Results For
Wamego Middle School Invitational

Wamego, KS 66547
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name            
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                                      
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ==================== 
1     85  Landon Knopp          M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:11:15.0 0:11:15.0 5:38  14  77.3       1        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
2     33  Drew Elliott          M                                0:12:02.0 0:12:02.0 6:01                                       Chapman              
3     128 Brenner Pilsl         M                                0:12:50.1 0:12:50.1 6:25                                       Marysville           
4     83  Holden Arthaud-Day    M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:12:53.2 0:12:53.2 6:27  13  69.0       2        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
5     188 Rylee Ismert          F                                0:13:02.3 0:13:02.3 6:31                 1        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
6     31  Justin Blocker        M                                0:13:05.5 0:13:05.5 6:33                                       Chapman              
7     88  Miles Rosencranz      M                                0:13:06.4 0:13:06.4 6:33                 3        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
8     70  Rebekah Pickering     F                                0:13:08.4 0:13:08.4 6:34                 2        Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
9     90  Jack Spiegel          M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:13:11.6 0:13:11.6 6:36  13  67.4       4        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
10    154 Tessa Gerber          F      Silver Lake KS    US      0:13:16.5 0:13:16.5 6:38  13  73.3                             Silver Lake          
11    116 EVAN ARNOLD           M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:13:19.9 0:13:19.9 6:40                 5        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
12    208 Conner Olsen          M                                0:13:20.6 0:13:20.6 6:40                 6        Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
13    32  Kaleb Busse           M                                0:13:26.6 0:13:26.6 6:43                                       Chapman              
14    122 ANDREI MAZIN          M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:13:29.1 0:13:29.1 6:45                 7        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
15    89  Jude Say              M                                0:13:40.9 0:13:40.9 6:50                 8        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
16    84  Landon Duff           M                                0:13:45.1 0:13:45.1 6:53                 9        Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
17    51  Brandon Wahlmeier     M                                0:13:46.1 0:13:46.1 6:53                                       Concordia            
18    132 Kaden Brobst          M                                0:14:00.5 0:14:00.5 7:00                                       Mission Valley       
19    92  Ben Uher              M                                0:14:01.3 0:14:01.3 7:01                 10       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Anthony    
20    158 Aemon Coffman         M                                0:14:02.6 0:14:02.6 7:01                 11       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
21    145 Wyatt Heideman        M                                0:14:06.4 0:14:06.4 7:03                 12       Scored Boys  Rock Creek           
22    26  Anthony Shea          M                                0:14:07.3 0:14:07.3 7:04                                       Wamego               
23    86  Tayden Manwarren      M                                0:14:11.5 0:14:11.5 7:06                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
24    50  Jagger Johnson        M                                0:14:12.1 0:14:12.1 7:06                                       Concordia            
25    162 Caleb Rooks           M                                0:14:12.4 0:14:12.4 7:06                 13       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
26    123 KAISER WYMER          M                                0:14:13.8 0:14:13.8 7:07                 14       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
27    9   Sariah Pittenger-Reed F                                0:14:19.3 0:14:19.3 7:10                 3        Scored Girls Wamego               
28    138 Manuel Ortiz-Castro   M                                0:14:20.7 0:14:20.7 7:10                                       Riley County         
29    101 HANNAH AUSTIN         F                                0:14:21.6 0:14:21.6 7:11                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
30    127 Nick Frese            M                                0:14:22.9 0:14:22.9 7:11                                       Marysville           
31    118 EASTON FORD           M                                0:14:27.3 0:14:27.3 7:14                 15       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
32    87  Caleb Ridder          M                                0:14:37.8 0:14:37.8 7:19                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
33    91  Sam Spiegel           M      Manhattan   KS    US      0:14:42.0 0:14:42.0 7:21  13  60.5                             Manhattan-Anthony    
34    6   Paige Freidline       F                                0:14:46.8 0:14:46.8 7:23                 4        Scored Girls Wamego               
35    182 Marianne Christensen  F                                0:14:59.4 0:14:59.4 7:30                 5        Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
36    24  Carter McCune         M                                0:15:01.0 0:15:01.0 7:31                                       Wamego               
37    62  Amelia Anderson       F      Manhattan   KS    US      0:15:01.4 0:15:01.4 7:31                 6        Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
38    66  Regan Gaul            F      Manhattan   KS    US      0:15:02.4 0:15:02.4 7:31                 7        Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
39    166 Coleton DeLong        M                                0:15:08.8 0:15:08.8 7:34                                       St. Mary's           
40    161 Bralen Holliday       M                                0:15:10.6 0:15:10.6 7:35                 16       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
41    102 SOLEIL DISNEY         F                                0:15:12.2 0:15:12.2 7:36                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
42    147 Daniel Schierling     M                                0:15:14.2 0:15:14.2 7:37                 17       Scored Boys  Rock Creek           
43    148 Tristan Scott         M                                0:15:17.2 0:15:17.2 7:39                 18       Scored Boys  Rock Creek           
44    120 JORAN HEINITZ         M                                0:15:19.6 0:15:19.6 7:40                 19       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
45    206 Anderson Leinwetter   M                                0:15:21.6 0:15:21.6 7:41                 20       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
46    72  Sarah Zhang           F                                0:15:23.7 0:15:23.7 7:42                 8        Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
47    146 Drayton Pendell       M                                0:15:27.7 0:15:27.7 7:44                 21       Scored Boys  Rock Creek           
48    119 WILLIAM GRAVES        M                                0:15:29.5 0:15:29.5 7:45                 22       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
49    40  Aubrey Stahlman       F                                0:15:32.3 0:15:32.3 7:46                                       Concordia            
50    13  Emilia Wilkerson      F                                0:15:34.1 0:15:34.1 7:47                 9        Scored Girls Wamego               
51    10  Kylee Rice            F                                0:15:35.2 0:15:35.2 7:48                 10       Scored Girls Wamego               
52    12  Isabella Wilber       F                                0:15:38.0 0:15:38.0 7:49                 11       Scored Girls Wamego               
53    207 Parker Noller         M                                0:15:41.2 0:15:41.2 7:51                 23       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
54    163 Sheldon Weber         M                                0:15:41.8 0:15:41.8 7:51                 24       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
55    49  Zakary Allen          M                                0:15:48.2 0:15:48.2 7:54                                       Concordia            
56    11  Taylor Umscheid       F                                0:15:49.0 0:15:49.0 7:55                 12       Scored Girls Wamego               
57    135 Aubrey Reasoner       F                                0:15:53.6 0:15:53.6 7:57                                       Riley County         
58    14  Molly Zachgo          F      WAMEGO      KS    US      0:15:53.9 0:15:53.9 7:57                 13       Scored Girls Wamego               
59    69  Tiana Miller          F                                0:15:59.3 0:15:59.3 8:00                 14       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
60    34  Ayden Muniz           M                                0:16:07.8 0:16:07.8 8:04                                       Chapman              
61    187 Avery Hemsley         F                                0:16:12.4 0:16:12.4 8:06                 15       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
62    121 EBANI MARTINEZ        M                                0:16:18.3 0:16:18.3 8:09                 25       Scored Boys  Manhattan-Eisenhower 
63    160 Keegan Hamilton       M                                0:16:25.3 0:16:25.3 8:13                 26       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
64    117 CORBIN ERICKSON       M                                0:16:27.6 0:16:27.6 8:14                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
65    157 Cooper Campidilli     M                                0:16:28.1 0:16:28.1 8:14                 27       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
66    159 Ryan Ditmer           M                                0:16:30.6 0:16:30.6 8:15                 28       Scored Boys  Silver Lake          
67    67  Alexis Hauseler       F                                0:16:37.2 0:16:37.2 8:19                 16       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
68    25  Christopher Padgham   M                                0:16:37.3 0:16:37.3 8:19                                       Wamego               
69    23  Ian King              M                                0:16:44.8 0:16:44.8 8:22                                       Wamego               
70    7   Alexa Fulmer          F                                0:16:50.2 0:16:50.2 8:25                                       Wamego               
71    65  Ayla Floersch         F                                0:17:10.7 0:17:10.7 8:35                 17       Scored Girls Manhattan-Anthony    
72    64  Ashley Chyba          F                                0:17:18.8 0:17:18.8 8:39                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
73    155 Callie Jones          F                                0:17:48.9 0:17:48.9 8:54                                       Silver Lake          
74    184 Dillyn Fager          F                                0:17:59.2 0:17:59.2 9:00                 18       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
75    71  Claire Smith          F                                0:18:03.1 0:18:03.1 9:02                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
76    104 ABBIE GEERING         F      Manhattan   KS    US      0:18:12.0 0:18:12.0 9:06  13  53.5                             Manhattan-Eisenhower 
77    205 Sean LeDuc            M                                0:18:14.2 0:18:14.2 9:07                 29       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
78    149 Landon Snyder         M                                0:18:30.2 0:18:30.2 9:15                 30       Scored Boys  Rock Creek           
79    181 Maddy Blow            F                                0:19:20.0 0:19:20.0 9:40                 19       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
80    8   Addison Newman        F                                0:19:20.7 0:19:20.7 9:40                                       Wamego               
81    103 CLAIRE FREEMAN        F                                0:19:31.7 0:19:31.7 9:46                                       Manhattan-Eisenhower 
82    68  Campbell Lohman       F                                0:19:38.4 0:19:38.4 9:49                                       Manhattan-Anthony    
83    202 Nick Fewell           M                                0:20:29.7 0:20:29.7 10:15                31       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
84    183 Olivia Ellis          F                                0:20:44.1 0:20:44.1 10:22                20       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
85    204 Elijah Knoles         M                                0:20:46.7 0:20:46.7 10:23                32       Scored Boys  Washburn Rural       
86    185 Corinne Fullmer       F                                0:22:07.9 0:22:07.9 11:04                21       Scored Girls Washburn Rural       
87    186 Hayley Gathers        F                                0:22:08.4 0:22:08.4 11:04                                      Washburn Rural       
88    189 Anne Stevens          F                                0:23:59.0 0:23:59.0 12:00                                      Washburn Rural       


Scored Boys
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Landon Knopp       85  14  1       M      Manhattan KS US 11:15.0 
2     Holden Arthaud-Day 83  13  4       M      Manhattan KS US 12:53.2 
3     Miles Rosencranz   88      7       M                      13:06.4 


Scored Girls
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rylee Ismert          188     5       F               13:02.3 
2     Rebekah Pickering     70      8       F               13:08.4 
3     Sariah Pittenger-Reed 9       27      F               14:19.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.