Black Diamond Express Half Marathon & 5K

Sun August 30, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1175 Justin Micillo         M      Rochester      NY    US      17:42   17:42   5:43  16  74.7       1        M Open             
2     1187 Ronnie Bossert         M      Victor         NY    US      17:52   17:52   5:46  36  74.5       1        M 30-39            
3     1202 Paul Rellstab          M      Geneseo        NY    US      18:29   18:29   5:58  29  70.2       1        M 20-29            
4     1207 Charles Richter        M      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      20:11   20:11   6:31  57  77.0       1        M 50-59            
5     1159 Mike Soltiz            M      Rochester      NY    US      20:17   20:17   6:33  27  63.9       2        M 20-29            
6     1181 Igor Orlovich          M      Penfield       NY    US      20:20   20:20   6:34  39  66.8       2        M 30-39            
7     1158 Alice Hallahan-Soltiz  F      Rochester      NY    US      21:20   21:20   6:53  27  69.1       1        F Open             
8     1200 C. Staley              F      Geneseo        NY    US      22:27   22:27   7:15  9   79.7       1        F 0-12             
9     1193 A. Spaker              F      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      22:33   22:33   7:16  11  74.8       2        F 0-12             
10    1199 Mike Sayers            M      Brockport      NY    US      22:45   22:45   7:20  57  68.3       2        M 50-59            
11    1174 Eric Motschwiller      M      Buffalo        NY    US      23:29   23:29   7:35  32  55.6       3        M 30-39            
12    1214 Gregory Lebens-Higgins M      Rush           NY    US      23:41   23:41   7:38  26  54.7       3        M 20-29            
13    1224 Sarah Thomas           F      pittsford      NY    US      24:43   24:43   7:58  14  63.7       1        F 13-19            
14    1208 Darren Smith           M      Victor         NY    US      24:48   24:48   8:00  44  56.7       1        M 40-49            
15    1182 K. Hurst               F      Toronto        ON    CA      25:07   25:07   8:06  12  65.5       3        F 0-12             
16    1157 Lindsay Federation     F      Rochester      NY    US      25:09   25:09   8:07  24  58.6       1        F 20-29            
17    1163 Kara Oatman            F      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      25:11   25:11   8:07  15  61.5       2        F 13-19            
18    1192 Tom Dutton             M      Livonia        NY    US      25:59   25:59   8:23  70  67.1       1        M 70-99            
19    1173 Andrew Vorndran        M      Webster        NY    US      26:13   26:13   8:27  30  49.5       4        M 30-39            
20    1178 John Kattato           M      Lima           NY    US      26:16   26:16   8:28  53  57.4       3        M 50-59            
21    1153 Chris Frechette        M      Rochester      NY    US      26:18   26:18   8:29  69  65.6       1        M 60-69            
22    1216 Rob Bailey             M      Victor         NY    US      26:24   26:24   8:31  47  54.5       2        M 40-49            
23    1194 J. Lonsberry           M      Mount Morris   NY    US      27:13   27:13   8:47  11  54.7       1        M 0-12             
24    1165 Amanda Cross           F      Fairport       NY    US      27:44   27:44   8:57  36  53.6       1        F 30-39            
25    1166 Elizabeth Mossow       F      Fairport       NY    US      27:44   27:44   8:57  37  53.8       2        F 30-39            
26    1160 Russ Loughry           M      Avon           NY    US      27:53   27:53   9:00  49  52.4       3        M 40-49            
27    1150 R. Tuttle              M      Fairport       NY    US      29:05   29:05   9:23  8   58.9       2        M 0-12             
28    1203 Cynthia Park           F      Milford        MI    US      29:11   29:11   9:25  44  53.3       1        F 40-49            
29    1152 George Irwin           M      Rochester      NY    US      29:23   29:23   9:29  53  51.3       4        M 50-59            
30    1204 Ellen Henry            F      Pittsford      NY    US      29:46   29:46   9:36  13  54.0       3        F 13-19            
31    1223 Eula Thomas            F      pittsford      NY    US      29:49   29:49   9:37  46  53.0       2        F 40-49            
32    1172 Melissa Tuccio         F      Rochester      NY    US      29:52   29:52   9:38  28  49.3       2        F 20-29            
33    1201 Tony Martin            M      Syracuse       NY    US      30:05   30:05   9:42  70  57.9       2        M 70-99            
34    1190 Bill Ryan              M      Lansing        NY    US      30:27   30:27   9:49  60  52.3       2        M 60-69            
35    1217 M. Kraynik             F      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      30:29   30:29   9:50  10  56.9       4        F 0-12             
36    1197 John Penamonte         M      Mendon         NY    US      30:47   30:47   9:56  65  54.0       3        M 60-69            
37    1171 Rachel Mee             F      Rush           NY    US      30:51   30:51   9:57  30  47.8       3        F 30-39            
38    1151 Mitchell Willis        M      Fairport       NY    US      30:53   30:53   9:58  60  51.6       4        M 60-69            
39    1185 Kaitlin Voellinger     F      Henrietta      NY    US      30:59   30:59   10:00 24  47.6       3        F 20-29            
40    1161 Mary Bell              F      Hamilton       ON    CA      31:38   31:38   10:12 50  52.1       1        F 50-59            
41    1196 Maryanne McQueeney     F      Mendon         NY    US      32:03   32:03   10:20 61  58.4       1        F 60-69            
42    1186 Rachel Bowser          F      Farmington     NY    US      32:15   32:15   10:24 37  46.3       4        F 30-39            
43    1210 Scott Wilson           M      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      32:44   32:44   10:34 56  47.1       5        M 50-59            
44    1189 Deborah Gaw            F      Alachua        FL    US      33:09   33:09   10:42 61  56.5       2        F 60-69            
45    1209 Sue Jensen             F      Farmington     NY    US      33:56   33:56   10:57 52  49.6       2        F 50-59            
46    1162 Matthew McKee          M      Penfield       NY    US      34:30   34:30   11:08 33  38.0       5        M 30-39            
47    1168 John Lebens            M      Rush           NY    US      34:32   34:32   11:08 59  45.7       6        M 50-59            
48    1156 Anonymous Participant  M                           US      34:47   34:47   11:13 36  38.2       6        M 30-39            
49    1169 Florence Higgins       F      Rush           NY    US      35:00   35:00   11:17 63  54.9       3        F 60-69            
50    1191 Brenda Ryan            F      Lansing        NY    US      35:12   35:12   11:21 58  51.3       3        F 50-59            
51    1195 Tom Gibson             M      Canandaigua    NY    US      36:18   36:18   11:43 54  41.8       4        F 50-59            
52    1218 Robert O'Gara          M      Pittsford      NY    US      37:25   37:25   12:04 45  37.9       4        M 40-49            
53    1177 Tricia Grieb           F      Hilton         NY    US      37:25   37:25   12:04 49  43.6       3        F 40-49            
54    1198 David Grunder          M      West Henrietta NY    US      38:28   38:28   12:25 44  36.6       5        M 40-49            
55    1184 Mark Deuble            M      Grand island   NY    US      40:22   40:22   13:01 63  40.5       5        M 60-69            
56    1155 Laura Claudius         F      Arundel        ME    US      40:26   40:26   13:03 30  36.4       5        F 30-39            
57    1154 Tiffany Stern          F      Pittsford      NY    US      40:26   40:26   13:03 31  36.4       6        F 30-39            
58    1170 Tim Mee                M      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      49:03   49:03   15:49 59  32.2       7        M 50-59            
59    1164 Christine Tolon        F      Erie           PA    US      51:32   51:32   16:37 63  37.3       4        F 60-69            
60    1206 S. Gandham             F      Buffalo        NY    US      53:47   53:47   17:21 11  31.4       5        F 0-12             
61    1205 Indira Gandham         F      Buffalo        NY    US      56:04   56:04   18:05 39  26.8       7        F 30-39            
62    1180 Linda Burdett          F      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      1:01:25 1:01:25 19:49 67  32.9       5        F 60-69            
63    1179 Jeff Burdett           M      Honeoye Falls  NY    US      1:01:25 1:01:25 19:49 70  28.4       3        M 70-99            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Justin Micillo 1175 16  1       M      Rochester NY US 17:42 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Alice Hallahan-Soltiz 1158 27  7       F      Rochester NY US 21:20 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     J. Lonsberry 1194 11  23      M      Mount Morris NY US 27:13 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Paul Rellstab 1202 29  3       M      Geneseo NY US 18:29 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ronnie Bossert 1187 36  2       M      Victor NY US 17:52 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Darren Smith 1208 44  14      M      Victor NY US 24:48 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Charles Richter 1207 57  4       M      Honeoye Falls NY US 20:11 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Chris Frechette 1153 69  21      M      Rochester NY US 26:18 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Tom Dutton 1192 70  18      M      Livonia NY US 25:59 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     C. Staley 1200 9   8       F      Geneseo NY US 22:27 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sarah Thomas 1224 14  13      F      pittsford NY US 24:43 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lindsay Federation 1157 24  16      F      Rochester NY US 25:09 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Amanda Cross 1165 36  24      F      Fairport NY US 27:44 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Cynthia Park 1203 44  28      F      Milford MI US 29:11 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mary Bell 1161 50  40      F      Hamilton ON CA 31:38 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Maryanne McQueeney 1196 61  41      F      Mendon NY US 32:03 

Embed Code