    US      0:32:01.2 12  51.3                         
67    363 Debbie Rowe            F      Greeley             CO    US      0:32:01.8 58  56.4                         
68    344 Mariya Phillips        F      Lancaster           PA    US      0:32:35.5 22  45.2                         
69    377 K. Spiridigliozzi      F      Ebensburg           PA    US      0:32:44.4 10  52.7                         
70    341 Christina Olson        F      Summit              NJ    US      0:33:00.5 54  52.2                         
71    272 Anne Bryant            F      Richmond            VA    US      0:33:10.0 32  44.5                         
72    265 DANIEL BIDWELL         M      Richmond            VA    US      0:33:10.1 32  38.8                         
73    311 Julie Landrum          F      Nesbit              MS    US      0:33:11.2 43  46.5                         
74    410 Eric Saund             M      Washington          DC    US      0:33:33.4 63  48.6                         
75    310 REBEKA LANDON          F      Carlisle                  US      0:33:34.6 35  44.2                         
76    349 Jayla Prekup           F      Honey Brook         PA    US      0:33:39.2 14  46.8                         
77    281 Donald Dingle          M      Lewisburg           PA    US      0:33:44.0 53  44.4                         
78    273 ANITA BURTON           F      Enola                     US      0:33:52.4 45  46.3                         
79    401 Renee Bortner          F      York                PA    US      0:33:53.3 32  43.5                         
80    296 JULIA HAYNES           F      Worton              MD    US      0:34:24.4 42  44.5                         
81    290 SAMANTHA GEISHAUSER    F      Altoona             PA    US      0:34:31.3 30  42.7                         
82    303 MARY KAROLY            F      Enola                     US      0:34:40.5 51  48.1                         
83    346 MATTHEW POTTER         M      Kingsville                US      0:34:46.1 25  37.0                         
84    345 IAN PILCHER            M      Moore                     US      0:34:54.0 57  44.3                         
85    308 Alison Kraus           F      Buffalo             NY    US      0:35:15.4 26  41.8                         
86    292 David Goldpenny        M      North Tonawanda     NY    US      0:35:15.8 60  45.0                         
87    386 Gary Thompson          M      Lockport            NY    US      0:35:17.2 51  41.8                         
88    267 Krista Blakely         F      Bridgewater         VA    US      0:35:25.0 32  41.6                         
89    359 KAYLA ROST             F      Marysville          PA    US      0:35:46.3 29  41.2                         
90    411 LAURA LARKIN           F      Washington          DC    US      0:35:46.5 62  53.0                         
91    372 KAREN SHERANEK         F      Grindstone          PA    US      0:36:02.1 54  47.8                         
92    287 Paul Fanning           M      Chestnut            IL    US      0:36:12.6 56  42.3                         
93    416 Mark Mccall            M      Allison Park        PA    US      0:36:19.4 60  43.7                         
94    350 J. Prekup              F      Honey Brook         PA    US      0:36:27.5 12  45.0                         
95    324 TIRA MCCALL            F      Allison Park              US      0:36:30.6 26  40.4                         
96    275 Britani Collins        F      Perryville          MD    US      0:36:37.4 26  40.2                         
97    422 Caelan Ladd            F                                        0:36:58.0 13  43.5                         
98    360 Bruce Rowe             M      Greeley             CO    US      0:36:58.4 58  42.2                         
99    262 Neela Bender           F      WEST CHESTER        PA    US      0:37:02.9 13  43.4                         
100   326 Ann McCullough         F      Cumming             GA    US      0:37:30.8 46  42.2                         
101   274 Melissa Clayton        F      Montgomery          PA    US      0:38:11.9 43  40.4                         
102   260 Evelyn Beiler          F      Lancaster           PA    US      0:38:13.2 16  39.8                         
103   268 Taylor Blakely         M      Winchester          VA    US      0:38:33.6 33  33.5                         
104   400 Diane Bortner          F      York                PA    US      0:38:42.3 64  50.3                         
105   395 KATHI YOCUM            F      Hanover                   US      0:38:48.0 52  43.4                         
106   327 ALAN MEDE              M      Lancaster                 US      0:39:17.1 67  43.0                         
107   398 Rick Zimmerman         M      Cumberland          MD    US      0:39:42.8 62  40.7                         
108   393 Nikki Wilson           F      Mount Joy           PA    US      0:39:53.1 52  42.2                         
109   369 MELISSA SHEFFER        F      Gardners                  US      0:40:06.9 25  36.7                         
110   298 ELAINE HERRMANN        F      Carlisle                  US      0:40:49.7 35  36.3                         
111   388 MARY ULDRICH           F      Fairfax                   US      0:41:03.6 42  37.3                         
112   376 Jennica Spiridigliozzi F      Ebensburg           PA    US      0:45:27.0 13  35.4                         
113   286 Nathaniel Fanning      M      Chestnut            IL    US      0:45:40.2 28  28.1                         
114   285 Lora Fanning           F      Chestnut            IL    US      0:45:43.1 53  37.3                         
115   317 Leslie Long            F      Mifflintown         PA    US      0:45:47.2 39  32.9                         
116   320 Kathleen MAKAS         F      South River         NJ    US      0:46:10.7 47  34.6                         
117   378 Sarah Spiridigliozzi   F      Ebensburg           PA    US      0:49:27.3 38  30.3                         
118   299 William Johnson        M      Mechanicsville      MD    US      0:49:42.4 45  28.3                         
119   374 BRANDI SHYMANSKY       F      Mechanicsville      MD    US      0:49:42.6 37  30.0                         
120   297 LEARIE HAYNES          M      Worton              MD    US      0:50:49.8 65  32.6                         
121   342 JACQUELINE ONEILL      F      Highlands                 US      0:50:53.2 41  29.9                         
122   390 JOYCE WALTER           F      Kingsville                US      0:53:56.9 50  30.6                         
123   306 NANCY KILDUFF          F      Edgewood                  US      0:53:57.8 61  34.7                         
124   354 J. Ray                 M      Summersville        WV    US      1:00:12.1 10  25.5                         
125   356 Tammy Ray              F      Summersville        WV    US      1:00:14.8 48  26.8                         
126   316 Shannon Lipinski       F      Wilkes Barre        PA    US      1:07:23.0 43  22.9                         


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ari Snyder     408 14  M      Chambersburg PA US  18:22.1 
2     Chris Szymczak 383 36  M      Mechanicsburg PA US 18:43.6 
3     Sarah Supplee  382 19  F      Orefield PA US      19:08.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.