Results For
Wonder Valley Madness Duathlon

Sanger, CA 93657
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                       
                                                                           Pace                                 Time      Time               Percentage Place                                             
===== === ======================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== =============================== 
1     214 Noah Wales              M      Springville CA    US      0:14:04      0:00:23 0:26:21         0:16:52 1:00:30.1 0:57:39.7 N/A  18             1        M Open   iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
2     177 Matthew Tatum           M      Clovis      CA    US      0:13:17      0:26:31 0:00:26 0:22:30 0:17:42 1:00:36.0 0:57:56.5 N/A  36             1        M 30-39                                  
3     205 Caden Crass             M      Fresno      CA    US      0:11:00      0:00:27 0:28:09 0:31:33 0:18:52 1:00:28.7 0:58:28.2 N/A  17             1        M 1-19   iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
4     154 Sam Aleman              M      Exeter      CA    US      0:14:12      0:00:23 0:26:29 0:00:35 0:18:14 1:02:03.0 0:59:52.6 N/A  24             1        M 20-29  TC3                             
5     203 Matt Lundy              M      Clovis      CA    US      0:13:57      0:00:41 0:26:23 0:00:51 0:19:09 1:03:30.8 1:01:01.7 N/A  35             2        M 30-39                                  
6     199 Travis Wales            M      Springville CA    US      0:17:00      0:00:40 0:28:13 0:00:43 0:20:44 1:12:10.5 1:07:20.1 N/A  51             1        M 50-59  iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
7     178 Ryan Engler             M      Fresno      CA    US      0:15:53      0:00:55 0:31:07 0:00:39 0:21:17 1:13:19.5 1:09:50.0 N/A  25             2        M 20-29  TC3                             
8     194 Robert Barth            M      Pensacola   FL    US      0:20:44      0:00:57 0:29:07 0:00:48 0:20:56 1:16:40.6 1:12:31.3 N/A  33             3        M 30-39                                  
9     196 Cynthia Gale            F      Clovis      CA    US      0:07:56      0:03:01 0:38:33 0:01:34 0:22:23 1:33:27.4 1:13:27.4 N/A  51             1        F Open   Central Valley Spartan Athletes 
10    115 Christopher Stilson     M      Clovis      CA    US      0:16:47      0:01:34 0:31:28 0:01:44 0:23:11 1:19:24.1 1:14:44.5 N/A  50             2        M 50-59  TC3                             
11    144 Courtney Colby          F      Fresno      CA    US      0:18:48      0:02:21 0:32:23 0:01:30 0:20:55 1:19:46.7 1:15:56.8 N/A  22             1        F 20-29                                  
12    99  Unknown Partic. 99      M                                0:12:05      0:01:48 0:37:39 0:01:18 0:23:16 1:18:25.4 1:16:05.7 N/A                 1        M 40-49                                  
13    176 Salvador Rodriguez      M      Clovis      CA    US      0:21:37      0:02:33 0:34:57 0:01:47 0:18:24 1:26:37.7 1:19:17.7 N/A  55             3        M 50-59                                  
14    146 Chris Shannon           M      SYDNEY            AU      0:18:08      0:01:34 0:34:51 0:00:27 0:24:41 1:27:21.0 1:19:41.0 N/A  42             2        M 40-49                                  
15    192 Greg Schoonard          M      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:22:09      0:01:57 0:30:18 0:00:46 0:27:17 1:28:59.0 1:22:27.8 N/A  59             4        M 50-59                                  
16    195 JAMES LADD              M      Clovis      CA    US      0:20:42      0:01:27 0:35:10 0:00:49 0:25:30 1:29:37.6 1:23:38.6 N/A  44             3        M 40-49  iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
17    200 Heidi Jaramillo         F      Exeter      CA    US      0:21:04      0:01:15 0:35:12 0:01:10 0:25:30 1:30:31.5 1:24:10.7 N/A  42             1        F 40-49                                  
18    201 Kevin Bennett           M      Madera      CA    US      0:27:45      0:01:57 0:35:32 0:01:09 0:23:58 1:37:30.2 1:30:20.2 N/A  39             4        M 30-39                                  
19    134 Philippe Vanderschelden M      Fresno      CA    US      0:19:17      0:02:29 0:36:31 0:01:29 0:31:27 1:35:32.4 1:31:12.8 N/A  58             5        M 50-59                                  
20    152 Nathan Lee              M      Fresno      CA    US      0:30:04      0:01:16 0:34:49 0:00:42 0:25:37 1:36:06.9 1:32:27.3 N/A  38             5        M 30-39  TC3                             
21    149 Briana Ortega           F      Friant      CA    US      0:24:21      0:03:05 0:41:33 0:00:29 0:23:57 1:37:24.9 1:33:25.2 N/A  20             2        F 20-29                                  
22    202 Paul Garcia             M      Fresno      CA    US      0:22:46      0:01:47 0:51:03 0:00:51 0:17:28 1:40:05.1 1:33:55.2 N/A  67             1        M 60-69                                  
23    147 Jonah Belle             F      Porterville CA    US      0:28:02      0:02:40 0:37:28 0:01:49 0:25:13 1:42:01.9 1:35:11.5 N/A  45             2        F 40-49                                  
24    145 Nicole Luzza            F      SYDNEY            AU      0:29:03      0:01:41 0:36:04 0:00:38 0:29:23 1:44:17.6 1:36:47.6 N/A  41             3        F 40-49                                  
25    148 Jose Gonzalez           M      Porterville CA    US      0:28:01      0:02:36 0:36:47 0:01:20 0:28:05 1:43:43.5 1:36:48.5 N/A  44             4        M 40-49                                  
26    180 Courtney Hasty          F      Clovis      CA    US      0:18:49      0:02:38 0:45:23 0:03:08 0:28:49 1:43:56.1 1:38:46.9 N/A  32             1        F 30-39                                  
27    155 Jacquelyn Zehl          F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:21:09      0:01:26 0:40:12 0:00:52 0:36:12 1:45:08.9 1:39:49.3 N/A  35             2        F 30-39  iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
28    143 Michael Gage            M      Hanford     CA    US      0:22:32      0:03:12 0:38:13 0:00:47 0:35:15 1:46:38.7 1:39:59.4 N/A  48             5        M 40-49                                  
29    190 Amanda Holling          F      Santa Ana   CA    US      0:18:31      0:02:46 0:49:21 0:00:51 0:47:59 2:02:48.8 1:59:28.7 N/A  39             3        F 30-39                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Noah Wales 214 18  1       M      Springville CA US 57:39.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Cynthia Gale 196 51  9       F      Clovis CA US 1:13:27.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.