Results For
Summer Swamp Series

East Palatka, FL 32131
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB Name              GENDER AGE CITY              STATE CHIP TIME PACE  START TIME CLOCK TIME Age        
                                                                                                                                          Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== === ================= ====== === ================= ===== ========= ===== ========== ========== ========== 
1     1            1              M6064    916 Andy Nicol        M      60  St. Augustine     FL    0:20:40   6:39  6:59:28.71 7:20:08.05 76.8       
2     2            1              M6569    918 Bill Phillips     M      65  St. Augustine     FL    0:21:11   6:49  6:59:22.84 7:20:32.96 78.3       
3     3            1              M5559    898 Peyton Godwin     M      55  St. Augustine     FL    0:21:31   6:56  6:26:10.49 6:47:40.69 70.7       
4     4            1              M4549    901 Craig Herzog      M      46  St. Augustine     FL    0:22:34   7:16  6:26:17.21 6:48:50.26 62.7       
5     5            1              M5054    884 Sean Black        M      52  Melbourne         FL    0:22:44   7:19  7:41:00.36 8:03:43.40 65.3       
6     6            1              M3034    915 Eric Miller       M      33  Jacksonville      FL    0:23:12   7:28  7:27:57.89 7:51:09.45 55.7       
7     7            2              M5559    906 Guy Jackson       M      55  Fleming Island    FL    0:23:19   7:31  6:59:36.58 7:22:55.50 65.3       
8     8            1              M3539    928 Josh Tomlinson    M      39  Ormond Beach      FL    0:24:28   7:53  7:03:34.47 7:28:01.73 54.9       
9     9            2              M5054    934 John Wisker       M      54  Palatka           FL    0:24:43   7:58  7:24:47.34 7:49:29.90 61.0       
10    10           2              M6064    904 Dave Hoock        M      64  Ponte Vedra Beach FL    0:24:49   8:00  6:31:30.40 6:56:18.72 66.2       
11    1            1              F3539    925 Catherine Silva   F      39  St. Augustine     FL    0:25:02   8:04  6:30:29.77 6:55:31.63 60.1       
12    2            1              F6064    896 Michelle Fredette F      63  St. Augustine     FL    0:25:33   8:14  6:27:11.46 6:52:43.60 75.1       
13    11           3              M6064    895 Joe Fowler        M      60  St. Augustine     FL    0:26:22   8:29  7:10:22.32 7:36:43.52 60.2       
14    3            2              F6064    892 Carolyn Corgel    F      62  Elkton            FL    0:26:22   8:30  7:06:19.29 7:32:40.76 71.9       
15    4            2              F3539    887 Jen Brueggen      F      38  Elkton            FL    0:28:12   9:05  6:56:17.82 7:24:29.50 53.1       
16    12           3              M5559    937 James Morgan      M      59  Ormond Beach      FL    0:28:34   9:12  7:04:27.87 7:33:01.71 55.1       
17    13           1              M4044    902 Richard Hisrich   M      41  St. Augustine     FL    0:28:43   9:15  7:04:39.40 7:33:22.28 47.5       
18    5            1              F4549    924 Karol Scrimager   F      48  Mattoon           IL    0:29:00   9:20  7:17:04.50 7:46:03.73 55.6       
19    6            1              F4044    909 Dawn Koval        F      43  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:00   9:20  6:33:13.83 7:02:13.68 53.2       
20    14           2              M3034    919 Dustin Phillips   M      31  Jacksonville      FL    0:29:08   9:23  6:58:59.52 7:28:06.94 44.2       
21    7            1              F5054    882 Anne Barnes       F      51  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:24   9:28  7:05:14.59 7:34:38.02 56.7       
22    15           4              M5559    933 Kenneth Wilson    M      58  Middleburg        FL    0:29:26   9:29  6:26:46.00 6:56:11.18 53.0       
23    8            1              F5559    936 Susan Morgan      F      55  Ormond Beach      FL    0:30:40   9:52  7:04:26.44 7:35:05.61 56.8       
24    16           2              M4044    880 Bobby Ashby       M      41  Deltona           FL    0:30:41   9:53  6:33:01.22 7:03:41.23 44.4       
25    17           4              M6064    920 Ronald Reynolds   M      61  Elkton            FL    0:30:52   9:57  7:05:39.31 7:36:31.17 51.9       
26    18           5              M6064    899 Greg Griffin      M      62  Cocoa Beach       FL    0:31:11   10:03 6:34:56.27 7:06:07.23 51.8       
27    9            2              F4044    931 Dawn White        F      40  Palatka           FL    0:32:33   10:29 6:28:55.37 7:01:27.87 46.5       
28    10           3              F3539    910 Wynonah Little    F      37  Palatka           FL    0:32:42   10:32 6:26:25.53 6:59:06.74 45.7       
29    11           4              F3539    911 Coach Lyons       F      38  Merritt Island    FL    0:32:57   10:37 6:34:52.13 7:07:48.23 45.5       
30    12           1              F1014    929 O. Tomlinson      F      12  Ormond Beach      FL    0:33:00   10:38 7:03:34.84 7:36:34.00 49.7       
31    19           5              M5559    927 Joseph Smith      M      57  Gainesville       FL    0:33:08   10:40 7:11:19.98 7:44:27.42 46.7       
32    13           2              F5559    932 Jeanie Wilson     F      55  Middleburg        FL    0:34:45   11:12 6:26:51.14 7:01:35.95 50.2       
33    14           1              F1519    889 Kelly Coleman     F      15  Ormond Beach      FL    0:34:57   11:15 7:58:26.06 8:33:22.81 44.3       
34    15           1              F6569    893 Nancy Coye        F      66  Palm Coast        FL    0:35:31   11:26 8:04:18.35 8:39:48.81 56.2       
35    16           2              F5054    922 Sandra Sanders    F      54  Saint Johns       FL    0:35:50   11:32 7:06:02.45 7:41:51.92 48.1       
36    17           3              F5054    912 Shelley Mallory   F      51  Summerfield       FL    0:36:02   11:36 6:58:23.70 7:34:24.76 46.3       
37    18           1              F3034    914 Angie Miller      F      33  Jacksonville      FL    0:36:47   11:51 7:26:20.30 8:03:06.91 40.1       
38    20           1              M7074    894 Bill Davis        M      71  Port Orange       FL    0:37:08   11:58 7:27:03.62 8:04:11.53 47.5       
39    19           3              F6064    935 Michele Yasson    F      60  Elkton            FL    0:37:33   12:05 6:55:15.32 7:32:47.49 49.3       
40    21           2              M4549    890 Matt Coleman      M      48  Ormond Beach      FL    0:38:23   12:21 7:58:43.70 8:37:05.81 37.5       
41    22           2              M3539    903 Marshall Holley   M      39  Palatka           FL    0:38:50   12:30 7:40:36.37 8:19:26.25 34.6       
42    20           5              F3539    885 Lauren Bonar      F      37  St. Augustine     FL    0:39:04   12:35 6:40:39.48 7:19:42.99 38.2       
43    23           3              M4549    930 Damon Wheeler     M      47  St. Augustine     FL    0:39:14   12:38 6:38:42.76 7:17:56.43 36.4       
44    21           2              F1519    888 Catherine Coleman F      17  Ormond Beach      FL    0:39:22   12:41 7:58:37.42 8:37:59.13 38.0       
45    24           4              M4549    921 Kevin Rowland     M      46  St. Augustine     FL    0:41:35   13:23 7:32:33.41 8:14:08.21 34.0       
46    25           6              M6064    926 Donald Skidmore   M      64  St. Augustine     FL    0:42:58   13:50 7:10:32.70 7:53:30.34 38.2       
47    22           1              F2529    917 Erin O'Donnell    F      28  Live Oak          FL    0:43:26   13:59 7:26:07.88 8:09:33.30 33.9       
48    26           6              M5559    913 James Mathis      M      56  Candler           FL    0:44:56   14:28 6:58:28.72 7:43:24.37 34.1       
49    23           6              F3539    886 Jennifer Brown    F      37  Interlachen       FL    0:45:30   14:39 6:26:32.00 7:12:01.74 32.8       
50    24           4              F6064    900 Sara Griffin      F      61  Cocoa Beach       FL    0:45:54   14:47 6:34:38.26 7:20:31.81 40.8       
51    27           7              M6064    923 Jeff Scrimager    M      61  Mattoon           IL    0:46:54   15:06 7:17:12.78 8:04:06.04 34.2       
52    25           5              F6064    897 Nancy Godwin      F      63  St. Augustine     FL    0:47:42   15:21 6:25:59.25 7:13:40.49 40.3       
53    26           2              F6569    907 Beverly Kiesel    F      67  Palm Coast        FL    0:49:09   15:49 6:31:01.69 7:20:09.85 41.1       
54    27           4              F5054    891 Betty Cooper      F      50  Elkton            FL    0:49:27   15:55 6:45:01.43 7:34:28.10 33.3       
55    28           1              F2024    905 Alexis Jackson    F      21  Fleming Island    FL    0:56:30   18:12 6:59:42.37 7:56:12.12 26.1       
56    28           1              M75OV    908 Donald Kiesel     M      78  Palm Coast        FL    0:57:18   18:27 6:31:10.23 7:28:27.83 34.6       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.