Black Diamond Express Half Marathon & 5K

Sun August 30, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     143 Andrew Foxenberg          M      Kirkville       NY    US      1:17:19 1:17:19 5:54  33  75.6       1        M Open             
2     111 Oscar Lopez Hidalgo       M      Rochester       NY    US      1:20:11 1:20:11 6:07  31  72.8       2        M Open             
3     146 Ace Serianni              M      Genesee Jct     NY    US      1:22:23 1:22:23 6:17  27  70.9       1        M 20-29            
4     17  Jason Mcelwain            M      Rochester       NY    US      1:23:52 1:23:52 6:24  29  69.6       2        M 20-29            
5     142 Jonathan McDonald         M      Rochester       NY    US      1:27:02 1:27:00 6:38  27  67.1       3        M 20-29            
6     145 AJ Hameline               M      Macedon         NY    US      1:28:04 1:28:03 6:43  33  66.4       1        M 30-39            
7     98  Mark Larson               M      Rochester       NY    US      1:29:00 1:28:59 6:48  48  72.0       1        M 40-49            
8     27  Charles Ruff              M      Pittsford       NY    US      1:32:55 1:32:52 7:05  30  62.9       2        M 30-39            
9     155 Max Gianniny              M      Rochester       NY    US      1:33:00 1:32:58 7:06  29  62.8       4        M 20-29            
10    73  Mark Madigan              M      Pittsford       NY    US      1:36:42 1:36:42 7:23  57  71.7       1        M 50-59            
11    127 Wendy Abbott              F      Rochester       NY    US      1:38:53 1:38:51 7:33  44  70.3       1        F Open             
12    126 Jason Allard              M      Lockport        NY    US      1:40:36 1:40:35 7:41  42  60.6       2        M 40-49            
13    2   Prem Kumar                M      Pittsford       NY    US      1:40:50 1:40:48 7:42  43  60.9       3        M 40-49            
14    106 Neven Ferhatbegovic       M      Rochester       NY    US      1:42:01 1:41:52 7:47  27  57.3       5        M 20-29            
15    107 Carrie Spencer            F      Webster         NY    US      1:42:09 1:42:05 7:48  40  66.1       2        F Open             
16    121 Joe Panzarella            M      East Rochetser  NY    US      1:43:27 1:43:23 7:54  37  57.1       3        M 30-39            
17    21  Joy Burke                 F      Pittsford       NY    US      1:43:33 1:43:27 7:54  40  65.2       1        F 40-49            
18    80  Christine Antonini        F      Hilton          NY    US      1:44:30 1:44:27 7:58  44  66.6       2        F 40-49            
19    152 Timothy Callan            M      Buffalo         NY    US      1:45:44 1:45:42 8:04  46  59.6       4        M 40-49            
20    20  Elisabeth Coker           F      Pittsford       NY    US      1:46:10 1:46:05 8:06  37  62.6       1        F 30-39            
21    4   Mark Balsamo              M      Fairport        NY    US      1:46:39 1:46:29 8:08  50  61.2       2        M 50-59            
22    108 Mary White                F      Syracuse        NY    US      1:46:57 1:46:53 8:10  59  77.7       1        F 50-59            
23    129 Melissa Kraemer           F      Henrietta       NY    US      1:47:07 1:47:03 8:10  35  61.5       2        F 30-39            
24    57  Steven Branca             M      Fairport        NY    US      1:47:27 1:47:24 8:12  48  59.6       5        M 40-49            
25    3   WILLIAM SANDOW            M      West Henrietta  NY    US      1:47:29 1:47:26 8:12  58  65.2       3        M 50-59            
26    48  Katherine Bognanno        F      Canandaigua     NY    US      1:47:52 1:47:48 8:14  44  64.5       3        F 40-49            
27    16  David Monk                M      Rochester       NY    US      1:48:00 1:47:55 8:14  71  73.9       1        M 70-99            
28    116 Kathleen Champagne        F      Brockport       NY    US      1:48:54 1:48:50 8:18  56  73.4       2        F 50-59            
29    65  Wendy Dwyer Albano        F      Pittsford       NY    US      1:49:25 1:49:19 8:21  43  63.1       4        F 40-49            
30    70  Sandy Wheeler             F      Henrietta       NY    US      1:51:05 1:50:58 8:28  51  67.6       3        F 50-59            
31    39  Kevin Laley               M      Churchville     NY    US      1:51:13 1:50:53 8:28  34  52.8       4        M 30-39            
32    35  Stephen Ryck              M      Penfield        NY    US      1:51:27 1:51:18 8:30  28  52.5       6        M 20-29            
33    59  Christine Parnell         F      Caledonia       NY    US      1:51:30 1:51:24 8:30  42  61.4       5        F 40-49            
34    86  Tom Moran                 M      Batavia         NY    US      1:52:35 1:52:32 8:35  65  66.6       1        M 60-69            
35    66  Sarah Eichelberger        F      Rochester       NY    US      1:52:42 1:52:37 8:36  27  57.9       1        F 20-29            
36    55  Kelly Chimenti            F      Ontario         NY    US      1:53:04 1:52:56 8:37  48  64.1       6        F 40-49            
37    141 Jack Connell              M      Houghton        NY    US      1:53:11 1:53:03 8:38  56  60.8       4        M 50-59            
38    144 Toni Swinson              F      Webster         NY    US      1:53:13 1:53:08 8:38  46  62.6       7        F 40-49            
39    92  DeWain Feller             M      Rochester       NY    US      1:53:15 1:53:08 8:38  55  60.2       5        M 50-59            
40    102 Karen Samis               F      Le Roy          NY    US      1:55:12 1:55:08 8:47  52  66.0       4        F 50-59            
41    83  Douglas Clayton           M      Rochester       NY    US      1:55:34 1:55:26 8:49  25  50.6       7        M 20-29            
42    32  Matthew Barber            M      Fairport        NY    US      1:57:07 1:56:57 8:56  33  50.0       5        M 30-39            
43    49  Joe Marana                M      Webster         NY    US      1:57:33 1:57:30 8:58  46  53.6       6        M 40-49            
44    25  Steven Peglow             M      Rochester       NY    US      1:57:37 1:57:25 8:58  47  54.1       7        M 40-49            
45    7   Rick Bennett              M      Webster         NY    US      1:57:54 1:57:47 8:59  56  58.4       6        M 50-59            
46    68  Becki Vincent             F      Rochester       NY    US      1:58:06 1:57:59 9:00  36  56.0       3        F 30-39            
47    30  Stephanie Steidle         F      Geneseo         NY    US      1:58:06 1:57:42 8:59  29  55.4       2        F 20-29            
48    110 Craig Moe                 M      Penfield        NY    US      1:58:59 1:58:55 9:05  42  51.2       8        M 40-49            
49    93  Amy Monachino             F      East Rochester  NY    US      1:59:04 1:58:57 9:05  47  60.2       8        F 40-49            
50    135 Nicholas DiMartino        M      Rochester       NY    US      1:59:58 1:59:58 9:09  26  48.7       8        M 20-29            
51    114 Jennifer Pascoe           F      Pittsford       NY    US      2:00:02 1:59:48 9:09  39  56.0       4        F 30-39            
52    36  Jessica Andres            F      Honeoye         NY    US      2:00:11 2:00:04 9:10  28  54.3       3        F 20-29            
53    50  Thomas Schmitt            M      Pittsford       NY    US      2:00:16 2:00:07 9:10  60  59.4       2        M 60-69            
54    31  David Page                M      Nunda           NY    US      2:00:20 1:59:55 9:09  61  60.1       3        M 60-69            
55    134 Anthony Prisco            M      Baldwinsville   NY    US      2:00:22 2:00:11 9:10  28  48.6       9        M 20-29            
56    67  Jared Longmore            M      Rochester       NY    US      2:00:49 2:00:43 9:13  30  48.4       6        M 30-39            
57    117 Rodney Champagne          M      Brockport       NY    US      2:02:11 2:02:02 9:19  61  59.0       4        M 60-69            
58    115 Charles Gardner           M      Mendon          NY    US      2:03:24 2:03:12 9:24  57  56.3       7        M 50-59            
59    63  Julie Frechette           F      Fayetteville    NY    US      2:03:37 2:03:24 9:25  32  53.0       5        F 30-39            
60    24  Lauren Taylor             F      Henrietta       NY    US      2:04:48 2:04:34 9:31  27  52.3       4        F 20-29            
61    128 Jason Diamond             M      Rochester       NY    US      2:04:57 2:04:36 9:31  33  46.9       7        M 30-39            
62    104 Jack Serra-Lima           M      Yonkers         NY    US      2:05:08 2:04:28 9:30  58  56.3       8        M 50-59            
63    64  Ben Miller                M      Penfield        NY    US      2:07:18 2:07:08 9:42  51  51.7       9        M 50-59            
64    76  Mark Lavner               M      Fairport        NY    US      2:07:20 2:06:58 9:42  62  57.3       5        M 60-69            
65    147 Ed Silverman              M      Canandaigua     NY    US      2:08:02 2:07:53 9:46  63  57.4       6        M 60-69            
66    138 Heather Dailor            F      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:08:16 2:08:06 9:47  45  54.8       9        F 40-49            
67    122 Colleen Cunningham-Cramer F      North Syracuse  NY    US      2:08:24 2:08:08 9:47  36  51.6       6        F 30-39            
68    118 Melissa Zorij             F      Rochester       NY    US      2:09:25 2:09:19 9:52  25  50.4       5        F 20-29            
69    130 Jennifer Fidanza          F      Lockport        NY    US      2:09:58 2:09:47 9:54  53  59.3       5        F 50-59            
70    37  Emily Schroeder           F      Rush            NY    US      2:10:07 2:10:01 9:55  29  50.1       6        F 20-29            
71    11  Madison Denk              F      Webster         NY    US      2:10:18 2:09:56 9:55  33  50.4       7        F 30-39            
72    150 Gayle Pavone              F      Franklinville   NY    US      2:10:21 2:10:10 9:56  40  51.8       10       F 40-49            
73    139 Cory Sonnemann            M      Horseheads      NY    US      2:10:40 2:10:21 9:57  31  44.8       8        M 30-39            
74    77  Greg Albert               M      Rochester       NY    US      2:10:53 2:10:41 9:59  34  44.8       9        M 30-39            
75    69  Elaina Mazzola            F      Fairport        NY    US      2:11:31 2:11:14 10:01 28  49.7       7        F 20-29            
76    72  David Henderson           M      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:12:21 2:12:09 10:05 59  53.5       10       M 50-59            
77    88  Karen Ardilio             F      Macedon         NY    US      2:12:46 2:12:22 10:06 39  50.7       8        F 30-39            
78    101 John Freiberger           M      East Rochester  NY    US      2:14:02 2:13:54 10:13 47  47.4       9        M 40-49            
79    109 Joseph Mullins            M      Kerhonkson      NY    US      2:14:10 2:13:28 10:11 51  49.2       11       M 50-59            
80    95  Sarah Moore               F      Penfield        NY    US      2:14:10 2:13:49 10:13 37  49.6       9        F 30-39            
81    125 Kathleen Fretthold        F      North Tonawanda NY    US      2:14:10 2:14:01 10:14 57  60.4       6        F 50-59            
82    14  Andrew Farmer             M      Avon            NY    US      2:14:20 2:14:09 10:14 46  46.9       10       M 40-49            
83    82  Tue Kotz                  F      Rochester       NY    US      2:15:04 2:14:41 10:17 44  51.6       11       F 40-49            
84    60  Anastasia Beck            F      Victor          NY    US      2:15:29 2:15:03 10:19 27  48.3       8        F 20-29            
85    97  Roman Kowalski            M      Rochester       NY    US      2:16:16 2:16:04 10:23 56  50.5       12       M 50-59            
86    91  Sean Spooner              M      Fairport        NY    US      2:17:23 2:17:19 10:29 27  42.5       10       M 20-29            
87    54  Katherine Sukhenko        F      Webster         NY    US      2:17:49 2:17:41 10:31 45  51.0       12       F 40-49            
88    149 Julia Lehman              F      Le Roy          NY    US      2:18:25 2:18:18 10:33 54  56.3       7        F 50-59            
89    120 Stephanie Sacco           F      Buffalo         NY    US      2:18:31 2:18:10 10:33 32  47.3       10       F 30-39            
90    136 Tamica Kenyon             F      Mount Morris    NY    US      2:18:59 2:18:59 10:37 43  49.6       13       F 40-49            
91    119 Mike Powell               M      Buffalo         NY    US      2:19:38 2:19:15 10:38 20  41.9       11       M 20-29            
92    96  Lora Marrapese            F      Rochester       NY    US      2:20:56 2:20:36 10:44 49  52.1       14       F 40-49            
93    56  Rebecca Oliver            F      Rochester       NY    US      2:22:05 2:21:42 10:49 26  46.0       9        F 20-29            
94    38  Nicole Bell               F      Rochester       NY    US      2:22:28 2:22:09 10:51 34  46.2       11       F 30-39            
95    33  Miriam Lerner             F      Fairport        NY    US      2:22:59 2:22:42 10:54 33  45.9       12       F 30-39            
96    44  Sara Vannucci             F      Brookfield      CT    US      2:23:14 2:22:54 10:55 36  46.3       13       F 30-39            
97    153 Melissa Best              F      Avon            NY    US      2:23:20 2:23:15 10:56 41  47.4       15       F 40-49            
98    23  Stephanie Prunoske        F      Rochester       NY    US      2:23:33 2:23:09 10:56 44  48.6       16       F 40-49            
99    45  Andrew Lloyd              M      Webster         NY    US      2:24:25 2:24:25 11:01 33  40.5       10       M 30-39            
100   123 Nathaniel Lorenz          M      Holley          NY    US      2:25:27 2:25:22 11:06 47  43.7       11       M 40-49            
101   28  William Schifferli        M      Rochester       NY    US      2:25:47 2:25:35 11:07 39  41.0       11       M 30-39            
102   79  Susan Cipura              F      Rochester       NY    US      2:25:52 2:25:42 11:07 56  54.8       8        F 50-59            
103   140 Sarah Calkins             F      Batavia         NY    US      2:26:06 2:25:41 11:07 38  45.8       14       F 30-39            
104   112 David Urban               M      Rochester       NY    US      2:26:42 2:26:26 11:11 63  50.1       7        M 60-69            
105   85  Steven Holley             M      Batavia         NY    US      2:27:26 2:27:15 11:14 47  43.1       12       M 40-49            
106   40  David Newman              M      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:28:33 2:28:33 11:20 65  50.4       8        M 60-69            
107   113 Kathryn Cook              F      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:29:03 2:28:46 11:21 44  46.7       17       F 40-49            
108   26  Elaine Jacobson           F      Rochester       NY    US      2:29:30 2:29:15 11:24 62  58.0       1        F 60-69            
109   87  Erin Ryan                 F      Rochester       NY    US      2:30:07 2:29:41 11:26 24  43.6       10       F 20-29            
110   103 Vanessa Greiner           F      East Rochester  NY    US      2:30:07 2:29:41 11:26 23  43.6       11       F 20-29            
111   62  Samuel Frechette          M      Alfred Station  NY    US      2:30:12 2:29:59 11:27 38  39.6       12       M 30-39            
112   75  Laura McFarlane           F      Spencerport     NY    US      2:31:08 2:30:44 11:30 57  53.7       9        F 50-59            
113   74  Doug Sadowski             M      Rochester       NY    US      2:33:11 2:33:03 11:41 67  49.9       9        M 60-69            
114   34  Kevin McMillan            M      Canandaigua     NY    US      2:33:54 2:33:37 11:44 59  46.0       13       M 50-59            
115   90  Theresa Buick             F      West Henrietta  NY    US      2:34:41 2:34:21 11:47 45  45.5       18       F 40-49            
116   105 Dawn Mullins              F      Kerhonkson      NY    US      2:35:12 2:34:25 11:47 57  52.4       10       F 50-59            
117   148 Pamela Booth              F      Cattaraugus     NY    US      2:35:26 2:35:15 11:51 57  52.1       11       F 50-59            
118   84  Rebecca Voymas            F      Ogden           UT    US      2:36:45 2:36:20 11:56 45  44.9       19       F 40-49            
119   94  Steve O'Malley            M      Fairport        NY    US      2:37:47 2:37:35 12:02 49  41.0       13       M 40-49            
120   46  Hayley Lloyd              F      Ontario         NY    US      2:37:52 2:37:32 12:02 26  41.4       12       F 20-29            
121   132 Peter Klingensmith        M      Bloomfield      NY    US      2:38:03 2:37:48 12:03 53  42.4       14       M 50-59            
122   43  Joan Tasber               F      Rush            NY    US      2:38:37 2:38:18 12:05 62  54.7       2        F 60-69            
123   156 Fred Follette             M      Webster         NY    US      2:40:42 2:40:20 12:14 60  44.5       10       M 60-69            
124   81  Diana Papa                F      Rochester       NY    US      2:41:13 2:41:06 12:18 38  41.4       15       F 30-39            
125   78  Daniel Habza              M      Rochester       NY    US      2:41:19 2:41:14 12:18 67  47.4       11       M 60-69            
126   52  Deborah Bushey            F      Webster         NY    US      2:41:29 2:41:26 12:19 30  40.4       16       F 30-39            
127   154 Eric VanDurme             M      Dansville       NY    US      2:41:54 2:41:29 12:20 58  43.4       15       M 50-59            
128   29  Cindi Shear               F      Webster         NY    US      2:43:05 2:43:05 12:27 58  50.3       12       F 50-59            
129   89  Laurie Tschudi            F      Penfield        NY    US      2:44:15 2:43:55 12:31 66  55.9       3        F 60-69            
130   42  David Gay                 M      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:48:02 2:47:44 12:48 52  39.5       16       M 50-59            
131   41  Mark Wheeler              M      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      2:48:23 2:48:05 12:50 53  39.8       17       M 50-59            
132   10  Robin Hirliman            F      Rochester       NY    US      2:48:35 2:48:14 12:51 30  38.8       17       F 30-39            
133   71  Jodi Lederer              F      Long Beach      NY    US      2:50:11 2:49:55 12:58 52  44.7       13       F 50-59            
134   61  Katie Coyle               F      Pittsford       NY    US      2:57:44 2:57:16 13:32 57  45.6       14       F 50-59            
135   131 Valerie Klingensmith      F      Bloomfield      NY    US      2:58:50 2:58:35 13:38 52  42.5       15       F 50-59            
136   133 Elisabeth Brauza-Hughes   F      Cheektowaga     NY    US      3:08:42 3:08:20 14:23 38  35.4       18       F 30-39            
137   99  Brendan Verna             M      Webster         NY    US      3:13:57 3:13:57 14:48 27  30.1       12       M 20-29            
138   100 Sarah Verna               F      Webster         NY    US      3:13:57 3:13:57 14:48 24  33.6       13       F 20-29            
139   12  Robert Burger             M      Rochester       NY    US      3:15:00 3:13:33 14:46 48  33.1       14       M 40-49            
140   19  Reg Johnson               M      Warsaw          IN    US      3:15:51 3:15:51 14:57 69  39.8       12       M 60-69            
141   137 KAYLEIGH STEVENS          F      Central Square  NY    US      3:17:38 3:17:38 15:05 27  33.0       14       F 20-29            
142   18  Judy Oaks                 F      Rochester       NY    US      3:19:08 3:19:08 15:12 54  39.1       16       F 50-59            
143   58  Jessica Kilpatrick        F      Rochester       NY    US      3:23:08 3:22:45 15:29 42  33.7       20       F 40-49            
144   47  Catherine DuBreck         F      Webster         NY    US      3:25:27 3:25:27 15:41 24  31.7       15       F 20-29            
145   53  Chris Owens               M      Rochester       NY    US      3:30:07 3:29:44 16:01 55  32.5       18       M 50-59            
146   15  Mildred Portela           F      Henrietta       NY    US      3:36:37 3:35:52 16:29 55  36.5       17       F 50-59            
147   51  Tammy Irvin               F      Rochester       NY    US      3:52:07 3:52:07 17:43 34  28.3       19       F 30-39            
148   8   Christine Smith           F      Rochester       NY    US      5:08:08 5:08:08 23:31 69  31.1       4        F 60-69            
149   9   Shane Grant               F      Webster         NY    US      5:08:08 5:08:08 23:31 52  24.7       18       F 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Foxenberg    143 33  1       M      Kirkville NY US 1:17:19 
2     Oscar Lopez Hidalgo 111 31  2       M      Rochester NY US 1:20:11 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Wendy Abbott   127 44  11      F      Rochester NY US 1:38:53 
2     Carrie Spencer 107 40  15      F      Webster NY US   1:42:09 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ace Serianni 146 27  3       M      Genesee Jct NY US 1:22:23 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     AJ Hameline 145 33  6       M      Macedon NY US 1:28:04 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Larson 98  48  7       M      Rochester NY US 1:29:00 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Madigan 73  57  10      M      Pittsford NY US 1:36:42 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Moran 86  65  34      M      Batavia NY US 1:52:35 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Monk 16  71  27      M      Rochester NY US 1:48:00 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sarah Eichelberger 66  27  35      F      Rochester NY US 1:52:42 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elisabeth Coker 20  37  20      F      Pittsford NY US 1:46:10 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joy Burke 21  40  17      F      Pittsford NY US 1:43:33 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary White 108 59  22      F      Syracuse NY US 1:46:57 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elaine Jacobson 26  62  108     F      Rochester NY US 2:29:30 

Embed Code