Results For
Wonder Valley Madness Duathlon

Sanger, CA 93657
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                       
                                                                      Pace                                 Time      Time               Percentage Place                                             
===== === ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== =============================== 
1     122 Brian Thomas       M      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:57      0:00:37 0:31:37 0:00:36 0:15:11 1:14:37.7 0:54:58.0      50             1        M Open                                   
2     106 CHARLES DUBY       M      Exeter      CA    US      0:04:19      0:01:12 0:33:24 0:01:06 0:16:14 1:15:12.7 0:56:14.2      37             1        M 30-39                                  
3     107 Felipe Ibarra      M      Visalia     CA    US      0:07:42      0:02:16 0:33:02 0:02:05 0:13:30 1:19:22.5 0:58:34.0      40             1        M 40-49                                  
4     133 Justin Barnett     M      Fresno      CA    US      0:05:57      0:01:36 0:33:51 0:00:43 0:17:38 1:17:47.0 0:59:46.1      30             2        M 30-39                                  
5     139 Jimmy Greer        M      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:31      0:03:28 0:31:14 0:01:20 0:17:52 1:18:44.1 1:00:25.6      50             1        M 50-59                                  
6     138 Larry Marquez      M      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:09      0:01:29 0:36:17 0:01:09 0:15:54 1:20:28.5 1:00:58.2      32             3        M 30-39                                  
7     124 Jared Gruszczynski M      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:16      0:02:05 0:33:41 0:01:55 0:17:15 1:22:53.4 1:01:12.4      39             4        M 30-39                                  
8     117 Matt Folmer        M      Sanger      CA    US      0:04:50      0:01:54 0:35:57 0:01:08 0:18:12 1:20:39.9 1:02:02.1      44             2        M 40-49  Tripping Billies                
9     112 Leslie Grove       F      Reedley     CA    US      0:05:44      0:01:26 0:37:30 0:00:42 0:17:18 1:23:18.6 1:02:40.1      34             1        F Open                                   
10    110 G. Boswell         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:04:44      0:00:35 0:38:21 0:00:36 0:19:00 1:21:44.4 1:03:15.4      12             1        F 1-19   iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
11    111 Tony Badella       M      Clovis      CA    US      0:05:13      0:02:07 0:33:23 0:01:17 0:21:35 1:22:21.7 1:03:34.3      44             3        M 40-49                                  
12    118 Armando Barragan   M      Hollister   CA    US      0:06:19      0:01:54 0:34:07 0:01:23 0:20:10 1:23:13.0 1:03:52.9      47             4        M 40-49                                  
13    105 Danielle Rodgers   F      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:06      0:03:07 0:37:49 0:01:14 0:18:01 1:26:07.2 1:06:17.1      42             1        F 40-49                                  
14    127 Linzy Barth        F      Lemoore     CA    US      0:07:52      0:03:16 0:36:59 0:01:19 0:18:00 1:27:55.7 1:07:26.0      33             1        F 30-39  TC3                             
15    116 Lisa Christensen   F      Fresno      CA    US      0:07:03      0:02:38 0:35:47 0:01:27 0:20:54 1:29:20.0 1:07:49.2      47             2        F 40-49  TC3                             
16    132 Laura Dierberger   F      Madera      CA    US      0:06:56      0:01:59 0:40:04 0:01:00 0:18:23 1:26:31.7 1:08:22.0      55             1        F 50-59                                  
17    213 Naomi Wales        F      Springville CA    US      0:06:34      0:00:35 0:42:15 0:22:22         1:29:39.6 1:08:40.2      16             2        F 1-19   iCAN Junior Triathlon Club      
18    128 Charlie bogarin    M      Merced      CA    US      0:09:03      0:01:54 0:38:26 0:00:38 0:18:57 1:29:08.4 1:08:57.1      35             5        M 30-39  Central Valley Spartan Athletes 
19    125 Ana Bonner         F      Visalia     CA    US      0:09:14      0:01:48 0:37:48 0:01:41 0:22:29 1:33:20.2 1:12:59.8      45             3        F 40-49  TC3                             
20    109 Amy Branch         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:06:13      0:02:16 0:44:36 0:00:38 0:21:09 1:36:11.3 1:14:51.7      36             2        F 30-39                                  
21    137 James Barnes       M      Visalia     CA    US      0:07:20      0:02:54 0:40:40 0:01:59 0:24:42 1:38:45.2 1:17:35.7      70             1        M 70-79                                  
22    98  Martin Mungia      M                                0:27:45      0:01:28 0:33:08 0:01:38 0:19:09 1:23:09.0 1:23:09.0      26             1        M 20-29                                  
23    113 Terri Mejorado     F      Clovis      CA    US      0:06:57      0:02:38 0:49:51 0:00:46 0:23:23 1:45:44.1 1:23:34.6      54             2        F 50-59                                  
24    191 Patti Harmse       F      Dinuba      CA    US      0:08:45      0:03:00 0:50:23 0:01:35 0:21:57 1:44:49.7 1:25:40.2      69             1        F 60-69                                  
25    123 Brandon Pugh       M      Clovis      CA    US      0:07:27      0:02:43 0:54:30 0:01:37 0:23:41 1:52:18.1 1:29:58.6      37             6        M 30-39                                  
26    131 Annamarie Marin    F      Fresno      CA    US      0:07:10      0:03:34 0:55:06 0:02:01 0:30:19 2:00:10.2 1:38:10.5      41             4        F 40-49  TC3                             
27    130 Luis "Geo" Aguilar M      Fresno      CA    US      0:08:19      0:03:05 0:54:40 0:02:00 0:30:19 2:00:10.5 1:38:21.9      45             5        M 40-49                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Brian Thomas 122 50  1       M      Fresno CA US 54:58 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Leslie Grove 112 34  9       F      Reedley CA US 1:02:40.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.