Results For
18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Gainesville, GA 30501
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                                Time            Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     126 Eddie Gannon          50  M      Gainesville    GA    0:19:36.9 6:19  75.2       
2     89  Emily Harrell         19  F      Suwanee        GA    0:19:57.7 6:26  74.0       
3     129 Bob Nugent            56  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:21:08.1 6:49  73.1       
4     4   Luis Gonzalez         23  M      Gainesville    GA    0:21:33.4 6:57  60.2       
5     136 Aleen Gilchrest       40  M      Royston        GA    0:22:52.2 7:22  60.0       
6     97  James Krueger         31  M      Tucker         GA    0:23:27.2 7:33  55.6       
7     60  Clessie Pigott        24  F      Gainesville    GA    0:23:38.5 7:37  62.5       
8     59  Benjamin Pigott       26  M      Gainesville    GA    0:23:38.6 7:37  54.9       
9     96  Cooper Allemand       13  M      Cumming        GA    0:23:41.1 7:38  59.2       
10    84  Brian Medlin          33  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:23:54.2 7:42  54.9       
11    73  Madilyn Patterson     18  F      Gainesville    GA    0:24:06.8 7:46  61.5       
12    13  Calib Yang            15  M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:41.3 7:57  54.5       
13    85  Drew Huggins          28  M      Norcross       GA    0:24:57.0 8:02  52.0       
14    88  Caroline Harrell      16  F      Suwanee        GA    0:25:15.6 8:08  60.4       
15    23  Sunna Kristinsdottir  32  F      Buford         GA    0:25:38.9 8:16  57.6       
16    56  Paul Yang             37  M      Gainesville    GA    0:25:40.8 8:16  52.2       
17    118 Scott Mitchell        48  M      Gainesville    GA    0:25:49.9 8:19  56.3       
18    132 J. Flores             11  M      Clarkesville   GA    0:25:57.0 8:22  57.5       
19    125 Donna Presley         71  F      Toccoa         GA    0:26:13.7 8:27  81.6       
20    72  Greg Patterson        50  M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:18.2 8:28  56.1       
21    108 Eva Blais             22  F      Canton         GA    0:27:04.5 8:43  54.5       
22    44  Phillip Rustin        26  M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:04.9 8:43  47.9       
23    76  Scott Beardsley       38  M      Murrayville    GA    0:27:22.4 8:49  49.4       
24    104 D. Fratt              12  M      Cumming        GA    0:27:50.7 8:58  51.8       
25    69  Donna Lynn            51  F      Dothan         AL    0:27:55.9 9:00  59.8       
26    110 John Orr              53  M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:19.9 9:08  53.3       
27    112 Norma Rainwater       55  F      Oakwood        GA    0:28:31.6 9:11  61.2       
28    138 Geoff Cook            35  M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:41.0 9:14  46.3       
29    117 John Gram             72  M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:48.3 9:17  62.2       
30    115 Amanda Roberts        37  F      Hoschton       GA    0:28:57.4 9:20  51.7       
31    86  Mark Evans            30  M      Athens         GA    0:28:58.4 9:20  44.9       
32    124 Kevin Godfrey         47  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:29:30.6 9:30  48.9       
33    82  Patrick Ginn          28  M      Braselton      GA    0:29:33.7 9:31  43.9       
34    17  Kyle Bowen            45  M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:52.9 9:38  47.6       
35    67  Brandon Howard        14  M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:55.2 9:38  45.8       
36    8   Amy McIntyre          37  F      Jefferson      GA    0:30:02.5 9:41  49.8       
37    133 Jackie Schwandt       43  F      Gainesville    GA    0:31:32.4 10:10 49.0       
38    134 Annette Buxton        46  F      Marrietta      GA    0:31:35.1 10:10 50.2       
39    34  Amanda Dicus          34  F      Grove City     PA    0:31:54.0 10:17 46.5       
40    93  Esther Houser         26  F      Gainesville    GA    0:31:56.9 10:17 46.2       
41    45  Jenny Howard          36  F      Gainesville    GA    0:32:05.3 10:20 46.4       
42    100 E. Wallace            7   M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:28.4 10:28 56.4       
43    52  Michael Taylor        62  M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:46.9 10:34 49.5       
44    90  Sylvia Underwood      46  F      Gillsville     GA    0:33:04.4 10:39 47.9       
45    68  David Howard          49  M      Gainesville    GA    0:33:25.6 10:46 43.8       
46    74  Maryclare Patterson   20  F      Gainesville    GA    0:33:30.4 10:48 44.1       
47    29  Gary Klingman         64  M      Gainesville    GA    0:34:28.9 11:06 47.9       
48    14  J. Yang               8   M      Gainesville    GA    0:34:32.9 11:08 49.7       
49    65  Randall Bales         57  M      Clermont       GA    0:34:36.7 11:09 45.0       
50    75  April Anderson        33  F      Murrayville    GA    0:34:40.7 11:10 42.7       
51    70  Dubby Elkin           65  M      Franklin       NC    0:34:43.1 11:11 48.0       
52    18  Maggie Cofer          35  F      Gainesville    GA    0:34:47.6 11:12 42.7       
53    57  Seng Yang             35  F      Gainesville    GA    0:34:48.3 11:13 42.7       
54    119 Jena Camacho          38  F      Gainesville    GA    0:34:49.7 11:13 43.1       
55    80  Mike Lewis            49  M      Marietta       GA    0:34:50.6 11:13 42.0       
56    98  Austin Kirk           20  M      Lake City      TN    0:35:05.6 11:18 37.0       
57    131 Fabiolu Rodriguez     35  F      Clarkesville   GA    0:35:12.5 11:20 42.2       
58    102 Katie Wallace         39  F      Gainesville    GA    0:35:55.3 11:34 42.0       
59    128 Wayland Harkey        63  M      Alpharetta     GA    0:36:03.2 11:37 45.4       
60    22  Soley Valdimarsdottir 15  F      Buford         GA    0:36:38.3 11:48 42.4       
61    127 Harold Hunsaker       65  M      Milton         GA    0:36:45.5 11:50 45.3       
62    63  Marissa Ciavarro      27  F      Auburn         GA    0:38:13.3 12:19 38.6       
63    15  Kelsey Black          28  F      Gainesville    GA    0:38:33.9 12:25 38.3       
64    91  E. Weatherly          12  F      Tallulah Falls GA    0:38:55.2 12:32 42.4       
65    92  Pam Weatherly         43  F      Tallulah Falls GA    0:38:57.1 12:33 39.7       
66    78  Tracie McCullough     47  F      Dacula         GA    0:39:15.5 12:39 40.8       
67    37  Kirk Bryant           60  M      Hoschton       GA    0:39:59.4 12:53 39.9       
68    137 X. Roberts            9   M      Gainesville    GA    0:41:10.0 13:15 39.6       
69    66  Jo Beth Nicoll        56  F      Suwanee        GA    0:41:12.3 13:16 42.9       
70    116 Allison Standridge    34  F      Gainesville    GA    0:41:46.4 13:27 35.5       
71    11  S. McIntyre           11  F      Jefferson      GA    0:41:48.0 13:28 40.4       
72    9   D. McIntyre           9   F      Jefferson      GA    0:41:51.5 13:29 42.8       
73    12  Taylor McIntyre       35  M      Jefferson      GA    0:41:51.9 13:29 31.7       
74    101 H. Wallace            5   F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:46.4 14:06 48.1       
75    103 Nathan Wallace        39  M      Gainesville    GA    0:43:46.8 14:06 31.1       
76    51  Karla Herrick         44  F      Dahlonega      GA    0:44:08.1 14:13 35.3       
77    77  Robert McCullough     52  M      Dacula         GA    0:44:10.9 14:14 33.9       
78    109 Amanda Roberts        32  F      Gainesville    GA    0:44:38.4 14:23 33.1       
79    114 Caitlin Rodriguez     27  F      Braselton      GA    0:44:38.8 14:23 33.1       
80    120 Amanda Carter         29  F      Winder         GA    0:45:16.8 14:35 32.6       
81    87  Claire Straka         30  F      Gainesville    GA    0:52:54.6 17:02 27.9       
82    79  Richard Straka        24  M      Gainesville    GA    0:52:54.8 17:02 24.5       
83    40  Brandon Landress      31  M      Clarkesville   GA    0:53:12.5 17:08 24.5       
84    42  Hannah Landress       30  F      Clarkesville   GA    0:53:12.7 17:08 27.8       
85    64  Shawania Marshall     38  F      Suwanee        GA    0:54:23.2 17:31 27.6       

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.