4-H 4 Mile Hustle

Sat July 20, 2019 Valparaiso, IN US 46383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4221 Dan Thomas                M      Valparaiso   IN    US      23:34.1   23:34.1   5:54  47  79.3       1        M Open    
2     4210 Ryan Kwiecinski           M      Chesterton   IN    US      25:01.2   25:01.2   6:15  43  72.5       1        M Masters 
3     8154 Mark Wright               M      Westville    IN    US      25:44.6   25:44.6   6:26  51  75.0       1        M 50-54   
4     4237 Elliot Granados           M      Hebron       IN    US      26:28.7   26:28.7   6:37  22  63.8       1        M 20-24   
5     4215 robert earl               M      Carmel       IN    US      28:25.5   28:25.5   7:06  58  71.9       1        M 55-59   
6     4222 Kyra Flesvig              F      Hebron       IN    US      28:46.8   28:46.8   7:12  14  72.0       1        F Open    
7     8140 MADISON ELIJAH            F      Hebron       IN    US      29:28.2   29:28.2   7:22  16  67.9       1        F 15-19   
8     4216 Ric Herrera               M      South Bend   IN    US      30:54.1   30:54.1   7:44  57  65.6       2        M 55-59   
9     4232 Gavin Hein                M      Valparaiso   IN    US      31:04.3   31:04.3   7:46  13  58.8       1        M 1-14    
10    4234 Jeff Kolan                M      Valparaiso   IN    US      31:59.7   31:59.7   8:00  44  57.1       1        M 40-44   
11    4243 Bryson Marshall           M      Hebron       IN    US      32:02.2   32:02.2   8:01  14  55.7       2        M 1-14    
12    8155 Morgan Wichlinski         F      Valparaiso   IN    US      32:52.9   32:52.9   8:13  28  58.4       1        F 25-29   
13    8142 Kaitlyn Hileman Ostendorf F      Demotte      IN    US      32:55.2   32:55.2   8:14  28  58.3       2        F 25-29   
14    4230 Francie Bean              F      Valparaiso   IN    US      33:36.5   33:36.5   8:24  46  61.5       1        F Masters 
15    4257 Anna Kratt                F      Valparaiso   IN    US      33:54.9   33:54.9   8:29  35  57.0       1        F 35-39   
16    8141 SIDNEY ELIJAH             F      Hebron       IN    US      33:55.2   33:55.2   8:29  13  62.3       1        F 1-14    
17    4226 Jay Spiess                M      Indianapolis IN    US      34:18.3   34:18.3   8:35  56  58.6       3        M 55-59   
18    4205 David Brown               M      Kouts        IN    US      34:42.2   34:42.2   8:41  69  65.0       1        M 65-69   
19    8147 Michelle Corrigan         F      Valparaiso   IN    US      34:49.9   34:49.9   8:42  46  59.3       1        F 45-49   
20    4220 Lori Flesvig              F      Hebron       IN    US      35:26.7   35:26.7   8:52  45  57.7       2        F 45-49   
21    4204 Rosalee Hough             F      Valparaiso   IN    US      36:22.8   36:22.8   9:06  14  56.9       2        F 1-14    
22    4253 sue brown nickerson       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      36:26.9   36:26.9   9:07  58  65.0       1        F 55-59   
23    8148 Kylie Cole                F      Hebron       IN    US      36:59.3   36:59.3   9:15  13  57.1       3        F 1-14    
24    4240 P. Tarnowski              M      Chesterton   IN    US      37:11.9   37:11.9   9:18  10  54.3       3        M 1-14    
25    8153 Samantha Payne            F      Wanatah      IN    US      37:18.2   37:18.2   9:20  27  51.5       3        F 25-29   
26    4213 Madison Wunderlin         F      Valparaiso   IN    US      38:29.7   38:29.7   9:37  15  52.8       2        F 15-19   
27    4228 Carri Ables               F      Hobart       IN    US      38:40.8   38:40.8   9:40  41  51.4       1        F 40-44   
28    4203 Lisa Polazzi              F      Valparaiso   IN    US      38:52.8   38:52.8   9:43  44  52.2       2        F 40-44   
29    8150 Alisha Brown              F      Valparaiso   IN    US      39:19.8   39:19.8   9:50  31  48.8       1        F 30-34   
30    4218 Derek Feick               M      Valparaiso   IN    US      41:17.7   41:17.7   10:19 13  44.2       4        M 1-14    
31    4231 Natalie Girman            F      Valparaiso   IN    US      41:38.5   41:38.5   10:25 23  46.1       1        F 20-24   
32    4258 Kathy Hilbrich            F      Chesterton   IN    US      42:13.2   42:13.2   10:33 64  60.6       1        F 60-64   
33    8159 TASHEENA CUNNINGHAM       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      42:29.6   42:29.6   10:37 33  45.3       2        F 30-34   
34    4209 Nathan Hess               M      Granger      IN    US      43:34.5   43:34.5   10:54 22  38.8       2        M 20-24   
35    4208 Katie Waltz               F      Chesterton   IN    US      43:34.6   43:34.6   10:54 23  44.1       2        F 20-24   
36    4227 Jessica Spiess            F      Hanna        IN    US      44:05.2   44:05.2   11:01 31  43.6       3        F 30-34   
37    4206 Drew Thomas               M      Chesterton   IN    US      44:24.2   44:24.2   11:06 41  40.2       2        M 40-44   
38    4207 Jeannette Thomas          F      Chesterton   IN    US      44:24.3   44:24.3   11:06 40  44.4       3        F 40-44   
39    8151 Sharon Polite             F      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:51.2   45:51.2   11:28 53  48.7       1        F 50-54   
40    4247 Jerome Weiler             M      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:51.5   45:51.5   11:28 48  41.1       1        M 45-49   
41    4217 Kate Gorski               F      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:56.1   45:56.1   11:29 21  41.8       3        F 20-24   
42    4239 Sarah Opperman            F      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:56.3   45:56.3   11:29 20  41.8       4        F 20-24   
43    4201 Jonathan Tomasik          M      Valparaiso   IN    US      46:04.9   46:04.9   11:31 16  37.4       1        M 15-19   
44    4229 eddie tomerlin            M      Hebron             ??      47:00.4   47:00.4   11:45 74  51.2       1        M 70-99   
45    8145 Michelle Snider           F      Valparaiso   IN    US      48:04.2   48:04.2   12:01 37  40.5       2        F 35-39   
46    8144 Stacey Vickrey            F      Valparaiso   IN    US      48:04.2   48:04.2   12:01 46  43.0       3        F 45-49   
47    4223 Jay Butterfield           M      Mishawaka    IN    US      49:28.9   49:28.9   12:22 57  41.0       4        M 55-59   
48    4244 Colleen Schreiber         F      Hobart       IN    US      50:40.9   50:40.9   12:40 27  37.9       4        F 25-29   
49    4245 Emily Green               F      Hebron       IN    US      50:41.9   50:41.9   12:40 27  37.9       5        F 25-29   
50    4248 Teresa Weiler             F      Valparaiso   IN    US      52:05.4   52:05.4   13:01 48  40.5       4        F 45-49   
51    4246 SYDNEY DAWSON             F      Crown Point  IN    US      52:19.4   52:19.4   13:05 51  41.7       2        F 50-54   
52    4236 Lindy Garzella            F      Portage      IN    US      55:25.4   55:25.4   13:51 43  36.3       4        F 40-44   
53    8146 Michelle Ward             F      valparaiso   IN    US      55:33.1   55:33.1   13:53 46  37.2       5        F 45-49   
54    8149 Doug Wiese                M      Westville    IN    US      57:02.1   57:02.1   14:16 64  37.8       1        M 60-64   
55    4202 Paula Shreve              F      Valparaiso   IN    US      57:06.5   57:06.5   14:17 48  36.9       6        F 45-49   
56    8156 Emily Ferree              F      Hobart       IN    US      57:09.6   57:09.6   14:17 28  33.6       6        F 25-29   
57    8158 Ingrid Miller             F      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:04:43.3 1:04:43.3 16:11 61  38.0       2        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dan Thomas 4221 47  1       M      Valparaiso IN US 23:34.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyra Flesvig 4222 14  6       F      Hebron IN US 28:46.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Kwiecinski 4210 43  2       M      Chesterton IN US 25:01.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Francie Bean 4230 46  14      F      Valparaiso IN US 33:36.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Kolan  4234 44  10      M      Valparaiso IN US 31:59.7 
2     Drew Thomas 4206 41  37      M      Chesterton IN US 44:24.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerome Weiler 4247 48  40      M      Valparaiso IN US 45:51.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Wright 8154 51  3       M      Westville IN US 25:44.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     robert earl 4215 58  5       M      Carmel IN US       28:25.5 
2     Ric Herrera 4216 57  8       M      South Bend IN US   30:54.1 
3     Jay Spiess  4226 56  17      M      Indianapolis IN US 34:18.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Doug Wiese 8149 64  54      M      Westville IN US 57:02.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     David Brown 4205 69  18      M      Kouts IN US 34:42.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     eddie tomerlin 4229 74  44      M      Hebron  ?? 47:00.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Morgan Wichlinski         8155 28  12      F      Valparaiso IN US 32:52.9 
2     Kaitlyn Hileman Ostendorf 8142 28  13      F      Demotte IN US    32:55.2 
3     Samantha Payne            8153 27  25      F      Wanatah IN US    37:18.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alisha Brown        8150 31  29      F      Valparaiso IN US 39:19.8 
2     TASHEENA CUNNINGHAM 8159 33  33      F      Valparaiso IN US 42:29.6 
3     Jessica Spiess      4227 31  36      F      Hanna IN US      44:05.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anna Kratt      4257 35  15      F      Valparaiso IN US 33:54.9 
2     Michelle Snider 8145 37  45      F      Valparaiso IN US 48:04.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carri Ables      4228 41  27      F      Hobart IN US     38:40.8 
2     Lisa Polazzi     4203 44  28      F      Valparaiso IN US 38:52.8 
3     Jeannette Thomas 4207 40  38      F      Chesterton IN US 44:24.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Corrigan 8147 46  19      F      Valparaiso IN US 34:49.9 
2     Lori Flesvig      4220 45  20      F      Hebron IN US     35:26.7 
3     Stacey Vickrey    8144 46  46      F      Valparaiso IN US 48:04.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sharon Polite 8151 53  39      F      Valparaiso IN US  45:51.2 
2     SYDNEY DAWSON 4246 51  51      F      Crown Point IN US 52:19.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     sue brown nickerson 4253 58  22      F      Valparaiso IN US 36:26.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Hilbrich 4258 64  32      F      Chesterton IN US 42:13.2   
2     Ingrid Miller  8158 61  57      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:04:43.3 

Embed Code