18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Sat July 27, 2019 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Age Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                              Time            Percentage 
===== === =================== === ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     98  Troup Kirkus        39  M      Covington      GA    20:21.7   6:34  66.9       
2     200 Makayla Hewell      19  F      Alto           GA    20:39.5   6:39  71.5       
3     199 Chris Milligan      38  M      Gainesville    GA    20:40.0   6:40  65.4       
4     113 Zack McClure        24  M      Buford         GA    21:04.9   6:48  61.6       
5     78  Steven Highshue     25  M      Gainesville    GA    21:32.3   6:56  60.3       
6     236 Andrew Surles       14  M      Gainesville    GA    21:54.1   7:03  62.6       
7     102 Matt Laudel         25  M      Gainesville    GA    21:55.3   7:04  59.2       
8     132 Ben Pigott          25  M      Gainesville    GA    22:13.7   7:10  58.4       
9     256 Walker Peck         14  M      Gainesville    GA    22:32.0   7:16  60.8       
10    237 Edward Surles       14  M      Gainesville    GA    22:34.0   7:16  60.7       
11    91  Clessie Kendrick    23  F      Gainesville    GA    22:56.7   7:24  64.4       
12    63  Molly Gardner       30  F      Gainesville    GA    23:24.9   7:33  63.1       
13    128 Maryclare Patterson 19  F      Gainesville    GA    23:48.2   7:40  62.0       
14    101 Scott Krueger       30  M      Gainesville    GA    24:05.1   7:46  54.0       
15    205 Michael Faulkner    36  M      Gainesville    GA    24:06.1   7:46  55.3       
16    216 Scott Mitchell      47  M      Gainesville    GA    24:09.2   7:47  59.7       
17    85  Drew Huggins        27  M      Gainesville    GA    24:10.6   7:47  53.7       
18    120 Alberto Murillo     51  M      Gainesville    GA    24:17.2   7:49  61.2       
19    131 Andrew Phan         24  M      Gainesville    GA    24:28.8   7:53  53.0       
20    249 Shaun Hughes        30  M      Oakwood        GA    24:29.8   7:54  53.1       
21    16  Kaity Black         24  F      Bethlehem      GA    24:44.6   7:58  59.7       
22    10  Marcus Belizaire    26  M      Flowery Branch GA    24:59.3   8:03  52.0       
23    41  Alex Conti          30  M      Cumming        GA    25:13.7   8:08  51.6       
24    201 Scott Barrett       55  M      Clarkesville   GA    25:20.7   8:10  60.5       
25    241 Richard Pace        37  M      Cumming        GA    25:27.6   8:12  52.7       
26    227 Travis Thur         35  M      Gainesville    GA    25:33.6   8:14  51.9       
27    62  Michael Gardner     38  M      Gainesville    GA    25:45.0   8:18  52.5       
28    57  Tracy Fredriksson   46  F      Gainesville    GA    25:46.4   8:18  61.5       
29    176 Rebecca Webster     22  F      Dahlonega      GA    25:54.9   8:21  57.0       
30    109 James Lewis         51  M      Woodstock      GA    25:55.2   8:21  57.4       
31    29  Joey Bruce          43  M      Gainesville    GA    26:12.3   8:27  53.4       
32    97  Clayton Kirkus      14  M      Covington      GA    26:25.9   8:31  51.8       
33    48  Hannah Duckett      25  F      Gainesville    GA    26:35.6   8:34  55.5       
34    72  Brad Hall           28  M      Flowery Branch GA    26:41.2   8:36  48.7       
35    167 Karen Walsh         51  F      Gainesville    GA    27:04.8   8:43  61.7       
36    229 Brittney Mosley     20  F      Gainesville    GA    27:20.8   8:49  54.0       
37    197 John Gram           71  M      Gainesville    GA    27:36.3   8:54  64.1       
38    66  Kevin Godfrey       46  M      Flowery Branch GA    27:43.1   8:56  51.7       
39    156 Kristy Storm        25  F      Cumming        GA    27:58.4   9:01  52.8       
40    81  David Howard        48  M      Gainesville    GA    27:58.8   9:01  51.9       
41    250 Leah Wright         44  F      Gainesville    GA    28:07.9   9:04  55.4       
42    198 Megan Milligan      37  F      Gainesville    GA    28:15.0   9:06  53.0       
43    224 Christen Wilbanks   45  F      Gainesville    GA    28:22.4   9:08  55.4       
44    195 Yisa Contreras      19  F      Gainesville    GA    28:24.1   9:09  52.0       
45    9   Bo Bearden          60  M      Flowery Branch GA    28:27.2   9:10  56.1       
46    228 Terry Ryan          59  M      Gainesville    GA    28:34.1   9:12  55.4       
47    137 Ryane Pruett        20  F      Dawsonville    GA    28:44.9   9:16  51.4       
48    32  Joe Cannon          22  M      Cleveland      GA    28:55.8   9:19  44.9       
49    258 Katie Stevenson     23  F      Gainesville    GA    29:09.7   9:24  50.6       
50    58  Kelsey Fridriksson  25  F      Gainesville    GA    29:12.2   9:24  50.6       
51    253 Caleb Dinges        13  M      Bethlehem      GA    29:13.0   9:25  48.0       
52    257 B. Peck             11  M      Gainesville    GA    29:24.2   9:28  50.7       
53    51  Ansley Faulk        25  F      Gainesville    GA    29:34.0   9:31  49.9       
54    196 Wade Kirstein       71  M      Buford         GA    29:42.9   9:34  59.5       
55    93  Stephanie Kiel      53  F      Flowery Branch GA    29:48.3   9:36  57.3       
56    225 Moe Sanchez         33  M      Gillsville     GA    29:48.7   9:36  44.1       
57    239 Geoffrey Cook       34  M      Gainesville    GA    29:51.3   9:37  44.2       
58    206 Ann Levasseur       61  F      Oakwood        GA    29:57.3   9:39  62.6       
59    185 Jermaine Wiley      33  M      Gainesville    GA    30:04.2   9:41  43.7       
60    146 Phillip Rustin      25  M      Gainesville    GA    30:04.7   9:41  43.2       
61    64  Kelly Garrard       33  F      Dahlonega      GA    30:13.6   9:44  49.0       
62    12  Megan Bennett       24  F      Dahlonega      GA    30:29.0   9:49  48.4       
63    7   Nicholas Bader      23  M      Gainesville    GA    30:29.3   9:49  42.6       
64    134 Suzanna Polley      24  F      Dahlonega      GA    30:46.1   9:55  48.0       
65    100 Thomas Krouse       24  M      Armuchee       GA    30:46.2   9:55  42.2       
66    96  C. Kirkus           11  M      Covington      GA    30:48.6   9:55  48.4       
67    118 Amy Mitchell        31  F      Lawrenceville  GA    30:53.7   9:57  47.8       
68    69  Laney Griffith      24  F      Dunwoody       GA    31:05.4   10:01 47.5       
69    160 Tim Tackett         54  M      Snellville     GA    31:11.3   10:03 48.8       
70    252 Amanda Roberts      37  F      Hoschton       GA    31:18.8   10:05 47.8       
71    226 Stephanie Rider     36  F      Hoschton       GA    31:19.3   10:05 47.6       
72    95  Amy Kirkus          29  F      Covington      GA    31:28.6   10:08 46.9       
73    190 Calib Yang          14  M      Gainesville    GA    31:29.1   10:09 43.5       
74    31  Debbie Buono        56  F      Valrico        FL    31:39.9   10:12 55.8       
75    107 Lindsay Lewallen    17  F      Clarkesville   GA    31:54.6   10:17 47.0       
76    186 Justin Williams     26  M      Loganville     GA    31:58.8   10:18 40.6       
77    47  Woody Dobbs         53  M      Flowery Branch GA    31:59.2   10:18 47.2       
78    240 Shari Lunsford      65  F      Gainesville    GA    32:21.6   10:25 61.0       
79    77  Ansley Head         23  F      Social Circle  GA    32:29.4   10:28 45.4       
80    52  Garrett Ferguson    20  M      Social Circle  GA    32:29.7   10:28 40.0       
81    133 Linda Plants        48  F      Gainesville    GA    32:33.1   10:29 49.7       
82    60  Eddie Gannon        49  M      Gainesville    GA    32:37.5   10:31 44.9       
83    61  Tara Gannon         42  F      Gainesville    GA    32:37.8   10:31 47.0       
84    88  Katherine Jenkins   25  F      Cumming        GA    32:38.0   10:31 45.3       
85    222 Avery Hammonds      39  F      Buford         GA    32:46.8   10:34 46.0       
86    251 Dawn Oliver         44  F      Clermont       GA    33:10.9   10:41 47.0       
87    117 Kori Mepham         25  F      Gainesville    GA    33:24.8   10:46 44.2       
88    166 Don Walsh           52  M      Gainesville    GA    33:29.0   10:47 44.7       
89    235 C. Hosier           7   M      Ball Ground    GA    33:32.8   10:48 54.5       
90    234 Greg Hosier         46  M      Ball Ground    GA    33:35.4   10:49 42.6       
91    127 Madilyn Patterson   17  F      Gainesville    GA    33:45.0   10:52 44.4       
92    126 Greg Patterson      49  M      Gainesville    GA    33:45.6   10:52 43.3       
93    87  Randy Jeffers       60  M      Buford         GA    33:52.6   10:55 47.1       
94    203 Jennifer Faulkner   34  F      Gainesville    GA    34:09.0   11:00 43.4       
95    99  Gary Klingman       63  M      Gainesville    GA    34:23.6   11:05 47.6       
96    76  Nancy Havelik       55  F      Gainesville    GA    34:26.7   11:06 50.7       
97    231 Dustin Myers        28  M      Gainesville    GA    34:27.3   11:06 37.7       
98    20  H. Bochat           5   F      Demorest       GA    34:27.7   11:06 61.1       
99    219 Wayland Harkey      62  M      Alpharetta     GA    34:35.5   11:09 46.9       
100   17  Kelsey Black        27  M      Gainesville    GA    34:35.5   11:09 37.5       
101   5   Chandler Allen      14  M      Flowery Branch GA    34:56.0   11:15 39.2       
102   4   Blake Allen         15  M      Flowery Branch GA    34:56.7   11:15 38.4       
103   122 Steve Murray        57  M      Gainesville    GA    35:01.3   11:17 44.5       
104   209 Claire Penny        29  F      Gainesville    GA    35:07.6   11:19 42.0       
105   215 Rebekah Castner     35  F      Lawrenceville  GA    35:14.3   11:21 42.2       
106   214 Chris Castner       32  M      Lawrenceville  GA    35:14.7   11:21 37.1       
107   148 Richard Sailors     44  M      Maysville      GA    36:03.8   11:37 39.1       
108   159 C. Tackett          10  F      Snellville     GA    36:28.7   11:45 47.7       
109   40  Patrick Collins     36  M      Bethlehem      GA    36:42.5   11:49 36.3       
110   39  Kevin Collins       26  M      Dahlonega      GA    36:43.0   11:50 35.4       
111   162 Brooke Turbyfill    41  F      Alpharetta     GA    36:48.6   11:51 41.4       
112   171 N. Waugh            12  M      Lawrenceville  GA    37:24.6   12:03 38.5       
113   172 Steven Waugh        45  M      Lawrenceville  GA    37:25.2   12:03 38.0       
114   36  Maggie Cofer        34  F      Buford         GA    37:27.6   12:04 39.6       
115   164 Seng Vang           34  F      Gainesville    GA    37:28.1   12:04 39.6       
116   153 Kaila Steele        33  F      Cleveland      GA    38:52.9   12:31 38.1       
117   49  Stephanie Dyke      25  F      Gainesville    GA    39:12.5   12:38 37.7       
118   165 Mandi Wall          23  F      Hampstead      NC    39:12.9   12:38 37.7       
119   111 Joan Marler         68  F      Gainesville    GA    39:13.3   12:38 52.4       
120   145 Ester Romero        28  F      Lula           GA    39:15.6   12:39 37.6       
121   82  Lisa Howard         46  F      Gainesville    GA    39:24.4   12:41 40.2       
122   174 Pam Weatherly       46  F      Tallulah Falls GA    39:52.1   12:50 39.8       
123   173 E. Weatherly        11  F      Tallulah Falls GA    39:52.3   12:50 42.4       
124   238 Rebekah Gray        35  F      Clarkesville   GA    39:52.5   12:51 37.3       
125   38  Kayla Collins       26  F      Dahlonega      GA    40:00.2   12:53 36.9       
126   37  Carlena Collins     43  F      Bethlehem      GA    40:00.8   12:53 38.7       
127   94  Kim Kimbrell        40  F      Gainesville    GA    40:20.5   13:00 37.6       
128   14  Emilee Black        26  F      Braselton      GA    41:20.6   13:19 35.7       
129   254 Katie Wallace       38  F      Gainesville    GA    41:28.5   13:21 36.2       
130   255 E. Wallace          6   M      Gainesville    GA    41:28.7   13:22 47.4       
131   105 Ally Lewallen       45  F      Clarkesville   GA    41:30.1   13:22 37.9       
132   106 Brad Lewallen       49  M      Clarkesville   GA    41:30.7   13:22 35.3       
133   221 Gennie Deaving      33  F      Gainesville    GA    41:40.0   13:25 35.5       
134   212 Steve Clark         46  M      Marietta       GA    41:48.6   13:28 34.2       
135   83  Hillary Hudgins     24  F      Carnesville    GA    43:04.2   13:52 34.3       
136   210 Austin Holcombe     18  M      Gainesville    GA    43:28.2   14:00 29.9       
137   108 Megan Lewis         31  F      Flowery Branch GA    43:33.8   14:02 33.9       
138   230 Nicki Price         23  F      Flowery Branch GA    43:34.0   14:02 33.9       
139   141 Amamda Robinson     51  F      Gainesville    GA    44:48.8   14:26 37.3       
140   191 Jonah Yang              M      Gainesville    GA    45:21.8   14:37            
141   192 Paul Yang           36  M      Gainesville    GA    45:25.3   14:38 29.4       
142   50  Deanna Eidson       37  F      Gainesville    GA    45:57.1   14:48 32.6       
143   211 Kelley Emrey        44  F      Gainesville    GA    47:39.4   15:21 32.7       
144   248 Grace Camp          53  F      Gainesville    GA    51:24.4   16:33 33.2       
145   33  Heather Cash        33  F      Jefferson      GA    52:25.2   16:53 28.2       
146   119 Jessica Mullins     35  F      Dallas         TX    52:25.9   16:53 28.4       
147   84  Ashley Hudson       32  F      Sautee         GA    52:53.4   17:02 28.0       
148   25  Kirsten Bowen       42  F      Suwanee        GA    54:28.2   17:32 28.2       
149   43  Nancie Daughtery    60  F      Oakwood        GA    54:57.0   17:42 33.7       
150   168 Mary Wareham        53  F      Gainesville    GA    54:57.4   17:42 31.1       
151   169 Steve Wareham       64  M      Gainesville    GA    54:57.7   17:42 30.1       
152   149 Lindsey Shepherd    24  F      Cumming        GA    55:42.5   17:56 26.5       
153   184 Jennifer Wiley      34  F      Gainesville    GA    55:43.9   17:57 26.6       
154   247 Shanne David        24  F      Dahlonega      GA    55:44.4   17:57 26.5       
155   35  Stephen Clack       26  M      Buford         GA    55:46.1   17:57 23.3       
156   188 Karen Wilson        44  F      Winder         GA    56:07.6   18:04 27.8       
157   217 Jennifer Houston    43  F      Winder         GA    56:07.9   18:05 27.6       
158   18  Mark Black          56  M      Clarkesville   GA    56:58.9   18:21 27.1       
159   15  Hayden Black        24  M      Bethlehem      GA    57:02.4   18:22 22.8       
160   44  Jack Davis          61  M      Gillsville     GA    1:00:10.3 19:23 26.8       

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

Embed Code