Results - Virtual Tri the Wildwoods & 5K

Sat September 12, 2020 North Wildwood, NJ 08260 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State RUN 1   RUN 1 RUN 1 BIKE    BIKE     BIKE  RUN 2   RUN 2 RUN 2 Clock   Age Division Division  
                                                                    Pace  Place         Pace     Place         Pace  Place Time        Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= === ======== ========= 
1     377 Dominic McElhinney M      Philadelphia      PA    0:12:11 6:06  1     0:48:16 22.4 mph 1     0:32:04 6:25  1     1:32:31 49  1        M Overall 
2     69  Michael Diluca     M      Ardmore           PA    0:13:02 6:31  2     1:01:15 17.6 mph 7     0:35:06 7:01  2     1:49:23 28  1        M 25-29   
3     241 Blake Rulison      M      Marlton           NJ    0:15:05 7:33  3     0:57:21 18.8 mph 5     0:40:55 8:11  3     1:53:21 30  1        M 30-34   
4     228 Adam Plaunt        M      Somerset          NJ    0:17:39 8:50  7     0:55:16 19.6 mph 3     0:44:39 8:56  5     1:57:34 33  2        M 30-34   
5     284 Mark Valigorsky    M      Milford           CT    0:16:19 8:10  4     0:59:02 18.3 mph 6     0:42:46 8:33  4     1:58:07 37  1        M 35-39   
6     340 Alex Kuziola       M      Matawan           NJ    0:16:23 8:12  5     0:55:33 19.5 mph 4     0:46:27 9:17  8     1:58:23 36  2        M 35-39   
7     324 Tony Berg          M      Del Mar           CA    0:22:36 11:18 12    0:51:23 21.1 mph 2     0:57:00 11:24 11    2:10:59 71  1        M 70-74   
8     312 Darby Rose         F      Union Beach       NJ    0:19:16 9:38  9     1:10:22 15.3 mph 9     0:45:07 9:01  6     2:14:45 36  1        F Overall 
9     122 Wendy Griffiths    F      Tuckerton         NJ    0:17:19 8:40  6     1:13:06 14.8 mph 10    0:46:22 9:16  7     2:16:47 45  1        F 45-49   
10    271 Patricia Sullivan  F      Flushing          NY    0:19:53 9:57  10    1:09:15 15.6 mph 8     0:55:02 11:00 10    2:24:10 46  2        F 45-49   
11    61  Vicki Curran       F      Brielle           NJ    0:18:02 9:01  8     1:26:12 12.5 mph 13    0:53:18 10:40 9     2:37:32 51  1        F 50-54   
12    278 Michael Tessler    M      Red Bank          NJ    0:22:27 11:14 11    1:20:22 13.4 mph 11    0:59:18 11:52 12    2:42:07 39  3        M 35-39   
13    20  Robert Blinebury   M      Cinnaminson       NJ    0:23:53 11:57 14    1:20:36 13.4 mph 12    1:01:57 12:23 13    2:46:26 44  1        M 40-44   
14    259 Lonnie Snyder      M      Huntingdon Valley PA    0:23:30 11:45 13    1:41:10 10.7 mph 15    1:05:11 13:02 14    3:09:51 33  3        M 30-34   
15    274 Jim Swanick        M      Springfield       PA    0:32:42 16:21 15    1:27:48 12.3 mph 14    1:24:18 16:52 16    3:24:48 59  1        M 55-59   
16    117 Traci Glover       F      Mount Joy         PA    0:33:22 16:41 16    1:57:57 9.2 mph  16    1:21:00 16:12 15    3:52:19 52  2        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dominic McElhinney 377 49  1       M      Philadelphia PA US 1:32:31 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Darby Rose 312 36  8       F      Union Beach NJ US 2:14:45 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Diluca 69  28  2       M      Ardmore PA US 1:49:23 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Blake Rulison 241 30  3       M      Marlton NJ US           1:53:21 
2     Adam Plaunt   228 33  4       M      Somerset NJ US          1:57:34 
3     Lonnie Snyder 259 33  14      M      Huntingdon Valley PA US 3:09:51 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Valigorsky 284 37  5       M      Milford CT US  1:58:07 
2     Alex Kuziola    340 36  6       M      Matawan NJ US  1:58:23 
3     Michael Tessler 278 39  12      M      Red Bank NJ US 2:42:07 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Blinebury 20  44  13      M      Cinnaminson NJ US 2:46:26 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jim Swanick 274 59  15      M      Springfield PA US 3:24:48 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tony Berg 324 71  7       M      Del Mar CA US 2:10:59 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Wendy Griffiths   122 45  9       F      Tuckerton NJ US 2:16:47 
2     Patricia Sullivan 271 46  10      F      Flushing NY US  2:24:10 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Vicki Curran 61  51  11      F      Brielle NJ US   2:37:32 
2     Traci Glover 117 52  16      F      Mount Joy PA US 3:52:19 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.