Results For
18th ADA Memorial 5k, 10k, & 1m honoring the 29th Anniversary of the Americans with Disabilities Act

Gainesville, GA 30501
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Age Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                               Time            Percentage 
===== === ==================== === ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     113 Johnny Garner        53  M      Oakwood        GA    0:47:18.4 7:37  65.1       
2     55  Hannah Miller        22  F      Dahlonega      GA    0:48:10.7 7:46  63.0       
3     31  Shanker Balakrishnan 38  M      Alpharetta     GA    0:48:33.3 7:49  56.3       
4     54  Tyler Johnson        26  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:48:47.2 7:52  54.8       
5     38  Steven Lobel         46  M      Canton         GA    0:49:18.7 7:57  58.9       
6     35  Jeremy Dicus         34  M      Grove City     PA    0:50:55.6 8:12  52.8       
7     123 Anthony Montoya      44  M      Gainesville    GA    0:51:13.4 8:15  55.8       
8     111 Melinda Black        52  F      Clarkesville   GA    0:55:20.4 8:55  63.4       
9     53  Isaac Lopez          17  M      Dahlonega      GA    0:56:37.0 9:07  47.6       
10    94  Natalie Glenn        43  F      Sugar Hill     GA    0:57:01.9 9:11  55.9       
11    95  Sheila Haynes        44  F      Sugar Hill     GA    0:57:02.1 9:11  56.4       
12    130 Jose Floyes          36  M      Clarkesville   GA    0:59:41.8 9:37  45.3       
13    105 Michael Martin       28  M      Dahlonega      GA    1:00:02.6 9:40  44.5       
14    3   Amy Mitchell         32  F      Lawrenceville  GA    1:00:20.8 9:43  50.3       
15    107 Tiffany Hudgins      29  F      Gainesville    GA    1:01:04.0 9:50  49.7       
16    135 Maria Hybinette      53  F      Suwanee        GA    1:02:28.4 10:04 56.9       
17    62  Jessica Ciavarro     33  F      Auburn         GA    1:03:29.7 10:14 47.9       
18    7   Robert Reepe         36  M      Flowery Branch GA    1:04:22.7 10:22 42.0       
19    1   Kayla Collins        27  F      Dahlonega      GA    1:05:15.2 10:31 46.5       
20    83  Teresa Brewer        58  F      Cleveland      GA    1:07:47.1 10:55 55.9       
21    121 Matt Harman          43  M      Atlanta        GA    1:08:09.5 10:59 41.6       
22    24  Tracy Rackensperger  39  F      Athens         GA    1:09:22.5 11:10 44.8       
23    48  Antonia Welch        33  F      Athens         GA    1:09:53.5 11:15 43.5       
24    2   Laura Goss           27  F      Canton         GA    1:15:18.3 12:08 40.3       
25    28  Megan Roberson       25  F      Decatur        GA    1:15:28.5 12:09 40.2       
26    47  Cynthea Wilson       42  F      Athens         GA    1:15:32.6 12:10 41.9       
27    25  Chief Ten Bears      73  M      Hayesville     GA    1:18:49.9 12:42 47.7       
28    58  Jack Davis           63  M      Gillsville     GA    1:36:48.7 15:35 34.8       

Additional results can be found at http://www.adamemorial.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.