Race Header

Midsummer Night 5K Series


Thu June 8 - Thu August 10
Donate
Location: Wynnewood, PA US 19096 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards June

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- June Overall With Video
5K - June 08
July Overall With Video
5K - July 13
August Overall with Video
5K - August 10
Participant Lookup & Tracking Series Standings Final 5K Awards June 5K Awards July 5K Awards August --- Select Results --- 5K Overall- June 9
5K
5K Overall- July 14
5K - July 14
5K Overall - August 11
5K - August 11
Participant Lookup & Tracking Series Standings August 2016 Awards July 2016 Awards June 2016 Awards --- Select Results --- June Overall
5K - June 11
July Overall
5K - July 9
August Overall
5K - August 13
Participant Lookup & Tracking June 2015 Awards Series Standings July 2015 Awards August 2015 Awards

Midsummer Night 5K Series
Wynnewood, PA 06/08/2017 7:30 PM Weather: Sunny 65 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Time Pace
11584Valerie Westphal3618:1018:105:51
21539Kelley Riffenburgh2318:4818:466:03
31504Sheila Klick3619:0819:066:09

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Time Pace
11470Evan Novakowski2716:0116:015:10
21257Jeffrey Young2616:0716:075:11
31551Ryan Wiley3616:3316:335:20

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 13

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1761180Charles Krieg10Haverford21:54
21241464Win Hill13Narberth24:14
31321456Duncan Thain10Wynnewood24:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 13

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1901481Morgan McFeely11Downingtown22:37
21121480Keira McFeely9Downingtown23:44
31151449London Pettibone12Havertown23:54

MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
161587Sam Ebby19Bryn Mawr17:10
2161186Andrew Schmid18Wynnewood17:53
3181519Connor Todd19Bala Cynwyd18:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1731461Meghan Mitchell14Newtown Square21:45
21521255Emily Rios15Wayne25:33
31751509Maddy Fisher18Ardmore26:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1401145Rachael Sparks28New York20:04
2541489Lesley Sagalow27Philadelphia21:00
3631455Rayna Kratchman26Philadelphia21:18

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
151365Christopher Mallard26Philadelphia16:58
271568Blair Biggim27Berwyn17:27
381262Mr Deasey28Wynnewood17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1451429Stephanie Shull34Philadelphia20:18
2491324Jamie Ifkovits34Conshohocken20:49
3581242Jahda Hill36Ardmore21:10

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
141440Craig Polakoff38Philadelphia16:45
291483Peter Meindl33Bala Cynwyd17:29
3101512Patrick Taggart32Philadelphia17:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1611458Siobhan Dickieson40Media21:16
2791585Tatyana Livshultz43Philadelphia22:04
3861204Shannon Rutberg40Bryn Mawr22:31

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1141372Colin Bodels47Drexel Hill17:51
2201591Kenneth Taylor44Ardmore18:25
3271555Tom Slattery41Wynnewood18:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
11421511Amy Piergiovanni51Havertown25:02
21781162Sarah Aloise51Philadelphia26:26
32051326Heidi Bershad54Bala Cynwyd27:43

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1231181Thomas Kolimago52Wynnewood18:41
2281573Joe Manion50Bryn Mawr18:51
3331476Rob Gallagher51Quakertown19:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
11511580Mary Kessler68Wallingford25:31
21621356Linda Brook64Newtown Square26:06
31711474Camille Westley64Petaluma26:21

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place No. Name Age City Chip Time
1501513Lee McConnell63Malvern20:50
2741361Kevin Obrien62Havertown21:49
3811409Greg Vitali61Havertown22:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99