Results For
Dirty Duathlon

Vail, AZ 85641
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name   Gender Age City             Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Chip Time 
============== ========== ================== ====== === ================ ========== ======= ========= ======= ========== ========= 
1              23         Mike Dorr          M      46  Avon             0:30:03    0:00:56 0:43:06   0:00:43 0:11:02    1:25:50.4 
2              19         Blake Snider       M      52  Tucson           0:34:58    0:01:14 0:48:55   0:01:00 0:12:46    1:38:53.4 
3              11         James Windsor      M      51  Tucson           0:37:02    0:00:51 0:51:54   0:00:59 0:12:56    1:43:42.4 
4              17         Melissa Tencza     F      31  Albuquerque      0:39:35    0:01:23 0:54:01   0:00:48 0:13:40    1:49:26.4 
5              12         Tracy Rivera       M      55  Tenakee Springs  0:40:25    0:00:44 0:54:29   0:00:25 0:15:53    1:51:56.4 
6              4          Brian Lauer        M      47  Tucson           0:39:56    0:00:48 0:56:25   0:00:43 0:14:18    1:52:10.4 
7              24         Jeremy Weiss       M      46  Tucson           0:41:10    0:03:27 0:52:57   0:01:46 0:13:26    1:52:45.4 
8              3          Chad Burger        M      49  RockfordRockford 0:41:07    0:01:27 0:54:36   0:00:43 0:16:09    1:54:02.6 
9              21         Oley Sheremeta     M      63  Tucson           0:41:57    0:01:43 0:54:41   0:01:02 0:16:36    1:55:59.1 
10             22         Ky Mickelsen       M      32  Marana           0:35:52    0:00:51 1:05:35   0:01:00 0:14:12    1:57:30.4 
11             14         Mike Everett       M      33  Fort Huachuca    0:41:09    0:02:18 0:58:35   0:00:48 0:14:55    1:57:44.4 
12             6          Jose Snook         M      46  Tucson           0:41:08    0:00:55 1:10:12   0:00:35 0:14:33    2:07:22.4 
13             8          Don McDonald       M      67  Surprise         0:46:29    0:00:56 1:06:18   0:00:43 0:20:14    2:14:40.3 
14             10         Kevin Thornton     M      50  Tucson           0:52:58    0:03:28 0:57:02   0:02:57 0:19:10    2:15:35.0 
15             16         Cameron Thacker    M      32  Fort Huachuca    0:43:16    0:00:47 1:15:54   0:00:56 0:20:00    2:20:53.4 
16             15         Kristen Cooke      F      54  Tucson           0:50:54    0:04:39 1:03:05   0:02:49 0:19:57    2:21:24.1 
17             1          Christopher Nogami M      40  Marana           0:49:59    0:03:08 1:04:55   0:03:15 0:20:30    2:21:47.2 
18             9          Karen Lesser       F      60  Tucson           0:50:52    0:01:48 1:25:29   0:00:50 0:19:28    2:38:27.6 
19             18         Trish Siegel       F      59  Albuquerque      0:59:51    0:01:33 1:17:21   0:00:50 0:23:11    2:42:46.1 
20             13         Kimberly Rivera    F      62  Tenakee Springs  0:55:01    0:02:23 1:28:56   0:00:38 0:19:27    2:46:25.3 
21             5          Greg Roberts       M      48  Tucson           0:57:24    0:01:11 1:51:27   0:01:15 0:25:25    3:16:42.4 
22             20         Lockett Wood       M      82  Lyons            1:09:06    0:02:59 2:06:57   0:02:09 0:28:00    3:49:10.4 
23             26         Lee Wood           M      54  Boulder          1:09:04    0:03:12 2:06:16   0:02:44 0:27:57    3:49:13.4 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mike Dorr     23  46  1       M      Avon CO US   1:25:50.4 
2     Blake Snider  19  52  2       M      Tucson AZ US 1:38:53.4 
3     James Windsor 11  51  3       M      Tucson AZ US 1:43:42.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Melissa Tencza 17  31  4       F      Albuquerque NM US 1:49:26.4 
2     Kristen Cooke  15  54  16      F      Tucson AZ US      2:21:24.1 
3     Karen Lesser   9   60  18      F      Tucson AZ US      2:38:27.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ky Mickelsen    22  32  10      M      Marana AZ US        1:57:30.4 
2     Mike Everett    14  33  11      M      Fort Huachuca AZ US 1:57:44.4 
3     Cameron Thacker 16  32  15      M      Fort Huachuca AZ US 2:20:53.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Christopher Nogami 1   40  17      M      Marana AZ US 2:21:47.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Brian Lauer  4   47  6       M      Tucson AZ US           1:52:10.4 
2     Jeremy Weiss 24  46  7       M      Tucson AZ US           1:52:45.4 
3     Chad Burger  3   49  8       M      RockfordRockford MI US 1:54:02.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Tracy Rivera   12  55  5       M      Tenakee Springs AK US 1:51:56.4 
2     Kevin Thornton 10  50  14      M      Tucson AZ US          2:15:35.0 
3     Lee Wood       26  54  23      M      Boulder CO US         3:49:13.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Oley Sheremeta 21  63  9       M      Tucson AZ US 1:55:59.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Don McDonald 8   67  13      M      Surprise AZ US 2:14:40.3 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lockett Wood 20  82  22      M      Lyons CO US 3:49:10.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Trish Siegel 18  59  19      F      Albuquerque NM US 2:42:46.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kimberly Rivera 13  62  20      F      Tenakee Springs AK US 2:46:25.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.