Results For
Virtual Duathlon & Triathlon presented by cbdMD Chicago Triathlon

Chicago, IL 60607
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            Clock   Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Race Age Division Division   Run [.23 Miles] Run [.23 Miles] Run [1.5 Miles] Run [1.5 Miles] 
                                                         Time                                              Place                               Pace                            Pace            
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ======= ================= ======== ===== ======== ======== ========== =============== =============== =============== =============== 
1     5042 Christopher Navin      M      Chicago         0:26:58 7.93              100%     3:24  39                           0:01:27         6:18            0:10:04         6:43            
2     5017 Gavin McCarty          M      Moseley         0:30:17 7.93              100%     3:49  47                           0:01:38         7:06            0:10:11         6:47            
3     5049 Phil Ackerman          M      Chicago         0:30:56 7.93              100%     3:54  52                           0:01:20         5:48            0:10:18         6:52            
4     5029 Ed Burrows             M      Stuart          0:33:51 7.93              100%     4:16  57       1        M5559      0:01:11         5:09            0:12:28         8:19            
5     5019 Kristy Tomasello       F      Jacksonville    0:35:57 7.93              100%     4:32  44       1        F4044      0:02:26         10:35           0:12:38         8:25            
6     5061 Joshua Krish           M      Chicago         0:36:18 7.93              100%     4:35  40       1        M4044      0:03:14         14:03           0:13:46         9:11            
7     5016 Kara Hughes            F      St Charles      0:36:32 7.93              100%     4:36  39       1        F3539      0:02:00         8:42            0:14:02         9:21            
8     5034 Mary Hauser            F      Albuquerque     0:38:00 7.93              100%     4:48  52       1        F5054      0:02:10         9:25            0:11:50         7:53            
9     5040 Kyle Nowaczyk          M      Chicago         0:39:12 7.93              100%     4:57  29       1        M2529      0:02:11         9:30            0:14:31         9:41            
10    5050 Paul Naylor            M      Las Vegas       0:40:10 7.93              100%     5:04  35       1        M3539      0:01:34         6:49            0:13:39         9:06            
11    5005 Kayden Marshall        M      Belvidere       0:40:25 7.93              100%     5:06  15       1        M19&UNDER  0:02:32         11:01           0:15:12         10:08           
12    5003 Staci Garner           F      Chicago         0:41:11 7.93              100%     5:12  43       2        F4044      0:02:09         9:21            0:14:11         9:27            
13    5028 Valeriya Nedviga       F      Bloomington     0:42:19 7.93              100%     5:20  33       1        F3034      0:02:00         8:42            0:14:19         9:33            
14    5014 J. Kearney             M      Hinsdale        0:42:47 7.93              100%     5:24  10       2        M19&UNDER  0:01:33         6:44            0:14:24         9:36            
15    5053 Lucia Botello          F      Chicago         0:42:57 7.93              100%     5:25  27       1        F2529      0:01:40         7:15            0:14:25         9:37            
16    5059 Elizabeth Wieland      F      Chicago         0:45:00 7.93              100%     5:40  35       2        F3539      0:02:00         8:42            0:15:00         10:00           
17    5030 Chris Birks            M      Saint Charles   0:48:14 7.93              100%     6:05  52       1        M5054      0:01:55         8:20            0:22:09         14:46           
18    5011 Christen Johnson       F      Columbus        0:49:14 7.93              100%     6:13  29       2        F2529      0:03:10         13:46           0:17:50         11:53           
19    5032 Deborah Haar           F      Chicago         0:49:20 7.93              100%     6:13  45       1        F4549      0:02:22         10:17           0:17:55         11:57           
20    5056 Christen Lamberti      F      Huntley         0:50:11 7.93              100%     6:20  40       3        F4044      0:01:45         7:37            0:14:31         9:41            
21    5057 k. Lamberti            F      Huntley         0:50:11 7.93              100%     6:20  11       1        F19&UNDER  0:01:45         7:37            0:14:31         9:41            
22    5043 Benjamin Ramirez       M      Cortlandt Manor 0:50:30 7.93              100%     6:22  14       3        M19&UNDER  0:01:21         5:52            0:09:37         6:25            
23    5060 Rashen Harris          M      Groton          0:51:01 7.93              100%     6:26  36       2        M3539      0:03:25         14:51           0:24:20         16:13           
                                                                                                           1        Mixed                                                                      
24    5021 Carlotta Roman         F      Gurnee          0:51:02 7.93              100%     6:26  38       3        F3539      0:03:01         13:07           0:16:54         11:16           
25    5058 YU-MIN TSAI            M      Chicago         0:51:54 7.93              100%     6:33  33       1        M3034      0:02:38         11:27           0:14:10         9:27            
                                                                                                           2        Mixed                                                                      
26    5020 H. Theoharopoulos      M      Palos Heights   0:52:37 7.93              100%     6:38  9        4        M19&UNDER  0:01:46         7:41            0:12:11         8:07            
27    5036 M. Crews               M      Fort Wayne      0:53:12 7.93              100%     6:43  6        5        M19&UNDER  0:01:48         7:50            0:18:12         12:08           
28    5037 Shelley Merz           F      Dyer            0:53:43 7.93              100%     6:46  38       4        F3539      0:03:02         13:11           0:18:17         12:11           
29    5001 Dev Dassani            M      Chicago         0:55:00 7.93              100%     6:56  16       6        M19&UNDER  0:02:00         8:42            0:08:00         5:20            
30    5022 Derek Maropis          M      Chicago         0:56:03 7.93              100%     7:04  34       2        M3034      0:02:42         11:44           0:20:54         13:56           
31    5015 M. Kearney             M      Hinsdale        0:56:24 7.93              100%     7:07  7        7        M19&UNDER  0:01:49         7:54            0:14:55         9:57            
32    5054 B. Vea                 M      Elmhurst        0:56:39 7.93              100%     7:09  11       8        M19&UNDER  0:01:55         8:20            0:23:02         15:21           
33    5027 Elizabeth Shaw         F      Gilberts        0:56:41 7.93              100%     7:09  44       4        F4044      0:04:13         18:20           0:25:48         17:12           
34    5023 Teresa Sanchez         F      Arlington       0:58:30 7.93              100%     7:23  47       2        F4549      0:04:26         19:17           0:19:04         12:43           
35    5039 Gina Gottlob           F      Saint Louis     0:59:03 7.93              100%     7:27  34       2        F3034      0:03:09         13:42           0:20:56         13:57           
36    5033 Ana Campo              F      Laguna Niguel   0:59:39 7.93              100%     7:31  57       1        F5559      0:06:55         30:04           0:22:36         15:04           
37    5018 Shelby Hepner          F      Antioch         1:00:09 7.93              100%     7:35  29       3        F2529      0:04:10         18:07           0:22:25         14:57           
38    5010 Anita Halvorsen        F      Chicago         1:00:38 7.93              100%     7:39  51       2        F5054      0:06:43         29:12           0:16:06         10:44           
39    5038 Angelo Tufano          M      Chicago         1:01:08 7.93              100%     7:43  33       3        M3034      0:03:04         13:20           0:23:34         15:43           
                                                                                                           3        Mixed                                                                      
40    5008 Celestine McGee        F      Chicago         1:02:07 7.93              100%     7:50  59       2        F5559      0:02:31         10:57           0:23:17         15:31           
41    5009 Letina Brady Pettis    F      Chicago         1:02:07 7.93              100%     7:50  46       3        F4549      0:02:31         10:57           0:23:17         15:31           
42    5045 H. Gray                M      San Francisco   1:02:58 7.93              100%     7:56  12       9        M19&UNDER  0:03:20         14:30           0:18:11         12:07           
43    5046 Diana Chen             F      Morton Grove    1:03:44 7.93              100%     8:02  46       4        F4549      0:02:40         11:36           0:19:36         13:04           
44    5012 Kimmie Brown           F      Chicago         1:04:00 7.93              100%     8:04  41       5        F4044      0:02:00         8:42            0:16:02         10:41           
45    5006 O. Katz                M      La Grange       1:04:33 7.93              100%     8:08  11       10       M19&UNDER  0:01:47         7:45            0:16:20         10:53           
46    5007 H. Katz                M      La Grange       1:07:59 7.93              100%     8:34  8        11       M19&UNDER  0:03:03         13:16           0:18:30         12:20           
47    5055 Levi Lee               F      Chicago         1:08:19 7.93              100%     8:37  34       3        F3034      0:02:29         10:48           0:17:30         11:40           
48    5002 K. Ford                M      Park Forest     1:09:46 7.93              100%     8:48  12       12       M19&UNDER  0:01:23         6:01            0:19:00         12:40           
49    5047 R. Yang                M      Morton Grove    1:10:08 7.93              100%     8:51  8        13       M19&UNDER  0:02:41         11:40           0:21:28         14:19           
50    5048 K. Yang                M      Morton Grove    1:10:08 7.93              100%     8:51  6        14       M19&UNDER  0:02:41         11:40           0:21:28         14:19           
51    5051 B. Tien                M      Morton Grove    1:10:08 7.93              100%     8:51  5        15       M19&UNDER  0:02:41         11:40           0:21:28         14:19           
52    5052 Yihsi Chen             F      Morton Grove    1:10:39 7.93              100%     8:55  37       5        F3539      0:02:41         11:40           0:21:59         14:39           
53    5044 E. Gray                M      San Francisco   1:10:56 7.93              100%     8:57  10       16       M19&UNDER  0:03:29         15:09           0:27:06         18:04           
54    5013 Fatima Guadamuz-Cabral F      Fremont         1:15:58 7.93              100%     9:35  56       3        F5559      0:03:51         16:44           0:25:50         17:13           
55    5041 Tammy Landeen          F      Caribou         1:30:00 7.93              100%     11:21 43       6        F4044      0:04:00         17:23           0:26:00         17:20           
                                                                                                           1        Wheelchair                                                                 
56    5000 G. Werner              M      Chicago         1:35:17 7.93              100%     12:01 10       17       M19&UNDER  0:02:39         11:31           0:24:37         16:25           
57    5031 J. Grigsby             F      Washington      2:31:29 7.93              100%     19:06 11       2        F19&UNDER  0:04:27         19:21           0:30:50         20:33           


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= ==== === ====== ============= ===== 
1     Christopher Navin 5042 39  M      Chicago IL US 26:58 
2     Gavin McCarty     5017 47  M      Moseley VA US 30:17 
3     Phil Ackerman     5049 52  M      Chicago IL US 30:56 


Male 19&Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Kayden Marshall   5005 15  11      Belvidere IL US       40:25 
2     J. Kearney        5014 10  14      Hinsdale IL US        42:47 
3     Benjamin Ramirez  5043 14  22      Cortlandt Manor NY US 50:30 
4     H. Theoharopoulos 5020 9   26      Palos Heights IL US   52:37 
5     M. Crews          5036 6   27      Fort Wayne IN US      53:12 


Female 19&Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     k. Lamberti 5057 11  21      Huntley IL US    50:11   
2     J. Grigsby  5031 11  57      Washington DC US 2:31:29 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Kyle Nowaczyk 5040 29  9       Chicago IL US 39:12 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lucia Botello    5053 27  15      Chicago IL US  42:57   
2     Christen Johnson 5011 29  18      Columbus OH US 49:14   
3     Shelby Hepner    5018 29  37      Antioch TN US  1:00:09 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     YU-MIN TSAI   5058 33  25      Chicago IL US 51:54   
2     Derek Maropis 5022 34  30      Chicago IL US 56:03   
3     Angelo Tufano 5038 33  39      Chicago IL US 1:01:08 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Valeriya Nedviga 5028 33  13      Bloomington IN US 42:19   
2     Gina Gottlob     5039 34  35      Saint Louis MO US 59:03   
3     Levi Lee         5055 34  47      Chicago IL US     1:08:19 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Paul Naylor   5050 35  10      Las Vegas NV US 40:10 
2     Rashen Harris 5060 36  23      Groton CT US    51:01 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kara Hughes       5016 39  7       St Charles IL US   36:32   
2     Elizabeth Wieland 5059 35  16      Chicago IL US      45:00   
3     Carlotta Roman    5021 38  24      Gurnee IL US       51:02   
4     Shelley Merz      5037 38  28      Dyer IN US         53:43   
5     Yihsi Chen        5052 37  52      Morton Grove IL US 1:10:39 


Male 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Joshua Krish 5061 40  6       Chicago IL US 36:18 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kristy Tomasello  5019 44  5       Jacksonville FL US 35:57   
2     Staci Garner      5003 43  12      Chicago IL US      41:11   
3     Christen Lamberti 5056 40  20      Huntley IL US      50:11   
4     Elizabeth Shaw    5027 44  33      Gilberts IL US     56:41   
5     Kimmie Brown      5012 41  44      Chicago IL US      1:04:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Deborah Haar        5032 45  19      Chicago IL US      49:20   
2     Teresa Sanchez      5023 47  34      Arlington VA US    58:30   
3     Letina Brady Pettis 5009 46  41      Chicago IL US      1:02:07 
4     Diana Chen          5046 46  43      Morton Grove IL US 1:03:44 


Male 50-54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Chris Birks 5030 52  17      Saint Charles IL US 48:14 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mary Hauser     5034 52  8       Albuquerque NM US 38:00   
2     Anita Halvorsen 5010 51  38      Chicago IL US     1:00:38 


Male 55-59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Ed Burrows 5029 57  4       Stuart FL US 33:51 


Female 55-59
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Ana Campo              5033 57  36      Laguna Niguel CA US 59:39   
2     Celestine McGee        5008 59  40      Chicago IL US       1:02:07 
3     Fatima Guadamuz-Cabral 5013 56  54      Fremont CA US       1:15:58 


Wheelchair
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tammy Landeen 5041 43  55      F      Caribou ME US 1:30:00 


Mixed
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rashen Harris 5060 36  23      M      Groton CT US  51:01   
2     YU-MIN TSAI   5058 33  25      M      Chicago IL US 51:54   
3     Angelo Tufano 5038 33  39      M      Chicago IL US 1:01:08 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.