Results For
BUTTERFIELD National Olympic Championship Triathlon

St. Davids, 00000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              94         Tommy Marshall       M      0:59:39  17  1               0:09:08   0:00:30 0:31:41   0:00:25 0:17:53  
2              103        Alan Potts           M      1:03:12  42  1               0:11:27   0:00:36 0:31:27   0:00:26 0:19:14  
3              105        Manning Smith        M      1:09:50  16  1               0:11:27   0:00:37 0:37:07   0:00:30 0:20:07  
4              73         Jamie Armour         M      1:11:27  33  1               0:12:58   0:01:43 0:35:09   0:01:05 0:20:30  
5              97         Liana Medeiros       F      1:12:00  17  1               0:11:02   0:00:35 0:37:41   0:00:34 0:22:06  
6              86         Rudi Hammond         M      1:12:38  19  2               0:11:59   0:00:34 0:35:56   0:00:25 0:23:42  
7              87         Jauza James          M      1:12:56  16  3               0:12:23   0:00:28 0:38:20   0:00:29 0:21:13  
8              79         Damian Cooper        M      1:13:29  41  2               0:12:27   0:01:19 0:36:08   0:00:59 0:22:34  
9              111        Arthur Wightman      M      1:13:31  45  3               0:12:52   0:00:47 0:36:22   0:00:53 0:22:36  
10             98         Amber Mehta          F      1:14:24  45  1               0:11:49   0:00:40 0:36:16   0:00:38 0:24:59  
11             89         Jennifer Lightbourne F      1:15:33  44  2               0:13:10   0:00:45 0:36:14   0:00:45 0:24:37  
12             90         Vivienne Lochhead    F      1:15:36  48  3               0:13:46   0:00:57 0:37:42   0:01:29 0:21:40  
13             118        Clifford Roberts     M      1:16:33  51  1               0:14:25   0:01:44 0:34:48   0:00:54 0:24:41  
14             95         Philip Matthews      M      1:17:10  43  4               0:12:33   0:00:53 0:38:44   0:00:49 0:24:09  
15             75         Caroline Black       F      1:17:31  42  4               0:10:36   0:00:23 0:37:46   0:00:38 0:28:06  
16             85         Nick Greet           M      1:18:22  58  2               0:15:57   0:01:39 0:36:17   0:00:55 0:23:31  
17             110        Matthew Viney        M      1:18:31  32  2               0:12:56   0:01:40 0:39:33   0:01:00 0:23:20  
18             101        Charlotte Parkinson  F      1:19:06  47  5               0:11:11   0:00:55 0:38:45   0:00:38 0:27:35  
19             114        Ben Wright           M      1:20:10  40  5               0:11:05   0:01:22 0:38:46   0:01:14 0:27:41  
20             76         Alejandra Castano    F      1:20:32  32  1               0:12:28   0:01:06 0:41:26   0:00:33 0:24:57  
21             104        Benjamin Rockliffe   M      1:21:50  29  1               0:14:18   0:01:47 0:41:47   0:01:01 0:22:55  
22             81         Maria Duffy          F      1:21:57  69  1               0:15:56   0:01:18 0:38:10   0:01:11 0:25:20  
23             112        Alexandra Wilberz    F      1:21:57  50  1               0:15:42   0:01:18 0:38:26   0:00:35 0:25:53  
24             106        Randolph Smith       M      1:23:11  48  6               0:16:38   0:01:27 0:36:26   0:00:47 0:27:50  
25             93         Elizabeth Madeiros   F      1:23:30  39  2               0:13:21   0:01:05 0:42:00   0:01:12 0:25:50  
26             96         Claire McDevitt      F      1:24:09  44  6               0:16:23   0:01:01 0:38:27   0:00:36 0:27:41  
27             74         Frances Betts        F      1:24:29  50  2               0:13:20   0:00:56 0:40:34   0:00:58 0:28:38  
28             84         Stephen Gould        M      1:31:51  41  7               0:17:35   0:02:00 0:42:09   0:01:34 0:28:31  
29             77         Ryan Clements        M      1:32:54  19  4               0:12:08   0:01:12 0:44:18   0:00:48 0:34:26  
30             91         Marna Louw           F      1:33:40  35  3               0:22:23   0:01:29 0:43:10   0:00:43 0:25:52  
31             92         Catherine Maddever   F      1:35:50  28  1               0:15:18   0:01:22 0:49:11   0:01:08 0:28:48  
32             78         Carolyn Conway       F      1:36:14  63  2               0:16:03   0:01:02 0:46:01   0:00:56 0:32:10  
33             88         Zina Jones           F      1:43:06  59  3               0:21:34   0:02:08 0:47:28   0:01:18 0:30:35  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tommy Marshall 94  17  1       M      Devonshire  BM 59:39 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Liana Medeiros 97  17  5       F      Hamilton  BM 1:12:00 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Manning Smith 105 16  3       M      Hamilton  BM 1:09:50 
2     Rudi Hammond  86  19  6       M      Smiths  BM   1:12:38 
3     Jauza James   87  16  7       M      Pembroke  BM 1:12:56 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Benjamin Rockliffe 104 29  21      M      Pembroke  BM 1:21:50 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jamie Armour  73  33  4       M      Paget  BM    1:11:27 
2     Matthew Viney 110 32  17      M      Pembroke  BM 1:18:31 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alan Potts      103 42  2       M      Hamilton  BM 1:03:12 
2     Damian Cooper   79  41  8       M      Paget  BM    1:13:29 
3     Arthur Wightman 111 45  9       M      Hamilton  BM 1:13:31 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Clifford Roberts 118 51  13      M      warwick  BM 1:16:33 
2     Nick Greet       85  58  16      M      Paget  BM   1:18:22 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Catherine Maddever 92  28  31      F      Hamilton  BM 1:35:50 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alejandra Castano  76  32  20      F      Paget  BM    1:20:32 
2     Elizabeth Madeiros 93  39  25      F      Smiths  BM   1:23:30 
3     Marna Louw         91  35  30      F      Hamilton  BM 1:33:40 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amber Mehta          98  45  10      F      Paget  BM     1:14:24 
2     Jennifer Lightbourne 89  44  11      F      Warwick  BM   1:15:33 
3     Vivienne Lochhead    90  48  12      F      St George  BM 1:15:36 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alexandra Wilberz 112 50  23      F      Hamilton  BM 1:21:57 
2     Frances Betts     74  50  27      F      Paget  BM    1:24:29 
3     Zina Jones        88  59  33      F      Warwick  BM  1:43:06 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maria Duffy    81  69  22      F      Paget  BM           1:21:57 
2     Carolyn Conway 78  63  32      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 1:36:14 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.