18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Sat July 27, 2019 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Age Gender City           State Clock Pace  Age        
                                                                  Time        Percentage 
===== ==== ====================== === ====== ============== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
1     971  Joseph Holbrook        32  M      Gainesville    GA    20:26 6:35  64.0       
2     1272 Melanie Bradley        40  F      Winder         GA    20:38 6:39  73.5       
3     515  C. Cable               11  M      Gainesville    GA    22:15 7:10  67.0       
4     576  A. Pacheco             12  M      Gainesville    GA    22:19 7:11  64.7       
5     510  Israel Bautista        13  M      Gainesville    GA    23:09 7:28  60.6       
6     580  Madilyn Patterson      20  F      Gainesville    GA    23:55 7:42  61.7       
7     540  Juan Hernandez         31  M      Gainesville    GA    24:52 8:00  52.5       
8     571  Eddie Meraz            13  M      Gainesville    GA    25:31 8:13  55.0       
9     572  Sam Meraz              37  M      Gainesville    GA    25:55 8:21  51.8       
10    593  Ami Silva              13  F      Gainesville    GA    26:17 8:28  61.3       
11    579  Greg Patterson         52  M      Gainesville    GA    26:26 8:31  56.7       
12    535  Lydia Glashouwer       16  F      Grand Rapids   MI    26:30 8:32  57.5       
13    556  Chris Kszos            25  M      Gainesville    GA    26:38 8:35  48.7       
14    865  Brian Canty            55  M      Gainesville    GA    27:58 9:00  54.8       
15    1274 Maria Whitson          17  F      Alto           GA    28:13 9:05  53.2       
16    595  Laurel Smith           17  F      Clayton        GA    28:13 9:05  53.2       
17    514  Tyler Breh             27  M      Sugar Hill     GA    28:20 9:08  45.8       
18    1279 Ann LeVasseur          65  F      Oakwood        GA    28:21 9:08  69.6       
19    521  Geoff Cook             37  M      Gainesville    GA    28:24 9:09  47.2       
20    539  Lamance Hall           26  M      Gainesville    GA    28:25 9:09  45.7       
21    564  Lindsey Lewallen       20  F      Clarkesville   GA    28:35 9:12  51.7       
22    505  Kayla Ballew           27  F      Watkinsville   GA    28:39 9:14  51.5       
23    545  Barry Jordan           42  M      Flowery Branch GA    28:56 9:19  48.0       
24    563  Brad Lewallen          52  M      Clarkesville   GA    29:39 9:33  50.5       
25    565  Thomas Low             69  M      Gainesville    GA    29:42 9:34  58.2       
26    1285 Sidney Smith           62  M      Gainesville    GA    30:31 9:50  53.2       
27    581  MaryClare Patterson    22  F      Gainesville    GA    31:06 10:01 47.5       
28    503  Jacob Arnold           23  M      Dawsonville    GA    31:11 10:02 41.6       
29    534  Patrick Girvan         29  M      Dawsonville    GA    31:16 10:04 41.6       
30    533  Anonymous Participant  51  F      Flowery Branch GA    31:33 10:10 52.9       
31    537  Kevin Godfrey          49  M      Flowery Branch GA    31:57 10:17 45.8       
32    512  Kelsey Black           30  M      Braselton      GA    32:05 10:20 40.6       
33    566  Charlie Luther         29  M      Buford         GA    32:09 10:21 40.4       
34    507  Gurshan Bansal         30  M      Atlanta        GA    32:11 10:22 40.4       
35    970  Jim Merritt            71  M      Buford         GA    32:32 10:29 54.4       
36    550  Katie Jordan           30  F      Demorest       GA    32:35 10:29 45.3       
37    546  Ben Jordan             36  M      Demorest       GA    32:35 10:30 40.9       
38    532  Gerald Ford            67  M      Gainesville    GA    32:58 10:37 51.4       
39    525  Nicole Couch           27  F      Gainesville    GA    33:04 10:39 44.7       
40    542  Jenny Howard           38  F      Gainesville    GA    33:30 10:47 44.8       
41    589  Morgan Brooke Robinson 24  F      Meigs          GA    33:33 10:48 44.0       
42    536  Emily Glass            24  F      Gainesville    GA    33:33 10:48 44.0       
43    600  Michael Taylor         64  M      Gainesville    GA    33:53 10:55 48.7       
44    511  Chelsea Beard          37  F      Gainesville    GA    35:33 11:27 42.1       
45    585  Gary Ramey             45  M      Demorest       GA    36:08 11:38 39.3       
46    513  M. Bowen               9   M      Cumming        GA    37:13 11:59 43.8       
47    508  BECKY BARRETT          35  F      Murrayville    GA    38:07 12:16 39.0       
48    1278 Naomi Green            40  F                           38:51 12:30 39.0       
49    552  Lisa Kelly             54  F      Alpharetta     GA    38:52 12:31 44.4       
50    549  Julie Jordan           43  F      Dawsonville    GA    39:29 12:43 39.2       
51    541  Kyle Hopkins           28  M      Gainesville    GA    41:02 13:13 31.6       
52    1280 Richard Morley         69  M      Gainesville    GA    41:18 13:18 41.8       
53    516  D. Cable               5   M      Gainesville    GA    41:38 13:24 51.5       
54    562  Ally Lewallen          48  F      Clarkesville   GA    41:58 13:31 38.5       
55    1281 Maureen Wilson         65  F      Cumming        GA    42:18 13:37 46.7       
56    570  Brandy Meeks           32  F      Homer          GA    43:50 14:07 33.7       
57    1275 Chauna Utterback       49  F      Dahlonega      GA    44:17 14:16 36.9       
58    597  Allison Standridge     37  F      Hoschton       GA    45:43 14:43 32.7       
59    588  Amanda Roberts         34  F      Gainesville    GA    45:54 14:47 32.3       
60    543  Suzanne Jabaley        45  F      Ellijay        GA    46:37 15:00 33.7       
61    526  Callie Dailey          25  F      Athens         GA    47:06 15:10 31.4       
62    558  Jordan Landress        21  F      McCaysville    GA    47:14 15:12 31.3       
63    557  Hannah Landress        32  F      Clarkesville   GA    47:14 15:13 31.3       
64    544  A. Jordan              10  F      Flowery Branch GA    47:49 15:24 36.4       
65    548  D. Jordan              7   F      Flowery Branch GA    47:52 15:25 40.3       
66    577  Amy Park               46  F      Gainesville    GA    48:48 15:43 32.5       
67    1284 A. Wiley               11  F      Cumming        GA    49:46 16:01 34.0       
68    504  Rhea Baker             39  F      Gainesville    GA    50:07 16:08 30.1       
69    586  Elise Reagan           40  F      Clermont       GA    50:07 16:08 30.3       
70    1286 Amanda Roberts         40  F      Hoschton       GA    51:19 16:31 29.6       
71    1287 X. Roberts             11  M      Hoschton       GA    51:20 16:32 29.1       
72    517  Brittany Clements      28  F      Gainesville    GA    51:49 16:41 28.5       
73    553  Lori Kenimer           50  F      Gainesville    GA    51:50 16:41 31.9       
74    569  J. Maddox              10  M      Gillsville     GA    52:47 17:00 29.4       
75    547  Cindy Jordan           40  F      Flowery Branch GA    52:48 17:00 28.7       
76    596  Rebecca Spearman       32  F      Gainesville    GA    55:46 17:57 26.5       
77    591  Tina Sears             35  F      Gainesville    GA    55:47 17:58 26.7       

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

Embed Code