Leukemia Cup Run for Jane 5K/10K/15K & 15K Relay

Sat August 31, 2019 Savannah, GA US 31406 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City             State Chip       Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time             Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== === ====== ================ ===== ========== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     38  Michael Littlefield   56  M      Richmond Hill    GA    46:20.48   7:27  68.3       1        M Top Fin 
2     57  Alyssa Harvey         39  F      Savannah         GA    47:00.38   7:34  66.1       1        F Top Fin 
3     47  Jim Brawner           54  M      Savannah         GA    47:46.84   7:41  65.1       2        M Top Fin 
4     68  Jason Jacobs          39  M      Savannah         GA    47:57.61   7:43  57.4       3        M Top Fin 
5     79  Larry Gentile         66  M      Charleston       SC    48:51.19   7:52  71.1       1        M Masters 
6     232 Grant Lewis           41  M      Savannah         GA    49:49.27   8:01  56.1       2        M Masters 
7     215 Erin Ding             37  F      South Barrington IL    49:53.27   8:02  61.7       2        F Top Fin 
8     66  Amy Storer            30  F      Savannah         GA    50:33.87   8:08  60.0       3        F Top Fin 
9     114 Adam Pyle             32  M      Savannah         GA    51:14.86   8:15  52.2       1        M 30-39   
10    104 Christopher Griffin   30  M      Savannah         GA    51:35.46   8:18  51.8       2        M 30-39   
11    209 Pamela Boeka          36  F      Savannah         GA    51:40.45   8:19  59.3       1        F 30-39   
12    44  Lauren Mathews        28  F      Savannah         GA    51:52.72   8:21  58.5       1        F 20-29   
13    48  Andrew Mudrinich      56  M      Savannah         GA    53:10.99   8:34  59.5       3        M Masters 
14    100 Justin Langley        32  M      Richmond Hill    GA    53:19.76   8:35  50.2       3        M 30-39   
15    55  Larry Wilson          53  M      Bloomingdale     GA    53:43.17   8:39  57.4       1        M 50-59   
16    56  Sandra Mullis         31  F      Savannah         GA    53:52.26   8:40  56.3       2        F 30-39   
17    221 David W Lord          62  M      Rincon           GA    53:57.30   8:41  61.9       1        M 60-69   
18    62  Lea Stevens           31  F      Savannah         GA    54:19.94   8:45  55.8       3        F 30-39   
19    59  Codey Elrod           29  M      Townsend         GA    54:36.29   8:47  48.9       1        M 20-29   
20    58  Kara Nitschke         32  F      Townsend         GA    54:37.08   8:47  55.6       4        F 30-39   
21    230 Alaina Underberg      32  F      Richmond Hill    GA    55:15.16   8:54  55.0       5        F 30-39   
22    75  Shane Robinson        25  M      Kailua           HI    55:41.50   8:58  48.0       2        M 20-29   
23    49  Jakub Walters         25  M      Savannah         GA    55:41.70   8:58  48.0       3        M 20-29   
24    233 Ashley Randall        63  M      Garden City      GA    56:37.07   9:07  59.6       2        M 60-69   
25    102 Cathy Baxter          40  F      Savannah         GA    56:56.35   9:10  54.9       1        F Masters 
26    52  Katie Tambon          32  F      Savannah         GA    57:35.49   9:16  52.7       6        F 30-39   
27    90  Anonymous Participant 43  M      chiba            12    57:53.26   9:19  49.0       1        M 40-49   
28    50  Alex Phillps          30  F      Savannah         GA    58:51.16   9:28  51.5       7        F 30-39   
29    64  Lorna Walters         51  F      Helotes          TX    1:00:15.56 9:42  57.6       2        F Masters 
30    111 Chateau Mangaroo      42  F      Savannah         GA    1:00:28.21 9:44  52.3       3        F Masters 
31    225 Polly Keber           40  F      Savannah         GA    1:01:38.44 9:55  50.7       1        F 40-49   
32    222 Dale P. Taylor        66  F      Savannah         GA    1:03:17.26 10:11 66.8       1        F 60-69   
33    40  Alexa Reames          37  F      Savannah         GA    1:03:35.31 10:14 48.4       8        F 30-39   
34    65  Doug Carroll          61  M      Savannah         GA    1:05:05.37 10:29 50.9       3        M 60-69   
35    46  Jeremy Richards       29  M      Savannah         GA    1:05:15.03 10:30 40.9       4        M 20-29   
36    45  Meg Wilson            28  F      Savannah         GA    1:05:15.07 10:30 46.5       2        F 20-29   
37    85  Kara Adoff            30  F      Savannah         GA    1:05:35.31 10:33 46.2       9        F 30-39   
38    71  Trey Nowell           41  M      Guyton           GA    1:06:09.37 10:39 42.2       2        M 40-49   
39    216 Kevin Hagan           38  M      Savannah         GA    1:06:54.98 10:46 40.9       4        M 30-39   
40    105 Marc Chesanow         51  M      Savannah         GA    1:09:16.53 11:09 43.7       2        M 50-59   
41    54  Aaron Traywick        36  M      Savannah         GA    1:09:33.07 11:12 38.9       5        M 30-39   
42    53  Brandy Traywick       30  F      Savannah         GA    1:09:33.56 11:12 43.6       10       F 30-39   
43    118 Mary Lemburg          14  F      Savannah         GA    1:10:17.50 11:19 46.5       1        F 10-19   
44    81  Kim Butler            50  F      Savannah         GA    1:11:18.69 11:29 48.1       1        F 50-59   
45    101 Mark Williams         55  M      Bloomingdale     GA    1:11:41.31 11:32 43.8       3        M 50-59   
46    243 Dawn Williams         51  F      Bloomingdale     GA    1:12:18.86 11:38 48.0       2        F 50-59   
47    67  Helen Bass            47  F      Savannah         GA    1:12:26.32 11:39 45.7       2        F 40-49   
48    83  Kelly Wiggins         46  F      Savannah         GA    1:12:26.48 11:39 45.2       3        F 40-49   
49    39  Kevin Faircloth       54  M      Reidsville       GA    1:13:04.11 11:46 42.5       4        M 50-59   
50    60  Naomi Wood            40  F      Savannah         GA    1:19:05.00 12:44 39.5       4        F 40-49   
51    51  Josh Gannam           29  M      Savannah         GA    1:20:17.58 12:55 33.3       5        M 20-29   
52    117 Melanie Lemburg       42  F      Savannah         GA    1:22:38.54 13:18 38.3       5        F 40-49   
53    63  Rachel Leonard        35  F      Savannah         GA    1:30:26.66 14:33 33.8       11       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Michael Littlefield 38  56  1       M      Richmond Hill GA US 46:20.48 
2     Jim Brawner         47  54  3       M      Savannah GA US      47:46.84 
3     Jason Jacobs        68  39  4       M      Savannah GA US      47:57.61 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Alyssa Harvey 57  39  2       F      Savannah GA US         47:00.38 
2     Erin Ding     215 37  7       F      South Barrington IL US 49:53.27 
3     Amy Storer    66  30  8       F      Savannah GA US         50:33.87 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Larry Gentile    79  66  5       M      Charleston SC US 48:51.19 
2     Grant Lewis      232 41  6       M      Savannah GA US   49:49.27 
3     Andrew Mudrinich 48  56  13      M      Savannah GA US   53:10.99 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cathy Baxter     102 40  25      F      Savannah GA US 56:56.35   
2     Lorna Walters    64  51  29      F      Helotes TX US  1:00:15.56 
3     Chateau Mangaroo 111 42  30      F      Savannah GA US 1:00:28.21 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Codey Elrod    59  29  19      M      Townsend GA US 54:36.29 
2     Shane Robinson 75  25  22      M      Kailua HI US   55:41.50 
3     Jakub Walters  49  25  23      M      Savannah GA US 55:41.70 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Adam Pyle           114 32  9       M      Savannah GA US      51:14.86 
2     Christopher Griffin 104 30  10      M      Savannah GA US      51:35.46 
3     Justin Langley      100 32  14      M      Richmond Hill GA US 53:19.76 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Anonymous Participant 90  43  27      M      chiba 12 JP  57:53.26   
2     Trey Nowell           71  41  38      M      Guyton GA US 1:06:09.37 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Larry Wilson  55  53  15      M      Bloomingdale GA US 53:43.17   
2     Marc Chesanow 105 51  40      M      Savannah GA US     1:09:16.53 
3     Mark Williams 101 55  45      M      Bloomingdale GA US 1:11:41.31 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     David W Lord   221 62  17      M      Rincon GA US      53:57.30   
2     Ashley Randall 233 63  24      M      Garden City GA US 56:37.07   
3     Doug Carroll   65  61  34      M      Savannah GA US    1:05:05.37 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mary Lemburg 118 14  43      F      Savannah GA US 1:10:17.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Lauren Mathews 44  28  12      F      Savannah GA US 51:52.72   
2     Meg Wilson     45  28  36      F      Savannah GA US 1:05:15.07 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Pamela Boeka  209 36  11      F      Savannah GA US 51:40.45 
2     Sandra Mullis 56  31  16      F      Savannah GA US 53:52.26 
3     Lea Stevens   62  31  18      F      Savannah GA US 54:19.94 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Polly Keber   225 40  31      F      Savannah GA US 1:01:38.44 
2     Helen Bass    67  47  47      F      Savannah GA US 1:12:26.32 
3     Kelly Wiggins 83  46  48      F      Savannah GA US 1:12:26.48 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kim Butler    81  50  44      F      Savannah GA US     1:11:18.69 
2     Dawn Williams 243 51  46      F      Bloomingdale GA US 1:12:18.86 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Dale P. Taylor 222 66  32      F      Savannah GA US 1:03:17.26 

Embed Code