Ronald McDonald House of Scranton Show Your Stripes Race Series - VIRTUAL

Wed August 5 - Sat October 3 Scranton, PA 18510 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip Elevation Gain Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                            Time    Time                          Percentage Place                    
===== === ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ============== ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     106 Thomas Smith          M      Waymart                PA    US      0:20:21      16ft (4.9m)    6:33  44  68.6                                
2     73  Jennifer Perry        F      Dalton                 PA    US      0:21:20      139ft (42.4m)  6:52  40  70.9                                
3     113 Abby n Kori           F      HANOVER TWP            PA    US      0:25:08      223ft (68.0m)  8:05  13  63.9       1        F019            
4     1   Alicia Ross           F      Scranton               PA    US      0:25:19      65ft (19.8m)   8:09  57  70.5       1        F5059           
5     44  Anthony Calvario      M      Olyphant               PA    US      0:25:20      29ft (8.8m)    8:09  34  51.3       1        M3039           
6     53  Lisa Reeves           F      Greenfield township    PA    US      0:26:02      14ft (4.3m)    8:23  53  65.5       2        F5059           
7     66  Danielle Delucy       F      covington township     PA    US      0:26:25      67ft (20.4m)   8:30  43  58.4       1        F4049           
8     115 Tia Kavulich          F      Scranton               PA    US      0:26:32      198ft (60.4m)  8:32  39  56.7       1        F3039           
9     12  Mel Hughes            F      Archbald               PA    US      0:26:50      26ft (7.9m)    8:38  40  56.4       2        F4049           
10    13  Jeffrey Hughes        M      Archbald               PA    US      0:26:50      26ft (7.9m)    8:38  45  52.4       1        M4049           
11    56  PAULA POWELL          F      Pittston               PA    US      0:27:57      116ft (35.4m)  9:00  50  59.0       3        F5059           
12    57  THOMAS POWELL SR      M      Pittston               PA    US      0:27:57      116ft (35.4m)  9:00  52  53.1       1        M5059           
13    41  Michael Shoff         M      Scranton               PA    US      0:28:08      228ft (69.5m)  9:03  45  49.9       2        M4049           
14    48  Josh Mitchell         M      Clarks Summit          PA    US      0:28:24      292ft (89.0m)  9:08  38  46.9       2        M3039           
15    98  MAtthew Volpe         M      Clinton                NJ    US      0:28:39      89ft (27.1m)   9:13  44  48.7       3        M4049           
16    6   John Laks             M      Mount Laurel           NJ    US      0:29:15      71ft (21.6m)   9:25  64  56.2       1        M6069           
17    111 Amanda Black          F      Scott Twp              PA    US      0:29:53      56ft (17.1m)   9:37  43  51.6       3        F4049           
18    88  Kathleen McHugh       F      Clarks Summit          PA    US      0:29:58      175ft (53.3m)  9:39  28  49.2       1        F2029           
19    78  Justin Fanelli        M      Plains                 PA    US      0:30:41      0ft (0.0m)     9:53  38  43.5       3        M3039           
20    25  Kelly Johnson         F      Scranton               PA    US      0:31:15      95ft (29.0m)   10:04 40  48.4       4        F4049           
21    110 Bill Pollard          M      White Haven            PA    US      0:32:15      260ft (79.2m)  10:23 58  48.4       2        M5059           
22    18  Cindee McGrady        F      Clifford               PA    US      0:32:41      66ft (20.1m)   10:31 63  58.7       1        F6069           
23    47  Sarah Mitchell        F      Clarks Summit          PA    US      0:33:48      346ft (105.5m) 10:53 38  44.3       2        F3039           
24    74  Aaron Perry           M      Dalton                 PA    US      0:33:55      95ft (29.0m)   10:55 43  40.8       4        M4049           
25    10  Carole Hamersly       F      Clarks Summit          PA    US      0:34:04      161ft (49.1m)  10:58 57  52.4       4        F5059           
26    85  Denise Janssen        F      Scranton               PA    US      0:34:57      76ft (23.2m)   11:15 53  48.8       5        F5059           
27    11  Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:35:04      431ft (131.4m) 11:17 54  49.1       6        F5059           
28    97  Melissa Paquee        F      Clinton                NJ    US      0:35:23      78ft (23.8m)   11:23 44  43.9       5        F4049           
29    37  Joseph Montagna       M      Pittston               PA    US      0:35:30      0ft (0.0m)     11:26 50  41.2       3        M5059           
30    22  Lee Ann Perez         F      Tunkhannock            PA    US      0:35:51      182ft (55.5m)  11:32 46  44.1       6        F4049           
31    99  M. VOLPE              F      Clinton                NJ    US      0:36:01      83ft (25.3m)   11:36 12  45.6       2        F019            
32    67  MaryAnn Sheerer       F      Avoca                  PA    US      0:36:05      93ft (28.3m)   11:37 48  44.7       7        F4049           
33    112 Emily Black           F      Scott Twp              PA    US      0:36:19      71ft (21.6m)   11:41 13  44.2       3        F019            
34    84  Theresa Verdon        F      Madison Township       PA    US      0:37:11      149ft (45.4m)  11:58 57  48.0       7        F5059           
35    69  Stephanie Narsavage   F      Pittston               PA    US      0:37:14      139ft (42.4m)  11:59 33  39.7       3        F3039           
36    46  Damian Howard         M      Factoryville           PA    US      0:38:37      308ft (93.9m)  12:26 18  33.3       1        Male 19 & Under 
37    61  Pamela Condino        F      Scranton               PA    US      0:38:57      137ft (41.8m)  12:32 57  45.8       8        F5059           
38    82  Terry Marcheona       F      Scranton               PA    US      0:39:37      105ft (32.0m)  12:45 61  47.2       2        F6069           
39    79  Victoria Belcher      F      Cressona               PA    US      0:41:34      34ft (10.4m)   13:23 30  35.4       4        F3039           
40    96  Joseph McDevitt       M      Pittston               PA    US      0:43:12      69ft (21.0m)   13:54 29  29.7       1        M2029           
41    72  Debra Demming         F      Scott Township         PA    US      0:44:13      47ft (14.3m)   14:14 63  43.4       3        F6069           
42    7   Nan Bowman            F      Windsor                NY    US      0:45:15      250ft (76.2m)  14:34 65  43.5       4        F6069           
43    59  Santhi Murugesan      F      Scranton               PA    US      0:46:18      76ft (23.2m)   14:54 39  32.5       5        F3039           
44    39  Sheli McHugh          F      Scranton               PA    US      0:47:48      87ft (26.5m)   15:23 40  31.7       8        F4049           
45    17  Jamie Schirg          F      West Abington Township PA    US      0:54:15      124ft (37.8m)  17:28 42  28.2       9        F4049           
46    104 Diane Donahue         F      Scranton               PA    US      0:55:44      148ft (45.1m)  17:56 51  29.9       9        F5059           
47    42  Edward Fitzgerald     M      Scranton               PA    US      0:56:10      0ft (0.0m)     18:05 68  30.4       2        M6069           
48    43  Michele Fitzgerald    F      Scranton               PA    US      0:56:10      0ft (0.0m)     18:05 66  35.5       5        F6069           
49    83  Jane Decker           F      Moosic                 PA    US      0:59:45      774ft (235.9m) 19:14 67  33.8       6        F6069           
50    75  Sarah Smith           F      Clifford               PA    US      1:01:36      129ft (39.3m)  19:50 46  25.7       10       F4049           
51    23  K. Johnson            F      Scranton               PA    US      1:05:04      144ft (43.9m)  20:57 8   28.1       4        F019            
52    24  Alexander Johnson     M      Scranton               PA    US      1:05:04      144ft (43.9m)  20:57 13  21.3       2        Male 19 & Under 
53    26  Timothy Johnson       M      Scranton               PA    US      1:05:04      144ft (43.9m)  20:57 37  20.3       4        M3039           


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ====== ============= ===== 
1     Thomas Smith   106 44  M      Waymart PA US 20:21 
2     Jennifer Perry 73  40  F      Dalton PA US  21:20 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Damian Howard     46  18  36      Factoryville PA US 38:37   
2     Alexander Johnson 24  13  52      Scranton PA US     1:05:04 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Abby n Kori 113 13  3       HANOVER TWP PA US 25:08 
2     M. VOLPE    99  12  31      Clinton NJ US     36:01 
3     Emily Black 112 13  33      Scott Twp PA US   36:19 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Joseph McDevitt 96  29  40      Pittston PA US 43:12 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kathleen McHugh 88  28  18      Clarks Summit PA US 29:58 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Anthony Calvario 44  34  5       Olyphant PA US      25:20 
2     Josh Mitchell    48  38  14      Clarks Summit PA US 28:24 
3     Justin Fanelli   78  38  19      Plains PA US        30:41 


Female 30-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Tia Kavulich        115 39  8       Scranton PA US      26:32 
2     Sarah Mitchell      47  38  23      Clarks Summit PA US 33:48 
3     Stephanie Narsavage 69  33  35      Pittston PA US      37:14 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jeffrey Hughes 13  45  10      Archbald PA US 26:50 
2     Michael Shoff  41  45  13      Scranton PA US 28:08 
3     MAtthew Volpe  98  44  15      Clinton NJ US  28:39 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Danielle Delucy 66  43  7       covington township PA US 26:25 
2     Mel Hughes      12  40  9       Archbald PA US           26:50 
3     Amanda Black    111 43  17      Scott Twp PA US          29:53 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     THOMAS POWELL SR 57  52  12      Pittston PA US    27:57 
2     Bill Pollard     110 58  21      White Haven PA US 32:15 
3     Joseph Montagna  37  50  29      Pittston PA US    35:30 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location                  Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ========================= ===== 
1     Alicia Ross  1   57  4       Scranton PA US            25:19 
2     Lisa Reeves  53  53  6       Greenfield township PA US 26:02 
3     PAULA POWELL 56  50  11      Pittston PA US            27:57 


Male 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     John Laks         6   64  16      Mount Laurel NJ US 29:15 
2     Edward Fitzgerald 42  68  47      Scranton PA US     56:10 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Cindee McGrady  18  63  22      Clifford PA US       32:41 
2     Terry Marcheona 82  61  38      Scranton PA US       39:37 
3     Debra Demming   72  63  41      Scott Township PA US 44:13 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.