Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half Marathon and 5k Run/Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Portland, MI US 48875 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       
                                      Time    Time              Place                   
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     630 Evan Pelfrey         M      20:18.9 20:16.9 6:32  23  1        M Overall      
2     758 Aiden Pung           M      20:30.8 20:30.3 6:36  15  1        M 15-19        
3     641 I. Pelc              M      22:06.6 22:04.6 7:06  11  1        M 0-14         
4     787 Gus Salto            M      22:14.1 22:10.9 7:08  41  1        M Master       
5     625 Lisa Mulder          F      22:25.0 22:23.9 7:13  45  1        F Overall      
6     642 Amy Epkey            F      22:33.3 22:32.8 7:15  38  1        F 35-39        
7     786 Melissa McClelland   F      23:01.5 22:56.1 7:23  41  1        F Master       
8     784 Kevin Duits          M      23:02.0 22:57.0 7:23  57  1        M Grand Master 
9     780 Melissa Stuart       F      24:00.2 23:52.0 7:41  36  2        F 35-39        
10    772 Dillon Vroman        M      24:09.3 24:00.2 7:44  15  2        M 15-19        
11    771 Ryan Vroman          M      24:09.8 24:00.3 7:44  35  1        M 35-39        
12    750 Chuck Lawson         M      24:24.7 24:22.9 7:51  65  1        M 65-69        
13    648 Bruce Linder         M      25:27.5 25:23.9 8:10  59  1        M 55-59        
14    747 K. Fedewa            F      25:29.9 25:27.3 8:12  9   1        F 0-14         
15    624 Daryl Stuart         M      25:43.7 25:29.1 8:12  37  2        M 35-39        
16    744 Melissa Thelen       F      25:34.9 25:29.7 8:12  23  1        F 20-24        
17    639 Neil Miros           M      25:56.7 25:52.6 8:20  53  1        M 50-54        
18    781 Darin Stuart         M      26:22.5 26:07.6 8:25  40  1        M 40-44        
19    795 Kevin Durkee         M      26:28.2 26:21.7 8:29  48  1        M 45-49        
20    762 Erin Duff            F      26:32.5 26:28.1 8:31  15  1        F 15-19        
21    761 Mary Timmer          F      26:38.0 26:29.8 8:32  14  2        F 0-14         
22    763 K. Bayless           F      27:17.8 27:17.4 8:47  12  3        F 0-14         
23    757 A. Fedewa            F      27:18.0 27:18.0 8:47  12  4        F 0-14         
24    773 Jacob Vroman         M      27:40.3 27:31.3 8:52  14  2        M 0-14         
25    746 Jeff Fedewa          M      27:38.6 27:35.4 8:53  37  3        M 35-39        
26    748 A. Fedewa            M      27:38.8 27:36.3 8:53  11  3        M 0-14         
27    622 Andrew Rivard        M      28:21.0 28:08.2 9:03  34  1        M 30-34        
28    671 Ashley Hays          F      28:16.9 28:12.2 9:05  33  1        F 30-34        
29    638 Jeff Ballard         M      28:29.2 28:19.4 9:07  34  2        M 30-34        
30    766 C. Lyon              M      28:33.6 28:24.6 9:09  12  4        M 0-14         
31    785 Georgina Hill        F      28:38.4 28:33.0 9:11  47  1        F 45-49        
32    752 Kelly Goodman        F      28:43.8 28:39.6 9:13  16  2        F 15-19        
33    783 Laurie Duits         F      28:42.8 28:36.0 9:12  58  1        F Grand Master 
34    619 Marcus Vanderkooi    M      29:19.4 29:06.1 9:22  28  1        M 25-29        
35    640 Deb Miros            F      29:17.5 29:12.6 9:24  54  1        F 50-54        
36    789 Daniel Cook          M      29:48.5 29:40.0 9:33  54  2        M 50-54        
37    631 Lauren Strong        F      29:46.9 29:45.5 9:35  22  2        F 20-24        
38    627 Jeff Adcock          M      30:02.3 29:55.1 9:38  42  2        M 40-44        
39    635 L. Hillyer           F      30:33.3 30:29.4 9:49  12  5        F 0-14         
40    796 Patricia Burnette    F      31:35.3 31:24.6 10:07 54  2        F 50-54        
41    618 George Johnson       M      31:58.6 31:55.6 10:17 62  1        M 60-64        
42    653 Amelia Cook          F      32:16.5 32:13.1 10:22 20  3        F 20-24        
43    621 Gordon Tuthill       M      32:19.2 32:13.4 10:22 70  1        M 70-97        
44    794 Amaya Babbitt        F      32:43.6 32:32.8 10:29 40  1        F 40-44        
45    644 Mya Collins          F      33:29.0 33:20.3 10:44 13  6        F 0-14         
46    760 K. Stanton           F      33:27.2 33:26.4 10:46 12  7        F 0-14         
47    788 Kristyna Doak        F      33:55.0 33:48.2 10:53 33  2        F 30-34        
48    628 Dave Donbrock        M      33:58.4 33:50.7 10:54 50  3        M 50-54        
49    623 Michelle Stuart      F      34:14.2 34:00.9 10:57 42  2        F 40-44        
50    629 Emily Schneider      F      35:00.4 34:55.0 11:14 23  4        F 20-24        
51    798 Tim Epkey            M      35:09.9 35:02.0 11:17 41  3        M 40-44        
52    774 Dave Thurston        M      36:20.6 36:13.7 11:40 68  2        M 65-69        
53    797 Francisco Cabral     M      36:36.9 36:24.3 11:43 55  2        M 55-59        
54    755 O. McKinney          F      36:42.8 36:41.9 11:49 12  8        F 0-14         
55    620 Judith Tuthill       F      37:02.6 36:51.7 11:52 69  1        F 65-69        
56    626 Ann Wilson           F      37:24.9 37:17.2 12:00 56  1        F 55-59        
57    643 Bill Emelander       M      39:31.5 39:15.7 12:38 64  2        M 60-64        
58    636 Courtney VanderWoude F      40:14.7 40:02.7 12:53 23  5        F 20-24        
59    634 Harrison Hensley     M      40:34.0 40:12.8 12:57 83  2        M 70-97        
60    647 Dellen VanderWoude   M      41:13.1 41:01.7 13:12 50  4        M 50-54        
61    646 Cindy VanderWoude    F      41:13.9 41:02.3 13:13 50  3        F 50-54        
62    637 Holly Fearnow        F      41:55.8 41:46.6 13:27 30  3        F 30-34        
63    633 Deb Kindel           F      42:57.5 42:46.0 13:46 54  4        F 50-54        
64    651 Kelly Voshell        F      44:17.2 44:01.6 14:10 41  3        F 40-44        
65    650 Laura Sting          F      44:17.3 44:01.7 14:10 25  1        F 25-29        
66    756 Jennifer Smith       F      49:41.4 49:34.6 15:57 42  4        F 40-44        
67    649 Nancy Monroe         F      54:32.2 54:29.3 17:32 74  1        F 70-97        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Evan Pelfrey 630 23  1       M      Haslett MI US 20:18.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lisa Mulder 625 45  5       F      Dewitt MI US 22:25 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gus Salto 787 41  4       M               22:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melissa McClelland 786 41  7       F               23:01.5 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kevin Duits 784 57  8       M               23:02 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Laurie Duits 783 58  33      F               28:42.8 


Male 14 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     I. Pelc      641 11  3       M      Lyons MI US 22:04.6 
2     Jacob Vroman 773 14  24      M                  27:31.3 
3     A. Fedewa    748 11  26      M                  27:36.3 
4     C. Lyon      766 12  30      M                  28:24.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aiden Pung    758 15  2       M               20:30.3 
2     Dillon Vroman 772 15  10      M               24:00.2 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marcus Vanderkooi 619 28  34      M      Portland MI US 29:06.1 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Andrew Rivard 622 34  27      M      Portland MI US 28:08.2 
2     Jeff Ballard  638 34  29      M      Wayland MI US  28:19.4 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Vroman  771 35  11      M                        24:00.3 
2     Daryl Stuart 624 37  15      M      Lake Odessa MI US 25:29.1 
3     Jeff Fedewa  746 37  25      M                        27:35.4 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Darin Stuart 781 40  18      M                     26:07.6 
2     Jeff Adcock  627 42  38      M      Portland MI US 29:55.1 
3     Tim Epkey    798 41  51      M                     35:02.0 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Durkee 795 48  19      M               26:21.7 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Neil Miros         639 53  17      M      Portland MI US  25:52.6 
2     Daniel Cook        789 54  36      M                      29:40.0 
3     Dave Donbrock      628 50  48      M      Portland MI US  33:50.7 
4     Dellen VanderWoude 647 50  60      M      Waylandnd MI US 41:01.7 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bruce Linder     648 59  13      M      Dewitt MI US 25:23.9 
2     Francisco Cabral 797 55  53      M                   36:24.3 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     George Johnson 618 62  41      M      portland MI US 31:55.6 
2     Bill Emelander 643 64  57      M      Portland MI US 39:15.7 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson  750 65  12      M               24:22.9 
2     Dave Thurston 774 68  52      M               36:13.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill   621 70  43      M      Haslett MI US 32:13.4 
2     Harrison Hensley 634 83  59      M                    40:12.8 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     K. Fedewa   747 9   14      F                         25:27.3 
2     Mary Timmer 761 14  21      F                         26:29.8 
3     K. Bayless  763 12  22      F                         27:17.4 
4     A. Fedewa   757 12  23      F                         27:18.0 
5     L. Hillyer  635 12  39      F      Grand Rapids MI US 30:29.4 
6     Mya Collins 644 13  45      F      Portland MI US     33:20.3 
7     K. Stanton  760 12  46      F                         33:26.4 
8     O. McKinney 755 12  54      F                         36:41.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Erin Duff     762 15  20      F               26:28.1 
2     Kelly Goodman 752 16  32      F               28:39.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Melissa Thelen       744 23  16      F                         25:29.7 
2     Lauren Strong        631 22  37      F      Haslett MI US      29:45.5 
3     Amelia Cook          653 20  42      F      Portland MI US     32:13.1 
4     Emily Schneider      629 23  50      F      Portland MI US     34:55.0 
5     Courtney VanderWoude 636 23  58      F      Grand Rapids MI US 40:02.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Laura Sting 650 25  65      F      Lake Odessa MI US 44:01.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ashley Hays   671 33  28      F      Lake Odessa MI US 28:12.2 
2     Kristyna Doak 788 33  47      F                        33:48.2 
3     Holly Fearnow 637 30  62      F      Lyons MI US       41:46.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Epkey      642 38  6       F      St. Johns MI US 22:32.8 
2     Melissa Stuart 780 36  9       F                      23:52.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amaya Babbitt   794 40  44      F                        32:32.8 
2     Michelle Stuart 623 42  49      F      Lake Odessa MI US 34:00.9 
3     Kelly Voshell   651 41  64      F      Hastings MI US    44:01.6 
4     Jennifer Smith  756 42  66      F                        49:34.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Georgina Hill 785 47  31      F               28:33 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Deb Miros         640 54  35      F      Portland MI US  29:12.6 
2     Patricia Burnette 796 54  40      F                      31:24.6 
3     Cindy VanderWoude 646 50  61      F      Waylandnd MI US 41:02.3 
4     Deb Kindel        633 54  63      F      Eagle MI US     42:46.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ann Wilson 626 56  56      F      Lansing MI US 37:17.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 620 69  55      F      Haslett MI US 36:51.7 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nancy Monroe 649 74  67      F      Brighton MI US 54:29.3 

Embed Code