Black Diamond Express Half Marathon & 5K

Sun August 30 - Mon September 7, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     359 Justin Micillo         M      Rochester     NY    US      0:17:56 0:17:56 5:47  18  72.3       1        M Open             
2     358 Matt Oberst            M      Farmington    NY    US      0:18:39 0:18:39 6:01  37  71.7       2        M Open             
3     343 Trevor Donovan         M      Victor        NY    US      0:18:47 0:18:47 6:04  35  70.3       1        M 30-39            
4     356 Tim O'Connor           M      Rochester     NY    US      0:19:18 0:19:15 6:13  29  67.3       1        M 20-29            
5     366 Douglas Sheahan        M      Victor        NY    US      0:20:07 0:20:07 6:29  46  70.9       1        M 40-49            
6     304 Alex Johnson           M      Baldwisnville NY    US      0:21:28 0:21:28 6:55  52  69.5       1        M 50-59            
7     352 Gregory Lebens-Higgins M      Rush          NY    US      0:22:11 0:22:09 7:09  28  58.4       2        M 20-29            
8     339 Ian Clayton            M      Rochester     NY    US      0:22:25 0:22:23 7:13  28  57.8       3        M 20-29            
9     347 Eric Motschwiller      M      Webster       NY    US      0:22:30 0:22:17 7:11  34  59.0       2        M 30-39            
10    319 Paul Richards          M      Rush          NY    US      0:23:29 0:23:26 7:34  49  62.2       2        M 40-49            
11    314 Matt Yaeger            M      Rochester     NY    US      0:23:34 0:23:34 7:36  29  54.9       4        M 20-29            
12    375 Trevor Thillman        M      Geneva        NY    US      0:23:44 0:23:37 7:37  30  54.9       3        M 30-39            
13    370 Ken Goold              M      Lima          NY    US      0:23:45 0:23:42 7:39  47  60.6       3        M 40-49            
14    364 Liam Finnigan          M      FARMINGTON    NY    US      0:24:33 0:24:31 7:55  72  72.9       1        M 70-99            
15    309 Tracey Strand          F      Henrietta     NY    US      0:24:37 0:24:34 7:55  26  59.9       1        F Open             
16    303 A. Balsamo             M      Fairport      NY    US      0:24:39 0:24:39 7:57  10  62.8       1        M 0-12             
17    310 Chris Burke            M      Pittsford     NY    US      0:24:42 0:24:37 7:56  48  58.8       4        M 40-49            
18    363 LeAnn Finnigan         F      Farmington    NY    US      0:26:19 0:26:15 8:28  56  67.3       2        F Open             
19    324 W. Zimliki             M      Victor        NY    US      0:26:22 0:26:21 8:30  8   64.9       2        M 0-12             
20    349 Patrick Fuller         M      Webster       NY    US      0:26:34 0:26:32 8:34  63  61.5       1        M 60-69            
21    301 Thomas Story           M      Penfield      NY    US      0:27:19 0:27:16 8:48  64  60.4       2        M 60-69            
22    354 Alexis Parker          F      Honeoye Falls NY    US      0:27:22 0:27:19 8:49  22  53.8       1        F 20-29            
23    313 Douglas Ulrich         M      Rochester     NY    US      0:27:23 0:27:16 8:48  59  57.9       2        M 50-59            
24    322 Tom Tulenko            M      Webster       NY    US      0:27:24 0:27:15 8:47  39  49.8       4        M 30-39            
25    335 Sara Kotz              F      Rochester     NY    US      0:28:01 0:27:52 8:59  13  57.6       1        F 13-19            
26    302 R. Balsamo             M      Fairport      NY    US      0:28:30 0:28:29 9:11  9   57.0       3        M 0-12             
27    372 Rob Bailey             M      Victor        NY    US      0:28:34 0:28:29 9:11  49  51.2       5        M 40-49            
28    365 Tom Dutton             M      Livonia       NY    US      0:28:40 0:28:38 9:14  72  62.4       2        M 70-99            
29    334 S. Kotz                F      Rochester     NY    US      0:29:13 0:29:05 9:23  11  57.8       1        F 0-12             
30    333 Kenneth Kotz           M      Rochester     NY    US      0:29:18 0:29:09 9:24  49  50.0       6        M 40-49            
31    362 Cyndi Peets            F      Palmyra       NY    US      0:29:33 0:29:31 9:31  58  61.3       1        F 50-59            
32    367 David Fitzgerald       M      Rochester     NY    US      0:29:50 0:29:46 9:36  57  52.2       3        M 50-59            
33    346 Christine DeHond       F      Rochester     NY    US      0:29:50 0:29:46 9:36  53  57.3       2        F 50-59            
34    325 Chris Frechette        M      Rochester     NY    US      0:29:55 0:29:48 9:37  71  59.2       3        M 70-99            
35    316 Joseph Pelliccia       M      Rochester     NY    US      0:30:17 0:30:07 9:43  38  44.7       5        M 30-39            
36    351 Merielle Donaldson     F      Rochester     NY    US      0:30:37 0:30:32 9:51  28  48.2       2        F 20-29            
37    360 Amy Fromm              F      North Chili   NY    US      0:31:18 0:31:14 10:05 46  50.6       1        F 40-49            
38    355 YEONMO MCCANN          F      Pittsford     NY    US      0:31:24 0:31:19 10:06 41  48.6       2        F 40-49            
39    330 Tom Schuhmacher        M      Penfield      NY    US      0:31:26 0:31:17 10:05 53  48.1       4        M 50-59            
40    308 Cathy Hauber           F      Fairport      NY    US      0:31:37 0:31:25 10:08 43  49.1       3        F 40-49            
41    329 Stephanie Krusch       F      Pittsford     NY    US      0:31:48 0:31:44 10:14 26  46.4       3        F 20-29            
42    315 Catherine Yaeger       F      Rochester     NY    US      0:31:53 0:31:51 10:16 26  46.2       4        F 20-29            
43    338 Alan Clayton           M      Rush          NY    US      0:32:03 0:31:56 10:18 59  49.4       5        M 50-59            
44    307 Cheryl Colbert         F      Macedon       NY    US      0:32:07 0:31:55 10:18 48  50.6       4        F 40-49            
45    318 Judy Kleine            F      Honeoye Falls NY    US      0:32:19 0:32:14 10:24 55  54.1       3        F 50-59            
46    311 Laura Mason            F      Rochester     NY    US      0:34:13 0:34:02 10:59 56  51.9       4        F 50-59            
47    336 John Lebens            M      Rush          NY    US      0:34:15 0:34:07 11:00 61  47.0       3        M 60-69            
48    321 Jaime Tulenko          F      Webster       NY    US      0:34:37 0:34:28 11:07 37  43.3       1        F 30-39            
49    337 Florence Higgins       F      Rush          NY    US      0:34:49 0:34:41 11:11 65  56.9       1        F 60-69            
50    340 Kevin Clary            M      Pavilion      NY    US      0:34:52 0:34:45 11:13 61  46.2       4        M 60-69            
51    323 Christy Zimliki        F      Victor        NY    US      0:35:04 0:35:01 11:18 39  42.9       2        F 30-39            
52    317 Karianne Dill          F      Victor        NY    US      0:35:54 0:35:44 11:32 35  41.5       3        F 30-39            
53    344 Jim Crawford           M      Rochester     NY    US      0:36:49 0:36:35 11:48 70  47.6       4        M 70-99            
54    341 Kerrie Vandemortel     F      Newark        NY    US      0:37:02 0:36:51 11:53 39  40.8       4        F 30-39            
55    300 R. Kumar               M      Pittsford     NY    US      0:38:05 0:38:02 12:16 11  39.1       4        M 0-12             
56    361 Mary Zink              F      North Chili   NY    US      0:38:10 0:38:01 12:16 39  39.6       5        F 30-39            
57    353 Kathryn Cringoli       F      Rush          NY    US      0:38:43 0:38:37 12:27 30  38.1       6        F 30-39            
58    374 Jaime Gomez            F      Phelps        NY    US      0:38:43 0:38:30 12:25 35  38.5       7        F 30-39            
59    371 Sharon Gruttadauro     F      Brockport     NY    US      0:39:22 0:39:17 12:40 48  41.1       5        F 40-49            
60    348 Dorothy Maguire        F      Webster       NY    US      0:39:30 0:39:22 12:42 63  48.9       2        F 60-69            
61    332 Jacqueline Rubenstein  F      Pittsford     NY    US      0:41:19 0:41:11 13:17 60  45.0       3        F 60-69            
62    306 Barb Falso             F      Macedon       NY    US      0:41:27 0:41:15 13:18 47  38.7       6        F 40-49            
63    305 Carolyn McCarroll      F      Rochester     NY    US      0:42:54 0:42:47 13:48 59  42.8       5        F 50-59            
64    328 Sue Scheuch            F      Rochester     NY    US      0:42:54 0:42:47 13:48 45  36.7       7        F 40-49            
65    369 Colleen VanDurme       F      Dansville     NY    US      0:43:45 0:43:33 14:03 52  38.7       6        F 50-59            
66    331 Meghan Fatzinger       F      Rochester     NY    US      0:50:39 0:50:26 16:16 30  29.2       8        F 30-39            
67    326 Rosemary Ball          F      Rochestero    NY    US      0:52:26 0:52:19 16:53 61  35.9       4        F 60-69            
68    320 Kathy Gilman           F      Rochester     NY    US      0:52:27 0:52:15 16:51 63  36.9       5        F 60-69            
69    342 Christine Walker       F      Farmington    NY    US      0:52:27 0:52:17 16:52 38  28.6       9        F 30-39            
70    312 MaryAnn Diamond        F      Webster       NY    US      0:52:51 0:52:39 16:59 39  28.6       10       F 30-39            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Justin Micillo 359 18  1       M      Rochester NY US  17:56 
2     Matt Oberst    358 37  2       M      Farmington NY US 18:39 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tracey Strand  309 26  15      F      Henrietta NY US  24:37 
2     LeAnn Finnigan 363 56  18      F      Farmington NY US 26:19 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     A. Balsamo 303 10  16      M      Fairport NY US 24:39 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tim O'Connor 356 29  4       M      Rochester NY US 19:18 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Trevor Donovan 343 35  3       M      Victor NY US 18:47 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Douglas Sheahan 366 46  5       M      Victor NY US 20:07 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Alex Johnson 304 52  6       M      Baldwisnville NY US 21:28 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Patrick Fuller 349 63  20      M      Webster NY US 26:34 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Liam Finnigan 364 72  14      M      FARMINGTON NY US 24:33 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     S. Kotz 334 11  29      F      Rochester NY US 29:13 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sara Kotz 335 13  25      F      Rochester NY US 28:01 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Alexis Parker 354 22  22      F      Honeoye Falls NY US 27:22 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jaime Tulenko 321 37  48      F      Webster NY US 34:37 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Amy Fromm 360 46  37      F      North Chili NY US 31:18 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Cyndi Peets 362 58  31      F      Palmyra NY US 29:33 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Florence Higgins 337 65  49      F      Rush NY US 34:49 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.