Results For
Snowbird Challenge

Seneca, SC 29678
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender Clock   Split1  Split2  Age Division Division Event                    
                                 Time                        Place                                      
===== =================== ====== ======= ======= ======= === ======== ======== ======================== 
1     Matthew Hammersmith M      0:31:57 0:16:08 0:15:49 33  1        M3034    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
2     Jonathan Fenske     M      0:32:47 0:16:19 0:16:29 51  1        M5054    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
3     JT Sharpe           M      0:43:09 0:21:20 0:21:49 39  1        M3539    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
4     Louise Edge         F      0:43:41 0:21:48 0:21:53 56  1        F5559    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
5     christopher weber   M      0:44:00 0:23:01 0:20:59 41  1        M4044    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
6     Brian McCall        M      0:50:36 0:26:02 0:24:33 62  1        M6064    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
7     Karen Kochanowicz   F      0:50:57 0:24:50 0:26:07 57  2        F5559    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
8     Jordan Sharpe       F      0:52:03 0:25:36 0:26:27 33  1        F3034    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
9     Candice McCall      F      0:53:29 0:26:17 0:27:13 31  2        F3034    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
10    Kathleen Hamilton   F      0:53:44 0:26:41 0:27:03 43  1        F4044    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
11    Mary Biebel         F      0:56:49 0:28:18 0:28:32 68  1        F6569    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
12    Mimi Hunt           F      1:02:08 0:30:47 0:31:21 60  1        F6064    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
13    Ellen Duncan        F      1:04:49 0:31:19 0:33:30 45  1        F4549    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
14    A. Gallardo         M      1:04:59 0:28:45 0:36:14 12                    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
15    Paige Eavenson      F      1:12:44 0:39:04 0:33:40 43  2        F4044    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
16    Mark Jennings       M      1:15:19 0:35:20 0:39:59 62  2        M6064    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
17    Craig Shumpert      M      1:15:43 0:37:51 0:37:52 51  2        M5054    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 
18    Elizabeth LaComb    F      1:20:38 0:39:13 0:41:25 40  3        F4044    Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62) 


Overall Winners
Place Name                Bib Age Gender Location Time  
===== =================== === === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Matthew Hammersmith 246 33  M               31:57 
2     Jonathan Fenske     244 51  M               32:47 
3     JT Sharpe           265 39  M               43:09 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Matthew Hammersmith 246 33  1                31:57 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jordan Sharpe  256 33  8                52:03 
2     Candice McCall 252 31  9                53:29 


Male 35-39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     JT Sharpe 265 39  3                43:09 


Male 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     christopher weber 258 41  5                44:00 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kathleen Hamilton 266 43  10               53:44   
2     Paige Eavenson    242 43  15               1:12:44 
3     Elizabeth LaComb  183 40  18               1:20:38 


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Ellen Duncan 241 45  13               1:04:49 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jonathan Fenske 244 51  2                32:47   
2     Craig Shumpert  257 51  17               1:15:43 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Louise Edge       243 56  4                43:41 
2     Karen Kochanowicz 250 57  7                50:57 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Brian McCall  251 62  6                50:36   
2     Mark Jennings 249 62  16               1:15:19 


Female 60-64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Mimi Hunt 240 60  12               1:02:08 


Female 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mary Biebel 248 68  11               56:49 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.