Black Diamond Express Half Marathon & 5K

Sun August 30, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time            Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     349 Igor Orlovich         M      Penfield      NY    US      19:57 19:57 6:26  42  1        M 40-49  
2     400 Mike Sayers           M      Brockport     NY    US      21:47 21:47 7:02  60  1        M 60-69  
3     316 Patrick Erickson      M      Rochester     NY    US      22:16 22:08 7:08  31  1        M 30-39  
4     353 Daniel Pitnell        M      Pittsford     NY    US      22:09 22:09 7:09  33  2        M 30-39  
5     338 Zoe Lucyshyn          F      North Chili   NY    US      22:20 22:13 7:10  17  1        F 13-19  
6     303 Gage Banker           M      Rochester     NY    US      22:36 22:30 7:15  29  1        M 20-29  
7     368 Nolan Tompsett        M      Honeoye Falls NY    US      22:41 22:30 7:15  13  1        M 13-19  
8     371 George Vacca          M      Fairport      NY    US      22:48 22:41 7:19  54  1        M 50-59  
9     137 Chris Sanzone         M      Rochester     NY    US      22:59 22:51 7:22  30  3        M 30-39  
10    315 Rachel Corwin         F      Rochester     NY    US      23:45 23:45 7:40  17  2        F 13-19  
11    384 Jacob Fitzgerald      M      Honeoye Falls NY    US      24:09 23:59 7:44  34  4        M 30-39  
12    390 John Robak            M                                  24:29 24:22 7:52  65  2        M 60-69  
13    305 Beth Barrese          F      Penfield      NY    US      25:16 25:08 8:06  45  1        F 40-49  
14    318 Tyler Ferraro         M      Victor        NY    US      25:21 25:11 8:07  14  2        M 13-19  
15    324 Lisa Griffin          F      Webster       NY    US      25:38 25:25 8:12  36  1        F 30-39  
16    317 Andrew Farmer         M      Avon          NY    US      25:34 25:25 8:12  47  2        M 40-49  
17    350 Julie Park            F      Farmington    NY    US      25:35 25:28 8:13  36  2        F 30-39  
18    355 Pearl Quijada         F      Rochester     NY    US      25:41 25:29 8:13  34  3        F 30-39  
19    388 Paul Richards         M      Rochester     NY    US      25:39 25:30 8:14  54  2        M 50-59  
20    329 Heinz Kepplinger      M      Bloomfield    NY    US      25:59 25:48 8:19  70  1        M 70-99  
21    354 Christy Post          F      Rochester     NY    US      26:08 25:54 8:21  45  2        F 40-49  
22    373 Eric VanDurme         M      Dansville     NY    US      26:29 26:19 8:29  59  3        M 50-59  
23    307 Jillian Bleier        F      Penfield      NY    US      27:08 26:52 8:40  33  4        F 30-39  
24    382 Leeny Adelsberger     F      Rochester     NY    US      27:18 27:10 8:46  35  5        F 30-39  
25    311 David Carpenter       M      Fairport      NY    US      27:43 27:26 8:51  50  4        M 50-59  
26    370 RICHARD URBAN, JR     M      WINDHAM       CT    US      27:59 27:49 8:58  64  3        M 60-69  
27    369 Douglas Ulrich        M      Rochester     NY    US      28:28 28:16 9:07  60  4        M 60-69  
28    333 R. Kumar              M      Pittsford     NY    US      28:26 28:18 9:08  12  1        M 0-12   
29    356 Marianne Recchia      F      Fairport      NY    US      28:27 28:18 9:08  57  1        F 50-59  
30    357 Richard Recchia       M      Fairport      NY    US      28:27 28:18 9:08  57  5        M 50-59  
31    332 Prem Kumar            M      Pittsford     NY    US      28:27 28:20 9:08  44  3        M 40-49  
32    374 Caren Weaver          F      Rochester     NY    US      28:43 28:33 9:13  56  2        F 50-59  
33    381 Christa Sharkey       F      Victor        NY    US      28:48 28:36 9:14  43  3        F 40-49  
34    337 Russell Loughry       M      Avon          NY    US      28:49 28:39 9:15  52  6        M 50-59  
35    310 Brenda Carpenter      F      Fairport      NY    US      28:57 28:40 9:15  46  4        F 40-49  
36    376 Karl Williams         M      Pittsford     NY    US      29:00 28:41 9:15  61  5        M 60-69  
37    341 Aaron Martin          M      Rochester     NY    US      29:05 28:42 9:15  30  5        M 30-39  
38    367 Erin Strobl           F      Rochester     NY    US      28:58 28:46 9:17  33  6        F 30-39  
39    335 Janet Lighthouse      F      ROCHESTER     NY    US      29:09 28:55 9:20  36  7        F 30-39  
40    323 Amy Fromm             F      North Chili   NY    US      29:13 29:05 9:23  47  5        F 40-49  
41    312 Rick Cieply           M      Fairport      NY    US      29:27 29:11 9:25  64  6        M 60-69  
42    314 Alan Clayton          M      Rush          NY    US      29:27 29:13 9:25  60  7        M 60-69  
43    358 Fred Richards         M      Brockport     NY    US      29:25 29:15 9:26  72  2        M 70-99  
44    379 Laura Williams        F      Pittsford     NY    US      30:01 29:43 9:35  20  1        F 20-29  
45    380 Makenna Sharkey       F      Victor        NY    US      30:09 29:55 9:39  18  3        F 13-19  
46    345 Makenzie Morrill      F      Rochester     NY    US      30:55 30:41 9:54  24  2        F 20-29  
47    300 Rachel Aleese         F      Spencerport   NY    US      31:53 31:32 10:10 33  8        F 30-39  
48    351 John Penamonte        M      Mendon        NY    US      32:02 31:53 10:17 68  8        M 60-69  
49    342 Chuck Martin          M      Marion        NY    US      32:08 32:00 10:19 73  3        M 70-99  
50    359 Kellie Ronzo          F      Rochester     NY    US      32:24 32:10 10:23 24  3        F 20-29  
51    334 John Lebens           M      Rush          NY    US      32:29 32:17 10:25 62  9        M 60-69  
52    330 Judy Kleine           F      Honeoye Falls NY    US      32:42 32:28 10:28 56  3        F 50-59  
53    327 Bennie Jensen         M      Farmington    NY    US      32:52 32:43 10:33 58  7        M 50-59  
54    326 James Himes           M      Rochester     NY    US      33:08 32:53 10:36 37  6        M 30-39  
55    365 Ashley Standish       F      Henrietta     NY    US      33:19 33:03 10:40 35  9        F 30-39  
56    386 Pavithra Devdas       F      Webster       NY    US      33:47 33:34 10:50 25  4        F 20-29  
57    336 Lana Limpert          F      Pittsford     NY    US      33:57 33:49 10:55 65  1        F 60-69  
58    352 Alex Pitnell          F      Pittsford     NY    US      34:42 34:36 11:10 32  10       F 30-39  
59    320 David Fitzgerald      M      Rochester     NY    US      35:18 35:00 11:17 58  8        M 50-59  
60    325 Florence Higgins      F      Rush          NY    US      35:23 35:12 11:21 66  2        F 60-69  
61    313 Peter Clark           M      Rochester     NY    US      35:52 35:40 11:30 68  10       M 60-69  
62    319 Delaina Fico          F      Rochester     NY    US      35:59 35:47 11:33 33  11       F 30-39  
63    378 Shelley Zoeke         F      Mendon        NY    US      36:10 35:51 11:34 46  6        F 40-49  
64    343 Carolyn McCarroll     F      Rochester     NY    US      36:03 35:53 11:35 60  3        F 60-69  
65    360 Mary Lou Rose         F      Honeoye Falls NY    US      36:10 35:57 11:36 64  4        F 60-69  
66    328 Sue Jensen            F      Farmington    NY    US      36:11 36:01 11:37 55  4        F 50-59  
67    387 Pamela Upham          F      Macedon       NY    US      36:40 36:26 11:45 53  5        F 50-59  
68    304 Sarah Banker          F      Rochester     NY    US      37:01 36:54 11:54 31  12       F 30-39  
69    331 Stephanie Krusch      F      Pittsford     NY    US      37:13 37:02 11:57 27  5        F 20-29  
70    364 Beth Spingar          F      Webster       NY    US      37:38 37:24 12:04 54  6        F 50-59  
71    362 Dale Sampsell Jr.     M      Rochester     NY    US      38:41 38:26 12:24 60  11       M 60-69  
72    361 Jacqueline Rubenstein F      Pittsford     NY    US      40:57 40:49 13:10 61  5        F 60-69  
73    383 Cindy Bennett         F      Webster       NY    US      42:38 42:27 13:42 56  7        F 50-59  
74    372 Colleen VanDurme      F      Dansville     NY    US      44:28 44:12 14:15 53  8        F 50-59  
75    301 Gloria Baciewicz      F      Rochester     NY    US      45:07 44:55 14:29 67  6        F 60-69  
76    340 Christine Mark        F      Dansville     NY    US      46:11 45:55 14:49 64  7        F 60-69  
77    366 Nancy Standish        F      Wayland       NY    US      46:11 45:55 14:49 57  9        F 50-59  
78    375 A. Williams           F      Le Roy        NY    US      48:24 48:14 15:34 12  1        F 0-12   
79    377 Patricia Williams     F      Le Roy        NY    US      49:29 49:17 15:54 61  8        F 60-69  
80    346 Karen Morris          F      Rochester     NY    US      51:54 51:36 16:39 69  9        F 60-69  


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     R. Kumar 333 12  28      M      Pittsford NY US 28:18 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Nolan Tompsett 368 13  7       M      Honeoye Falls NY US 22:30 
2     Tyler Ferraro  318 14  14      M      Victor NY US        25:11 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gage Banker 303 29  6       M      Rochester NY US 22:30 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patrick Erickson 316 31  3       M      Rochester NY US 22:08 
2     Daniel Pitnell   353 33  4       M      Pittsford NY US 22:09 
3     Chris Sanzone    137 30  9       M      Rochester NY US 22:51 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Igor Orlovich 349 42  1       M      Penfield NY US  19:57 
2     Andrew Farmer 317 47  16      M      Avon NY US      25:25 
3     Prem Kumar    332 44  31      M      Pittsford NY US 28:20 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     George Vacca  371 54  8       M      Fairport NY US  22:41 
2     Paul Richards 388 54  19      M      Rochester NY US 25:30 
3     Eric VanDurme 373 59  22      M      Dansville NY US 26:19 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mike Sayers       400 60  2       M      Brockport NY US 21:47 
2     John Robak        390 65  12      M                      24:22 
3     RICHARD URBAN, JR 370 64  26      M      WINDHAM CT US   27:49 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Heinz Kepplinger 329 70  20      M      Bloomfield NY US 25:48 
2     Fred Richards    358 72  43      M      Brockport NY US  29:15 
3     Chuck Martin     342 73  49      M      Marion NY US     32:00 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Williams 375 12  78      F      Le Roy NY US 48:14 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Zoe Lucyshyn    338 17  5       F      North Chili NY US 22:13 
2     Rachel Corwin   315 17  10      F      Rochester NY US   23:45 
3     Makenna Sharkey 380 18  45      F      Victor NY US      29:55 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Laura Williams   379 20  44      F      Pittsford NY US 29:43 
2     Makenzie Morrill 345 24  46      F      Rochester NY US 30:41 
3     Kellie Ronzo     359 24  50      F      Rochester NY US 32:10 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lisa Griffin  324 36  15      F      Webster NY US    25:25 
2     Julie Park    350 36  17      F      Farmington NY US 25:28 
3     Pearl Quijada 355 34  18      F      Rochester NY US  25:29 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Beth Barrese    305 45  13      F      Penfield NY US  25:08 
2     Christy Post    354 45  21      F      Rochester NY US 25:54 
3     Christa Sharkey 381 43  33      F      Victor NY US    28:36 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Marianne Recchia 356 57  29      F      Fairport NY US      28:18 
2     Caren Weaver     374 56  32      F      Rochester NY US     28:33 
3     Judy Kleine      330 56  52      F      Honeoye Falls NY US 32:28 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lana Limpert      336 65  57      F      Pittsford NY US 33:49 
2     Florence Higgins  325 66  60      F      Rush NY US      35:12 
3     Carolyn McCarroll 343 60  64      F      Rochester NY US 35:53 

Embed Code