Black Diamond Express Half Marathon & 5K

Sun August 30 - Mon September 7, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1038 Trevor Donovan       M      Victor           NY    US      0:18:37 0:18:37 6:00  34  70.7       1        M Open             
2     1051 Antonio De Antonio   M      Victor           NY    US      0:18:44 0:18:43 6:02  42  74.1       1        M 40-49            
3     1043 Douglas Sheahan      M      Victor           NY    US      0:19:49 0:19:49 6:24  45  71.6       2        M 40-49            
4     1029 Igor Orlovich        M      Penfield         NY    US      0:19:59 0:19:59 6:27  40  68.5       3        M 40-49            
5     1049 C. Staley            F      Geneseo          NY    US      0:20:33 0:20:33 6:38  10  84.4       1        F Open             
6     1007 Jackson Bay          M      Palmyra          NY    US      0:22:21 0:22:19 7:12  13  62.7       1        M 13-19            
7     1057 Joseph Tally         M      Fairport         NY    US      0:22:37 0:22:34 7:17  46  63.3       4        M 40-49            
8     1050 Mike Smith           M      Webster          NY    US      0:23:29 0:23:27 7:34  56  65.7       1        M 50-59            
9     1048 Kerry James          M      Canandaigua      NY    US      0:23:47 0:23:46 7:40  60  67.0       1        M 60-69            
10    107  Eric Motschwiller    M      Webster          NY    US      0:23:57 0:23:50 7:41  33  55.0       1        M 30-39            
11    1032 Suzanne Macaulay     F      Rochester        NY    US      0:24:12 0:24:11 7:48  40  62.6       1        F 40-49            
12    1055 Shelley Ball         F      Penfield         NY    US      0:24:35 0:24:35 7:56  36  60.5       1        F 30-39            
13    1009 A. Balsamo           M      Fairport         NY    US      0:25:08 0:25:07 8:06  9   64.7       1        M 0-12             
14    1013 Andrew Farmer        M      Avon             NY    US      0:25:54 0:25:53 8:21  45  54.8       5        M 40-49            
15    1045 Aaron James          M      Canandaigua      NY    US      0:26:40 0:26:34 8:34  29  48.8       1        M 20-29            
16    1005 Rick Cieply          M      Fairport         NY    US      0:27:43 0:27:37 8:55  62  58.7       2        M 60-69            
17    1054 Megan Forsyth        F      Fairport         NY    US      0:28:33 0:28:30 9:12  34  51.9       2        F 30-39            
18    1012 Christine Garvey     F      Rochester        NY    US      0:28:46 0:28:40 9:15  31  51.4       3        F 30-39            
19    1059 Elizabeth Grillo     F      Rochester        NY    US      0:28:46 0:28:44 9:16  25  51.3       1        F 20-29            
20    1003 Karl Williams        M      Pittsford        NY    US      0:28:51 0:28:38 9:14  59  55.2       2        M 50-59            
21    1019 Kelly Penna          F      Farmington       NY    US      0:28:58 0:28:56 9:20  43  53.3       2        F 40-49            
22    1044 Amy Lopez            F      Mendon           NY    US      0:29:41 0:29:41 9:35  50  55.5       1        F 50-59            
23    1042 Andrew Gotowka       M      Henrietta        NY    US      0:29:47 0:29:43 9:35  31  43.8       2        M 30-39            
24    1052 Eric VanDurme        M      Dansville        NY    US      0:29:57 0:29:52 9:38  57  52.1       3        M 50-59            
25    1016 Michael Spaziano     M      Macedon          NY    US      0:30:12 0:30:06 9:43  52  49.7       4        M 50-59            
26    1041 Michael Gombos       M      Le Roy           NY    US      0:30:37 0:30:34 9:52  26  42.4       2        M 20-29            
27    1039 Amy Fromm            F      North Chili      NY    US      0:31:03 0:31:01 10:00 45  50.6       3        F 40-49            
28    1020 Kelsey Harrington    F      Wayland          NY    US      0:31:09 0:31:05 10:02 29  47.4       2        F 20-29            
29    1021 Mark Halladay        M      Rush             NY    US      0:31:10 0:31:05 10:02 61  51.7       3        M 60-69            
30    1011 R. Balsamo           M      Fairport         NY    US      0:31:17 0:31:12 10:04 8   55.0       2        M 0-12             
31    1037 Aubrey Donovan       F      Victor           NY    US      0:31:33 0:31:26 10:08 33  47.0       4        F 30-39            
32    1040 Ryan Smith           F      Le Roy           NY    US      0:31:34 0:31:30 10:10 25  46.8       3        F 20-29            
33    1046 Bruce Rychwalski     M      Rochester        NY    US      0:31:43 0:31:35 10:11 68  54.0       4        M 60-69            
34    1024 Janine Quinlan       F      Sodus Point      NY    US      0:31:43 0:31:34 10:11 61  59.3       1        F 60-69            
35    1014 Marti Meyers         F      Henrietta        NY    US      0:31:56 0:31:53 10:17 56  55.3       2        F 50-59            
36    1030 Ann Connelly         F      Canandaigua      NY    US      0:32:04 0:31:59 10:19 67  63.2       2        F 60-69            
37    1034 Julie Bushart        F      Selkirk          NY    US      0:32:07 0:32:07 10:22 47  49.7       4        F 40-49            
38    1008 T. Bay               F      Palmyra          NY    US      0:32:31 0:32:26 10:28 11  52.0       1        F 0-12             
39    1006 Ellen Lloyd          F      Palmyra          NY    US      0:32:42 0:32:37 10:31 39  46.1       5        F 30-39            
40    1001 George Irwin         M      Rochester        NY    US      0:33:53 0:33:52 10:55 54  44.8       5        M 50-59            
41    1028 Florence Higgins     F      Rush             NY    US      0:34:18 0:34:11 11:02 64  56.9       3        F 60-69            
42    1023 Beth Spingar         F      Webster          NY    US      0:34:44 0:34:41 11:11 52  48.6       3        F 50-59            
43    1027 John Lebens          M      Rush             NY    US      0:34:58 0:34:51 11:15 60  45.7       5        M 60-69            
44    1010 Heather Balsamo      F      Fairport         NY    US      0:35:28 0:35:22 11:25 45  44.3       5        F 40-49            
45    1025 mary lou rose        F      Honeoye Falls    NY    US      0:35:45 0:35:41 11:31 62  53.1       4        F 60-69            
46    1033 Mary Ann Healy       F      Lighthouse Point FL    US      0:36:36 0:36:36 11:48 72  59.2       1        F 70-99            
47    1056 Louis R Desfosses Jr M      Webster          NY    US      0:39:09 0:39:02 12:35 54  38.9       6        M 50-59            
48    1058 Linda Neva           F      Wayland          NY    US      0:39:28 0:39:18 12:41 67  51.5       5        F 60-69            
49    1026 Adrienne May         F      Rochester        NY    US      0:39:44 0:39:44 12:49 38  37.7       6        F 30-39            
50    1047 Mary Zink            F      North Chili      NY    US      0:40:49 0:40:42 13:08 38  36.8       7        F 30-39            
51    1015 Sue Scheuch          F      Rochester        NY    US      0:42:07 0:41:58 13:32 44  37.1       6        F 40-49            
52    1031 Karen Morris         F      Rochester        NY    US      0:46:25 0:46:15 14:55 67  43.7       6        F 60-69            
53    1017 Paul Sivret          M      Hilton           NY    US      0:47:35 0:47:23 15:17 66  35.4       6        M 60-69            
54    1022 Meghan Fatzinger     F      Rochester        NY    US      0:48:13 0:48:02 15:30 29  30.7       4        F 20-29            
55    1036 Patricia Edwards     F      Walworth         NY    US      0:49:28 0:49:18 15:54 75  45.9       2        F 70-99            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Trevor Donovan 1038 34  1       M      Victor NY US 18:37 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     C. Staley 1049 10  5       F      Geneseo NY US 20:33 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     A. Balsamo 1009 9   13      M      Fairport NY US 25:08 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jackson Bay 1007 13  6       M      Palmyra NY US 22:21 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Aaron James 1045 29  15      M      Canandaigua NY US 26:40 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Eric Motschwiller 107 33  10      M      Webster NY US 23:57 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Antonio De Antonio 1051 42  2       M      Victor NY US 18:44 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Mike Smith 1050 56  8       M      Webster NY US 23:29 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Kerry James 1048 60  9       M      Canandaigua NY US 23:47 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ====== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     T. Bay 1008 11  38      F      Palmyra NY US 32:31 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Grillo 1059 25  19      F      Rochester NY US 28:46 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shelley Ball 1055 36  12      F      Penfield NY US 24:35 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Suzanne Macaulay 1032 40  11      F      Rochester NY US 24:12 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Amy Lopez 1044 50  22      F      Mendon NY US 29:41 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Janine Quinlan 1024 61  34      F      Sodus Point NY US 31:43 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Mary Ann Healy 1033 72  46      F      Lighthouse Point FL US 36:36 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.