Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half Marathon and 5k Run/Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Portland, MI US 48875 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       
                                         Time      Time                Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     736 David McComb            M      1:23:24.2 1:23:23.5 6:22  28  1        M Overall      
2     743 James Frank             M      1:29:58.1 1:29:58.1 6:52  55  1        M Master       
3     732 Jim Bunce               M      1:31:58.2 1:31:57.5 7:01  42  1        M 40-44        
4     777 Nancy Agrillo           F      1:33:40.6 1:33:39.3 7:09  48  1        F Overall      
5     734 Raquel Torres           F      1:33:44.9 1:33:42.9 7:09  35  1        F 35-39        
6     733 Amanda Ringleka         F      1:34:13.8 1:34:13.7 7:12  45  1        F Master       
7     719 Marcy Sacks             F      1:37:29.7 1:37:28.2 7:26  47  1        F 45-49        
8     769 Robert Thelen           M      1:37:57.8 1:37:55.3 7:28  55  1        M Grand Master 
9     745 Eamon Duff              M      1:39:44.5 1:39:40.1 7:36  17  1        M 15-19        
10    775 Michael Racine          M      1:39:49.0 1:39:48.1 7:37  40  2        M 40-44        
11    738 Terry Thelen            M      1:41:33.6 1:40:59.6 7:43  56  1        M 55-59        
12    737 Lynette Helman          F      1:42:14.3 1:42:03.7 7:47  40  1        F 40-44        
13    692 Rob Pearson             M      1:42:47.4 1:42:45.0 7:51  46  1        M 45-49        
14    711 Kari Nader              F      1:45:17.0 1:45:12.0 8:02  33  1        F 30-34        
15    687 Heather Huhn            F      1:46:01.6 1:45:55.8 8:05  33  2        F 30-34        
16    721 Brian Little            M      1:47:23.8 1:47:17.7 8:11  43  3        M 40-44        
17    713 Elizabeth Ripperger     F      1:48:39.0 1:48:32.4 8:17  27  1        F 25-29        
18    724 Scott Becker            M      1:50:32.6 1:50:26.5 8:26  52  1        M 50-54        
19    693 Brent Feldpausch        M      1:50:37.4 1:50:32.2 8:26  30  1        M 30-34        
20    694 Amber Slocum            F      1:50:55.8 1:50:47.0 8:27  37  2        F 35-39        
21    708 Erica Nagra             F      1:51:00.5 1:50:48.7 8:28  39  3        F 35-39        
22    696 Jane Donovan            F      1:51:41.0 1:51:36.3 8:31  52  1        F Grand Master 
23    678 Patrick Duff            M      1:51:46.5 1:51:41.3 8:32  62  1        M 60-64        
24    691 Carrie Monaghan         F      1:52:19.7 1:52:10.2 8:34  38  4        F 35-39        
25    791 Chad Linsley            M      1:52:35.0 1:52:32.5 8:35  31  2        M 30-34        
26    790 Glen Linsley            M      1:52:36.1 1:52:34.5 8:36  64  2        M 60-64        
27    722 Ryan McGrath            M      1:53:18.1 1:52:59.7 8:38  32  3        M 30-34        
28    720 Janice Little           F      1:54:15.1 1:54:07.8 8:43  50  1        F 50-54        
29    703 Dale Schrader           M      1:54:25.2 1:54:21.2 8:44  62  3        M 60-64        
30    701 Ronald Finkler          M      1:54:47.9 1:54:43.0 8:45  61  4        M 60-64        
31    717 Katie Blank             F      1:55:35.5 1:55:27.8 8:49  21  1        F 20-24        
32    688 Charissa Shadduck       F      1:55:54.6 1:55:41.0 8:50  38  5        F 35-39        
33    659 Allison Deckert         F      1:56:11.0 1:56:01.6 8:51  20  2        F 20-24        
34    776 Kathy Garvin            F      1:56:19.6 1:56:12.3 8:52  56  1        F 55-59        
35    716 Kameron Riley           M      1:56:30.5 1:56:17.1 8:53  24  1        M 20-24        
36    751 Dana Beach              F      1:57:39.2 1:57:32.0 8:58  40  2        F 40-44        
37    700 Eddie Streeter          M      1:59:05.2 1:58:49.6 9:04  55  2        M 55-59        
38    664 Genny Bengel            F      1:59:51.6 1:59:37.7 9:08  41  3        F 40-44        
39    673 Jennifer VanSolkema     F      1:59:49.7 1:59:38.4 9:08  34  3        F 30-34        
40    680 Rebecca Kramer          F      1:59:42.8 1:59:41.0 9:08  37  6        F 35-39        
41    681 Jamie Trimmer           F      1:59:50.7 1:59:49.2 9:09  44  4        F 40-44        
42    668 Casey Johnston          M      2:01:24.4 2:01:12.8 9:15  27  1        M 25-29        
43    665 Julie Bengel            F      2:01:34.1 2:01:20.2 9:16  43  5        F 40-44        
44    707 Dawn Martin             F      2:01:55.2 2:01:48.7 9:18  39  7        F 35-39        
45    727 Edward Manick           M      2:02:19.1 2:02:13.3 9:20  60  5        M 60-64        
46    749 Kathleen Spillane       F      2:02:36.8 2:02:28.9 9:21  59  2        F 55-59        
47    685 Jessicca Shank          F      2:03:28.8 2:03:14.5 9:24  32  4        F 30-34        
48    770 Matt Wesorick           M      2:04:11.8 2:03:44.3 9:27  43  4        M 40-44        
49    782 Matt Jandernoa          M      2:03:57.3 2:03:50.0 9:27  17  2        M 15-19        
50    715 Jackie Gipe             F      2:03:57.4 2:03:50.6 9:27  23  3        F 20-24        
51    709 Lance Kyser             M      2:03:56.6 2:03:52.6 9:27  32  4        M 30-34        
52    669 Jonathan Broek          M      2:04:47.6 2:04:33.6 9:31  29  2        M 25-29        
53    714 Tom Ryan                M      2:04:52.6 2:04:43.4 9:31  68  1        M 65-69        
54    793 Kayla Shaw              F      2:04:48.9 2:04:48.9 9:32  16  1        F 15-19        
55    699 Bob Wilson              M      2:05:05.5 2:04:53.7 9:32  61  6        M 60-64        
56    670 Wolfgang O'Connor       M      2:05:25.2 2:05:02.2 9:33  55  3        M 55-59        
57    706 Erin Kurtz              F      2:05:25.5 2:05:18.1 9:34  27  2        F 25-29        
58    704 Anne Schrader           F      2:05:46.9 2:05:42.5 9:36  64  1        F 60-64        
59    739 Lois Wilbur             F      2:07:11.0 2:06:58.4 9:42  62  2        F 60-64        
60    712 Patrick Horn            M      2:07:57.8 2:07:45.3 9:45  30  5        M 30-34        
61    726 Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      2:08:26.8 2:08:16.8 9:48  42  6        F 40-44        
62    679 Michelle Hildebrant     F      2:08:55.4 2:08:45.8 9:50  44  7        F 40-44        
63    697 Kristi Jo Streeter      F      2:09:24.6 2:09:08.0 9:51  24  4        F 20-24        
64    705 Christopher Goron       M      2:09:46.1 2:09:29.3 9:53  47  2        M 45-49        
65    657 Katie Surprenant        F      2:09:46.0 2:09:34.4 9:53  36  8        F 35-39        
66    730 Tammy Thelen            F      2:11:24.8 2:11:14.1 10:01 40  8        F 40-44        
67    728 Ginny Schierbeek        F      2:12:14.9 2:12:06.9 10:05 64  3        F 60-64        
68    718 Bethany Schneider       F      2:13:54.4 2:13:41.0 10:12 22  5        F 20-24        
69    778 James Scholl            M      2:13:56.2 2:13:53.5 10:13 63  7        M 60-64        
70    710 Emilee Barnes           F      2:15:40.9 2:15:24.7 10:20 26  3        F 25-29        
71    742 Tina Sims               F      2:18:24.8 2:18:10.9 10:33 45  2        F 45-49        
72    729 Bernie Momber           M      2:18:56.0 2:18:44.9 10:35 63  8        M 60-64        
73    684 Jennifer Bott           F      2:21:17.4 2:21:02.6 10:46 41  9        F 40-44        
74    702 Carilyn Booker          F      2:21:28.1 2:21:19.7 10:47 56  3        F 55-59        
75    689 Katelyn Bercaw          F      2:22:17.3 2:22:07.5 10:51 20  6        F 20-24        
76    695 JOSEPH TOTH             M      2:22:40.7 2:22:34.4 10:53 79  1        M 70-97        
77    658 Mary Kay Thelen         F      2:23:38.4 2:23:27.6 10:57 56  4        F 55-59        
78    779 Steven Schneider        M      2:26:11.1 2:25:52.2 11:08 53  2        M 50-54        
79    682 Carolyn Kwiecinski      F      2:30:30.9 2:30:12.1 11:28 38  9        F 35-39        
80    676 Barb Thelen             F      2:32:34.1 2:32:13.6 11:37 56  5        F 55-59        
81    723 Brenda Vincent          F      2:40:47.7 2:40:30.1 12:15 26  4        F 25-29        
82    662 Alison DeMarco          F      2:46:09.9 2:45:55.9 12:40 26  5        F 25-29        
83    792 Bob Wuelfing            M      2:47:37.6 2:47:22.1 12:47 69  2        M 65-69        
84    683 Nancy Ruddy             F      2:48:19.8 2:48:04.7 12:50 58  6        F 55-59        
85    686 Lori Skinner            F      2:48:20.2 2:48:04.9 12:50 55  7        F 55-59        
86    735 Cheryl Martin           F      2:48:47.1 2:48:27.6 12:52 48  3        F 45-49        
87    667 BECKY WELLMAN           F      2:51:15.4 2:50:58.1 13:03 48  4        F 45-49        
88    656 Michelle Cruickshank    F      2:51:39.4 2:51:36.9 13:06 27  6        F 25-29        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David McComb 736 28  1       M      Lansing MI US 1:23:24.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Nancy Agrillo 777 48  4       F               1:33:40.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     James Frank 743 55  2       M               1:29:58.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amanda Ringleka 733 45  6       F      Stanton MI US 1:34:13.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Robert Thelen 769 55  8       M               1:37:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jane Donovan 696 52  22      F      Pinckney MI US 1:51:41 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Eamon Duff     745 17  9       M               1:39:40.1 
2     Matt Jandernoa 782 17  49      M               2:03:50.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kameron Riley 716 24  35      M      Westphalia MI US 1:56:17.1 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Casey Johnston 668 27  42      M      Ionia MI US     2:01:12.8 
2     Jonathan Broek 669 29  52      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:04:33.6 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brent Feldpausch 693 30  19      M      Holt MI US         1:50:32.2 
2     Chad Linsley     791 31  25      M                         1:52:32.5 
3     Ryan McGrath     722 32  27      M      Ann Arbor MI US    1:52:59.7 
4     Lance Kyser      709 32  51      M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:03:52.6 
5     Patrick Horn     712 30  60      M      Holt MI US         2:07:45.3 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jim Bunce      732 42  3       M      Belding MI US     1:31:57.5 
2     Michael Racine 775 40  10      M                        1:39:48.1 
3     Brian Little   721 43  16      M      Fort Pierce FL US 1:47:17.7 
4     Matt Wesorick  770 43  48      M                        2:03:44.3 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rob Pearson       692 46  13      M      Portland MI US 1:42:45.0 
2     Christopher Goron 705 47  64      M      Portland MI US 2:09:29.3 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Scott Becker     724 52  18      M      Fowler MI US 1:50:26.5 
2     Steven Schneider 779 53  78      M                   2:25:52.2 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Terry Thelen      738 56  11      M                       1:40:59.6 
2     Eddie Streeter    700 55  37      M      Grandville MI US 1:58:49.6 
3     Wolfgang O'Connor 670 55  56      M      Mason MI US      2:05:02.2 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Patrick Duff   678 62  23      M      Portland MI US     1:51:41.3 
2     Glen Linsley   790 64  26      M                         1:52:34.5 
3     Dale Schrader  703 62  29      M      Lansing MI US      1:54:21.2 
4     Ronald Finkler 701 61  30      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:54:43.0 
5     Edward Manick  727 60  45      M      Walled Lake MI US  2:02:13.3 
6     Bob Wilson     699 61  55      M      Okemos MI US       2:04:53.7 
7     James Scholl   778 63  69      M                         2:13:53.5 
8     Bernie Momber  729 63  72      M      Ada MI US          2:18:44.9 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tom Ryan     714 68  53      M      Frankenmuth MI US 2:04:43.4 
2     Bob Wuelfing 792 69  83      M                        2:47:22.1 


Male 70 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     JOSEPH TOTH 695 79  76      M      Okemos MI US 2:22:34.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kayla Shaw 793 16  54      F               2:04:48.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Katie Blank        717 21  31      F      Marshall MI US     1:55:27.8 
2     Allison Deckert    659 20  33      F      Loretto MN US      1:56:01.6 
3     Jackie Gipe        715 23  50      F      Grand Rapids MI US 2:03:50.6 
4     Kristi Jo Streeter 697 24  63      F      Grandville MI US   2:09:08.0 
5     Bethany Schneider  718 22  68      F      Westphalia MI US   2:13:41.0 
6     Katelyn Bercaw     689 20  75      F      Springfield IL US  2:22:07.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Elizabeth Ripperger  713 27  17      F      Arlington Heights IL US 1:48:32.4 
2     Erin Kurtz           706 27  57      F      Portland MI US          2:05:18.1 
3     Emilee Barnes        710 26  70      F      Lansing MI US           2:15:24.7 
4     Brenda Vincent       723 26  81      F      Ann Arbor MI US         2:40:30.1 
5     Alison DeMarco       662 26  82      F      Grand Ledge MI US       2:45:55.9 
6     Michelle Cruickshank 656 27  88      F      Detroit MI US           2:51:36.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kari Nader          711 33  14      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:45:12.0 
2     Heather Huhn        687 33  15      F      Westphalia MI US   1:45:55.8 
3     Jennifer VanSolkema 673 34  39      F      Scotts MI US       1:59:38.4 
4     Jessicca Shank      685 32  47      F      Dewitt MI US       2:03:14.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Raquel Torres      734 35  5       F      Kalamazoo MI US   1:33:42.9 
2     Amber Slocum       694 37  20      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:50:47.0 
3     Erica Nagra        708 39  21      F      kalamazoo MI US   1:50:48.7 
4     Carrie Monaghan    691 38  24      F      Lowell MI US      1:52:10.2 
5     Charissa Shadduck  688 38  32      F      dewitt MI US      1:55:41.0 
6     Rebecca Kramer     680 37  40      F      Dewitt MI US      1:59:41.0 
7     Dawn Martin        707 39  44      F      Pewamo MI US      2:01:48.7 
8     Katie Surprenant   657 36  65      F      Portage MI US     2:09:34.4 
9     Carolyn Kwiecinski 682 38  79      F      Lyons MI US       2:30:12.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lynette Helman          737 40  12      F                        1:42:03.7 
2     Dana Beach              751 40  36      F                        1:57:32.0 
3     Genny Bengel            664 41  38      F      Westphalia MI US  1:59:37.7 
4     Jamie Trimmer           681 44  41      F      Eagle MI US       1:59:49.2 
5     Julie Bengel            665 43  43      F      Westphalia MI US  2:01:20.2 
6     Margaret (Joey) Retsema 726 42  61      F      Grand Haven MI US 2:08:16.8 
7     Michelle Hildebrant     679 44  62      F      Dewitt MI US      2:08:45.8 
8     Tammy Thelen            730 40  66      F      Westphalia MI US  2:11:14.1 
9     Jennifer Bott           684 41  73      F      Dewitt MI US      2:21:02.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marcy Sacks   719 47  7       F      Albion MI US     1:37:28.2 
2     Tina Sims     742 45  71      F                       2:18:10.9 
3     Cheryl Martin 735 48  86      F      Dexter MI US     2:48:27.6 
4     BECKY WELLMAN 667 48  87      F      Westphalia MI US 2:50:58.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Janice Little 720 50  28      F      Fort Pierce FL US 1:54:07.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Garvin      776 56  34      F                       1:56:12.3 
2     Kathleen Spillane 749 59  46      F                       2:02:28.9 
3     Carilyn Booker    702 56  74      F      Ada MI US        2:21:19.7 
4     Mary Kay Thelen   658 56  77      F      Westphalia MI US 2:23:27.6 
5     Barb Thelen       676 56  80      F      Westphalia MI US 2:32:13.6 
6     Nancy Ruddy       683 58  84      F      Holt MI US       2:48:04.7 
7     Lori Skinner      686 55  85      F      Lansing MI US    2:48:04.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anne Schrader    704 64  58      F      Lansing MI US 2:05:42.5 
2     Lois Wilbur      739 62  59      F                    2:06:58.4 
3     Ginny Schierbeek 728 64  67      F      Ada MI US     2:12:06.9 

Embed Code