Results For
2021 C.U.R.E. Classic: Mother's Day Edition

Centennial, CO 80112
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City            State Country Clock    Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace    Group/Team Name                    
                                                                 Time     Time                                                                       
===== === ======================== =============== ===== ======= ======== ==== ================= ======== ======= ================================== 
1         Chris Sharp              Westmont        IL    US      9:53:56       155                        3:50    Chicago YP Board                   
2         Jimmy Dozer              Littleton       CO    US      6:03:04       100.84                     3:36    Project C.U.R.E. Open STRAVA Group 
3         Jason Smith              Royal Oak       MI    US      12:22:00      86.4                       8:35    ENDOCORP                           
4         Lyndsey Rowzee           Brighton        CO    US      4:35:00       75.57                      3:38    #VertaforeStrong                   
5         Ginni Mulder             Denver          CO    US      12:49:00      72.6                       10:36   #VertaforeStrong                   
6         Jonathan Kinsey          Chicago         IL    US      9:45:19       69.276                     8:27    Chicago YP Board                   
7         Lori Sanders             Highlands Ranch CO    US      6:00:00       67.6                       5:20    #VertaforeStrong                   
8         Denise Farrar            Aurora          CO    US      7:15:41       67.22                      6:29    #VertaforeStrong                   
9         Katelyn Zeno             Lone Tree       CO    US      7:13:57       66.31                      7:22    Denver YP Board                    
10        Betsy Bartholf           Nashville       TN    US      2:00:00       61.25                      4:19                                       
11        Tim Peterson             Denver          CO    US      7:59:16       49.65                      9:39    Team Peterson                      
12        Hunter Nichols           Nashville       TN    US      3:26:11       43.28                      4:46    Nashville YP                       
13        Jessica Mitchell         Aurora          CO    US      NONE          40.12                              #VertaforeStrong                   
14        Carolyn Weinig           Aurora          CO    US      NONE          40                                                                    
15        Nada Alaraj              Palos Park      IL    US      4:59:42       34.1                       8:47    Chicago YP Board                   
16        Dayton OBrien            Franklin        TN    US      4:18:14       31.7                       8:09    Nashville YP                       
17        shaughnessy hearn        Houston         TX    US      3:10:36       31.63                      6:02                                       
18        Calli Cardillo           Englewood       CO    US      3:30:00       31.25                      6:43    Denver YP Board                    
19        Kaylen Iles              Denver          CO    US      10:53:00      28.1                       23:14   Denver YP Board                    
20        Tommy Peterson           Clifton         VA    US      33:52:00      28                         1:41:36 Team Peterson                      
21        Matthew Long             Denver          CO    US      4:06:24       27.14                      9:05    Denver YP Board                    
22        Amanda Taylor            Denver          CO    US      0:45:00       26.92                      15:00   #VertaforeStrong                   
23        Jill Bookman             Golden          CO    US      7:00:00       26.1                       16:06   Denver YP Board                    
24        Lesli Leakey             Forney          TX    US      3:18:01       24.051                     8:14    #VertaforeStrong                   
25        Jordan Canary            Chicago         IL    US      NONE          19.2                               Chicago YP Board                   
26        Jeffri Mulder            Lakewood        CO    US      5:25:00       19                         17:06   #VertaforeStrong                   
27        Haley Reiersgord         Denver          CO    US      1:50:27       18.59                      9:24    Denver YP Board                    
28        Glenna O'Neal            Denver          CO    US      5:50:00       17.5                       20:00                                      
29        Bob Fincutter            Denver          CO    US      NONE          12.3                               #VertaforeStrong                   
30        Jillian Goulding         Denver          CO    US      NONE          12                                 Denver YP Board                    
31        Kristen Van De Wyngaerde Englewood       CO    US      NONE          11.941                             Denver YP Board                    
32        Erica Kearns             Southfield      MI    US      NONE          11.6                               ENDOCORP                           
33        Clark Davis              Denver          CO    US      1:29:00       11.5                       7:44    Denver YP Board                    
34        Chris Jones              Southfield      MI    US      NONE          10.11                              ENDOCORP                           
35        Alejandro Jimenez-Baeza  Oak Lawn        IL    US      2:09:00       10                         12:54   Chicago YP Board                   
36        Jim Chehab               Southfield      MI    US      NONE          9.9                                ENDOCORP                           
37        Amal Hammoud             Southfield      MI    US      NONE          9.1                                ENDOCORP                           
38        Steven Peterson          Denver          CO    US      30:00:00      8                          3:45:00 Team Peterson                      
39        Sarah McCaw              Denver          CO    US      0:40:00       7.7                        20:00   #VertaforeStrong                   
40        Wendy Henkelman          Englewood       CO    US      1:38:53       7.5                        13:11   #VertaforeStrong                   
41        Rachel Buck              Thornton        CO    US      NONE          7.43                                                                  
42        Belen Redwood            Ajax            ON    CA      2:43:09       7.428                      21:58                                      
43        Julia Hammoud            Southfield      MI    US      NONE          6.93                               ENDOCORP                           
44        Najeeb Haddad            Southfield      MI    US      NONE          5.5                                ENDOCORP                           
45        Hoida Chamas             Dearborn        MI    US      NONE          5.4                                ENDOCORP                           
46        Katie Waters             Aurora          CO    US      0:49:17       4.65                       10:36   Denver YP Board                    
47        Alison Regan             Denver          CO    US      NONE          3.75                               Denver YP Board                    
48        Feyi Aworunse            Brentwood       TN    US      NONE          3.3                                Nashville YP                       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.