Results For
Restless Runners 5k

Peru, IL 61354
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     709 Dan Palmer          M      Roscoe            IL    US      0:17:38.8 0:17:37.6 5:41  43  78.2       1        M Overall 
2     741 tom smith           M      peru              IL    US      0:19:40.3 0:19:38.7 6:20  45  71.3       1        M 45-49   
3     718 Drew Toohill        M      Bloomington       IL    US      0:19:57.6 0:19:55.0 6:25  19  64.4       1        M 15-19   
4     715 Joe Bornac          M      La Salle          IL    US      0:20:29.3 0:20:27.3 6:36  54  73.5       1        M 50-54   
5     725 John Roets          M      Yorkville         IL    US      0:20:48.3 0:20:46.8 6:42  50  70.1       2        M 50-54   
6     702 Ben Mueller         M      Sycamore          IL    US      0:21:06.4 0:21:02.8 6:47  38  63.2       1        M 35-39   
7     736 Logan Pasakarnis    M      Millington        IL    US      0:22:30.9 0:22:28.7 7:15  14  60.2       1        M 10-14   
8     706 Rebecca Neaterour   F      Streator          IL    US      0:22:42.4 0:22:40.3 7:19  20  64.7       1        F Overall 
9     717 Mike Toohill        M      Bloomington       IL    US      0:22:54.3 0:22:50.6 7:22  56  66.9       1        M 55-59   
10    707 Xavier Dean         M      Streator          IL    US      0:23:51.4 0:23:49.5 7:41  19  53.8       2        M 15-19   
11    737 Mark McHugh         M      Broadview         IL    US      0:24:15.2 0:24:05.8 7:46  59  65.1       2        M 55-59   
12    710 John Thomas         M      Grand Ridge       IL    US      0:24:34.0 0:24:27.4 7:53  59  64.1       3        M 55-59   
13    703 Doug Harris         M      Streator          IL    US      0:24:50.6 0:24:33.0 7:55  51  59.8       3        M 50-54   
14    738 Adam Davis          M      Dixon             IL    US      0:24:39.4 0:24:34.3 7:56  40  54.9       1        M 40-44   
15    712 Charlene Hamann     F      Streator          IL    US      0:24:56.0 0:24:51.3 8:01  47  64.1       1        F 45-49   
16    721 Kimberly Broyles    F      Streator          IL    US      0:25:20.1 0:25:16.6 8:09  51  65.8       1        F 50-54   
17    731 Kelly Shanley       F      Ottawa            IL    US      0:26:32.4 0:26:17.0 8:29  57  67.9       1        F 55-59   
18    740 Ron Gladhill        M      La Salle          IL    US      0:26:25.4 0:26:22.3 8:30  52  56.1       4        M 50-54   
19    705 Chelsea Brashear    F      Ottawa            IL    US      0:26:43.9 0:26:39.8 8:36  23  55.1       1        F 20-24   
20    722 Carol Pratt         F      Varna             IL    US      0:27:21.1 0:27:11.8 8:46  60  68.0       1        F 60-64   
21    728 Frank Hardy         M      Marquette Heights IL    US      0:27:48.8 0:27:31.5 8:53  43  50.1       2        M 40-44   
22    729 Brittany Bejster    F      Flanagan          IL    US      0:28:25.5 0:28:11.2 9:06  26  52.1       1        F 25-29   
23    733 Raymond Berry       M      Streator          IL    US      0:28:51.9 0:28:41.7 9:15  52  51.6       5        M 50-54   
24    732 Christa Easi        F      Streator          IL    US      0:29:04.7 0:28:55.6 9:20  44  53.6       1        F 40-44   
25    714 Rebecca Amble       F      Peru              IL    US      0:30:20.3 0:30:11.3 9:44  42  50.6       2        F 40-44   
26    719 Dan Rolando         M      Oglesby           IL    US      0:30:36.8 0:30:21.9 9:48  68  56.0       1        M 65-69   
27    723 Darrell Simmermaker M      Springfield       IL    US      0:31:02.5 0:30:40.2 9:54  61  52.1       1        M 60-64   
28    704 Stella Logan        F      La Salle          IL    US      0:32:00.9 0:31:42.8 10:14 60  58.3       2        F 60-64   
29    701 Rosanne Abbott      F      Peru              IL    US      0:33:06.3 0:32:59.1 10:38 57  54.1       2        F 55-59   
30    735 Theresa Hart        F                              US      0:33:16.5 0:33:08.4 10:41 61  56.5       3        F 60-64   
31    713 Janine Sobin        F      Spring Valley     IL    US      0:33:37.8 0:33:29.5 10:48 58  53.9       3        F 55-59   
32    716 Gregg Duckworth     M      Peru              IL    US      0:35:03.8 0:33:44.7 10:53 65  49.0       2        M 65-69   
33    726 Patrice Hess        F      Peru              IL    US      0:36:21.6 0:36:07.9 11:39 48  44.6       2        F 45-49   
34    734 Cathy Berry         F      STREATOR          IL    US      0:36:47.0 0:36:34.7 11:48 48  44.0       3        F 45-49   
35    727 Teresa Messersmith  F      Spring Valley     IL    US      0:36:50.2 0:36:37.9 11:49 36  40.5       1        F 35-39   
36    739 Ashley Gonzales     F      Peru              IL    US      0:37:35.7 0:37:22.3 12:03 34  39.5       1        F 30-34   
37    708 Tina Simmermaker    F      Springfield       IL    US      0:38:25.6 0:38:11.5 12:19 61  49.0       4        F 60-64   
38    730 Joanne Bejster      F      Malden            IL    US      0:38:33.6 0:38:17.4 12:21 54  45.0       2        F 50-54   
39    720 Randy Pratt         M      Hennepin          IL    US      0:38:46.7 0:38:23.5 12:23 52  38.6       6        M 50-54   
40    711 Jim Steenhoek       M      Ottawa            IL    US      0:47:46.9 0:47:19.8 15:16 66  35.3       3        M 65-69   
41    724 Marilyn Steenhoek   F      Ottawa            IL    US      0:47:47.5 0:47:21.1 15:16 71  45.2       1        F 70-74   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dan Palmer 709 43  1       M      Roscoe IL US 17:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rebecca Neaterour 706 20  8       F      Streator IL US 22:40.3 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Logan Pasakarnis 736 14  7       M      Millington IL US 22:28.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Drew Toohill 718 19  3       M      Bloomington IL US 19:55.0 
2     Xavier Dean  707 19  10      M      Streator IL US    23:49.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ben Mueller 702 38  6       M      Sycamore IL US 21:02.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Adam Davis  738 40  14      M      Dixon IL US             24:34.3 
2     Frank Hardy 728 43  21      M      Marquette Heights IL US 27:31.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     tom smith 741 45  2       M      peru IL US 19:38.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joe Bornac  715 54  4       M      La Salle IL US  20:27.3 
2     John Roets  725 50  5       M      Yorkville IL US 20:46.8 
3     Doug Harris 703 51  13      M      Streator IL US  24:33.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Toohill 717 56  9       M      Bloomington IL US 22:50.6 
2     Mark McHugh  737 59  11      M      Broadview IL US   24:05.8 
3     John Thomas  710 59  12      M      Grand Ridge IL US 24:27.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Darrell Simmermaker 723 61  27      M      Springfield IL US 30:40.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dan Rolando     719 68  26      M      Oglesby IL US 30:21.9 
2     Gregg Duckworth 716 65  32      M      Peru IL US    33:44.7 
3     Jim Steenhoek   711 66  40      M      Ottawa IL US  47:19.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chelsea Brashear 705 23  19      F      Ottawa IL US 26:39.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brittany Bejster 729 26  22      F      Flanagan IL US 28:11.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ashley Gonzales 739 34  36      F      Peru IL US 37:22.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Teresa Messersmith 727 36  35      F      Spring Valley IL US 36:37.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christa Easi  732 44  24      F      Streator IL US 28:55.6 
2     Rebecca Amble 714 42  25      F      Peru IL US     30:11.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Charlene Hamann 712 47  15      F      Streator IL US 24:51.3 
2     Patrice Hess    726 48  33      F      Peru IL US     36:07.9 
3     Cathy Berry     734 48  34      F      STREATOR IL US 36:34.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kimberly Broyles 721 51  16      F      Streator IL US 25:16.6 
2     Joanne Bejster   730 54  38      F      Malden IL US   38:17.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kelly Shanley  731 57  17      F      Ottawa IL US        26:17.0 
2     Rosanne Abbott 701 57  29      F      Peru IL US          32:59.1 
3     Janine Sobin   713 58  31      F      Spring Valley IL US 33:29.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Carol Pratt  722 60  20      F      Varna IL US    27:11.8 
2     Stella Logan 704 60  28      F      La Salle IL US 31:42.8 
3     Theresa Hart 735 61  30      F        US           33:08.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marilyn Steenhoek 724 71  41      F      Ottawa IL US 47:21.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.