Race Header

North Penn 5K


Tue May 30 2017
Location: Lansdale, PA US 19446 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5K Awards NPSDEmployeeTeam NPXCMaleAlumniTeam NPXCParentTeam 5K Overall Results OpenMenTeam --- Select Results --- Overall
5K Run - Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking Employee Team Age Group Results Alumni Team Mixed Team --- Select Results --- Overall
5K Run - Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking Alumni Team Mixed Team Age Group Awards

North Penn 5k
Landsdale, PA 05/30/2017 07:30 PM Weather: Rainy, 60 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
12724Emily Mesaris2023:50
22062Julie Shearer1224:11
32011Meghan Smith2724:12

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
12098Matt Vandenhengel2717:21
22731Bob Pultorak4017:56
32095Mike Pflueger3018:43

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Jack Shive14Lansdale
20Alexander Dubil11Lansdale
30Cameron Albano12Lansdale

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Syndi Schom12Lansdale
20Cameron Crowley12Lansdale
30Natalie Gordon11Lansdale

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Alex Davis19North Wales
20Greg Zappala17Hatfield
30Reilly Shaffer18Lansdale

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Paige Catterson17Lansdale

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Megan Bowen28Pennsburg
20Olivia Mollett27Lansdale
30Kelli Gazak27Lansdale

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Anthony Camasso20Hatfield
20Matthew Brown26Chalfont
30Matt Brown21Philadelphia

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Jami Behm37North Wales
20Sara Rattigan31Royersford
30Charlene Barwis37Hatfield

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Pete Nicholson37Quakertown
20Todd Bauer32Lansdale
30Stefan Muller34Lansdale

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Lynn Sparango45Hatfield
20Monnette Schorn45Hatfield
30Florella Haines42Ambler

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Thomas Steinmetz46North Wales
20Brian Johnson42Lansdale
30Shawn Crowley42Hatfield

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Eugene Tung51Lansdale
20Mike Shive52Lansdale
30Micahel Vlasic51Hatfield

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
10Lou Wilson61Hatfield
20Bob Rodgers62Hatfield

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99