Results For
18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Gainesville, GA 30501
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Clock     Pace  
                                                            Time            
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== 
1     373 Pedram Esmaeelzadeh   M      Athens         GA    0:20:25.2 6:35  
2     391 Chip Kiel             M      Flowery Branch GA    0:20:28.4 6:36  
3     405 Ryan Archer           M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:20:53.7 6:44  
4     312 Courtney Dwyer        F      Jefferson      GA    0:21:18.1 6:52  
5     372 Hamid Esmaellzadeh    M      Gainesville    GA    0:21:37.0 6:58  
6     408 Brian Medlin          M      Gainesville    GA    0:23:01.4 7:25  
7     414 Lisa Lee              F      Covington      GA    0:23:07.0 7:27  
8     403 David Clough          M      Lula           GA    0:23:14.7 7:29  
9     323 Andrew Huggins        M      Gainesville    GA    0:23:21.8 7:32  
10    343 Gabe Norrie           M      Cumming        GA    0:24:01.2 7:44  
11    338 Mike Morawski         M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:25.9 7:52  
12    378 Ryan Sharry           F      Flowery Branch GA    0:25:26.5 8:12  
13    316 Kevin Gohman          M      Buford         GA    0:25:51.7 8:20  
14    332 James Lewis           M      Gainesville    GA    0:25:58.0 8:22  
15    382 David Howard          M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:10.0 8:26  
16    350 Jerry Roberts         M      Buford         GA    0:26:34.7 8:34  
17    302 Joey Bruce            M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:45.9 8:37  
18    384 John Gram             M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:09.8 8:45  
19    386 Ryan Joiner           M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:16.1 8:47  
20    406 Randy Cruce           M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:55.7 9:00  
21    314 Nick Frady            M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:57.6 9:00  
22    315 Kevin Goffrey         M      Flowery Branch GA    0:27:59.6 9:01  
23    353 Zach Saway            M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:20.5 9:08  
24    352 Shannon Saway         F      Gainesville    GA    0:28:20.8 9:08  
25    368 Parker Bowen          M      Buford         GA    0:28:30.6 9:11  
26    369 Kristen Bowen         F      Buford         GA    0:28:42.0 9:15  
27    307 Kim Coleman           F      Gainesville    GA    0:28:49.0 9:17  
28    415 Sam Pomianowski       M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:54.2 9:19  
29    410 Hillary Wood          F      Jefferson      GA    0:29:28.4 9:30  
30    398 Wade Kirstein         M      Buford         GA    0:29:41.8 9:34  
31    407 Larry Lascody         M      Milton         GA    0:30:03.7 9:41  
32    320 Joe Halstead          M      Gainesville    GA    0:30:08.4 9:43  
33    360 Jayden Sweat          M      Gainesville    GA    0:30:20.1 9:46  
34    387 Ann Levasseur         F      Oakwood        GA    0:30:35.0 9:51  
35    376 B. Montoya            M      Gainesville    GA    0:30:45.9 9:55  
36    322 Taylor Howard         F      Flowery Branch GA    0:30:54.5 9:57  
37    359 Katie Stevenson       F      Gainesville    GA    0:30:55.1 9:58  
38    328 Stephanie Kiel        F      Flowery Branch GA    0:31:10.6 10:03 
39    399 Austin Holcombe       M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:09.6 10:22 
40    327 Sarah Kellogg         F      Thomson        GA    0:32:43.9 10:33 
41    367 K. Bowen              F      Buford         GA    0:34:08.7 11:00 
42    370 Kyle Bowen            M      Buford         GA    0:34:11.0 11:01 
43    394 Sue Bolwell           F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:34:34.9 11:08 
44    421 Amanda Roberts        F      Hoschton       GA    0:34:48.5 11:13 
45    417 Katie Wallace         F      Gainesville    GA    0:35:00.7 11:17 
46    355 Catherine Saye        F      Gainesvile     GA    0:35:38.8 11:29 
47    308 Jerry Cunningham      M      Clarkesville   GA    0:35:56.8 11:35 
48    335 Laura Losch           F      Snellville     GA    0:36:32.3 11:46 
49    409 Vaiya Topic           F      Gainesville    GA    0:36:48.6 11:51 
50    317 Melinda Gooch         F      Cleveland      GA    0:36:51.5 11:52 
51    318 Steve Hakes           M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:36:52.3 11:53 
52    304 Anonymous Participant F                           0:37:20.4 12:02 
53    395 Chris Bolwell         M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:37:30.8 12:05 
54    310 Thomas Deal           M      Dawsonville    GA    0:37:41.1 12:08 
55    402 Brittany Sims         F      Talmo          GA    0:37:44.5 12:09 
56    333 Nicole Long           F      Gainesville    GA    0:37:45.0 12:10 
57    311 Jessica Dunham        F      Cumming        GA    0:38:10.9 12:18 
58    413 Joy Dunn              F      Gainesville    GA    0:38:16.6 12:20 
59    388 Jane Joiner           F      Gainesville    GA    0:39:48.7 12:49 
60    342 Jo Beth Nicoll        F      Suwanee        GA    0:39:55.2 12:51 
61    396 Skylar Gwin           M      Suwannee       GA    0:39:57.5 12:52 
62    397 Paul Gwin             M      Gainesville    GA    0:39:58.0 12:52 
63    303 John Bryant           M      Hayesville     NC    0:40:10.9 12:56 
64    361 Roger Dale Webb       M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:40:37.6 13:05 
65    362 Robin Whiting         F      Auburn         GA    0:40:41.7 13:06 
66    309 Jennifer Davidson     F      Buford         GA    0:40:42.2 13:07 
67    363 Nancy Wright          F      Cleveland      GA    0:41:51.8 13:29 
68    348 Tim Pledger           M      Gainesville    GA    0:42:30.9 13:42 
69    346 A. Phasavang          F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:07.3 13:53 
70    331 Hannah Landress       F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:08.7 13:54 
71    347 Krystal Phasavang     F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:09.2 13:54 
72    321 Ashley Hilley         F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:11.3 13:55 
73    345 Matt Phanthavong      M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:43:11.9 13:55 
74    340 B. Morrison           F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:48.3 14:06 
75    306 Lisa Christopher      F      Suwanee        GA    0:44:10.8 14:14 
76    330 Brandon Landress      M      Gainesville    GA    0:44:30.0 14:20 
77    301 Michelle Bone         F      Temple         GA    0:44:32.8 14:21 
78    344 Keylia Patton         F      Toccoa         GA    0:48:42.5 15:41 
79    329 Meadow Krockum        F      Clarkesville   GA    0:50:26.7 16:15 
80    389 Karletta McCoy        F      Ellijay        GA    0:50:44.1 16:20 
81    357 Kimberly Simspon      F      Gainesville    GA    0:52:50.5 17:01 
82    366 Reed Parker           M      Dacula         GA    0:54:44.9 17:38 
83    371 Mallory Parker        F      Dacula         GA    0:54:45.4 17:38 
84    319 Cheri Hakes           F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:55:05.2 17:44 
85    339 Kristina Morrison     F      Gainesville    GA    0:56:32.7 18:12 

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.