Results For
BUTTERFIELD National Olympic Championship Triathlon

St. Davids, 00000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ================ ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              64         Philip Mace      M      2:07:12  45  1               0:21:00   0:00:38 1:04:19   0:00:41 0:40:33  
2              63         Dustin Luck      M      2:13:08  31  1               0:24:35   0:01:11 1:06:03   0:00:45 0:40:32  
3              53         Ashley Couper    F      2:16:02  44  1               0:23:44   0:01:01 1:10:03   0:00:42 0:40:30  
4              67         Daniel Samilski  M      2:16:48  40  1               0:25:05   0:01:14 1:09:17   0:00:52 0:40:18  
5              70         John Thompson    M      2:17:45  43  2               0:24:27   0:00:48 1:11:04   0:00:51 0:40:33  
6              68         Jeremy Shrubb    M      2:22:21  35  2               0:23:37   0:01:06 1:12:42   0:00:46 0:44:08  
7              58         Will Green       M      2:26:13  29  1               0:25:07   0:01:25 1:14:38   0:01:02 0:44:01  
8              59         Sharon Hammond   F      2:31:04  52  1               0:25:01   0:01:14 1:15:20   0:00:52 0:48:36  
9              54         Paul Dissington  M      2:32:58  38  3               0:26:46   0:01:03 1:13:19   0:00:37 0:51:12  
10             52         Leana Coetsee    F      2:37:42  32  1               0:29:12   0:02:40 1:16:26   0:01:56 0:47:27  
11             72         Steven Wells     M      2:40:22  47  3               0:29:23   0:03:05 1:12:10   0:01:17 0:54:24  
12             66         Zoey Roberts     F      2:40:37  46  1               0:31:43   0:02:13 1:15:13   0:01:04 0:50:23  
13             71         Mark Van Zanden  M      2:51:39  53  1               0:22:56   0:02:00 1:23:46   0:01:02 1:01:53  
14             60         Steve Horton     M      2:53:05  39  4               0:27:05   0:01:10 1:26:08   0:00:59 0:57:41  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Philip Mace 64  45  1       M      Hamilton  BM 2:07:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ashley Couper 53  44  3       F      Hamilton  BM 2:16:02 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Will Green 58  29  7       M      Hamilton  BM 2:26:13 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dustin Luck     63  31  2       M      Hamilton  BM 2:13:08 
2     Jeremy Shrubb   68  35  6       M      Paget  BM    2:22:21 
3     Paul Dissington 54  38  9       M      Warwick  BM  2:32:58 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Daniel Samilski 67  40  4       M      Warwick  BM    2:16:48 
2     John Thompson   70  43  5       M      Devonshire  BM 2:17:45 
3     Steven Wells    72  47  11      M      Bermuda  BM    2:40:22 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mark Van Zanden 71  53  13      M      Bermuda  BM 2:51:39 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Leana Coetsee 52  32  10      F      Hamilton  BM 2:37:42 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Zoey Roberts 66  46  12      F      Southampton  BM 2:40:37 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sharon Hammond 59  52  8       F      Smiths  BM 2:31:04 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.