Results For
Duneland Half Marathon and 5K

Chesterton, IN 46304
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     205  Chase Reyes           M      Portage         IN    US      0:16:43.8 0:16:43.8 5:24  16  78.3       1        M Overall 
2     759  Alex Thompson         M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:18:21.4 0:18:21.4 5:55  27  69.8       1        M 25-29   
3     113  Ryan Sandberg         M      Lowell          IN    US      0:18:29.2 0:18:29.2 5:58  13  74.9       1        M 13-14   
4     588  Lu Cohen              M      Hobart          IN    US      0:18:36.1 0:18:36.1 6:00  13  74.5       2        M 13-14   
5     200  Luke Charpentier      M      Hebron          IN    US      0:18:50.9 0:18:50.9 6:05  14  71.8       3        M 13-14   
6     144  John Bryant           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:06.3 0:19:06.3 6:10  48  75.1       1        M Masters 
7     9334 Klaire lemmons        F      valparaiso      IN    US      0:19:17.0 0:19:17.0 6:13  17  77.4       1        F Overall 
8     597  Divyesh Patel         M      Munster         IN    US      0:19:40.0 0:19:40.0 6:21  46  71.7       1        M 45-49   
9     117  Peyton Grizzard       M      valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:15.5 0:20:15.5 6:32  57  76.1       1        M 55-59   
10    670  Stephanie Burkholder  F      Goshen          IN    US      0:20:29.4 0:20:29.4 6:37  31  71.6       1        F 30-34   
11    704  Benjamin Miller       M      Notre Dame      IN    US      0:20:36.6 0:20:36.6 6:39  21  62.2       1        M 20-24   
12    671  Ruben Falcon          M      Goshen          IN    US      0:20:38.5 0:20:38.5 6:40  62  78.0       1        M 60-64   
13    587  Cassandra Cohen       F      Hobart          IN    US      0:20:39.3 0:20:39.3 6:40  14  75.9       1        F 13-14   
14    585  Adam White            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:20:45.0 0:20:45.0 6:42  37  63.6       1        M 35-39   
15    240  Alannah Sweeney       F      Portage         IN    US      0:20:57.7 0:20:57.7 6:46  15  73.6       1        F 15-19   
16    730  Aaron Rausch          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:21:03.0 0:21:03.0 6:47  42  65.0       1        M 40-44   
17    161  Jason Freitag         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:15.7 0:21:15.7 6:52  52  69.6       1        M 50-54   
18    239  Nicole Cespedes       F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:21:18.3 0:21:18.3 6:52  18  69.2       2        F 15-19   
19    162  Mark Connors          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:21:36.9 0:21:36.9 6:58  49  66.9       2        M 45-49   
20    742  Steve Packovski       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:42.6 0:22:42.6 7:20  40  59.4       2        M 40-44   
21    793  Alvarez Flores        M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:22:43.0 0:22:43.0 7:20  40  59.4       3        M 40-44   
22    677  Betty Funkhouser      F      Portage         IN    US      0:22:46.9 0:22:46.9 7:21  64  85.4       1        F Masters 
23    151  C. Seydel             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:48.5 0:22:48.5 7:21  9   70.4       1        M 1-10    
24    204  Elaine Hendricks      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:22:55.9 0:22:55.9 7:24  64  84.9       1        F 60-64   
25    164  Ruben Sanchez         M      Lake Station    IN    US      0:23:02.4 0:23:02.4 7:26  63  70.5       2        M 60-64   
26    744  Gregory Warrell       M      Highland        IN    US      0:23:03.5 0:23:03.5 7:26  34  56.1       1        M 30-34   
27    767  Tim Murphey           M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:23:10.9 0:23:10.9 7:29  43  59.5       4        M 40-44   
28    748  Lauren Spengler       F      Frankfort       IL    US      0:23:20.2 0:23:20.2 7:32  21  62.9       1        F 20-24   
29    220  S. Geiger             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:21.0 0:23:21.0 7:32  12  61.0       1        M 11-12   
30    712  Todd Brown            M      Knox            IN    US      0:23:41.7 0:23:41.7 7:39  47  60.0       3        M 45-49   
31    237  Patrick Cosgrove      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:23:59.4 0:23:59.4 7:44  53  62.2       2        M 50-54   
32    731  A. Rausch             M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:24:31.9 0:24:31.9 7:55  8   69.1       2        M 1-10    
33    654  Nicholas Perkins      M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:24:33.5 0:24:33.5 7:55  56  62.2       2        M 55-59   
34    121  Paul Kroenke          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:24:34.3 0:24:34.3 7:56  40  54.9       5        M 40-44   
35    219  Matthew Geiger        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:24:39.3 0:24:39.3 7:57  45  56.8       4        M 45-49   
36    675  Michelle Draschil     F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:24:49.9 0:24:49.9 8:01  43  62.0       1        F 40-44   
37    732  Sean Schuster         M      Hammond         IN    US      0:25:01.4 0:25:01.4 8:04  59  62.7       3        M 55-59   
38    226  A. Muhleman           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:01.8 0:25:01.8 8:04  9   70.5       1        F 1-10    
39    166  Jeremy Pape           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:07.7 0:25:07.7 8:06  51  58.5       3        M 50-54   
40    674  Carrie Mason          F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:25:21.2 0:25:21.2 8:11  43  60.7       2        F 40-44   
41    698  John Humphrey         M      La Porte        IN    US      0:25:26.5 0:25:26.5 8:12  51  57.7       4        M 50-54   
42    9349 Michael Irwin         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:25:50.7 0:25:50.7 8:20  65  64.0       1        M 65-69   
43    600  Suzanne Gesse         F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      0:25:51.0 0:25:51.0 8:20  41  58.7       3        F 40-44   
44    709  Henry Denger          M      La Porte        IN    US      0:26:15.0 0:26:15.0 8:28  13  52.8       4        M 13-14   
45    786  Delaney Williams      F      Hobart          IN    US      0:26:20.8 0:26:20.8 8:30  13  60.7       2        F 13-14   
46    758  Jean Jannasch         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:24.7 0:26:24.7 8:31  74  84.7       1        F 70-74   
47    231  Monica Conrad         F      Westville       IN    US      0:26:26.8 0:26:26.8 8:32  57  67.5       1        F 55-59   
48    745  B. Burns              F      Wanatah         IN    US      0:26:39.5 0:26:39.5 8:36  10  64.4       2        F 1-10    
49    189  Karen Turner          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:41.4 0:26:41.4 8:37  44  58.1       4        F 40-44   
50    694  Marie Borman          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:46.0 0:26:46.0 8:38  39  56.1       1        F 35-39   
51    761  Christina Kronemann   F      Virginia Beach  VA    US      0:26:51.6 0:26:51.6 8:40  24  54.6       2        F 20-24   
52    777  Steve Waltz           M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:26:56.3 0:26:56.3 8:41  55  56.3       4        M 55-59   
53    202  Megan Torres          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:26:57.9 0:26:57.9 8:42  41  56.3       5        F 40-44   
54    203  Rachael McKay         F      Wanatah         IN    US      0:26:58.0 0:26:58.0 8:42  33  54.6       2        F 30-34   
55    133  Becky Kreiger         F      Kouts           IN    US      0:27:10.1 0:27:10.1 8:46  48  59.3       1        F 45-49   
56    9332 Jacinta Chin Lee      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:17.5 0:27:17.5 8:48  25  53.8       1        F 25-29   
57    115  M. Hartz              M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:18.1 0:27:18.1 8:48  12  52.2       2        M 11-12   
58    706  Alissa Trail          F      Hobart          IN    US      0:27:19.7 0:27:19.7 8:49  13  58.5       3        F 13-14   
59    177  J. Marben             M      Tiffin          OH    US      0:27:30.0 0:27:30.0 8:52  11  53.6       3        M 11-12   
60    9331 Colleen Minch         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:31.3 0:27:31.3 8:53  54  62.6       1        F 50-54   
61    114  Amy Hartz             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:27:40.4 0:27:40.4 8:56  42  55.2       6        F 40-44   
62    195  Miranda Jackovich     F      Mobile          AL    US      0:27:49.2 0:27:49.2 8:58  44  55.8       7        F 40-44   
63    103  Aiden Andrews         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:02.6 0:28:02.6 9:03  13  49.4       5        M 13-14   
64    741  A. SeDoris            F      Hobart          IN    US      0:28:04.2 0:28:04.2 9:03  11  59.6       1        F 11-12   
65    197  Michelle Renninger    F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:17.5 0:28:17.5 9:08  42  54.0       8        F 40-44   
66    680  Jessica Ruge          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:20.2 0:28:20.2 9:08  39  53.0       2        F 35-39   
67    717  Amy Cooley            F      Chicago         IL    US      0:28:22.6 0:28:22.6 9:09  53  60.0       2        F 50-54   
68    795  Christopher Abram     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:28:35.0 0:28:35.0 9:13  32  44.9       2        M 30-34   
69    188  Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:28:48.9 0:28:48.9 9:18  67  70.2       1        F 65-69   
70    598  Alison Stephens       F      Tinley Park     IL    US      0:28:57.1 0:28:57.1 9:20  40  52.1       9        F 40-44   
71    140  Nancy Packovski       F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:28:57.8 0:28:57.8 9:21  45  54.0       2        F 45-49   
72    198  Michael Micka         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:00.0 0:29:00.0 9:21  46  48.6       5        M 45-49   
73    199  E. Micka              F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:00.1 0:29:00.1 9:21  10  59.2       3        F 1-10    
74    152  Leonardo Gajardo      M      Hobart          IN    US      0:29:01.4 0:29:01.4 9:22  40  46.5       6        M 40-44   
75    599  Amy Dolbeare          F      La Porte        IN    US      0:29:01.5 0:29:01.5 9:22  49  56.1       3        F 45-49   
76    724  Katie Hess            F      La Porte        IN    US      0:29:04.1 0:29:04.1 9:23  26  50.5       2        F 25-29   
77    119  Alicia McClean        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:36.0 0:29:36.0 9:33  65  66.6       2        F 65-69   
78    9328 Meghan Slivka         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:40.1 0:29:40.1 9:34  33  49.6       3        F 30-34   
79    696  April Gatlin          F      Hebron          IN    US      0:29:45.6 0:29:45.6 9:36  38  50.2       3        F 35-39   
80    701  L. Kidder             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:47.3 0:29:47.3 9:37  10  51.5       3        M 1-10    
81    679  Brian Kidder          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:48.2 0:29:48.2 9:37  41  45.6       7        M 40-44   
82    139  Tina Strimbu          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:48.5 0:29:48.5 9:37  59  61.3       2        F 55-59   
83    782  Emily Kenyon          F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:29:52.9 0:29:52.9 9:38  28  49.1       3        F 25-29   
84    137  Curtis Smith          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:29:57.1 0:29:57.1 9:40  60  52.8       3        M 60-64   
85    690  Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage         IN    US      0:30:07.2 0:30:07.2 9:43  73  60.1       1        M 70-74   
86    584  Thomas Kornelik       M      Crown Point     IN    US      0:30:10.5 0:30:10.5 9:44  65  54.8       2        M 65-69   
87    796  Elizabeth Nover       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:16.8 0:30:16.8 9:46  29  48.5       4        F 25-29   
88    768  Evan Hough            M      La Porte        IN    US      0:30:21.8 0:30:21.8 9:48  13  45.6       6        M 13-14   
89    227  L. Muhleman           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:29.0 0:30:29.0 9:50  8   59.7       4        F 1-10    
90    794  Jordan Abram          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:36.9 0:30:36.9 9:53  31  47.9       4        F 30-34   
91    132  Heather Gaylord       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:38.0 0:30:38.0 9:53  51  54.3       3        F 50-54   
92    757  Marianne Groth        F      St. Joseph      MI    US      0:30:39.2 0:30:39.2 9:53  58  58.9       3        F 55-59   
93    141  Cheryle Allee         F      Hamlet          IN    US      0:30:39.5 0:30:39.5 9:53  55  56.8       4        F 55-59   
94    102  Tracy Campbell        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:44.3 0:30:44.3 9:55  48  52.4       4        F 45-49   
95    225  Jessica Muhleman      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:30:45.5 0:30:45.5 9:55  43  50.1       10       F 40-44   
96    737  Josie Hunt            F      Hobart          IN    US      0:30:48.8 0:30:48.8 9:56  14  50.9       4        F 13-14   
97    746  Robert Giglio         M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:31:02.6 0:31:02.6 10:01 44  44.8       8        M 40-44   
98    721  Leyla ERkan           F                                    0:31:14.5 0:31:14.5 10:05 44  49.7       11       F 40-44   
99    783  John Stimley          M      Michigan City   IN    US      0:31:17.2 0:31:17.2 10:06 76  60.8       1        M 75-99   
100   785  Maria Middleton Nied  F      Schererville    IN    US      0:31:24.1 0:31:24.1 10:08 53  54.2       4        F 50-54   
101   738  Amy Burke             F      Portage         IN    US      0:31:28.7 0:31:28.7 10:09 51  52.9       5        F 50-54   
102   684  Alison Kraus          F      Buffalo         NY    US      0:31:32.8 0:31:32.8 10:11 27  46.5       5        F 25-29   
103   716  Laura Derrow          F      Lowell          IN    US      0:31:38.3 0:31:38.3 10:12 60  58.5       2        F 60-64   
104   9344 Janet Rotz            F      Dyer            IN    US      0:31:38.7 0:31:38.7 10:12 67  64.0       3        F 65-69   
105   210  April Hardesty        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:31:39.1 0:31:39.1 10:13 63  60.7       3        F 60-64   
106   112  Jennifer Sandberg     F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      0:31:44.9 0:31:44.9 10:14 33  46.3       5        F 30-34   
107   593  Emily Rossbach        F      Portage         IN    US      0:31:52.4 0:31:52.4 10:17 34  46.3       6        F 30-34   
108   791  Abraham Oshel         M      Lakeville       IN    US      0:32:38.7 0:32:38.7 10:32 37  40.4       2        M 35-39   
109   194  Rebecca Walsh         F      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:32:55.4 0:32:55.4 10:37 28  44.6       6        F 25-29   
110   187  Debbie Librandi       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:13.5 0:33:13.5 10:43 62  57.1       4        F 60-64   
111   702  E. Kidder             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:16.9 0:33:16.9 10:44 7   54.1       4        M 1-10    
112   697  Suzanna L Kidder      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:21.7 0:33:21.7 10:46 38  44.8       4        F 35-39   
113   176  Emma Marben           F      Tiffin          OH    US      0:33:32.0 0:33:32.0 10:49 13  47.7       5        F 13-14   
114   591  Misti Howell          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:43.0 0:33:43.0 10:53 43  45.7       12       F 40-44   
115   191  Gloria Sheldon        F      Hebron          IN    US      0:33:45.6 0:33:45.6 10:53 59  54.1       5        F 55-59   
116   234  Brittany Long         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:45.9 0:33:45.9 10:54 31  43.5       7        F 30-34   
117   9350 Margaret Sikora-Black F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:33:54.8 0:33:54.8 10:56 61  55.2       5        F 60-64   
118   116  Scott Hartz           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:34:13.0 0:34:13.0 11:02 45  40.9       6        M 45-49   
119   766  Linnea Flesher        F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:34:38.4 0:34:38.4 11:10 61  54.0       6        F 60-64   
120   223  Jill Stepanek         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:34:47.8 0:34:47.8 11:13 42  43.9       13       F 40-44   
121   9345 Dennis Rotz           M      Dyer            IN    US      0:35:05.6 0:35:05.6 11:19 73  51.6       2        M 70-74   
122   753  Leslie Buff           F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:35:24.7 0:35:24.7 11:25 69  58.7       4        F 65-69   
123   764  Kenneth Thompson      M      Virginia Beach  VA    US      0:35:27.7 0:35:27.7 11:26 27  36.1       2        M 25-29   
124   790  Marie Laudeman        F      Lakeville       IN    US      0:35:32.5 0:35:32.5 11:28 36  41.7       5        F 35-39   
125   124  Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:35:34.5 0:35:34.5 11:29 71  60.2       2        F 70-74   
126   776  Jessica Velez         F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:35:45.5 0:35:45.5 11:32 37  41.6       6        F 35-39   
127   236  Kate Hitchcock        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:36:07.7 0:36:07.7 11:39 59  50.5       6        F 55-59   
128   727  Jamie Major           F      Portage         IN    US      0:36:49.0 0:36:49.0 11:53 26  39.9       7        F 25-29   
129   658  Bridget Barnhill      F      Highland        IN    US      0:36:56.0 0:36:56.0 11:55 54  46.6       6        F 50-54   
130   157  Jerome Weiler         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:37:21.6 0:37:21.6 12:03 52  39.6       5        M 50-54   
131   172  Mike Steinhubel       M      Porter          IN    US      0:38:11.0 0:38:11.0 12:19 58  40.7       5        M 55-59   
132   743  Kelley Rak            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:38:19.0 0:38:19.0 12:22 44  40.5       14       F 40-44   
133   686  Judith Warren         F      Oak Park        IL    US      0:38:21.9 0:38:21.9 12:23 60  48.2       7        F 60-64   
134   158  Teresa Weiler         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:38:40.7 0:38:40.7 12:29 52  43.5       7        F 50-54   
135   781  April Trinosky-Curtis F      Hobart          IN    US      0:38:41.0 0:38:41.0 12:29 53  44.0       8        F 50-54   
136   720  Tammy Hugar           F      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:38:41.8 0:38:41.8 12:29 48  41.6       5        F 45-49   
137   703  Wennikkia Booker      F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:38:45.3 0:38:45.3 12:30 33  38.0       8        F 30-34   
138   756  Andrea Eggleston      F      Plymouth        IN    US      0:38:48.5 0:38:48.5 12:31 48  41.5       6        F 45-49   
139   145  Joyce Einikis         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:39:43.5 0:39:43.5 12:49 65  49.6       5        F 65-69   
140   664  Leanna Rice           F      Bridgman        MI    US      0:39:50.4 0:39:50.4 12:51 35  37.1       7        F 35-39   
141   771  Alex Triantafillo     M      Hammond         IN    US      0:40:51.7 0:40:51.7 13:11 32  31.4       3        M 30-34   
142   772  Lane Lewallen         M      Wheatfield      IN    US      0:41:40.7 0:41:40.7 13:27 60  38.0       4        M 60-64   
143   173  Byron Marben          M      La Porte        IN    US      0:42:39.5 0:42:39.5 13:46 72  41.8       3        M 70-74   
144   773  Deborah Sajdera       F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:42:51.4 0:42:51.4 13:49 59  42.6       7        F 55-59   
145   118  Bob Neal              M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:42:51.5 0:42:51.5 13:50 72  41.6       4        M 70-74   
146   232  Jennifer Ransom       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:43:00.6 0:43:00.6 13:52 35  34.4       8        F 35-39   
147   760  Jack Kashak           M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:43:01.2 0:43:01.2 13:53 74  42.7       5        M 70-74   
148   146  Linda Levenson        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:44:08.8 0:44:08.8 14:14 67  45.8       6        F 65-69   
149   740  Melissa Goodall       F      Saint John      IN    US      0:44:40.9 0:44:40.9 14:25 40  33.8       15       F 40-44   
150   149  Chris Peres           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:46:03.2 0:46:03.2 14:51 38  28.9       3        M 35-39   
151   150  Barbara Peres         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:46:07.7 0:46:07.7 14:53 39  32.5       9        F 35-39   
152   107  Jessica Bell          F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:46:51.2 0:46:51.2 15:07 42  32.6       16       F 40-44   
153   800  A. Cook               M      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:37.0 0:47:37.0 15:22 7   37.8       5        M 1-10    
154   710  Lisa Denger           F      La Porte        IN    US      0:47:42.9 0:47:42.9 15:24 41  31.8       17       F 40-44   
155   769  Jill Hough            F      La Porte        IN    US      0:47:43.3 0:47:43.3 15:24 53  35.7       9        F 50-54   
156   799  N. Cook               F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:44.5 0:47:44.5 15:24 9   37.0       5        F 1-10    
157   798  Sharlonda Cook        F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:47:45.2 0:47:45.2 15:24 43  32.2       18       F 40-44   
158   762  Anne Kronemann        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:04.8 0:50:04.8 16:09 57  35.6       8        F 55-59   
159   763  Sarah Jackson         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:50:06.1 0:50:06.1 16:10 30  29.3       9        F 30-34   
160   156  Kathleen Tompkins     F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:50:29.7 0:50:29.7 16:17 61  37.1       8        F 60-64   
161   797  Carol Munson          F      Donovan         IL    US      0:53:25.6 0:53:25.6 17:14 64  36.4       9        F 60-64   
162   736  Craig Hunt            M      Hobart          IN    US      0:53:50.2 0:53:50.2 17:22 56  28.4       6        M 55-59   
163   780  Pete Klaeser          M      Chesterton      IN    US      0:53:55.5 0:53:55.5 17:24 65  30.7       3        M 65-69   
164   154  L. Stanzione          M      VALPARAISO      IN    US      0:55:04.0 0:55:04.0 17:46 5   38.2       6        M 1-10    
165   153  Allison Stanzione     F      VALPARAISO      IN    US      0:55:04.8 0:55:04.8 17:46 38  27.1       10       F 35-39   
166   106  Kimberly Jackson      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      0:58:23.4 0:58:23.4 18:50 43  26.4       19       F 40-44   
167   747  A. Cook               F      Merrillville    IN    US      0:59:21.8 0:59:21.8 19:09 4              6        F 1-10    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chase Reyes 205 16  1       M      Portage IN US 16:43.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Klaire lemmons 9334 17  7       F      valparaiso IN US 19:17 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Bryant 144 48  6       M      Valparaiso IN US 19:06.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Betty Funkhouser 677 64  22      F      Portage IN US 22:46.9 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Seydel 151 9   23      M      Valparaiso IN US 22:48.5 
2     A. Rausch 731 8   32      M      Chesterton IN US 24:31.9 
3     L. Kidder 701 10  80      M      Valparaiso IN US 29:47.3 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Geiger 220 12  29      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:21.0 
2     M. Hartz  115 12  57      M      Valparaiso IN US 27:18.1 
3     J. Marben 177 11  59      M      Tiffin OH US     27:30.0 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ryan Sandberg    113 13  3       M      Lowell IN US 18:29.2 
2     Lu Cohen         588 13  4       M      Hobart IN US 18:36.1 
3     Luke Charpentier 200 14  5       M      Hebron IN US 18:50.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Benjamin Miller 704 21  11      M      Notre Dame IN US 20:36.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alex Thompson    759 27  2       M      Crown Point IN US    18:21.4 
2     Kenneth Thompson 764 27  123     M      Virginia Beach VA US 35:27.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gregory Warrell   744 34  26      M      Highland IN US   23:03.5 
2     Christopher Abram 795 32  68      M      Valparaiso IN US 28:35.0 
3     Alex Triantafillo 771 32  141     M      Hammond IN US    40:51.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam White    585 37  14      M      Valparaiso IN US 20:45.0 
2     Abraham Oshel 791 37  108     M      Lakeville IN US  32:38.7 
3     Chris Peres   149 38  150     M      Valparaiso IN US 46:03.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Rausch    730 42  16      M      Chesterton IN US  21:03.0 
2     Steve Packovski 742 40  20      M      Valparaiso IN US  22:42.6 
3     Alvarez Flores  793 40  21      M      Crown Point IN US 22:43.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Divyesh Patel 597 46  8       M      Munster IN US    19:40.0 
2     Mark Connors  162 49  19      M      Valparaiso IN US 21:36.9 
3     Todd Brown    712 47  30      M      Knox IN US       23:41.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Freitag    161 52  17      M      Valparaiso IN US 21:15.7 
2     Patrick Cosgrove 237 53  31      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:59.4 
3     Jeremy Pape      166 51  39      M      Valparaiso IN US 25:07.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Peyton Grizzard  117 57  9       M      valparaiso IN US  20:15.5 
2     Nicholas Perkins 654 56  33      M      Crown Point IN US 24:33.5 
3     Sean Schuster    732 59  37      M      Hammond IN US     25:01.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ruben Falcon  671 62  12      M      Goshen IN US       20:38.5 
2     Ruben Sanchez 164 63  25      M      Lake Station IN US 23:02.4 
3     Curtis Smith  137 60  84      M      Valparaiso IN US   29:57.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Irwin   9349 65  42      M      Valparaiso IN US  25:50.7 
2     Thomas Kornelik 584  65  86      M      Crown Point IN US 30:10.5 
3     Pete Klaeser    780  65  163     M      Chesterton IN US  53:55.5 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tom Hutmacher 690  73  85      M      Portage IN US  30:07.2 
2     Dennis Rotz   9345 73  121     M      Dyer IN US     35:05.6 
3     Byron Marben  173  72  143     M      La Porte IN US 42:39.5 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Stimley 783 76  99      M      Michigan City IN US 31:17.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Muhleman 226 9   38      F      Valparaiso IN US 25:01.8 
2     B. Burns    745 10  48      F      Wanatah IN US    26:39.5 
3     E. Micka    199 10  73      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:00.1 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. SeDoris 741 11  64      F      Hobart IN US 28:04.2 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cassandra Cohen  587 14  13      F      Hobart IN US 20:39.3 
2     Delaney Williams 786 13  45      F      Hobart IN US 26:20.8 
3     Alissa Trail     706 13  58      F      Hobart IN US 27:19.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alannah Sweeney 240 15  15      F      Portage IN US    20:57.7 
2     Nicole Cespedes 239 18  18      F      Chesterton IN US 21:18.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lauren Spengler     748 21  28      F      Frankfort IL US      23:20.2 
2     Christina Kronemann 761 24  51      F      Virginia Beach VA US 26:51.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jacinta Chin Lee 9332 25  56      F      Valparaiso IN US  27:17.5 
2     Katie Hess       724  26  76      F      La Porte IN US    29:04.1 
3     Emily Kenyon     782  28  83      F      Crown Point IN US 29:52.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Burkholder 670  31  10      F      Goshen IN US     20:29.4 
2     Rachael McKay        203  33  54      F      Wanatah IN US    26:58.0 
3     Meghan Slivka        9328 33  78      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:40.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marie Borman 694 39  50      F      Valparaiso IN US 26:46.0 
2     Jessica Ruge 680 39  66      F      Valparaiso IN US 28:20.2 
3     April Gatlin 696 38  79      F      Hebron IN US     29:45.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michelle Draschil 675 43  36      F      Crown Point IN US     24:49.9 
2     Carrie Mason      674 43  40      F      Chesterton IN US      25:21.2 
3     Suzanne Gesse     600 41  43      F      Rolling Prairie IN US 25:51.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Becky Kreiger   133 48  55      F      Kouts IN US       27:10.1 
2     Nancy Packovski 140 45  71      F      Crown Point IN US 28:57.8 
3     Amy Dolbeare    599 49  75      F      La Porte IN US    29:01.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Colleen Minch   9331 54  60      F      Valparaiso IN US 27:31.3 
2     Amy Cooley      717  53  67      F      Chicago IL US    28:22.6 
3     Heather Gaylord 132  51  91      F      Valparaiso IN US 30:38.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Monica Conrad  231 57  47      F      Westville IN US  26:26.8 
2     Tina Strimbu   139 59  82      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:48.5 
3     Marianne Groth 757 58  92      F      St. Joseph MI US 30:39.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elaine Hendricks 204 64  24      F      Valparaiso IN US 22:55.9 
2     Laura Derrow     716 60  103     F      Lowell IN US     31:38.3 
3     April Hardesty   210 63  105     F      Valparaiso IN US 31:39.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathy Hilbrich 188  67  69      F      Chesterton IN US 28:48.9 
2     Alicia McClean 119  65  77      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:36.0 
3     Janet Rotz     9344 67  104     F      Dyer IN US       31:38.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch  758 74  46      F      Valparaiso IN US 26:24.7 
2     Polly Theising 124 71  125     F      Valparaiso IN US 35:34.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.