Results For
Summer Swamp Series

East Palatka, FL 32131
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB Name                   GENDER AGE CITY              STATE CHIP TIME PACE  START TIME CLOCK TIME Age        
                                                                                                                                               Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== === ====================== ====== === ================= ===== ========= ===== ========== ========== ========== 
1     1            1              M1519    984 Ryan Jones             M      15  St. Augustine     FL    0:18:31   5:58  7:25:38.35 7:44:08.86 71.8       
2     2            2              M1519    892 Joshua Brett           M      17  St. Augustine     FL    0:19:07   6:09  7:25:26.65 7:44:32.69 67.7       
3     3            3              M1519    919 Peter Hopfe            M      17  Palm Coast        FL    0:19:32   6:18  7:25:37.13 7:45:08.44 66.3       
4     4            1              M1014    938 Jordan Mills           M      14  Palm Coast        FL    0:19:50   6:23  7:01:01.22 7:20:50.75 68.3       
5     5            4              M1519    942 William Moore          M      16  Port Orange       FL    0:20:02   6:27  7:03:25.35 7:23:27.20 65.5       
6     6            1              M6064    948 Andy Nicol             M      60  St. Augustine     FL    0:21:05   6:48  6:59:02.84 7:20:07.69 75.3       
7     7            1              M5559    911 Peyton Godwin          M      55  St. Augustine     FL    0:21:14   6:50  6:41:06.18 7:02:19.68 71.7       
8     8            5              M1519    932 Colin McDonnell        M      17  New Smyrna Beach  FL    0:21:40   6:59  7:03:07.98 7:24:47.44 59.8       
9     9            1              M5054    889 Sean Black             M      52  Melbourne         FL    0:22:02   7:06  7:36:38.68 7:58:40.04 67.4       
10    10           1              M4549    914 Craig Herzog           M      46  St. Augustine     FL    0:22:38   7:17  6:41:00.29 7:03:37.86 62.5       
11    11           6              M1519    922 Ian Kelsey             M      18  St. Augustine     FL    0:22:45   7:20  7:25:34.90 7:48:18.94 56.5       
12    12           2              M5559    921 Guy Jackson            M      55  Fleming Island    FL    0:22:59   7:24  7:05:32.61 7:28:31.41 66.2       
13    13           7              M1519    941 Tyson Mills            M      16  Palm Coast        FL    0:23:11   7:28  7:01:05.29 7:24:15.67 56.6       
14    14           2              M5054    976 John Wisker            M      54  Palatka           FL    0:23:14   7:29  7:51:14.95 8:14:28.86 64.9       
15    1            1              F1519    977 Victoria Woods         F      16  Ormond Beach      FL    0:23:31   7:34  6:54:53.56 7:18:23.73 64.7       
16    2            1              F1014    940 M. Mills               F      12  Palm Coast        FL    0:23:45   7:39  7:01:06.52 7:24:50.81 69.1       
17    15           8              M1519    947 Christopher Murdock    M      15  Bunnell           FL    0:23:55   7:42  6:58:12.81 7:22:07.03 55.6       
18    3            2              F1519    970 Astrid Weiner          F      17  St. Augustine     FL    0:24:01   7:44  7:06:21.92 7:30:22.28 62.3       
19    16           1              M3539    967 Josh Tomlinson         M      39  Ormond Beach      FL    0:24:11   7:48  7:42:51.95 8:07:02.94 55.5       
20    4            1              F6064    909 Michelle Fredette      F      63  St. Augustine     FL    0:24:36   7:55  6:58:25.84 7:23:01.19 78.0       
21    17           2              M6064    918 Dave Hoock             M      64  Ponte Vedra Beach FL    0:24:50   8:00  6:46:26.61 7:11:15.83 66.2       
22    18           1              M4044    982 Rahn Huffstutler       M      41  Ponte Vedra Beach FL    0:24:52   8:01  6:32:22.65 6:57:14.44 54.8       
23    5            1              F3539    960 Catherine Silva        F      39  St. Augustine     FL    0:25:33   8:14  6:37:37.24 7:03:09.43 58.9       
24    6            2              F6064    907 Elisabeth Diamond      F      61  Bell              FL    0:25:40   8:16  7:13:10.14 7:38:49.44 72.9       
25    7            2              F1014    939 J. Mills               F      10  Palm Coast        FL    0:25:46   8:18  7:51:01.36 8:16:47.18 66.9       
26    8            3              F1519    955 Riley Reinhold         F      16  St. Augustine     FL    0:26:06   8:24  7:07:55.71 7:34:01.39 58.3       
27    19           3              M6064    931 Greg Matthews          M      62  St. Augustine     FL    0:26:13   8:27  7:13:51.31 7:40:03.77 61.6       
28    20           4              M6064    908 Joe Fowler             M      60  St. Augustine     FL    0:26:15   8:27  7:17:31.38 7:43:45.69 60.4       
29    9            3              F6064    903 Carolyn Corgel         F      62  Elkton            FL    0:26:18   8:28  7:10:32.82 7:36:49.94 72.1       
30    21           1              M9UND    937 J. Mills               M      8   Palm Coast        FL    0:26:21   8:29  7:50:59.22 8:17:19.42 64.5       
31    22           2              M4044    916 Richard Hisrich        M      41  St. Augustine     FL    0:26:24   8:30  6:58:41.35 7:25:04.44 51.6       
32    10           3              F1014    962 Julia Slayne           F      14  Ormond Beach      FL    0:26:54   8:40  6:54:15.92 7:21:09.83 58.6       
33    11           2              F3539    980 Jen Brueggen           F      38  Elkton            FL    0:27:08   8:44  8:10:15.20 8:37:23.17 55.2       
34    23           3              M5559    975 Kenneth Wilson         M      58  Middleburg        FL    0:27:09   8:45  7:44:41.66 8:11:49.86 57.5       
35    12           4              F1014    951 Kelcy O'Quinn          F      14  Ormond Beach      FL    0:27:18   8:48  6:54:02.33 7:21:20.18 57.7       
36    24           9              M1519    926 Dalen Lentz            M      17  St. Augustine     FL    0:27:45   8:56  7:24:57.51 7:52:41.87 46.7       
37    13           1              F4044    925 Dawn Koval             F      43  St. Augustine     FL    0:28:24   9:09  7:02:57.14 7:31:20.96 54.3       
38    25           4              M5559    943 James Morgan           M      59  Ormond Beach      FL    0:28:29   9:10  7:26:02.90 7:54:31.40 55.2       
39    26           3              M4044    886 Bobby Ashby            M      41  Deltona           FL    0:28:33   9:12  7:02:45.19 7:31:17.31 47.8       
40    27           1              M6569    952 Bill Phillips          M      65  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:05   9:22  7:12:31.12 7:41:35.30 57.0       
41    28           1              M3034    953 Dustin Phillips        M      31  Jacksonville      FL    0:29:11   9:24  7:12:24.23 7:41:35.19 44.1       
42    14           5              F1014    954 Abby Reinhold          F      14  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:33   9:31  7:08:04.61 7:37:37.40 53.3       
43    15           4              F1519    969 Drew Walker            F      16  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:37   9:32  6:26:44.50 6:56:21.33 51.4       
44    16           1              F5054    887 Anne Barnes            F      51  St. Augustine     FL    0:29:44   9:35  7:01:40.62 7:31:24.18 56.1       
45    29           2              M6569    966 Thomas Story           M      66  High Springs      FL    0:29:49   9:36  7:03:44.53 7:33:32.79 56.1       
46    30           2              M4549    934 Scott Merklinger       M      49  Eustis            FL    0:29:53   9:37  6:30:36.73 7:00:28.77 48.5       
47    31           2              M1014    973 A. Whitley Jr          M      11  Palm Coast        FL    0:29:56   9:38  6:58:03.59 7:27:59.19 49.3       
48    32           5              M6064    956 Ronkld Reynolds        M      61  Elkton            FL    0:29:56   9:38  7:02:12.71 7:32:08.39 53.5       
49    17           4              F6064    950 Sue O'Malley           F      60  Port Orange       FL    0:30:14   9:44  6:55:02.84 7:25:16.54 61.2       
50    18           6              F1014    913 G. Guisbert            F      11  Palm Coast        FL    0:30:21   9:46  6:58:08.73 7:28:28.77 55.4       
51    19           3              F3539    965 Tatjana Stojkovic      F      35  Seffner           FL    0:30:40   9:53  6:21:26.94 6:52:06.68 48.4       
52    20           1              F5559    885 Carole Adams           F      56  Elkton            FL    0:30:42   9:53  7:16:04.63 7:46:46.44 57.4       
53    21           2              F5559    944 Susan Morgan           F      55  Ormond Beach      FL    0:30:51   9:56  7:25:56.38 7:56:46.66 56.5       
54    33           6              M6064    912 Greg Griffin           M      63  Cocoa Beach       FL    0:30:55   9:58  6:57:45.83 7:28:40.77 52.7       
55    22           4              F3539    928 Coach Lyons            F      38  Merritt Island    FL    0:31:04   10:00 6:57:37.34 7:28:40.57 48.2       
56    23           7              F1014    946 Kylie Moylan           F      14  Ormond Beach      FL    0:31:09   10:02 6:53:51.38 7:24:59.68 50.6       
57    34           3              M4549    933 Howard McGaffney       M      49  St. Augustine     FL    0:31:38   10:11 6:58:58.20 7:30:36.15 45.8       
58    35           4              M4549    959 David Shiner           M      49  Saint Petersburg  FL    0:32:14   10:23 8:00:00.24 8:32:13.26 45.0       
59    24           8              F1014    968 O. Tomlinson           F      12  Ormond Beach      FL    0:33:21   10:44 7:40:58.12 8:14:18.69 49.2       
60    36           5              M4549    971 Damon Wheeler          M      47  St. Augustine     FL    0:33:27   10:46 7:02:32.35 7:35:58.67 42.7       
61    25           2              F5054    929 Shelley Mallory        F      51  Summerfield       FL    0:33:59   10:57 7:33:28.67 8:07:26.97 49.0       
62    26           5              F3539    927 Wynonah Little         F      37  Palatka           FL    0:34:09   11:00 6:21:22.49 6:55:30.93 43.7       
63    27           3              F5559    974 Jeanie Wilson          F      55  Middleburg        FL    0:34:21   11:04 7:44:17.45 8:18:38.35 50.8       
64    28           1              F6569    904 Nancy Coye             F      66  Palm Coast        FL    0:35:08   11:19 7:55:02.70 8:30:10.42 56.8       
65    29           5              F6064    978 Michele Yasson         F      60  Elkton            FL    0:35:20   11:23 7:43:31.70 8:18:51.43 52.4       
66    30           3              F5054    945 Cynthia Motzny         F      54  St. Augustine     FL    0:35:36   11:28 7:09:25.62 7:45:01.19 48.4       
67    37           5              M5559    963 Joseph Smith           M      57  Gainesville       FL    0:35:41   11:30 7:03:54.35 7:39:35.35 43.3       
68    38           7              M6064    891 David Brelsford        M      62  Tavares           FL    0:35:46   11:31 6:59:52.84 7:35:38.44 45.2       
69    39           2              M9UND    915 H. Hisrich             M      9   St. Augustine     FL    0:36:22   11:43 6:58:34.18 7:34:55.94 44.3       
70    40           1              M7074    983 Bill Davis             M      71  Port Orange       FL    0:37:20   12:01 6:55:14.60 7:32:34.37 47.3       
71    41           2              M3539    917 Marshall Holley        M      39  Palatka           FL    0:37:38   12:07 7:31:51.37 8:09:28.66 35.7       
72    42           8              M6064    906 Michael Cullum         M      64  St. Augustine     FL    0:37:41   12:08 6:57:23.79 7:35:03.89 43.6       
73    31           4              F5054    958 Sandra Sanders         F      54  Saint Johns       FL    0:38:41   12:27 7:06:05.49 7:44:45.60 44.5       
74    43           6              M4549    901 Matt Coleman           M      48  Ormond Beach      FL    0:38:50   12:30 8:08:15.62 8:47:05.17 37.0       
75    32           5              F5054    902 Stephanie Coleman      F      50  Ormond Beach      FL    0:39:07   12:36 8:07:59.25 8:47:05.59 42.1       
76    44           7              M4549    957 Kevin Rowland          M      46  St. Augustine     FL    0:39:16   12:39 7:55:23.97 8:34:39.43 36.0       
77    33           6              F3539    890 Lauren Bonar           F      37  St. Augustine     FL    0:39:42   12:47 7:04:29.40 7:44:10.69 37.6       
78    45           1              M75OV    897 Chief Ten Bears Bryant M      76  Tavares           FL    0:43:07   13:53 6:59:48.99 7:42:55.94 44.3       
79    34           6              F6064    910 Nancy Godwin           F      63  St. Augustine     FL    0:43:35   14:02 6:40:41.35 7:24:15.87 44.1       
80    46           6              M5559    930 James Mathis           M      56  Candler           FL    0:44:06   14:12 7:33:03.77 8:17:09.06 34.8       
81    35           7              F6064    905 Gail Cullum            F      63  St. Augustine     FL    0:44:07   14:12 6:56:45.79 7:40:51.94 43.5       
82    47           9              M6064    961 Donald Skidmore        M      64  St. Augustine     FL    0:44:34   14:21 6:55:21.32 7:39:54.61 36.9       
83    36           1              F2529    949 Erin O'Donnell         F      28  Live Oak          FL    0:44:54   14:27 7:14:38.38 7:59:31.56 32.8       
84    37           5              F1519    899 Catherine Coleman      F      17  Ormond Beach      FL    0:44:55   14:28 8:08:08.10 8:53:03.08 33.3       
85    38           2              F6569    923 Beverly Kiesel         F      67  Palm Coast        FL    0:48:28   15:36 6:21:17.59 7:09:44.65 41.7       
86    39           7              F3539    893 Jennifer Brown         F      37  Interlachen       FL    0:48:37   15:39 6:30:10.22 7:18:47.15 30.7       
87    40           1              F2024    920 Alexis Jackson         F      21  Fleming Island    FL    0:53:57   17:22 7:04:06.52 7:58:02.69 27.3       
88    48           2              M75OV    981 Donald Kiesel          M      78  Palm Coast        FL    0:55:48   17:58 6:21:08.99 7:16:56.19 35.5       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.