Results For
The Buckeye State Challenge 1118.87 Miler

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        Run (miles) Walk (miles) 
                                                                      Time     Time                                      Percentage                          
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== =========== ============ 
1     15  Jodi Budde            F      Englewood        OH    US      64:14:26      290.16            116.1%   14:25 39  54.6       232.52      57.64        
2     39  Lisa Merry            F      Bidwell          OH    US      82:02:58      287.9             115.2%   17:06 52  52.2       43.42       244.48       
3     8   Marti Eagleton        F      North Ridgeville OH    US      77:38:12      279.58            111.8%   16:50 42  47.6       55.76       223.82001    
4     25  Milissa Sexton        F      Wilmington       OH    US      69:35:37      260.01            104%     17:20 33  44.5       55.23       204.78       
5     12  Anonymous Participant F                             US      NONE          257.85            103.1%         36             14.83       243.02       
6     31  Laura Russell         F      Maumee           OH    US      NONE          253.09            101.2%         53             253.09      0            
7     19  Laura McKellogg       F      Warren           OH    US      0:30:00       251.27            100.5%   0:07  72  10,038.8   2.43        248.84       
8     14  John Welling          M      Cincinnati       OH    US      69:40:33      250.58            100.2%   16:41 66  55.2       63.89       186.69       
9     40  Heather Simon         F      Dayton           OH    US      NONE          250.37            100.1%         27             229.53      20.84        
10    37  Melissa Sizemore      F      Cable            OH    US      84:55:19      250.25            100.1%   20:22 50  42.7       66.28       183.97       
11    41  Grant Linkenbach      M      Troy             OH    US      33:07:44      250.04            100%     7:57  29  89.0       247.61      2.43         
12    23  Keith Eash            M      Massillon        OH    US      57:41:43      250.03            100%     13:51 37  51.8       249.34      0.69         
13    35  Matthew Sanctis       M      Fairborn         OH    US      40:21:05      250               100%     9:41  39  74.8       250         0            
14    45  Julie Gregg           F      Parma            OH    US      54:49:20      250               100%     13:09 39  59.8       250         0            
15    18  Erin Culp             F      Dayton           OH    US      55:14:41      250               100%     13:16 35  58.4       250         0            
16    24  Peggy Gilkey          F      Louisville       KY    US      80:37:07      250               100%     19:21 55  48.0       0           250          
17    22  Diana Schmitz         F      Vandalia         OH    US      84:38:31      250               100%     20:19 47  41.3       0           250          
18    4   William Ackley        M      Russellville     OH    US      NONE          250               100%           59             0           250          
19    32  Kirsten Russell       F      Maumee           OH    US      NONE          250               100%           28             250         0            
20    17  Ryan Steinbrunner     M      Yorkshire        OH    US      59:31:20      234.04            93.6%    22:33 51  35.4       1.04        233          
21    38  Sarah Devore          F      Tippecanoe       OH    US      59:32:45      223.474           89.4%    15:59 32  48.2       125.629     97.845       
22    26  Rebekka Ehlers        F      Dayton           OH    US      74:21:17      220.89            88.4%    20:12 43  39.9       43.92       176.97       
23    1   Linda Collins         F      Chillicothe      OH    US      NONE          171               68.4%          66             0           171          
24    29  Joy Cyran             F      London           OH    US      27:50:57      161.577           64.6%    10:20 43  78.1       158.617     2.96         
25    44  Marie Ropp            F      Marysville       OH    US      30:20:21      148.21            59.3%    12:17 48  69.0       147.21001   1            
26    21  Bridgette Warner      F      Leesburg         OH    US      NONE          142.6             57%            39             22          120.6        
27    28  Mark Berven           M      Dublin           OH    US      18:05:41      124.66            49.9%    8:43  48  89.3       124.66      0            
28    46  Melissa Naus          F      Columbus         OH    US      NONE          97.5              39%            38             0           97.5         
29    27  Angie Basinger        F      Pandora          OH    US      0:30:00       90                36%      0:20  46  2,255.9    0           90           
30    13  Chad Vinci            M      Noblesville      IN    US      19:22:37      88.61             35.4%    13:07 46  52.6       88.61       0            
31    33  Rachael McKinney      F      Fairborn         OH    US      17:22:44      83.94             33.6%    12:25 37  56.3       82.71       1.23         
32    20  C. Bolton             F      Pepper Pike      OH    US      0:39:30       63.3              25.3%    0:37  11  1,187.9    57.8        5.5          
33    30  Katie Reinemeyer      F      Maumee           OH    US      14:44:42      57.25             22.9%    22:31 34  24.9       1.24        56.01        
34    34  Andrea Brickner       F      Tiffin           OH    US      15:39:32      50.65             20.3%    18:33 53  37.2       8           42.65        
35    10  Jill DeJoy            F      Mason            OH    US      9:37:00       40.23             16.1%    14:21 53  45.5       20.73       19.5         
36    2   Brady Johnson         M      Albany           OH    US      4:11:58       24.21             9.7%     10:24 49  48.2       23.11       1.1          
37    36  Heather Ganey         F      Stow             OH    US      7:10:53       20.78             8.3%     20:44 42  25.1       20.78       0            
38    11  Courtney DeJoy        F      Mason            OH    US      4:01:39       14.1              5.6%     17:08 24  27.9       0           14.1         
39    9   Emily Stewart         F      Celina           OH    US      1:00:32       2.76              1.1%     21:56 45  20.6       0           2.76         
40    3   Dawn Sweet            F      New Paris        OH    US      NONE          1                 0.4%           46             0           1            

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.