Red White & Brew 5K

Sun July 4, 2021 Newark, DE 19702 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Age Age        Division Division            
                                                                         Time        Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= === ========== ======== =================== 
1     1058 John Fazio            M      Cochranville       PA    US      1:04:41 45             1        Male Participants   
2     1165 Daniel Weile          M      Newark             DE    US      1:10:15 47             2        Male Participants   
3     1097 Justin Kierstead      M      Kennett Square     PA    US      1:11:00 46             3        Male Participants   
4     1140 Ronald Seale          M      Bear               DE    US      1:12:37 61             4        Male Participants   
5     1080 Dan Healy             M      Landenberg         PA    US      1:15:28 43             5        Male Participants   
6     1059 Stefanie Fedder       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:15:49 38             1        Female Participants 
7     1167 Katie Weyl            F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:17:24 28             2        Female Participants 
8     1037 Tom Curry             M      Arlington          VA    US      1:18:21 42             6        Male Participants   
9     1175 Dwight Swaney         M      Lincoln University PA    US      1:19:27 36             7        Male Participants   
10    1014 Christy Boyle         F      Parkville          MD    US      1:19:45 35             3        Female Participants 
11    1018 Liam Brown            M      Lincoln University PA    US      1:21:04 59             8        Male Participants   
12    1055 Steven Ericson        M      Apo                AP    US      1:22:16 42             9        Male Participants   
13    1040 Lissy Dean            F      Elkton             MD    US      1:22:29 35             4        Female Participants 
14    1095 Stephen Kanefsky      M      Tinton Falls       NJ    US      1:23:21 27             10       Male Participants   
15    1072 Alex Grant            M      Newark             DE    US      1:24:41 21             11       Male Participants   
16    1061 Jason Fehrle          M      Wilmingtonon       DE    US      1:25:30 42             12       Male Participants   
17    1062 Anthony Gaynor        M      Factoryville       PA    US      1:25:58 26             13       Male Participants   
18    1138 Jared Schierbaum      M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:26:20 49             14       Male Participants   
19    1050 Scott Eger            M      Middletown         DE    US      1:26:34 45             15       Male Participants   
20    1127 Margaret Payne        F      Elkton             MD    US      1:26:48 33             5        Female Participants 
21    1017 Hannah Brown          F      Allentown          PA    US      1:27:01 24             6        Female Participants 
22    1028 Matthew Cloud         M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:27:36 35             16       Male Participants   
23    1113 Meagan McDonald       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:28:04 31             7        Female Participants 
24    1100 Jane Kovicak          F      Elkton             MD    US      1:28:16 46             8        Female Participants 
25    1160 Jessie Thibeault      F      Bel Air            MD    US      1:28:30 35             9        Female Participants 
26    1007 Michelle Barrick      F      Middle River       MD    US      1:28:52 56             10       Female Participants 
27    1151 Kevin Spencer         M      Philadelphia       PA    US      1:29:44 45             17       Male Participants   
28    1154 Jeffrey Steinbrecher  M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:30:10 48             18       Male Participants   
29    1022 Wendy Caggiano        F      Bel Air            MD    US      1:30:30 43             11       Female Participants 
30    1081 Rachel Hodel          F      Landenberg         PA    US      1:30:39 41             12       Female Participants 
31    1105 Jeff Leggett          M      Newark             DE    US      1:31:43 60             19       Male Participants   
32    1111 Kristin McCorkle      F      Middletown         DE    US      1:32:14 39             13       Female Participants 
33    1137 Courtney Savage       F      Milton             DE    US      1:32:17 36             14       Female Participants 
34    1033 Doug Crawford         M      Newark             DE    US      1:32:27 55             20       Male Participants   
35    1128 Jen Perry             F      Millsboro          DE    US      1:33:40 48             15       Female Participants 
36    1106 Elizabeth Leonardi    F      Newark             DE    US      1:33:55 29             16       Female Participants 
37    1152 Kelly Staehle         F      Newark             DE    US      1:34:02 40             17       Female Participants 
38    1123 Carrie Murphy         F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:34:35 42             18       Female Participants 
39    1150 Janet Somerville      F      Hockessin          DE    US      1:34:41 51             19       Female Participants 
40    1155 Sherry Stiles         F      Newark             DE    US      1:36:24 41             20       Female Participants 
41    1148 Julia Smyth           F      Parkville          MD    US      1:36:45 30             21       Female Participants 
42    1045 Nicolle Dorsey        F      Bear               DE    US      1:39:18 32             22       Female Participants 
43    1098 Kristin Knowlton      F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:39:33 42             23       Female Participants 
44    1004 Tina Armstrong        F      Millsboro          DE    US      1:40:38 45             24       Female Participants 
45    1114 Lori McLucas          F      Newark             DE    US      1:41:07 52             25       Female Participants 
46    1144 Scott Silver          M      Middletown         DE    US      1:41:10 53             21       Male Participants   
47    1135 Renee Rucinsky        F      Church Hill        MD    US      1:41:39 51             26       Female Participants 
48    1030 Michael Considine     M      Swedesboro         NJ    US      1:41:54 49             22       Male Participants   
49    1039 Ken Dean              M      Warwick            MD    US      1:42:24 71             23       Male Participants   
50    1079 Melanie Hazelrigg     F      Chalfont           PA    US      1:42:24 44             27       Female Participants 
51    1073 Kaela Gray            F      Landenberg         PA    US      1:43:31 27             28       Female Participants 
52    1139 Frank Schoeffler      M      Middletown         DE    US      1:43:49 45             24       Male Participants   
53    1153 Danielle Starn        F      West Berlin        NJ    US      1:45:13 37             29       Female Participants 
54    1159 Stacy Swann           F      Abingdon           MD    US      1:45:51 42             30       Female Participants 
55    1065 Greg Gilbert          M      Newark             DE    US      1:45:56 41             25       Male Participants   
56    1069 Thomas Godwin         M      Newark             DE    US      1:46:04 39             26       Male Participants   
57    1082 Katie Hoffman         F      Elkton             MD    US      1:48:24 31             31       Female Participants 
58    1163 John Walters          M      Aston              PA    US      1:48:30 67             27       Male Participants   
59    1157 Katie Sullivan        F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:48:41 38             32       Female Participants 
60    1087 Katrina Jansen        F      Newark             DE    US      1:49:54 34             33       Female Participants 
61    1164 Keely Warrick         F      Newark             DE    US      1:50:26 39             34       Female Participants 
62    1013 Dana Bowerson         F      Middletown         DE    US      1:50:28 48             35       Female Participants 
63    1005 Glenn Ausmus          M      Bel Air            MD    US      1:50:29 51             28       Male Participants   
64    1042 Nicholas DeLong       M      Cherry Hill        NJ    US      1:50:54 39             29       Male Participants   
65    1110 Susan Maxwell         F      Clayton            DE    US      1:51:10 34             36       Female Participants 
66    1043 Sara DeLong           F      Cherry Hill        NJ    US      1:52:57 36             37       Female Participants 
67    1129 Elizabeth Randby      F      Landenberg         PA    US      1:52:59 55             38       Female Participants 
68    1156 Rob Storey            M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      1:53:56 39             30       Male Participants   
69    1085 Chrissy Hower         F      Norristown         PA    US      1:54:53 40             39       Female Participants 
70    1060 Stephen Fedder        M      Williamsport       PA    US      1:54:56 65             31       Male Participants   
71    1161 Rachael Urquhart      F      Lansdale           PA    US      1:55:08 31             40       Female Participants 
72    1145 Anthony Sims          M      Franklin Park      NJ    US      1:56:00 50             32       Male Participants   
73    1016 Erin Browne           F      Middletown         DE    US      1:56:09 54             41       Female Participants 
74    1171 Jamie Zaremba         F      Middletown         DE    US      1:59:47 34             42       Female Participants 
75    1006 Lynn Barnes           F      Sussex             NJ    US      1:59:54 49             43       Female Participants 
76    1120 Courtney Morfing      F      Washingtonville    NY    US      2:00:32 36             44       Female Participants 
77    1136 Denise Sabol          F      Lincoln University PA    US      2:00:56 43             45       Female Participants 
78    1172 Brian Zehner          M      Palmyra            NJ    US      2:01:28 43             33       Male Participants   
79    1008 Valerie Bartleson     F      Newark             DE    US      2:02:26 34             46       Female Participants 
80    1162 Kristin Voitus        F      West Palm Beach    FL    US      2:03:43 46             47       Female Participants 
81    1074 Pam Green-Hawkes      F      West Grove         PA    US      2:04:14 54             48       Female Participants 
82    1116 Heidi Miller          F      Townsend           DE    US      2:04:29 42             49       Female Participants 
83    1124 Karen O'Brien         F      Joppa              MD    US      2:05:06 54             50       Female Participants 
84    1126 Amy Pacchioli         F      Newark             DE    US      2:05:09 46             51       Female Participants 
85    1046 Aviva Dubrow          F      Downingtown        PA    US      2:06:37 53             52       Female Participants 
86    1078 Randy Hawkes          M      West Grove         PA    US      2:07:00 54             34       Male Participants   
87    1020 Elizabeth Browne      F      Newark             DE    US      2:10:41 39             53       Female Participants 
88    1089 Daman Johnson         M      Newark             DE    US      2:11:07 40             35       Male Participants   
89    1011 Daria Bernard         F      Bear               DE    US      2:11:20 50             54       Female Participants 
90    1009 Jessica Bass          F      Bear               DE    US      2:12:31 37             55       Female Participants 
91    1056 William Everett       M      Wilmington         DE    US      2:14:11 53             36       Male Participants   
92    1132 Matthew Roberts       M      Elkton             MD    US      2:14:34 48             37       Male Participants   
93    1051 Karen Eller           F      Newark             DE    US      2:14:37 41             56       Female Participants 
94    1071 Manasa Gopu           F      Woodbridge         NJ    US      2:17:00 29             57       Female Participants 
95    1054 Katie Ericson         F      Apo                AP    US      2:20:14 36             58       Female Participants 
96    1134 Shannah Rubin         F      Newark             DE    US      2:23:00 45             59       Female Participants 
97    1122 Michelle Mowry        F      Nottingham         MD    US      2:24:00 36             60       Female Participants 
98    1118 Karen Mongan          F      Conowingo          MD    US      2:25:00 60             61       Female Participants 
99    1147 Laura Smith           F      Wellington         FL    US      2:30:00 44             62       Female Participants 
100   1117 Laurie Milnes         F      Marcus Hook        PA    US      2:30:47 57             63       Female Participants 
101   1143 Jody Sies             F      Wilmington         DE    US      2:33:55 54             64       Female Participants 
102   1102 Sabra Kurth           F      Havre de Grace     MD    US      2:34:10 58             65       Female Participants 
103   1026 Jennifer Christman    F      Felton             DE    US      2:40:50 38             66       Female Participants 
104   1101 Jenny Kunst           F      Elsmere            KY    US      2:42:43 57             67       Female Participants 
105   1173 Jamie Howard          M      Albany             NY    US      2:44:34 54             38       Male Participants   
106   1063 Lisa Gibason          F      Clayton            DE    US      2:47:00 48             68       Female Participants 
107   1125 Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington         DE    US      2:48:09 74             69       Female Participants 
108   1108 Joan Lindsay          F      Landenberg         PA    US      2:48:33 48             70       Female Participants 
109   1048 Patrick Dunn          M      Wilmington         DE    US      2:55:14 65             39       Male Participants   
110   1032 Chari Crane-Stoltzfus F      Bear               DE    US      3:00:00 41             71       Female Participants 
111   1094 Cheryl Justison       F      Aston              PA    US      3:17:39 66             72       Female Participants 


Male Participants
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ======================== ======= 
1     John Fazio           1058 45  1       Cochranville PA US       1:04:41 
2     Daniel Weile         1165 47  2       Newark DE US             1:10:15 
3     Justin Kierstead     1097 46  3       Kennett Square PA US     1:11:00 
4     Ronald Seale         1140 61  4       Bear DE US               1:12:37 
5     Dan Healy            1080 43  5       Landenberg PA US         1:15:28 
6     Tom Curry            1037 42  8       Arlington VA US          1:18:21 
7     Dwight Swaney        1175 36  9       Lincoln University PA US 1:19:27 
8     Liam Brown           1018 59  11      Lincoln University PA US 1:21:04 
9     Steven Ericson       1055 42  12      Apo AP US                1:22:16 
10    Stephen Kanefsky     1095 27  14      Tinton Falls NJ US       1:23:21 
11    Alex Grant           1072 21  15      Newark DE US             1:24:41 
12    Jason Fehrle         1061 42  16      Wilmingtonon DE US       1:25:30 
13    Anthony Gaynor       1062 26  17      Factoryville PA US       1:25:58 
14    Jared Schierbaum     1138 49  18      Wilmington DE US         1:26:20 
15    Scott Eger           1050 45  19      Middletown DE US         1:26:34 
16    Matthew Cloud        1028 35  22      Wilmington DE US         1:27:36 
17    Kevin Spencer        1151 45  27      Philadelphia PA US       1:29:44 
18    Jeffrey Steinbrecher 1154 48  28      Wilmington DE US         1:30:10 
19    Jeff Leggett         1105 60  31      Newark DE US             1:31:43 
20    Doug Crawford        1033 55  34      Newark DE US             1:32:27 
21    Scott Silver         1144 53  46      Middletown DE US         1:41:10 
22    Michael Considine    1030 49  48      Swedesboro NJ US         1:41:54 
23    Ken Dean             1039 71  49      Warwick MD US            1:42:24 
24    Frank Schoeffler     1139 45  52      Middletown DE US         1:43:49 
25    Greg Gilbert         1065 41  55      Newark DE US             1:45:56 
26    Thomas Godwin        1069 39  56      Newark DE US             1:46:04 
27    John Walters         1163 67  58      Aston PA US              1:48:30 
28    Glenn Ausmus         1005 51  63      Bel Air MD US            1:50:29 
29    Nicholas DeLong      1042 39  64      Cherry Hill NJ US        1:50:54 
30    Rob Storey           1156 39  68      Havre De Grace MD US     1:53:56 
31    Stephen Fedder       1060 65  70      Williamsport PA US       1:54:56 
32    Anthony Sims         1145 50  72      Franklin Park NJ US      1:56:00 
33    Brian Zehner         1172 43  78      Palmyra NJ US            2:01:28 
34    Randy Hawkes         1078 54  86      West Grove PA US         2:07:00 
35    Daman Johnson        1089 40  88      Newark DE US             2:11:07 
36    William Everett      1056 53  91      Wilmington DE US         2:14:11 
37    Matthew Roberts      1132 48  92      Elkton MD US             2:14:34 
38    Jamie Howard         1173 54  105     Albany NY US             2:44:34 
39    Patrick Dunn         1048 65  109     Wilmington DE US         2:55:14 


Female Participants
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======================== ======= 
1     Stefanie Fedder       1059 38  6       Wilmington DE US         1:15:49 
2     Katie Weyl            1167 28  7       Wilmington DE US         1:17:24 
3     Christy Boyle         1014 35  10      Parkville MD US          1:19:45 
4     Lissy Dean            1040 35  13      Elkton MD US             1:22:29 
5     Margaret Payne        1127 33  20      Elkton MD US             1:26:48 
6     Hannah Brown          1017 24  21      Allentown PA US          1:27:01 
7     Meagan McDonald       1113 31  23      Wilmington DE US         1:28:04 
8     Jane Kovicak          1100 46  24      Elkton MD US             1:28:16 
9     Jessie Thibeault      1160 35  25      Bel Air MD US            1:28:30 
10    Michelle Barrick      1007 56  26      Middle River MD US       1:28:52 
11    Wendy Caggiano        1022 43  29      Bel Air MD US            1:30:30 
12    Rachel Hodel          1081 41  30      Landenberg PA US         1:30:39 
13    Kristin McCorkle      1111 39  32      Middletown DE US         1:32:14 
14    Courtney Savage       1137 36  33      Milton DE US             1:32:17 
15    Jen Perry             1128 48  35      Millsboro DE US          1:33:40 
16    Elizabeth Leonardi    1106 29  36      Newark DE US             1:33:55 
17    Kelly Staehle         1152 40  37      Newark DE US             1:34:02 
18    Carrie Murphy         1123 42  38      Wilmington DE US         1:34:35 
19    Janet Somerville      1150 51  39      Hockessin DE US          1:34:41 
20    Sherry Stiles         1155 41  40      Newark DE US             1:36:24 
21    Julia Smyth           1148 30  41      Parkville MD US          1:36:45 
22    Nicolle Dorsey        1045 32  42      Bear DE US               1:39:18 
23    Kristin Knowlton      1098 42  43      Wilmington DE US         1:39:33 
24    Tina Armstrong        1004 45  44      Millsboro DE US          1:40:38 
25    Lori McLucas          1114 52  45      Newark DE US             1:41:07 
26    Renee Rucinsky        1135 51  47      Church Hill MD US        1:41:39 
27    Melanie Hazelrigg     1079 44  50      Chalfont PA US           1:42:24 
28    Kaela Gray            1073 27  51      Landenberg PA US         1:43:31 
29    Danielle Starn        1153 37  53      West Berlin NJ US        1:45:13 
30    Stacy Swann           1159 42  54      Abingdon MD US           1:45:51 
31    Katie Hoffman         1082 31  57      Elkton MD US             1:48:24 
32    Katie Sullivan        1157 38  59      Wilmington DE US         1:48:41 
33    Katrina Jansen        1087 34  60      Newark DE US             1:49:54 
34    Keely Warrick         1164 39  61      Newark DE US             1:50:26 
35    Dana Bowerson         1013 48  62      Middletown DE US         1:50:28 
36    Susan Maxwell         1110 34  65      Clayton DE US            1:51:10 
37    Sara DeLong           1043 36  66      Cherry Hill NJ US        1:52:57 
38    Elizabeth Randby      1129 55  67      Landenberg PA US         1:52:59 
39    Chrissy Hower         1085 40  69      Norristown PA US         1:54:53 
40    Rachael Urquhart      1161 31  71      Lansdale PA US           1:55:08 
41    Erin Browne           1016 54  73      Middletown DE US         1:56:09 
42    Jamie Zaremba         1171 34  74      Middletown DE US         1:59:47 
43    Lynn Barnes           1006 49  75      Sussex NJ US             1:59:54 
44    Courtney Morfing      1120 36  76      Washingtonville NY US    2:00:32 
45    Denise Sabol          1136 43  77      Lincoln University PA US 2:00:56 
46    Valerie Bartleson     1008 34  79      Newark DE US             2:02:26 
47    Kristin Voitus        1162 46  80      West Palm Beach FL US    2:03:43 
48    Pam Green-Hawkes      1074 54  81      West Grove PA US         2:04:14 
49    Heidi Miller          1116 42  82      Townsend DE US           2:04:29 
50    Karen O'Brien         1124 54  83      Joppa MD US              2:05:06 
51    Amy Pacchioli         1126 46  84      Newark DE US             2:05:09 
52    Aviva Dubrow          1046 53  85      Downingtown PA US        2:06:37 
53    Elizabeth Browne      1020 39  87      Newark DE US             2:10:41 
54    Daria Bernard         1011 50  89      Bear DE US               2:11:20 
55    Jessica Bass          1009 37  90      Bear DE US               2:12:31 
56    Karen Eller           1051 41  93      Newark DE US             2:14:37 
57    Manasa Gopu           1071 29  94      Woodbridge NJ US         2:17:00 
58    Katie Ericson         1054 36  95      Apo AP US                2:20:14 
59    Shannah Rubin         1134 45  96      Newark DE US             2:23:00 
60    Michelle Mowry        1122 36  97      Nottingham MD US         2:24:00 
61    Karen Mongan          1118 60  98      Conowingo MD US          2:25:00 
62    Laura Smith           1147 44  99      Wellington FL US         2:30:00 
63    Laurie Milnes         1117 57  100     Marcus Hook PA US        2:30:47 
64    Jody Sies             1143 54  101     Wilmington DE US         2:33:55 
65    Sabra Kurth           1102 58  102     Havre de Grace MD US     2:34:10 
66    Jennifer Christman    1026 38  103     Felton DE US             2:40:50 
67    Jenny Kunst           1101 57  104     Elsmere KY US            2:42:43 
68    Lisa Gibason          1063 48  106     Clayton DE US            2:47:00 
69    Betty Olmstead        1125 74  107     Wilmington DE US         2:48:09 
70    Joan Lindsay          1108 48  108     Landenberg PA US         2:48:33 
71    Chari Crane-Stoltzfus 1032 41  110     Bear DE US               3:00:00 
72    Cheryl Justison       1094 66  111     Aston PA US              3:17:39 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.