Results For
Pink Pumpkin Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1105 Kim Keller         F      Tiverton       RI    US      0:27:09       8:44     57  65.7                         
2     1039 Mary McCarthy      F      Clearwater     FL    US      0:29:15       9:25     63  65.6                         
3     1057 Chrissy Kronforst  F      Port Chester   NY    US      0:29:39       9:33     42  51.7                         
4     1026 Kristina Kluth     F      West Fargo     ND    US      0:33:26       10:46    43  46.2       1        F4145    
5     1086 Dana Fisk          F      Duluth         MN    US      0:34:55       11:14    55  49.9       1        F5155    
6     1118 Nicole Gonzalez    F      Sanford        NC    US      0:35:06       11:18    36  42.4       1        F3640    
7     1024 Jennie Moberg      F      Northfield     MN    US      0:35:34       11:27    50  46.3       1        F4650    
8     1013 Kim Moddie         F      Manitowoc      WI    US      0:35:48       11:31    47  44.6       2        F4650    
9     1056 Lori Calderas      F      Rolla          MO    US      0:41:15       13:17    41  36.9       2        F4145    
10    1046 Carole McMillen    F      Morgantown     WV    US      0:41:55       13:30    48  38.5       3        F4650    
11    1104 Ginger Connor      F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:46:02       14:49    52  36.6       2        F5155    
12    1050 Erin Marcotte      F      Scranton       KS    US      0:53:00       17:04    44  29.3       3        F4145    
13    1020 Barb Peterson      F      Huxley         IA    US      0:53:50       17:20    68  38.1       1        F6670    
14    1113 Susan Witkowski    F      Milwaukee      WI    US      0:56:46       18:16    77  41.1       1        F7680    
15    1074 Jan Hartle         F      Lansford       ND    US      0:57:17       18:26    65  34.4       1        F6165    
16    1097 Jenna Whitson      F      Saint Paul     MN    US      0:57:29       18:30    23  25.6       1        F2125    
17    1007 Laura Martin       F      Ankeny         IA    US      0:58:51       18:57    57  30.3       1        F5660    
18    1116 Maggie Gamble      F      Mccall         ID    US      1:02:00       19:57    77  37.6       2        F7680    
19    1052 Christine Thompson F      South Haven    MI    US      1:07:00       21:34    56  26.3       2        F5660    
20    1093 Francine Adamo     F      Coventry       RI    US      1:09:41       22:26    54  24.7       3        F5155    
21    1094 Nichole Adamo      F      Louisville     KY    US      1:09:41       22:26    29  21.1       1        F2630    
22    1081 Robyn Donati       F      Barre          MA    US      1:10:41       22:45    57  25.3       3        F5660    
23    1037 Sandra Silva       F      Buda           TX    US      1:28:32       28:30    49  18.4       4        F4650    
24    1023 Kurt Brouwer       M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      34:27:00      11:05:18 58  0.8        1        M5660    
25    1031 Albina Petiprin    F      Fruitland Park FL    US      NONE                   53             4        F5155    
26    1043 Kathy Henry        F      Washburn       MO    US      NONE                   49             5        F4650    
27    1022 Carolyn Brouwer    F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      NONE                   59             4        F5660    


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kim Keller        1105 57  F      Tiverton RI US     27:09 
2     Mary McCarthy     1039 63  F      Clearwater FL US   29:15 
3     Chrissy Kronforst 1057 42  F      Port Chester NY US 29:39 


Female 21-25
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Jenna Whitson 1097 23  16      Saint Paul MN US 57:29 


Female 26-30
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Nichole Adamo 1094 29  21      Louisville KY US 1:09:41 


Female 36-40
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Nicole Gonzalez 1118 36  6       Sanford NC US 35:06 


Female 41-45
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kristina Kluth 1026 43  4       West Fargo ND US 33:26 
2     Lori Calderas  1056 41  9       Rolla MO US      41:15 
3     Erin Marcotte  1050 44  12      Scranton KS US   53:00 


Female 46-50
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jennie Moberg   1024 50  7       Northfield MN US 35:34   
2     Kim Moddie      1013 47  8       Manitowoc WI US  35:48   
3     Carole McMillen 1046 48  10      Morgantown WV US 41:55   
4     Sandra Silva    1037 49  23      Buda TX US       1:28:32 
5     Kathy Henry     1043 49  26      Washburn MO US   NONE    


Female 51-55
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Dana Fisk       1086 55  5       Duluth MN US         34:55   
2     Ginger Connor   1104 52  11      Wake Forest NC US    46:02   
3     Francine Adamo  1093 54  20      Coventry RI US       1:09:41 
4     Albina Petiprin 1031 53  25      Fruitland Park FL US NONE    


Male 56-60
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Kurt Brouwer 1023 58  24      Grand Rapids MI US 34:27:00 


Female 56-60
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Laura Martin       1007 57  17      Ankeny IA US       58:51   
2     Christine Thompson 1052 56  19      South Haven MI US  1:07:00 
3     Robyn Donati       1081 57  22      Barre MA US        1:10:41 
4     Carolyn Brouwer    1022 59  27      Grand Rapids MI US NONE    


Female 61-65
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jan Hartle 1074 65  15      Lansford ND US 57:17 


Female 66-70
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Barb Peterson 1020 68  13      Huxley IA US 53:50 


Female 76-80
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Susan Witkowski 1113 77  14      Milwaukee WI US 56:46   
2     Maggie Gamble   1116 77  18      Mccall ID US    1:02:00 

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/Race/IL/PinkPumpkin/PinkPumpkinHalfMarathon10K5K.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.