Results For
One NY CARES Virtual Challenge

NY State, NY 13202
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender Age Finish Date Division Division Team                                                Bib  
                                                  Place                                                                      
===== ==================== ====== === =========== ======== ======== =================================================== ==== 
1     Dale Seaton          M      57  10/7/2020   1        M 55-59  American Heart Association                          1780 
2     Jennifer Craft       F      45  10/8/2020   1        F 45-49  AccessCNY                                           5436 
3     Richard Connell      M      65  10/14/2020  1        M 65-69                                                      709  
4     Chris Ortiz          M      38  10/14/2020  1        M 35-39                                                      223  
5     Joy Orzel            F      59  10/18/2020  1        F 55-59  Paige's Butterfly Run                               1376 
6     Scott Suba           M      57  10/18/2020  2        M 55-59                                                      1051 
7     Deana Peter          F      51  10/20/2020  1        F 50-54  ALS Association Upstate New York                    1663 
8     Celeste Carnes       F      57  10/23/2020  2        F 55-59  American Heart Association                          1786 
9     Mary Beth Greenhalgh F      56  10/24/2020  3        F 55-59  Special Olympics NY                                 4347 
10    Dennis Whitaker      M      64  10/24/2020  1        M 60-64  Guiding Eyes for the Blind                          4353 
11    Paula Wilcoxen       F      61  10/26/2020  1        F 60-64  YMCA of Central New York                            3670 
12    Tim Oonk             M      57  10/31/2020  3        M 55-59  Guiding Eyes for the Blind                          3657 
13    Kari DiBernardo      F      38  11/1/2020   1        F 35-39                                                      1001 
14    Cris Ann Tryniski    F      57  11/3/2020   4        F 55-59  ACR Health                                          3439 
15    Mary Alice Pompo     F      60  11/4/2020   2        F 60-64                                                      2729 
16    Kate Phillips        F      36  11/8/2020   2        F 35-39  Upstate Underdog Rescue                             2763 
17    Jeanna Marraffa      F      43  11/10/2020  1        F 40-44  Paige's Butterfly Run                               4345 
18    Michele Lazar        F      54  11/19/2020  2        F 50-54                                                      3679 
19    Donald Zwick         M      65  11/19/2020  2        M 65-69                                                      3901 
20    Jodi Phillips        F      39  11/20/2020  3        F 35-39  Erie County Medical Center                          3347 
21    Richard PAULI        M      62  11/20/2020  2        M 60-64                                                      3073 
22    Biswa Bhushan Dash   M      30  11/22/2020  1        M 30-34                                                      1056 
23    Tom Stern            M      67  11/25/2020  3        M 65-69  YMCA of Central New York                            1981 
24    Mary Byrnes          F      45  11/25/2020  2        F 45-49  Griffin's Guardian's                                514  
25    Melissa swailes      F      37  11/28/2020  4        F 35-39  Nassau/Suffolk Autism Society of America            5570 
26    Christa Sharkey      F      45  11/29/2020  3        F 45-49                                                      3836 
27    Donna Tyo            F      63  11/29/2020  3        F 60-64  Step Up 4 Kids - McMahon Ryan Child Advocacy Center 1837 
28    Corinne Curtis       F      43  11/30/2020  2        F 40-44                                                      5406 
29    Vanessa Greiner      F      26  12/3/2020   1        F 25-29                                                      3432 
30    Pam Gavenda          F      55  12/3/2020   5        F 55-59  Step Up 4 Kids - McMahon Ryan Child Advocacy Center 1844 
31    Tatyana Brown        F      38  12/4/2020   5        F 35-39                                                      5534 
32    Erin Kline           F      49  12/4/2020   4        F 45-49                                                      447  
33    Destinee Halsey      F      27  12/7/2020   2        F 25-29  The Salvation Army Syracuse Area Services           1979 
34    Bonnie Venton        F      54  12/8/2020   3        F 50-54  Happy Birthday Cha Cha Cha (HBCCC)                  3536 
35    Lisa Cardillo        F      40  12/9/2020   3        F 40-44  Thrive To Survive                                   521  
36    Christine Benton     F      49  12/10/2020  5        F 45-49  Vera House                                          3537 
37    Kelly Neish          F      49  12/11/2020  6        F 45-49  YMCA of Central New York                            810  
38    Brian Kane           M      67  12/12/2020  4        M 65-69                                                      5005 
39    David Dye            M      49  12/13/2020  1        M 45-49                                                      1464 
40    Noelle Schlack       F      42  12/14/2020  4        F 40-44                                                      3757 
41    Kevin Leybourne      M      60  12/15/2020  3        M 60-64                                                      5240 
42    Emily Arthur         F      34  12/16/2020  1        F 30-34                                                      4569 
43    Geoffrey Henderson   M      35  12/16/2020  2        M 35-39  Abraham House                                       6430 
44    Karen Muckley        F      49  12/17/2020  7        F 45-49                                                      2711 
45    Zoe Oxley            F      53  12/18/2020  4        F 50-54  CREATE Community Studios                            3683 
46    Heechul Kim          M      60  12/19/2020  4        M 60-64                                                      4067 
47    Michael McCarthy     M      34  12/20/2020  2        M 30-34  Sparrow's Nest                                      1360 
48    Jennifer Greenfield  F      40  12/22/2020  5        F 40-44  Upstate Golisano Children's Hospital                1669 
49    Megan Rogers         F      31  12/22/2020  2        F 30-34                                                      3233 
50    Charles Stephens     M      66  12/23/2020  5        M 65-69  ALS Association Upstate New York                    1378 
51    Ken Friedman         M      43  12/23/2020  1        M 40-44                                                      3276 
52    Laura Thomas         F      31  12/23/2020  3        F 30-34                                                      730  
53    Cassidy Callahan     F      33  12/23/2020  4        F 30-34                                                      1896 
54    Vanessa Scott        F      45  12/23/2020  8        F 45-49                                                      503  
55    Jeremy Zweig         M      46  12/23/2020  2        M 45-49  Beautiful People                                    3017 
56    Xochitl Kreger       F      50  12/23/2020  5        F 50-54                                                      115  
57    Bernie O’Donnell   M      67  12/23/2020  6        M 65-69                                                      4654 
58    Tonyamarie Fuller    F      40  12/23/2020  6        F 40-44  The Joshua F Sherwood Memorial Scholarship          5096 
59    Brian Zolet          M      56  12/23/2020  4        M 55-59                                                      5620 
60    Sheila Hughes        F      38  12/24/2020  6        F 35-39                                                      2123 
61    James O'Brien        M      49  12/24/2020  3        M 45-49  Beautiful People                                    2372 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Vanessa Greiner 3432 26  29      F               0:01 
2     Destinee Halsey 1979 27  33      F               0:01 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Emily Arthur     4569 34  42      F               0:01 
2     Megan Rogers     3233 31  49      F               0:01 
3     Laura Thomas     730  31  52      F               0:01 
4     Cassidy Callahan 1896 33  53      F               0:01 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Kari DiBernardo 1001 38  13      F               0:01 
2     Kate Phillips   2763 36  16      F               0:01 
3     Jodi Phillips   3347 39  20      F               0:01 
4     Melissa swailes 5570 37  25      F               0:01 
5     Tatyana Brown   5534 38  31      F               0:01 


F 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Jeanna Marraffa     4345 43  17      F               0:01 
2     Corinne Curtis      5406 43  28      F               0:01 
3     Lisa Cardillo       521  40  35      F               0:01 
4     Noelle Schlack      3757 42  40      F               0:01 
5     Jennifer Greenfield 1669 40  48      F               0:01 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Jennifer Craft   5436 45  2       F               0:01 
2     Mary Byrnes      514  45  24      F               0:01 
3     Christa Sharkey  3836 45  26      F               0:01 
4     Erin Kline       447  49  32      F               0:01 
5     Christine Benton 3537 49  36      F               0:01 


F 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Deana Peter    1663 51  7       F               0:01 
2     Michele Lazar  3679 54  18      F               0:01 
3     Bonnie Venton  3536 54  34      F               0:01 
4     Zoe Oxley      3683 53  45      F               0:01 
5     Xochitl Kreger 115  50  56      F               0:01 


F 55-59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Joy Orzel            1376 59  5       F               0:01 
2     Celeste Carnes       1786 57  8       F               0:01 
3     Mary Beth Greenhalgh 4347 56  9       F               0:01 
4     Cris Ann Tryniski    3439 57  14      F               0:01 
5     Pam Gavenda          1844 55  30      F               0:01 


F 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Paula Wilcoxen   3670 61  11      F               0:01 
2     Mary Alice Pompo 2729 60  15      F               0:01 
3     Donna Tyo        1837 63  27      F               0:01 


M 30-34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Biswa Bhushan Dash 1056 30  22      M               0:01 
2     Michael McCarthy   1360 34  47      M               0:01 


M 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Chris Ortiz        223  38  4       M               0:01 
2     Geoffrey Henderson 6430 35  43      M               0:01 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Ken Friedman 3276 43  51      M               0:01 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     David Dye     1464 49  39      M               0:01 
2     Jeremy Zweig  3017 46  55      M               0:01 
3     James O'Brien 2372 49  61      M               0:01 


M 55-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Dale Seaton 1780 57  1       M               0:01 
2     Scott Suba  1051 57  6       M               0:01 
3     Tim Oonk    3657 57  12      M               0:01 
4     Brian Zolet 5620 56  59      M               0:01 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Dennis Whitaker 4353 64  10      M               0:01 
2     Richard PAULI   3073 62  21      M               0:01 
3     Kevin Leybourne 5240 60  41      M               0:01 
4     Heechul Kim     4067 60  46      M               0:01 


M 65-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Richard Connell  709  65  3       M               0:01 
2     Donald Zwick     3901 65  19      M               0:01 
3     Tom Stern        1981 67  23      M               0:01 
4     Brian Kane       5005 67  38      M               0:01 
5     Charles Stephens 1378 66  50      M               0:01 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.