Results For
BUTTERFIELD National Olympic Championship Triathlon

St. Davids, 00000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              40         Tommy Marshall       M      1:04:19  16  1               0:13:08   0:00:25 0:28:50   0:00:27 0:21:26  
2              4          Corey Brunton        M      1:04:35  34  1               0:13:22   0:00:35 0:30:09   0:00:28 0:20:00  
3              51         Geoff Smith          M      1:04:44  54  1               0:13:16   0:00:22 0:28:22   0:00:33 0:22:08  
4              28         Kris Hedges          M      1:04:58  40  1               0:14:07   0:00:52 0:28:26   0:01:02 0:20:30  
5              10         Ashley Couper        F      1:05:14  43  1               0:13:56   0:00:25 0:30:21   0:00:26 0:20:03  
6              39         Dustin Luck          M      1:06:05  30  2               0:14:45   0:00:55 0:30:16   0:00:10 0:19:59  
7              56         Matt Thompson        M      1:06:26  50  2               0:13:55   0:00:22 0:30:09   0:00:22 0:21:36  
8              15         Maddie Durkin        F      1:06:53  39  1               0:13:13   0:00:37 0:30:13   0:00:37 0:22:10  
9              33         Alex Kronenberg      M      1:07:05  40  2               0:14:06   0:00:37 0:29:34   0:00:33 0:22:12  
10             47         Kevin Ronaldson      M      1:08:06  39  3               0:13:31   0:00:55 0:29:32   0:00:39 0:23:27  
11             48         Daniel Samilski      M      1:08:28  39  4               0:15:12   0:00:45 0:31:12   0:01:00 0:20:17  
12             55         John Thompson        M      1:09:56  42  3               0:14:00   0:00:40 0:32:40   0:00:37 0:21:59  
13             44         Chardo Quinn         M      1:10:40  26  1               0:17:59   0:00:41 0:30:11   0:00:49 0:21:00  
14             45         Kent Richardson      M      1:11:04  61  1               0:14:48   0:00:50 0:29:44   0:00:45 0:24:54  
15             41         Nicole Mitchell      F      1:11:32  37  2               0:14:42   0:00:42 0:30:39   0:00:49 0:24:39  
16             18         Will Green           M      1:11:45  28  2               0:14:21   0:00:34 0:33:01   0:00:43 0:23:06  
17             5          Richard Bruton       M      1:12:23  51  3               0:15:08   0:00:56 0:32:04   0:00:50 0:23:23  
18             59         Jong Vivencio        M      1:13:02  37  5               0:17:24   0:00:26 0:31:15   0:00:37 0:23:20  
19             50         Jeremy Shrubb        M      1:13:41  34  6               0:15:26   0:00:53 0:32:52   0:00:25 0:24:02  
20             22         Sharon Hammond       F      1:14:01  51  1               0:15:29   0:00:45 0:33:13   0:00:38 0:23:54  
21             23         Chris Harkness       M      1:15:01  47  4               0:14:49   0:00:43 0:33:23   0:01:49 0:24:16  
22             27         Julia Hawley         F      1:15:12  57  2               0:15:30   0:00:30 0:32:12   0:00:44 0:26:16  
23             11         Nico Davis           M      1:15:36  16  1               0:15:06   0:00:22 0:33:43   0:00:26 0:25:57  
24             19         Nick Greet           M      1:15:57  57  4               0:18:09   0:00:47 0:31:23   0:00:51 0:24:45  
25             49         Rebecca Shepherd     F      1:16:11  47  1               0:15:40   0:00:26 0:34:25   0:00:30 0:25:09  
26             16         Julian Fletcher      M      1:16:25  30  7               0:12:19   0:00:42 0:36:26   0:00:43 0:26:14  
27             21         Rudi Hammond         M      1:16:38  18  2               0:15:43   0:00:27 0:34:43   0:00:28 0:25:17  
28             29         Marike Heyns         F      1:16:39  29  1               0:18:50   0:00:09 0:34:35   0:01:30 0:21:34  
29             37         Vivienne Lochhead    F      1:16:53  47  2               0:17:20   0:00:51 0:34:26   0:01:24 0:22:50  
30             20         Richard Hammond      M      1:16:55  51  5               0:15:22   0:01:00 0:34:41   0:00:42 0:25:08  
31             68         Giselle Yeung        F      1:17:15  29  2               0:15:15   0:01:11 0:36:55   0:01:03 0:22:50  
32             65         Jennifer Wilson      F      1:17:32  44  3               0:15:56   0:00:35 0:34:13   0:00:37 0:26:10  
33             26         Dirk Hasselkuss      M      1:17:56  58  6               0:16:19   0:01:19 0:32:22   0:01:06 0:26:48  
34             61         Steven Wells         M      1:18:14  46  5               0:17:39   0:00:49 0:30:59   0:01:03 0:27:42  
35             46         Zoey Roberts         F      1:18:40  45  4               0:17:29   0:00:40 0:33:13   0:00:48 0:26:28  
36             25         Stanley Harris       M      1:18:44  48  6               0:12:20   0:00:56 0:35:29   0:00:52 0:29:04  
37             58         Matthew Viney        M      1:18:56  31  8               0:15:19   0:01:15 0:35:24   0:00:48 0:26:08  
38             7          Belinda Castree      F      1:19:11  45  5               0:13:38   0:00:45 0:33:39   0:00:43 0:30:24  
39             62         Arthur Wightman      M      1:19:48  44  7               0:17:01   0:00:42 0:35:03   0:00:43 0:26:17  
40             42         Adam Moore           M      1:20:12  32  9               0:17:13   0:01:25 0:34:50   0:01:21 0:25:21  
41             8          Leana Coetsee        F      1:21:23  31  3               0:18:20   0:01:54 0:36:03   0:01:29 0:23:35  
42             36         Yan Leclerc          M      1:22:40  43  8               0:19:45   0:01:12 0:33:14   0:00:39 0:27:48  
43             54         Darren Thompson      M      1:22:49  39  10              0:16:25   0:01:37 0:36:25   0:01:17 0:27:04  
44             1          Cesar Aparil         M      1:22:50  42  9               0:21:27   0:01:36 0:33:23   0:00:47 0:25:35  
45             24         Elizabeth Harris     F      1:23:23  43  6               0:16:36   0:00:47 0:38:07   0:01:02 0:26:49  
46             67         Benjamin Wright      M      1:23:44  39  11              0:14:00   0:01:01 0:35:46   0:01:11 0:31:45  
47             66         Daniel Woods         M      1:23:50  31  12              0:13:35   0:00:55 0:39:31   0:01:19 0:28:27  
48             34         David Leach          M      1:23:56  45  10              0:18:34   0:01:50 0:36:39   0:00:39 0:26:11  
49             63         Alexandra Wilberz    F      1:24:50  49  7               0:16:29   0:01:03 0:35:45   0:00:50 0:30:42  
50             3          Frances Betts        F      1:24:51  49  8               0:16:27   0:01:02 0:35:09   0:01:04 0:31:07  
51             32         Tom Johansmeyer      M      1:25:17  43  11              0:14:15   0:01:28 0:34:13   0:01:03 0:34:17  
52             30         Anthony Hidalgo      M      1:25:21  43  12              0:19:33   0:01:43 0:37:47   0:00:44 0:25:32  
53             2          Devin Appel          M      1:25:54  28  3               0:21:35   0:01:23 0:35:37   0:01:20 0:25:58  
54             31         Steve Horton         M      1:26:58  38  13              0:17:32   0:01:09 0:37:33   0:01:04 0:29:39  
55             57         Paul Tohill          M      1:27:27  38  14              0:21:28   0:00:55 0:38:48   0:00:49 0:25:25  
56             13         Mark Anthony Domingo M      1:27:38  40  13              0:20:20   0:01:43 0:34:40   0:01:00 0:29:54  
57             64         Handsome Williams    M      1:28:52  32  15              0:14:05   0:00:57 0:36:35   0:01:09 0:36:04  
58             17         Stephen Gould        M      1:29:06  40  14              0:20:19   0:01:20 0:35:40   0:00:54 0:30:52  
59             9          Carolyn Conway       F      1:34:57  62  1               0:19:43   0:01:01 0:41:12   0:00:58 0:32:00  
60             38         Marna Louw           F      1:46:00  34  4               0:30:04   0:02:10 0:42:17   0:02:00 0:29:28  
               43         Nicholas Pilgrim     M               17                  0:10:37   0:00:23 0:27:53   0:00:33          
               52         Karen Smith          F               52                                                               
               35         Manal Leach          F               43                  0:26:25   0:02:54 0:32:02                    
               60         Louise Wells         F               47                  0:14:40   0:01:08 0:29:32   0:00:51          
               12         Anton Doloricon      M               42                  0:22:47   0:00:51                            
               53         Steven Smith         M               47                  0:13:40   0:00:43 0:27:23   0:00:25          


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tommy Marshall 40  16  1       M      Devonshire  BM 1:04:19 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ashley Couper 10  43  5       F      Smiths  BM 1:05:14 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nico Davis   11  16  23      M      Sandys  BM 1:15:36 
2     Rudi Hammond 21  18  27      M      Smiths  BM 1:16:38 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chardo Quinn 44  26  13      M      Southampton  BM 1:10:40 
2     Will Green   18  28  16      M      Hamilton  BM    1:11:45 
3     Devin Appel  2   28  53      M      Warwick  BM     1:25:54 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Corey Brunton   4   34  2       M      South Hampton  BM 1:04:35 
2     Dustin Luck     39  30  6       M      Hamilton  BM      1:06:05 
3     Kevin Ronaldson 47  39  10      M      Warwick  BM       1:08:06 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kris Hedges     28  40  4       M      Southampton  BM 1:04:58 
2     Alex Kronenberg 33  40  9       M      Warwick  BM     1:07:05 
3     John Thompson   55  42  12      M      Devonshire  BM  1:09:56 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Geoff Smith    51  54  3       M      Warwick  BM     1:04:44 
2     Matt Thompson  56  50  7       M      Warwick  BM     1:06:26 
3     Richard Bruton 5   51  17      M      Southampton  BM 1:12:23 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kent Richardson 45  61  14      M      Sandys  BM 1:11:04 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marike Heyns  29  29  28      F      Bermuda  BM  1:16:39 
2     Giselle Yeung 68  29  31      F      Hamilton  BM 1:17:15 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maddie Durkin   15  39  8       F      Paget  BM    1:06:53 
2     Nicole Mitchell 41  37  15      F      Warwick  BM  1:11:32 
3     Leana Coetsee   8   31  41      F      Hamilton  BM 1:21:23 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rebecca Shepherd  49  47  25      F      Devonshire  BM 1:16:11 
2     Vivienne Lochhead 37  47  29      F      St George  BM  1:16:53 
3     Jennifer Wilson   65  44  32      F      Devonshire  BM 1:17:32 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sharon Hammond 22  51  20      F      Smiths  BM          1:14:01 
2     Julia Hawley   27  57  22      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 1:15:12 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carolyn Conway 9   62  59      F      Hamiton Parish  BM 1:34:57 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.