Results For
2021 C.U.R.E. Classic: Mother's Day Edition

Centennial, CO 80112
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    City           State Clock    Distance in Miles Pace     Group/Team Name               Run (miles) Ride (miles) 
                                                       Time                                                                                       
===== === ======================= ============== ===== ======== ================= ======== ============================= =========== ============ 
1     75  Chris Sharp             Westmont       IL    12:19:43 212.62            3:29     Project CURE Chicago          10.23       202.39       
2     30  Marian Pease            Phoenix        AZ    15:04:15 197.02            4:35     Critics Choice Vacations      0           197.02       
3     126 Alexandra Flowers       Denver         CO    10:25:00 124.5             5:01                                   0           124.5        
4     125 Stephanie Beaucond      Parker         CO    11:06:00 100.61            6:37                                   5.17        95.44        
5     85  Michael Zink            Boulder        CO    NONE     82.7                       Family Zink                   0           0            
6     27  Susan Boehnstedt        Gilbert        AZ    5:35:00  80.4              13:08    Critics Choice Vacations      7.5         14           
7     87  Katherine Zink          Chicago        IL    NONE     73.4                       Family Zink                   0           0            
8     72  Kristina Cordova        Kansas City    MO    9:26:38  73.172            7:45     ColoRADo Lovers               14.07       53.25        
9     69  Denise Farrar           Aurora         CO    9:03:06  71.718            7:34                                   11.64       56.35        
10    161 Paul Szefler            Lone Tree      CO    5:30:00  68.05             8:19     The Scrambled Legs            0           20.9         
11    32  Lisa Cygan              Evergreen      CO    11:31:57 64.975            10:39                                  27.62       23           
12    173 Bryan Palmintier        Lakewood       CO    12:00:00 63.5              11:20    Frontrange Flyers             0           63.5         
13    129 Lauren Master           Denver         CO    4:00:00  60.15             3:59     PA Walkin' the Walk!          0           60.15        
14    152 Carey Norrish           Englewood      CO    NONE     59.8                       Team Norboat                  0           0            
15    178 Jeff Longan             Lakewood       CO    17:00:00 58.9              17:19    Frontrange Flyers             0           0            
16    139 Donny Santos            Lyndhurst      NJ    7:52:08  58.78             8:02     The Knight Runners            58.78       0            
17    174 Kari Price              Lakewood       CO    13:00:00 56                13:56    Frontrange Flyers             0           56           
18    50  David Maher             Bloomfield     NJ    4:55:29  55.61             5:19     The Knight Runners            24.47       31.14        
19    151 Phil Norrish            Englewood      CO    NONE     54.7                       Team Norboat                  0           0            
20    86  Betsy Zink              Boulder        CO    NONE     54                         Family Zink                   0           0            
21    104 Charles Stout           Pittsburgh     PA    4:03:00  52                4:40                                   0           52           
22    214 Danny Pyne              Brookfield     IL    4:04:00  50.5              4:50                                   6.5         44           
23    82  Kyle Beckel             Windsor        CO    4:00:00  50                4:48     I-O Psychlists                0           50           
24    88  Alexandra Zink          Hoboken        NJ    NONE     47.36                      Family Zink                   0           0            
25    160 Mallory Szefler         Lone Tree      CO    1:14:00  47.28             6:30     The Scrambled Legs            4           7.38         
26    215 Reese Eschmann          Brookfield     IL    9:30:00  47                12:08                                  0           32           
27    45  Terri Schmidt           Brentwood      TN    8:20:49  46.4              10:48    Team HCA                      43.4        0            
28    46  Tom Deaderick           Nashville      TN    17:00:00 45.45             22:27    Team HCA                      0           0            
29    127 Sidney B Brooks         Castle Rock    CO    2:29:00  44.2              3:22                                   0           44.2         
30    130 Piccolo Tropia          Denver         CO    2:30:00  44.14             4:41     PA Walkin' the Walk!          32          0            
31    172 Anonymous Participant                        14:00:00 43.7              19:13    Frontrange Flyers             0           0            
32    44  Cindi Slaughter         Nashville      TN    8:58:35  42.35             12:43    Team HCA                      0           15.38        
33    169 Aaron Charous           northbrook     IL    7:30:27  41.07             10:58    Project CURE Chicago          26.77       2.12         
34    60  Chris MacTaggart        Glen Ellyn     IL    5:34:41  40.5              8:16     Project CURE Chicago          40.5        0            
35    36  Carmen Parker           Phoenix        AZ    2:33:04  39.69             3:51     VTeam                         0           39.69        
36    95  Elizabeth Roman         Lakewood       CO    1:35:00  39.3              22:06                                  0           0            
37    49  Heather Maher           Phoenix        AZ    NONE     38.3                                                     0           0            
38    71  Trent Wunstel           Kansas City    MO    2:58:01  36.72             4:51     ColoRADo Lovers               0           36.72        
39    80  Daniel Padilla          Willowbrook    IL    6:00:20  36.16             9:58     Project CURE Chicago          36.16       0            
40    115 Margie Wood             Englewood      CO    NONE     35.8                       Team Denver                   0           0            
41    175 Pat Maynard             Lakewood       CO    10:00:00 35.66             16:50    Frontrange Flyers             0           0            
42    90  Cheyanne Greer          Wheat Ridge    CO    7:42:20  35.11             13:10    PA Walkin' the Walk!          1.25        0            
43    28  John Hoffman            Queen Creek    AZ    7:30:00  35                12:51    Critics Choice Vacations      0           0            
44    197 Joshua Schoenhardt      Chicago        IL    NONE     32.2                       Family Zink                   0           0            
45    148 Katelyn Zeno            Lone Tree      CO    3:51:40  30.8              13:52    The Scrambled Legs            10.1        0            
46    24  Lindsey Anderson        Parker         CO    5:31:00  30.76             10:46    Mesa Middle School            26.46       0            
47    19  Michael Bowersox        Ramona         CA    3:09:24  30.41             6:14                                   0           30.41        
48    29  Jessica Kinsey          Elizabeth      CO    3:40:38  30.09             7:20     Mesa Middle School            15.09       12           
49    132 Lawrence Colletta       Downingtown    PA    3:45:00  30                7:30     Mid-Atlantic DC               0           30           
50    147 Katelyn Zeno            Lone Tree      CO    5:45:20  29.7              16:36    Denver YP Board               10.1        0            
51    3   Micah McDonough         Englewood      CO    1:55:45  29.1              3:59     Team MICAH                    5           24.1         
52    106 Preston Braxton         Pearland       TX    9:11:51  28.79             19:10                                  0           0            
53    77  Brian Gaffney           Georgetown     TX    6:35:13  27.99             14:07    Melisa and the Globetrotters  0           10.5         
54    57  Patricia Kiernan        Telluride      CO    1:35:00  27                3:31     Mountain Cupcakes             0           0            
55    37  Elisa Patterson         Louisville     CO    NONE     27                         Ovary-achievers               0           0            
56    168 Becky Charous           Northbrook     IL    5:26:03  26.3              12:24    Project CURE Chicago          10.4        0            
57    89  Emily Rybacki           Louisville     CO    NONE     26.091                     Family Zink                   0           0            
58    150 Roopali Kakar           Parker         CO    NONE     24.2                       CURE_2020                     0           0            
59    116 Bill Wood               Centennial     CO    1:52:00  24                4:40     Team Denver                   0           24           
60    141 Garrod Moltz            Denver         CO    3:12:00  24                8:00                                   24          0            
61    53  DANIEL GARCIA           Clifton        NJ    3:11:21  23.31             8:13     The Knight Runners            23.31       0            
62    121 Nick Peterson           Denver         CO    5:00:00  23                13:03    Team Peterson                 0           12           
63    190 Pamela Comello          Saint Louis    MO    10:02:00 23                26:10    Friendship Force Denver       0           0            
64    188 Tyler Rybacki           Louisville     CO    NONE     22.5                       Family Zink                   0           0            
65    135 Abhilasha Jain          Canton         MI    6:47:29  22.14             18:24    CURE_2020                     0           5.86         
66    33  Jean Herschede          Cloverdale     CA    NONE     22                         Amigos de Guatemala           0           0            
67    210 Lori Powell             Centennial     CO    2:00:00  21                5:43                                   0           21           
68    34  Leah McFail             Lone Tree      CO    NONE     21                         Team McGuirre                 0           0            
69    47  Nate Gray               Nashville      TN    2:27:08  20.89             7:03     Team HCA                      20.89       0            
70    12  Amy Ewing               Richmond       TX    4:47:05  20.4              14:04                                  0           0            
71    111 Liyu Geresu             Plano          TX    3:51:55  20.09             13:38                                  17.02       0            
72    179 Jason Price             Lakewood       CO    7:00:00  20                21:00    Frontrange Flyers             0           0            
73    124 Sarah Soffer            TucsonP        AZ    4:10:56  19.55             12:50    I-O Psychlists                15.55       2            
74    40  Katie Lomax             Nashville      TN    NONE     19.4                       Team HCA                      0           0            
75    119 David Johnson           Littleton      CO    NONE     17.6                                                     0           0            
76    79  Steven Raymer           Windsor        CO    3:08:00  17.107            10:59    I-O Psychlists                9           0            
77    200 Donna Higinbotham       Phoenix        AZ    NONE     17                         Critics Choice Vacations      0           0            
78    138 Michelle Hedden         Trabuco Canyon CA    2:56:40  16.361            10:48                                  12.961      3.4          
79    78  Karma Gaffney           Georgetown     TX    4:25:12  16.01             16:34    Melisa and the Globetrotters  0           0            
80    123 Wan-Ching Chen          Puyallup       WA    1:01:00  16                3:49                                   0           16           
81    54  Baret Walker            Englewood      CO    2:29:38  15.936            9:23     Double Bogies                 0           2            
82    5   Melisa Esposti          Arlington      VA    NONE     15.9                       Melisa and the Globetrotters  0           0            
83    191 Tristan Sotelo Platte   Saint Louis    MO    3:45:39  15.59             14:28    Friendship Force Denver       3.1         6.29         
84    6   Ben Esposti             Arlington      VA    NONE     15.5                       Melisa and the Globetrotters  0           0            
85    136 Tunji Akintilo          Bourbonnais    IL    2:52:31  15.39             11:13                                  15.39       0            
86    209 Ryan Dill               Mechanicsburg  PA    11:00:00 15.12             43:39    Team Peterson                 0           0            
87    101 Steven Peterson         Denver         CO    1:00:00  15                4:00     Denver YP Board               0           15           
88    118 Steven Peterson         Denver         CO    1:00:00  15                4:00     Team Peterson                 0           15           
89    35  Stephen Aguirre         Lone Tree      CO    2:30:00  15                10:00    Team McGuirre                 15          0            
90    38  Jaiese Reynoso Diaz     Denver         CO    NONE     14.4                       Ovary-achievers               0           0            
91    2   Daisha King             Boise          ID    2:22:42  14.391            9:55                                   0           14.391       
92    48  Wendy Henkelman         Englewood      CO    2:18:18  14.1              9:49                                   3.5         0            
93    41  Amanda Bennett          Chapel Hill    TN    0:40:20  13.35             13:13    Team HCA                      0           0            
94    102 Grace Ko                Denver         CO    NONE     13.1                                                     0           0            
95    67  Jackie Wallace          Catonsville    MD    2:02:00  13                9:23                                   13          0            
96    140 Clark Davis             Denver         CO    25:58:00 13                1:59:51  Denver YP Board               5           8            
97    145 Calli Cardillo          Englewood      CO    0:45:00  12.5              3:36     Denver YP Board               0           12.5         
98    59  Barb MacTaggart         Glen Ellyn     IL    3:32:00  12.401            25:14    Project CURE Chicago          0           0            
99    211 Megan Fellows           Middleburg     VA    2:25:36  12.3              11:50    Team Peterson                 0           0            
100   100 Uma Sharma              Parker         CO    3:50:00  12.1              19:00    CURE_2020                     0           0            
101   63  James Michaud           South Orange   NJ    2:45:00  12                13:45                                  0           12           
102   120 Silvia Vetter           Denver         CO    2:16:33  11.65             11:43                                  11.65       0            
103   83  Kelly Cave              Windsor        CO    2:14:01  11                12:11    I-O Psychlists                9.8         0            
104   26  Beth Rottman            Westmont       IL    3:20:00  11                18:11    Project CURE Chicago          0           0            
105   180 Elias Price             Lakewood       CO    2:30:00  10.5              14:17    Frontrange Flyers             10.5        0            
106   131 Medalline Teruel-Tropia Manila               4:15:00  10.452            24:24    PA Walkin' the Walk!          2.672       0            
107   205 Jillian Fellows Dill    Mechanicsburg  PA    0:20:00  10                5:43     Team Peterson                 0           3.5          
108   43  Finn Breland            Nashville      TN    0:40:00  10                20:00    Team HCA                      0           0            
109   154 Maryann Lazzeri         Downers Grove  IL    1:36:00  9.4               10:13                                  8.4         0            
110   17  Horalia Mora            Houston        TX    1:56:58  9.32              12:33                                  6.22        0            
111   158 Michael Day             Grandview      MO    2:03:00  8.28              14:51                                  0           0            
112   25  Niki Brock              Castle Rock    CO    27:33:00 8.1               7:39:10  Mesa Middle School            0           0            
113   156 Supriya Soni            Littleton      CO    2:20:00  7.37              19:00    CURE_2020                     0           0            
114   23  Cynthia Daniels         Franklin       TN    1:59:06  7.3               16:19                                  0           0            
115   7   E. Esposti              Arlington      VA    NONE     7                          Melisa and the Globetrotters  0           0            
116   81  Julia Beckel            Windsor        CO    1:04:00  6.13              10:26    I-O Psychlists                6.13        0            
117   186 Ari Domingo             Denver         CO    0:46:35  6                 7:46     Team MICAH                    5           1            
118   31  Ilene Americus          Aurora         CO    1:39:00  6                 16:30    Friendship Force Denver       0           0            
119   62  Kristofer Anderson      Parker         CO    NONE     5.6                        Mesa Middle School            0           0            
120   51  Savannah Heath          Gilbert        AZ    2:56:00  5.58              31:32    Desert Financial Credit Union 0           0            
121   171 Brian Charous           Chicago        IL    0:41:22  5.21              7:56     Project CURE Chicago          5.21        0            
122   108 Barbara Brizzi          Englewood      CO    2:00:00  5                 24:00                                  0           0            
123   203 Tobin Price             Lakewood       CO    2:00:00  5                 24:00    Frontrange Flyers             0           0            
124   84  Jaime Zawmon            Arvada         CO    NONE     3.67                                                     0           0            
125   122 Kaitlin Isaacson        Littleton      CO    0:31:08  3.1               10:03                                  3.1         0            
126   99  Melanie Endicott        Newport        WA    0:40:23  3.1               13:02                                  3.1         0            
127   52  Marcie Rome             Denver         CO    1:00:00  3                 20:00    Ovary-achievers               0           0            
128   208 Anastacia Macias        Brighton       CO    NONE     3                          Ovary-achievers               0           0            
129   61  Gerald Forney           Denver         CO    NONE     3                          Friendship Force Denver       0           0            
130   68  Irene Ludwig            Denver         CO    NONE     3                          Friendship Force Denver       0           0            
131   20  Cicely Sapp             Phoenix        AZ    1:05:00  2.5               26:00    VTeam                         0           0            
132   96  Kaylee Welch            Mesa           AZ    0:23:30  2.29              10:16                                  2.29        0            
133   117 Raj Verma               Denver         CO    25:00:00 2.13              11:44:14 Denver YP Board               2.13        0            
134   55  Todd Walker             Littleton      CO    0:24:20  2                 12:10    Double Bogies                 0           0            
135   56  Ulrike Konchan          Berwyn         IL    0:40:00  2                 20:00    Project CURE Chicago          0           0            
136   73  Jillian Goulding        Denver         CO    NONE     2                          Denver YP Board               0           0            
137   21  Stephanie Dunn          Phoenix        AZ    0:33:33  1.71              19:37    VTeam                         0           0            
138   202 Ivana Pacion            Lincoln        CA    0:40:00  1.5               26:40    Hope 4 Kids International     0           0            
139   185 MELFRY TACTUK           Miami          FL    0:30:00  1                 30:00                                  0           0            

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.