Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Half Marathon and 5k Run/Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Portland, MI US 48875 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                   
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     314 Evan Johnson        M      Caledonia    MI    US      1:26:39.7 1:26:39.7 6:37  15  69.8       1        M Overall      
2     251 Jeff Johnson        M      Caledonia    MI    US      1:34:10.7 1:34:10.7 7:11  47  67.4       1        M Master       
3     325 Elijah Miller       M                                 1:37:14.2 1:37:14.2 7:25  14  63.4       1        M 0-14         
4     297 Ron Hubbert         M      Grandville   MI    US      1:38:19.3 1:38:19.3 7:30  47  64.6       1        M 45-49        
5     324 James Scholl        M                                 1:43:55.0 1:43:55.0 7:56  64  71.4       1        M Grand Master 
6     328 Stephen Knight      M                                 1:44:31.4 1:44:31.4 7:59  57  66.4       1        M 55-59        
7     320 Margaret Schulte    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:44:50.0 1:44:50.0 8:00  40  64.3       1        F Overall      
8     260 Brent Feldpausch    M      Holt         MI    US      1:44:50.9 1:44:50.9 8:00  31  55.7       1        M 30-34        
9     288 Mark Pohl           M      Westphalia   MI    US      1:44:51.6 1:44:51.6 8:00  41  57.6       1        M 40-44        
10    272 Rob Pearson         M      Portland     MI    US      1:44:53.0 1:44:53.0 8:00  47  60.5       2        M 45-49        
11    318 Brent Goodman       M      Eagle        MI    US      1:45:43.2 1:45:43.2 8:04  43  58.1       2        M 40-44        
12    292 Melissa McClelland  F      Woodland     MI    US      1:47:48.6 1:47:48.6 8:14  42  63.4       1        F Master       
13    289 Kevin Duits         M      Woodland     MI    US      1:49:29.0 1:49:29.0 8:21  58  64.0       2        M 55-59        
14    270 Carly Surbrook      F      Fowler       MI    US      1:49:41.3 1:49:41.3 8:22  28  59.4       1        F 25-29        
15    305 Scott Becker        M      Fowler       MI    US      1:50:17.9 1:50:17.9 8:25  53  60.7       1        M 50-54        
16    315 Kristen Smith       F      Portland     MI    US      1:51:03.1 1:51:03.1 8:29  34  59.1       1        F 30-34        
17    316 Matt Wesorick       M      Lansing      MI    US      1:51:03.6 1:51:03.6 8:29  44  55.8       3        M 40-44        
18    269 Michael Murray      M      Richmond     TX    US      1:51:20.7 1:51:20.7 8:30  46  56.6       3        M 45-49        
19    271 Jon Weller          M      Portland     MI    US      1:51:31.0 1:51:31.0 8:31  43  55.1       4        M 40-44        
20    280 Peter Pawlowski     M      Saranac      MI    US      1:51:37.1 1:51:37.1 8:31  37  52.9       1        M 35-39        
21    284 Jessi Zweering      F      Lansing      MI    US      1:53:09.4 1:53:09.4 8:38  38  58.9       1        F 35-39        
22    312 Erica Nagra         F      kalamazoo    MI    US      1:55:04.2 1:55:04.2 8:47  40  58.6       1        F 40-44        
23    336 Steven Brennan      M                                 1:55:14.4 1:55:14.4 8:48  56  59.6       3        M 55-59        
24    281 Malynda Smith       F      Westphalia   MI    US      1:55:26.7 1:55:26.7 8:49  29  56.5       2        F 25-29        
25    306 Genevieve Miller    F      Portland     MI    US      1:57:32.6 1:57:32.6 8:58  38  56.7       2        F 35-39        
26    302 Christopher Merrill M      Dansville    MI    US      1:57:33.5 1:57:33.5 8:58  51  55.9       2        M 50-54        
27    273 Denise Letourneau   F      Ionia        MI    US      1:58:09.4 1:58:09.4 9:01  22  55.2       1        F 20-24        
28    286 Danielle Murphy     F      Holt         MI    US      1:58:22.9 1:58:22.9 9:02  30  55.1       2        F 30-34        
29    298 Kathleen Spillane   F      Chelsea      MI    US      2:01:26.3 2:01:26.3 9:16  60  69.3       1        F Grand Master 
30    259 Nicole Hengesbach   F      Westphalia   MI    US      2:02:06.4 2:02:06.4 9:19  38  54.6       3        F 35-39        
31    309 JOHN MARTIN         M      Plainwell    MI    US      2:03:11.7 2:03:11.7 9:24  66  61.4       1        M 65-69        
32    279 Diana Haggerty      F      Saranac      MI    US      2:03:16.6 2:03:16.6 9:25  35  53.4       4        F 35-39        
33    262 Holly Feldpausch    F      Westphalia   MI    US      2:03:30.8 2:03:30.8 9:26  35  53.3       5        F 35-39        
34    285 Benjamin Berghorn   M      East Lansing MI    US      2:05:18.6 2:05:18.6 9:34  41  48.2       5        M 40-44        
35    300 Patricia Brief      F      Howell, MI   MI    US      2:05:30.5 2:05:30.5 9:35  50  59.1       1        F 50-54        
36    334 Penny Dora          F                                 2:05:51.1 2:05:51.1 9:36  52  60.4       2        F 50-54        
37    278 brian hunt          M      Saginaw      MI    US      2:06:05.7 2:06:05.7 9:38  44  49.1       6        M 40-44        
38    319 Steve Hunt          M      South Lyon   MI    US      2:06:06.3 2:06:06.3 9:38  46  49.9       4        M 45-49        
39    304 Mike Coyne          M      Portland     MI    US      2:06:11.1 2:06:11.1 9:38  48  50.7       5        M 45-49        
40    311 Charles Ross        M      ionia        MI    US      2:06:40.7 2:06:40.7 9:40  68  61.0       2        M 65-69        
41    266 Renell Goerge       F      Eagle        MI    US      2:06:50.1 2:06:50.1 9:41  39  52.9       6        F 35-39        
42    295 Jeffo Anderson      M      Lansing      MI    US      2:07:50.3 2:07:50.3 9:46  56  53.8       4        M 55-59        
43    294 Lois Wilber         F      Belding      MI    US      2:09:51.0 2:09:51.0 9:55  63  67.6       1        F 60-64        
44    299 Kevin Lenkart       M      Laingsburg   MI    US      2:10:16.9 2:10:16.9 9:57  51  50.4       3        M 50-54        
45    267 Jennifer VanSolkema F      Scotts       MI    US      2:12:45.3 2:12:45.3 10:08 35  49.6       7        F 35-39        
46    268 Katie Surprenant    F      Portage      MI    US      2:13:08.1 2:13:08.1 10:10 37  49.8       8        F 35-39        
47    321 Angela Hunt         F      South Lyon   MI    US      2:13:46.6 2:13:46.6 10:13 45  52.5       1        F 45-49        
48    252 Rebecca Kramer      F      Dewitt       MI    US      2:14:14.3 2:14:14.3 10:15 38  49.7       9        F 35-39        
49    317 TINA CORNER         F      Dewitt       MI    US      2:14:25.4 2:14:25.4 10:16 36  49.2       10       F 35-39        
50    310 Danni Oliver        F      Ionia        MI    US      2:14:25.8 2:14:25.8 10:16 24  48.5       2        F 20-24        
51    253 Jamie Trimmer       F      Eagle        MI    US      2:14:26.9 2:14:26.9 10:16 45  52.2       2        F 45-49        
52    255 Jassen Dowling      M      Vermontville MI    US      2:15:22.8 2:15:22.8 10:20 46  46.5       6        M 45-49        
53    275 Jennifer Taylor     F      Saint Johns  MI    US      2:18:02.8 2:18:02.8 10:32 25  47.2       3        F 25-29        
54    254 Melissa Chamberlain F      Portland     MI    US      2:18:31.3 2:18:31.3 10:34 24  47.1       3        F 20-24        
55    296 Christine Streeter  F      Lansing      MI    US      2:18:44.2 2:18:44.2 10:35 49  52.8       3        F 45-49        
56    276 Anna Krumm          F      St. Johns    MI    US      2:19:05.4 2:19:05.4 10:37 19  47.7       1        F 15-19        
57    277 Carrie Johnson      F      Lake Odessa  MI    US      2:19:59.8 2:19:59.8 10:41 35  47.0       11       F 35-39        
58    287 Trina Sims          F      Dewitt       MI    US      2:20:00.7 2:20:00.7 10:41 46  50.6       4        F 45-49        
59    274 John Agostini       M      Portland     MI    US      2:21:40.3 2:21:40.3 10:49 25  41.2       1        M 25-29        
60    291 Georgina Hill       F      Lake Odessa  MI    US      2:22:07.2 2:22:07.2 10:51 48  51.0       5        F 45-49        
61    263 Marissa Starr       F      Holt         MI    US      2:22:47.9 2:22:47.9 10:54 24  45.7       4        F 20-24        
62    250 Wolfgang O'Connor   M      Mason        MI    US      2:26:06.5 2:26:06.5 11:09 56  47.0       5        M 55-59        
63    264 Emma McGlocklin     F      Charlotte    MI    US      2:31:29.3 2:31:29.3 11:34 20  43.4       5        F 20-24        
64    265 Tiffany Blakely     F      Nashville    MI    US      2:31:29.7 2:31:29.7 11:34 36  43.6       12       F 35-39        
65    290 Laurie Duits        F      Woodland     MI    US      2:35:56.2 2:35:56.2 11:54 59  53.3       1        F 55-59        
66    283 Jennifer Ferrigan   F      Lansing      MI    US      2:40:00.1 2:40:00.1 12:13 41  42.4       2        F 40-44        
67    308 Megan Melvin        F      Lansing      MI    US      2:40:03.8 2:40:03.8 12:13 32  40.8       3        F 30-34        
68    257 Michelle Born       F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      2:40:23.2 2:40:23.2 12:15 27  40.7       4        F 25-29        
69    248 Tara Schafer        F      Pewamo       MI    US      2:57:28.2 2:57:28.2 13:33 21  36.8       6        F 20-24        
70    293 Bob Wuelfing        M      Belding      MI    US      2:57:44.6 2:57:44.6 13:34 70  44.4       1        M 70-97        
71    303 James Bennett       M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      3:00:57.1 3:00:57.1 13:49 40  33.2       7        M 40-44        
72    301 Kate Skowronek      F      LANSING      MI    US      3:00:58.2 3:00:58.2 13:49 38  36.9       13       F 35-39        
73    313 Debra Thornton      F      Lansing      MI    US      3:02:14.3 3:02:14.3 13:55 50  40.7       3        F 50-54        
74    307 Vicki Roush         F      Potterville  MI    US      3:02:14.9 3:02:14.9 13:55 45  38.5       6        F 45-49        
75    249 Beth Johns          F      Haslett      MI    US      3:35:23.4 3:35:23.4 16:27 56  37.1       2        F 55-59        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Evan Johnson 314 15  1       M      Caledonia MI US 1:26:39.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Margaret Schulte 320 40  7       F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:44:50 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jeff Johnson 251 47  2       M      Caledonia MI US 1:34:10.7 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Melissa McClelland 292 42  12      F      Woodland MI US 1:47:48.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     James Scholl 324 64  5       M               1:43:55 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kathleen Spillane 298 60  29      F      Chelsea MI US 2:01:26.3 


Male 14 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Elijah Miller 325 14  3       M               1:37:14.2 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     John Agostini 274 25  59      M      Portland MI US 2:21:40.3 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Brent Feldpausch 260 31  8       M      Holt MI US 1:44:50.9 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Peter Pawlowski 280 37  20      M      Saranac MI US 1:51:37.1 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mark Pohl         288 41  9       M      Westphalia MI US   1:44:51.6 
2     Brent Goodman     318 43  11      M      Eagle MI US        1:45:43.2 
3     Matt Wesorick     316 44  17      M      Lansing MI US      1:51:03.6 
4     Jon Weller        271 43  19      M      Portland MI US     1:51:31.0 
5     Benjamin Berghorn 285 41  34      M      East Lansing MI US 2:05:18.6 
6     brian hunt        278 44  37      M      Saginaw MI US      2:06:05.7 
7     James Bennett     303 40  71      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 3:00:57.1 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ron Hubbert    297 47  4       M      Grandville MI US   1:38:19.3 
2     Rob Pearson    272 47  10      M      Portland MI US     1:44:53.0 
3     Michael Murray 269 46  18      M      Richmond TX US     1:51:20.7 
4     Steve Hunt     319 46  38      M      South Lyon MI US   2:06:06.3 
5     Mike Coyne     304 48  39      M      Portland MI US     2:06:11.1 
6     Jassen Dowling 255 46  52      M      Vermontville MI US 2:15:22.8 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Scott Becker        305 53  15      M      Fowler MI US     1:50:17.9 
2     Christopher Merrill 302 51  26      M      Dansville MI US  1:57:33.5 
3     Kevin Lenkart       299 51  44      M      Laingsburg MI US 2:10:16.9 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Stephen Knight    328 57  6       M                     1:44:31.4 
2     Kevin Duits       289 58  13      M      Woodland MI US 1:49:29.0 
3     Steven Brennan    336 56  23      M                     1:55:14.4 
4     Jeffo Anderson    295 56  42      M      Lansing MI US  2:07:50.3 
5     Wolfgang O'Connor 250 56  62      M      Mason MI US    2:26:06.5 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     JOHN MARTIN  309 66  31      M      Plainwell MI US 2:03:11.7 
2     Charles Ross 311 68  40      M      ionia MI US     2:06:40.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bob Wuelfing 293 70  70      M      Belding MI US 2:57:44.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anna Krumm 276 19  56      F      St. Johns MI US 2:19:05.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Denise Letourneau   273 22  27      F      Ionia MI US     1:58:09.4 
2     Danni Oliver        310 24  50      F      Ionia MI US     2:14:25.8 
3     Melissa Chamberlain 254 24  54      F      Portland MI US  2:18:31.3 
4     Marissa Starr       263 24  61      F      Holt MI US      2:22:47.9 
5     Emma McGlocklin     264 20  63      F      Charlotte MI US 2:31:29.3 
6     Tara Schafer        248 21  69      F      Pewamo MI US    2:57:28.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carly Surbrook  270 28  14      F      Fowler MI US      1:49:41.3 
2     Malynda Smith   281 29  24      F      Westphalia MI US  1:55:26.7 
3     Jennifer Taylor 275 25  53      F      Saint Johns MI US 2:18:02.8 
4     Michelle Born   257 27  68      F      Ann Arbor MI US   2:40:23.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kristen Smith   315 34  16      F      Portland MI US 1:51:03.1 
2     Danielle Murphy 286 30  28      F      Holt MI US     1:58:22.9 
3     Megan Melvin    308 32  67      F      Lansing MI US  2:40:03.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jessi Zweering      284 38  21      F      Lansing MI US     1:53:09.4 
2     Genevieve Miller    306 38  25      F      Portland MI US    1:57:32.6 
3     Nicole Hengesbach   259 38  30      F      Westphalia MI US  2:02:06.4 
4     Diana Haggerty      279 35  32      F      Saranac MI US     2:03:16.6 
5     Holly Feldpausch    262 35  33      F      Westphalia MI US  2:03:30.8 
6     Renell Goerge       266 39  41      F      Eagle MI US       2:06:50.1 
7     Jennifer VanSolkema 267 35  45      F      Scotts MI US      2:12:45.3 
8     Katie Surprenant    268 37  46      F      Portage MI US     2:13:08.1 
9     Rebecca Kramer      252 38  48      F      Dewitt MI US      2:14:14.3 
10    TINA CORNER         317 36  49      F      Dewitt MI US      2:14:25.4 
11    Carrie Johnson      277 35  57      F      Lake Odessa MI US 2:19:59.8 
12    Tiffany Blakely     265 36  64      F      Nashville MI US   2:31:29.7 
13    Kate Skowronek      301 38  72      F      LANSING MI US     3:00:58.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Erica Nagra       312 40  22      F      kalamazoo MI US 1:55:04.2 
2     Jennifer Ferrigan 283 41  66      F      Lansing MI US   2:40:00.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Angela Hunt        321 45  47      F      South Lyon MI US  2:13:46.6 
2     Jamie Trimmer      253 45  51      F      Eagle MI US       2:14:26.9 
3     Christine Streeter 296 49  55      F      Lansing MI US     2:18:44.2 
4     Trina Sims         287 46  58      F      Dewitt MI US      2:20:00.7 
5     Georgina Hill      291 48  60      F      Lake Odessa MI US 2:22:07.2 
6     Vicki Roush        307 45  74      F      Potterville MI US 3:02:14.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Patricia Brief 300 50  35      F      Howell, MI MI US 2:05:30.5 
2     Penny Dora     334 52  36      F                       2:05:51.1 
3     Debra Thornton 313 50  73      F      Lansing MI US    3:02:14.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Laurie Duits 290 59  65      F      Woodland MI US 2:35:56.2 
2     Beth Johns   249 56  75      F      Haslett MI US  3:35:23.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lois Wilber 294 63  43      F      Belding MI US 2:09:51 

Embed Code