Results For
The Buckeye State Challenge 1118.87 Miler

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace      Age Age        
                                                                   Time      Time                                          Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ==== ================= ======== ========= === ========== 
1     23  Walter Petry        M      CINCINNATI      OH    US      NONE           2994              267.6%             60             
2     2   Adam Korrick        M      Royal Oak       MI    US      164:56:06      2312.06           206.6%   4:17      39  169.4      
3     57  EDWARD PIERSON      M      Novelty         OH    US      166:27:34      2302.87           205.8%   4:20      58  196.7      
4     55  Janet Gadd          F      Dayton          OH    US      NONE           2195.82           196.3%             56             
5     3   Angela Dotson       F      Lodi            OH    US      143:10:20      2139.6            191.2%   4:01      56  234.4      
6     5   Rebecca Keller      F      Dayton          OH    US      162:33:23      1930.05           172.5%   5:03      67  218.6      
7     68  Paul Aukerman       M      Urbana          OH    US      142:52:21      1535.67           137.3%   5:35      67  166.9      
8     20  Mark Evenson        M      Cincinnati      OH    US      102:25:48      1520.93           135.9%   4:02      41  182.1      
9     16  Britt Born          F      Cincinnati      OH    US      100:50:09      1502.92           134.3%   4:03      36  191.8      
10    52  Linda Dean          F      Dayton          OH    US      121:11:04      1481.42           132.4%   5:00      64  211.2      
11    8   Kathy Kapes         F      Westerville     OH    US      99:15:55       1430.59           127.9%   4:10      39  189.0      
12    12  Josh Rush           M      North Baltimore OH    US      109:15:03      1382.17           123.5%   4:45      40  154.0      
13    17  Christopher Pittman M      Cincinnati      OH    US      89:16:19       1293.13           115.6%   4:09      40  176.3      
14    47  Amanda McCall       F      Urbana          OH    US      31:53:47       1236.464          110.5%   5:48      44  140.2      
15    11  Lauren Jagoditz     F      Dayton          KY    US      76:49:45       1180.55           105.5%   3:54      37  199.7      
16    1   C. Golden           M      Dayton          OH    US      4:05:27        1161.97           103.9%   6:21      11  91.9       
17    30  Sue Stock           F      Englewood       OH    US      111:24:55      1156.03           103.3%   5:47      62  177.0      
18    39  Ginger Wuebker      F      Dayton          OH    US      79:53:10       1152.79           103%     4:09      51  212.0      
19    58  Diane Tuuri         F      Novelty         OH    US      93:50:35       1136.29           101.6%   4:57      65  216.0      
20    18  Carson Tinline      M      Westlake        OH    US      95:02:56       1136.24           101.6%   5:01      58  169.9      
21    46  Joshua Nolen        M      Cleveland       OH    US      114:40:45      1135.48           101.5%   6:04      22  116.8      
22    7   John Kessler        M      Palm Desert     CA    US      70:53:40       1132.46           101.2%   3:45      63  238.2      
23    6   Emily Quade         F      Wadsworth       OH    US      114:04:35      1127.438          100.8%   6:04      51  145.2      
24    75  Zane Mchattie       M      Winter Park     FL    US      83:03:06       1127.31           100.8%   4:25      45  172.0      
25    40  Jamie Kirby         F      Columbus        OH    US      81:06:33       1120.54           100.1%   4:21      39  181.2      
26    48  Jeff Coudron        M      Dayton          OH    US      63:09:05       1120.26           100.1%   3:23      49  232.5      
27    53  Jason Hull          M      Powell          OH    US      76:12:12       1120.1            100.1%   4:05      49  192.7      
28    65  Rachel Hoag         F      Brunswick       OH    US      77:15:11       1119.87           100.1%   4:08      38  189.2      
29    22  James Seelye        M      CANTON          OH    US      88:00:33       1119.86           100.1%   4:43      38  152.9      
30    76  Kourtnei Adams      F      Billings        MT    US      54:53:15       1119.2            100%     4:29      42  178.8      
31    33  Jill Grubb          F      Zanesville      OH    US      77:00:00       1118.8            100%     4:08      64  255.4      
32    43  Rachel Gawrych      F      Toledo          OH    US      83:34:10       1046.89           93.6%    4:47      44  170.0      
33    15  Kathy Topham        F      Mantua          OH    US      102:38:04      978.1             87.4%    6:18      60  158.0      
34    10  Peter Sampogna      M      Dayton          OH    US      NONE           967.55            86.5%              65             
35    54  Eric Heinzer        M      APO             AE    US      42:32:16       800.91            71.6%    5:14      50  151.3      
36    41  Carol Bulach        F      Eaton           OH    US      42:17:20       774.73            69.2%    4:52      63  213.2      
37    62  Kim Woodring        F      Middletown      OH    US      58:08:00       769.84            68.8%    4:32      41  175.6      
38    71  Ronny Munoz         F      Wickliffe       OH    US      33:52:25       686.01            61.3%    2:58      42  270.6      
39    51  Gretchen Brahm      F      Littleton       CO    US      37:18:53       678.75            60.7%    3:18      38  237.4      
40    67  Chris Baldwin       M      Chardon         OH    US      47:30:26       634.7             56.7%    4:29      24  157.6      
41    50  Shelley DePew       F      Carlisle        OH    US      91:47:34       551.2             49.3%    10:29     53  86.1       
42    28  Jamie Golden        F      Dayton          OH    US      4:05:18        536.2             47.9%    6:22      42  89.3       
43    27  Ellen Meyer         F      Hilliard        OH    US      44:41:13       525.85            47%      5:06      39  154.3      
44    59  Mark Heinzer        M      Hixson          TN    US      34:09:01       430.365           38.5%    4:46      49  165.1      
45    44  Julia Nixon         F      Johnstown       OH    US      36:19:32       365.7             32.7%    5:58      25  129.5      
46    37  Wendy Andrews       F      Blacklick       OH    US      NONE           364.54            32.6%              52             
47    24  Shane Kardos        M      Kent            OH    US      23:34:18       363.13            32.5%    3:54      53  208.2      
48    73  Dannelle Corrigan   F      Athens          OH    US      35:09:39       305.66            27.3%    6:54      45  118.9      
49    61  Katherine Anderson  F      Tucson          AZ    US      20:35:29       289.32            25.9%    4:16      31  180.7      
50    60  Beth Zanovic        F      Amelia          OH    US      21:08:00       274.07            24.5%    4:38      33  167.1      
51    13  Paige Platt         F      Lebanon         OH    US      1:45:00        268.3             24%      0:23      37  1,989.8    
52    72  Edmund Munoz        M      Wickliffe       OH    US      10:12:58       211.34            18.9%    2:54      39  250.0      
53    4   Kay Rudisill        F      Dublin          OH    US      NONE           209               18.7%              56             
54    14  Aric Platt          M      Lebanon         OH    US      3:45:00        193.47            17.3%    1:10      42  637.2      
55    74  Ryan Edwards        M      Fairfield       OH    US      9:46:00        137.09            12.3%    4:16      45  177.4      
56    64  Heather Valentino   F      Willoughby      OH    US      13:13:27       127.07            11.4%    6:15      41  127.2      
57    69  Raymond Johnson     M      Chillicothe     OH    US      11:36:53       114.8             10.3%    6:04      45  122.0      
58    70  Matt Denham         M      Uniontown       OH    US      NONE           108.35            9.7%               30             
59    34  Tyler Humbert       M      Hilliard        OH    US      6:18:29        101.24            9%       3:44      29  177.0      
60    49  Bruce O'Rourke      M      Winter Park     FL    US      104:08:00      97                8.7%     1:04:25   51  11.5       
61    32  Ryan Kiser          M      Hilliard        OH    US      6:10:07        93                8.3%     3:59      30  162.1      
62    66  Bev Anthony         F      Waterville      OH    US      7:27:00        74                6.6%     6:02      65  153.6      
63    21  Timothy Coblentz    M      Hicksville      OH    US      2:33:06        30.4              2.7%     5:02      30  93.3       
64    29  Alyssa Dehne        F      Dayton          OH    US      NONE           17.73             1.6%     67:12:43  27             
65    25  Brad Flis           M      Pataskala       OH    US      0:55:00        17                1.5%     3:14      45  148.0      
66    36  Mike Hayes          M      Findlay         OH    US      NONE           16                1.4%     74:28:45  46             
67    31  Tonee Temple        F      troy            OH    US      NONE           9                 0.8%     132:24:27 43             
68    26  Alyson Miller       F      Marble Cliff    OH    US      NONE           6.78              0.6%     175:45:43 26             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.