Footsteps for the Frontlines 5k, 10k and Half Marathon

Complete your run anytime between now and June 30th, 2020!
Post Virtual Results! This virtual race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                            Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     361 Jossi Fritz-Mauer     M      Old Bethpage           NY    US      0:18:15      5:52  35  72.7       
2     348 Danielle Singson      F      New Hyde Park          NY    US      0:21:46      7:00  36  68.5       
3     148 Ricardo Marsal Josa   M      New York               NY    US      0:21:55      7:03  29  59.3       
4     199 Thaddeus Nelson       M      Ronkonkoma             NY    US      0:22:22      7:12  37  60.0       
5     363 Bill McDermott        M      Long Beach             NY    US      0:22:25      7:13  64  73.3       
6     115 Una Broderick         F      Wantagh                NY    US      0:22:33      7:15  53  75.8       
7     38  kelly pickard         F      Oyster Bay             NY    US      0:23:47      7:39  60  77.8       
8     330 Evan Catarelli        M      Center Moriches        NY    US      0:25:02      8:03  34  52.7       
9     150 Theodosios Kountotsis M      melville               NY    US      0:25:09      8:06  43  55.7       
10    165 Brian Butler          M      Cincinnati             OH    US      0:25:21      8:10  66  66.3       
11    228 Joseph Moncada        M      Elmont                 NY    US      0:25:39      8:15  28  50.6       
12    125 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:26:04      8:23  47  61.3       
13    300 S. NAIR               F      Syosset                NY    US      0:26:06      8:24  11  64.8       
14    192 Robert Tollin         M      North Bellmore         NY    US      0:26:29      8:31  50  55.7       
15    35  Samantha Garrabrant   F      Fair Lawn              NJ    US      0:27:21      8:48  29  54.0       
16    204 Natasha Meyers        F      Huntington             NY    US      0:27:40      8:54  45  56.8       
17    206 Rebecca Heiberg       F      Huntington             NY    US      0:27:40      8:54  38  54.3       
18    66  Theresa Juva-Brown    F      Oakland Gardens        NY    US      0:28:28      9:10  36  52.3       
19    147 Laura Sackler         F      New York               NY    US      0:28:29      9:10  46  55.6       
20    71  ALAN STEIN            M      Rockville Centre       NY    US      0:28:38      9:13  72  62.6       
21    25  Kristin Leicht        F      East Meadow            NY    US      0:28:41      9:14  40  52.9       
22    114 JENNIFER BELLIVEAU    F      Bellmore               NY    US      0:29:05      9:22  42  52.8       
23    216 Patricia Sweeney      F      Winfield Park          NJ    US      0:29:12      9:24  47  54.7       
24    133 Shawn Momtahen        M      Bay Shore              NY    US      0:29:20      9:26  71  60.3       
25    353 Michael Kot           M      Smithtown              NY    US      0:29:21      9:27  34  45.0       
26    346 Caitlin Hosek         F      Astoria                NY    US      0:29:26      9:28  32  50.2       
27    296 STEVE QUIGLEY         M      BAYVILLE               NY    US      0:29:30      9:30  52  50.8       
28    312 Louise Valentino      F      SMITHTOWN              NY    US      0:29:41      9:33  59  61.7       
29    39  Tracy Terriberry      F      Oceanside              NY    US      0:30:00      9:39  37  49.8       
30    352 Laura Chidichimo      F      Smithtown              NY    US      0:30:07      9:42  31  49.0       
31    111 Tracey DeRose         F      Huntington             NY    US      0:30:21      9:46  40  50.0       
32    370 E. Friedman           F      Plainview              NY    US      0:30:27      9:48  10  57.1       
33    347 Heather Goldman       F      Commack                NY    US      0:30:34      9:50  25  48.3       
34    33  Erin Geier            F      Massapequa             NY    US      0:30:36      9:51  26  48.3       
35    164 Erin Flanagan         F      Babylon                NY    US      0:30:57      9:58  60  59.9       
36    317 Chris Bravo           M      Williston Park         NY    US      0:31:12      10:03 55  49.1       
37    322 Natalie Pugh          F      Kings Park             NY    US      0:31:15      10:04 26  47.3       
38    69  Frances Miles         F      East Northport         NY    US      0:31:50      10:15 53  53.7       
39    31  Ashleigh Churchward   F      Westbury               NY    US      0:32:05      10:20 36  46.4       
40    37  Fran Dowling          F      Baldwin                NY    US      0:32:12      10:22 66  62.1       
41    306 Jodi Clarin           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:32:42      10:32 52  51.6       
42    262 Elyssa Werner         F      East Setauket          NY    US      0:32:51      10:34 45  47.8       
43    373 Robyn Rothman         F      Long Beach             NY    US      0:32:52      10:35 42  46.7       
44    290 Christina Schnabel    F      Long Island City       NY    US      0:33:12      10:41 25  44.4       
45    295 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:33:25      10:45 51  50.0       
46    289 Pattianne Schnabel    F      Mill Neck              NY    US      0:33:42      10:51 55  51.7       
47    17  Allison Sturm         F      Huntington             NY    US      0:33:44      10:51 33  43.9       
48    266 Aimee Ronzetti        F      Central Islip          NY    US      0:34:05      10:58 33  43.3       
49    63  Stacy Keyes           F      East Meadow            NY    US      0:35:03      11:17 44  44.5       
50    253 Tara Tynan            F      Long Beach             NY    US      0:35:08      11:18 49  46.5       
51    48  Stephanie Schneider   F      Smithtown              NY    US      0:35:18      11:22 37  42.4       
52    60  Holly Reilly          F      Astoria                NY    US      0:35:47      11:31 31  41.3       
53    7   Gail Miranda          F      Hampton Bays           NY    US      0:36:05      11:37 59  50.8       
54    260 Pamela Ginex          F      Syosset                NY    US      0:36:07      11:37 50  45.6       
55    175 Janet Dawson          F      Farmingdale            NY    US      0:37:19      12:01 51  44.8       
56    5   Mindy Davidson        F      Bethpage               NY    US      0:37:22      12:02 60  49.6       
57    315 Rita Fricione         F      New Hyde Park          NY    US      0:37:23      12:02 59  49.0       
58    176 Amanda Evangelista    F      Patchogue              NY    US      0:37:32      12:05 27  39.3       
59    82  Erin McIntyre         F      Massapequa             NY    US      0:37:38      12:07 53  45.4       
60    314 Cathy Cunningham      F      Williston Park         NY    US      0:37:45      12:09 65  52.3       
61    249 Christine Poplawski   F      Massapequa             NY    US      0:39:16      12:38 52  43.0       
62    359 Patricia Bush         F      East Islip             NY    US      0:39:27      12:42 65  50.0       
63    242 Vicki Borman          F      Syosset                NY    US      0:39:34      12:44 41  38.5       
64    229 Alexandra Salerno     F      Elmont                 NY    US      0:42:32      13:41 25  34.7       
65    250 Annette Uvena         F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:43:00      13:50 41  35.5       
66    277 Norman Hershkowitz    M      Massapequa             NY    US      0:43:55      14:08 81  48.4       
67    357 Kosta Deligiannidis   M      Syosset                NY    US      0:44:14      14:14 45  32.1       
68    78  Kristopher Foote      M      Port Jefferson         NY    US      0:44:39      14:22 37  30.0       
69    351 Christopher Hunt      M      Farmingdale            NY    US      0:44:51      14:26 51  32.9       
70    251 Janet Escher          F      Baldwin                NY    US      0:45:00      14:29 50  36.7       
71    252 Jonathan Escher       M      Baldwin                NY    US      0:45:00      14:29 49  32.5       
72    76  Steve Gerson          M      East Meadow            NY    US      0:45:13      14:33 62  35.9       
73    325 Patricia Giuffrida    F      Franklin Square        NY    US      0:45:27      14:38 59  40.3       
74    345 Carolyn Sweetapple    F      Babylon                NY    US      0:46:00      14:48 62  41.3       
75    368 David Kaplan          M      Glen Cove              NY    US      0:47:50      15:24 56  32.3       
76    366 Beverly Hamler        F      Hempstead              NY    US      0:47:58      15:26 48  33.6       
77    283 Laura Picht           F      Massapequa Park        NY    US      0:48:27      15:36 62  39.2       
78    180 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:48:43      15:41 66  41.1       
79    110 Rebecca Kittrell      F      Long Beach             NY    US      0:48:52      15:44 47  32.7       
80    155 Robert Holland        M      Middle Island          NY    US      0:49:26      15:55 54  30.8       
81    156 A. Holland            F      Middle Island          NY    US      0:49:26      15:55 10  35.2       
82    214 Nery-kelly Williams   F      Levittown              NY    US      0:50:00      16:06 40  30.3       
83    195 Gigi Becker           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:50:01      16:06 46  31.6       
84    335 Barbara Haughn        F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      0:57:05      18:22 62  33.3       
85    323 John Mulvey           M      Syosset                NY    US      0:57:22      18:28 78  34.6       
86    257 Sharon Hoskins        F      Freeport               NY    US      0:58:18      18:46 49  28.0       
87    255 David Rogers          M      Patchogue              NY    US      0:59:47      19:15 50  24.7       
88    159 Bruce Burkett         M      Howell                 MI    US      1:00:44      19:33 64  27.1       
89    320 Rachel Lee            F      Manhasset              NY    US      1:06:51      21:31 16  22.8       
90    139 M. Charette           M      Marlboro               NY    US      1:16:34      24:39 4              
91    158 Clare Burkett         F      Howell                 MI    US      1:30:07      29:00 65  21.9       
92    101 Richard Sartori       M      Glen Cove              NY    US      1:59:44      38:32 65  13.9       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.