Brittany's Hope 5K

Sat September 19, 2020 Elizaethtown, PA 17022 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City State Country Clock      Chip       Pace    Age Age        Division Division 
                                                          Time       Time                   Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     77  Bob Porambo           M                         0:20:59.4  0:20:59.4  6:46    40  64.3       1        M Open   
2     72  Brian Ogle            M                         0:21:49.2  0:21:49.2  7:02    47  65.2       1        M Open   
                                                                                                       1        M 40-49  
3     48  Amanda Kane           F                         0:22:46.2  0:22:46.2  7:21    33  64.6       1        F Open   
4     17  D. Checco             M                         0:22:58.3  0:22:58.3  7:25    12  62.0       1        M 1-12   
5     75  Brian Palmer          M                         0:23:53.5  0:23:53.5  7:42    58  65.1       1        M 50-59  
6     5   Michelle Akritas      F                         0:24:32.4  0:24:32.4  7:55    34  60.1       1        F 30-39  
7     88  Stephen W. Stoeffler  M                         0:25:04.7  0:25:04.7  8:05    38  53.0       1        M 30-39  
8     70  Mimi Newcomer         F                         0:25:10.7  0:25:10.7  8:07    62  75.3       1        F 60-69  
9     46  Joe Hribick           M                         0:25:34.6  0:25:34.6  8:15    33  50.4       2        M 30-39  
10    94  Adam Yalcin           M                         0:25:37.9  0:25:37.9  8:16    16  51.1       1        M 13-17  
11    95  Lee Yalcin            M                         0:26:38.3  0:26:38.3  8:36    47  53.4       2        M 40-49  
12    21  Hannah Dinsmore       F                         0:27:14.1  0:27:14.1  8:47    21  53.9       1        F 18-29  
13    81  Dan Sheppard          M                         0:27:56.3  0:27:56.3  9:01    31  45.9       3        M 30-39  
14    76  Rachel Perry          F                         0:28:02.7  0:28:02.7  9:03    27  52.3       2        F 18-29  
15    82  aja Sides             F                         0:28:26.0  0:28:26.0  9:10    41  53.4       1        F 40-49  
16    33  K. Ferris             F                         0:28:32.8  0:28:32.8  9:13    8   63.8       1        F 1-12   
17    34  Danielle Ferris       F                         0:28:39.5  0:28:39.5  9:15    39  52.4       2        F 30-39  
18    18  William Corbin        M                         0:28:59.0  0:28:59.0  9:21    61  55.1       1        M 60-69  
19    59  Brian Kline           M                         0:29:09.2  0:29:09.2  9:24    43  47.3       3        M 40-49  
20    7   Marlin Beiler         M                         0:29:23.7  0:29:23.7  9:29    20  43.6       1        M 18-29  
21    20  Emily Dimeler         F                         0:30:03.8  0:30:03.8  9:42    30  48.8       1        F Open   
                                                                                                       3        F 30-39  
22    66  Julia McAlonis        F                         0:30:04.5  0:30:04.5  9:42    16  50.4       1        F 13-17  
23    90  A. Thomas             M                         0:30:12.4  0:30:12.4  9:45    12  47.2       2        M 1-12   
24    50  Beth Karpel           F                         0:30:14.2  0:30:14.2  9:45    49  53.9       2        F 40-49  
25    25  Alli Doughton         F                         0:30:56.5  0:30:56.5  9:59    27  47.4       3        F 18-29  
26    24  Mike Doughton         M                         0:30:56.7  0:30:56.7  9:59    56  49.4       2        M 50-59  
27    10  Erin Bell             F                         0:31:15.6  0:31:15.6  10:05   29  47.0       4        F 18-29  
28    87  Crissy Stoeffler      F                         0:31:24.2  0:31:24.2  10:08   38  47.6       4        F 30-39  
29    99  Dominick Zurlo        M                         0:31:27.3  0:31:27.3  10:09   32  40.8       4        M 30-39  
30    85  G. Slade              F                         0:31:50.5  0:31:50.5  10:16   11  52.5       2        F 1-12   
31    69  Emily Moore           F                         0:32:22.1  0:32:22.1  10:26   25  45.3       5        F 18-29  
32    31  Kevin Feldenzer       M                         0:32:33.9  0:32:33.9  10:30   45  43.0       4        M 40-49  
33    80  Jennifer Sheffield    F                         0:33:04.0  0:33:04.0  10:40   39  45.4       5        F 30-39  
34    32  Nichole Feldenzer     F                         0:33:36.3  0:33:36.3  10:50   47  47.4       3        F 40-49  
35    65  N. McAlonis           F                         0:34:51.3  0:34:51.3  11:15   11  48.0       3        F 1-12   
36    67  Rebecca McAlonis      F                         0:34:52.4  0:34:52.4  11:15   46  45.3       4        F 40-49  
37    61  Christine Krebs Krebs F                         0:34:59.3  0:34:59.3  11:17   45  44.7       5        F 40-49  
38    38  Anya Goldina          F                         0:35:27.9  0:35:27.9  11:26   39  42.3       6        F 30-39  
39    42  Ethan Hofstetter      M                         0:35:42.1  0:35:42.1  11:31   17  36.2       2        M 13-17  
40    41  Rachel Hofstetter     F                         0:35:42.6  0:35:42.6  11:31   46  44.2       6        F 40-49  
41    73  Justine Olweiler      F                         0:36:11.2  0:36:11.2  11:40   28  40.6       6        F 18-29  
42    28  Sheldon Evans         M                         0:36:13.3  0:36:13.3  11:41   29  35.4       2        M 18-29  
43    74  Janessa Olweiler      F                         0:36:18.5  0:36:18.5  11:43   24  40.4       7        F 18-29  
44    37  Marcella Goehrig      F                         0:36:28.0  0:36:28.0  11:46   65  54.1       2        F 60-69  
45    9   Kelli Bell            F                         0:37:24.4  0:37:24.4  12:04   31  39.2       7        F 30-39  
46    15  Michael Checco        M                         0:37:32.7  0:37:32.7  12:07   43  36.7       5        M 40-49  
47    97  Sarah Zeiders         F                         0:38:12.9  0:38:12.9  12:20   40  39.5       7        F 40-49  
48    14  Mary Checco           F                 US      0:39:20.5  0:39:20.5  12:41   45  39.8       8        F 40-49  
49    16  Vincent Checco        M                 US      0:39:34.0  0:39:34.0  12:46   16  33.1       3        M 13-17  
50    86  Stephanie Slade       F                         0:39:49.8  0:39:49.8  12:51   36  37.2       8        F 30-39  
51    84  L. Slade              F                         0:39:50.8  0:39:50.8  12:51   9   44.3       4        F 1-12   
52    92  Rose Ward             F                         0:39:53.4  0:39:53.4  12:52   69  52.1       3        F 60-69  
53    64  Elizabeth Low         F                         0:40:10.1  0:40:10.1  12:57   39  37.4       9        F 30-39  
54    36  Chris Ferrufino       M                         0:41:20.7  0:41:20.7  13:20   34  31.3       5        M 30-39  
55    35  Adriana Ferrufino     F                         0:41:21.5  0:41:21.5  13:20   14  37.9       2        F 13-17  
56    60  A. Krebs              F                         0:42:08.7  0:42:08.7  13:36   12  38.8       5        F 1-12   
57    89  J. Thomas             M                         0:42:43.5  0:42:43.5  13:47   11  34.5       3        M 1-12   
58    78  Jessie Rubelmann      F                         0:44:07.6  0:44:07.6  14:14   21  33.3       8        F 18-29  
59    26  Kaitlyn Edinger       F                         0:44:08.7  0:44:08.7  14:14   21  33.3       9        F 18-29  
60    68  Colleen McGovern      F                         0:44:09.0  0:44:09.0  14:15   21  33.2       10       F 18-29  
61    62  Dmitriy Krichevskiy   M                         0:45:15.7  0:45:15.7  14:36   44  30.7       6        M 40-49  
62    40  Gabriel Griffith      M                         0:46:12.6  0:46:12.6  14:54   28  27.7       3        M 18-29  
63    63  Jessica Landman       F                         0:46:12.9  0:46:12.9  14:54   33  31.8       10       F 30-39  
64    91  Amulya Thomas         F                         0:48:15.2  0:48:15.2  15:34   45  32.4       9        F 40-49  
65    43  Ellie Rose Horn       F                         0:50:41.9  0:50:41.9  16:21   15  30.4       3        F 13-17  
66    30  Maureen Fairbanks     F                         0:52:12.9  0:52:12.9  16:51   55  33.4       1        F 50-59  
67    29  Art Fairbanks         M                         0:52:16.6  0:52:16.6  16:52   61  30.5       2        M 60-69  
68    13  Susan Blatt           F                         0:54:43.1  0:54:43.1  17:39   50  30.1       2        F 50-59  
69    93  Pauline Wentzel       F                         0:54:54.3  0:54:54.3  17:43   72  39.5       1        F 70-99  
70    23  H. Donher             F                         0:55:00.2  0:55:00.2  17:45   12  29.7       6        F 1-12   
71    22  M. Dohner             F                         0:55:00.2  0:55:00.2  17:45   10  31.2       7        F 1-12   
72    51  Jacqueline Keener     F                         0:55:16.4  0:55:16.4  17:50   28  26.6       11       F 18-29  
73    83  Dennis Siegel         M                         0:58:06.1  0:58:06.1  18:45   68  29.3       3        M 60-69  
74    2   A. Aiken              F                         1:00:40.9  1:00:40.9  19:34   8   30.0       8        F 1-12   
75    4   Erick Aiken           M                         1:00:45.8  1:00:45.8  19:36   48  23.6       7        M 40-49  
76    1   B. Aiken              F                         1:00:46.7  1:00:46.7  19:36   8   29.9       9        F 1-12   
77    11  John Bender           M                         1:02:05.8  1:02:05.8  20:02   31  20.7       6        M 30-39  
78    79  Jade Salyards         F                         1:02:07.1  1:02:07.1  20:02   30  23.6       11       F 30-39  
79    44  K. Horn               M                         1:04:17.9  1:04:17.9  20:44   9   25.0       4        M 1-12   
80    45  Christine Horn        F                         1:04:20.8  1:04:20.8  20:45   56  27.4       3        F 50-59  
81    12  Jessica Blackburn     F                         10:25:36.5 10:25:36.5 3:21:49 41  2.4        10       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Ogle 72  47  2       M               21:49.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Dimeler 20  30  21      F               30:03.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     D. Checco 17  12  4       M               22:58.3 
2     A. Thomas 90  12  23      M               30:12.4 
3     J. Thomas 89  11  57      M               42:43.5 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Adam Yalcin      94  16  10      M               25:37.9 
2     Ethan Hofstetter 42  17  39      M               35:42.1 
3     Vincent Checco   16  16  49      M        US     39:34.0 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marlin Beiler    7   20  20      M               29:23.7 
2     Sheldon Evans    28  29  42      M               36:13.3 
3     Gabriel Griffith 40  28  62      M               46:12.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stephen W. Stoeffler 88  38  7       M               25:04.7 
2     Joe Hribick          46  33  9       M               25:34.6 
3     Dan Sheppard         81  31  13      M               27:56.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Ogle  72  47  2       M               21:49.2 
2     Lee Yalcin  95  47  11      M               26:38.3 
3     Brian Kline 59  43  19      M               29:09.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Palmer  75  58  5       M               23:53.5 
2     Mike Doughton 24  56  26      M               30:56.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     William Corbin 18  61  18      M               28:59.0 
2     Art Fairbanks  29  61  67      M               52:16.6 
3     Dennis Siegel  83  68  73      M               58:06.1 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Ferris   33  8   16      F               28:32.8 
2     G. Slade    85  11  30      F               31:50.5 
3     N. McAlonis 65  11  35      F               34:51.3 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Julia McAlonis    66  16  22      F               30:04.5 
2     Adriana Ferrufino 35  14  55      F               41:21.5 
3     Ellie Rose Horn   43  15  65      F               50:41.9 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hannah Dinsmore 21  21  12      F               27:14.1 
2     Rachel Perry    76  27  14      F               28:02.7 
3     Alli Doughton   25  27  25      F               30:56.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michelle Akritas 5   34  6       F               24:32.4 
2     Danielle Ferris  34  39  17      F               28:39.5 
3     Emily Dimeler    20  30  21      F               30:03.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     aja Sides         82  41  15      F               28:26.0 
2     Beth Karpel       50  49  24      F               30:14.2 
3     Nichole Feldenzer 32  47  34      F               33:36.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Maureen Fairbanks 30  55  66      F               52:12.9   
2     Susan Blatt       13  50  68      F               54:43.1   
3     Christine Horn    45  56  80      F               1:04:20.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mimi Newcomer    70  62  8       F               25:10.7 
2     Marcella Goehrig 37  65  44      F               36:28.0 
3     Rose Ward        92  69  52      F               39:53.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Pauline Wentzel 93  72  69      F               54:54.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.