Race Header

Run for Jack New Years 5K


Sun January 1 2017
Location: Bryn Mawr, PA US 19010 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5K Awards 5K Overall Results 1M Overall Results --- Select Results --- 5K Overall
5K Run
1 Mile Overall
1 Mile Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- 5K Overall
5K Run
1Mile WalkOverall
1 Mile Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners

Run for Jack 2017
Bryn Mawr, PA 01/01/2017 08:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 36 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
15334Maura Henderson2017:26
29886Haley Yost2017:34
3898Hollie Sick2618:30

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
16739Michael Gillis2916:15
29892Scott Trama2716:17
39881Kevin Cunningham3316:31

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Kevin Montresor16Havertown17:56
254Dylan Mason16Woodstock19:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
190Anna Cunningham2Jim Thorpe25:04
298Ruby Schwelm9Media26:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
166Allison McLaughlin22New York20:40
273Lesley Sagalow26Philadelphia21:22

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
118Ryan Cooney21Bethlehem17:00
222Tim Sick27Cherry Hill17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Meghan Klick31Havertown19:39
264Megan Norton33Somerville20:33

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Patrick Taggart31Philadelphia17:34
223Matthew Dipretore38Newtown Square17:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
183Stacey Ginesin43Bryn Mawr24:05
285Christine Noble48King Of Prussia24:40

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
134Neill Clark45Bala Cynwyd18:19
259Matt Pearsall41Wynnewood19:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1104Ally Rodbell53Wayne27:07
2124Debra Nathanson54Bala Cynwyd34:01

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
135Daniel Mazo53Bala Cynwyd18:20
277George Dick54Wynnewood22:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1120Joanne Lewis70Philadelphia33:04
2123Karen Clarke61Havertown33:56

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
193Richard Kelly69Paoli25:23
294Patrick Brennan62Havertown25:32