Race Header

Race Around the Square


Sun May 21 2017
Location: Ardmore, PA US 19003 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5K Awards 5K Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Age Group Results --- Select Results --- 5K Overall
5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners

Race Around the Square
Ardmore, PA 05/21/2017 09:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 60 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
12316Abigail Cember2521:22
22475Julie Hayes4921:55
32476Carol McCabe5224:40

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
12499Ben Siqueiros2718:20
22494Michael Kimelman3819:53
32322Brian Hirsch4821:34

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 17

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17Sarem Khan11Wynnewood22:24
29Jake Krimsky13Bala Cynwyd23:16
310Joe McCabe14Wynnewood23:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 17

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
119Adaline Sicher11Norristown25:36
258Lucy Sicher It7Norristown32:44
362Sara Cummings7Conshohocken33:32

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Ben Coleman21Malvern22:20
212Ben Clayor20Malvern24:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
139Emily Eisenhuth23Ridley Park29:34
246Grace Eppinger20Wyane30:53
351Nicole Vitt18Bryn Mawr31:39

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
113Stephen Maylie28Essington24:38
231Brandon Fox27Horsham28:45
353Gavi Horwitz25New York32:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
143Ashley Fox28Horsham29:55
266Emily Gee28Ardmore34:07

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
18Dan Sawyer33Ardmore22:39
230John Bonck33Ardmore27:32
336David Brownstein34Haverford29:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
148Teresa Travis30Newtown Square31:27
255S Nechama Horwitz30Plainview32:28

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
128Richard Kalman35Ardmore27:28
229Nash Dimarco39Dublin27:30
371Jeffrey Ackler39Huntingdon Valley36:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Lindi Kimelman35Narberth26:21
234Roberta Castro37Haverford29:03
360Gemma Sang3632:51

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
111Jeremy Herbert41Bryn Mawr23:51
221Marc Balcer43Wayne25:38
333Aaron Fox44Media29:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
150Cecilia Chissell43Bryn Mawr31:38
261Jocelyn Gilmour44Wayne33:01
365Amna Khan42Wynnewood33:53

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
116Jordan Krimsky46Bala Cynwyd24:54
218John Williams48Bryn Mawr25:34
323Vinicius Castro45Haverford25:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
117Malinda Ann Hill46Wynnewood25:03
238Scott Lazarov48Newtown Square29:20
364Jen Hirschman4833:41

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
126Robert Shaud50Wayne26:56
240Vince Horn52Villanova29:34
342Chris Carey50Wayne29:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
127Lizzie Gallagher52Wynnewood27:10
273Michele Hatt-Ciemie50Sinking Spring37:41

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
144Jeremy Coote58Wayne30:23
247Bruce Eppinger58Wayne30:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
174Peggy Liberatosciol56Springfield38:29

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
115Philip Olimpi61King Of Prussia24:45
275Jon Arnon62Merion Station39:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
141Dave Weiss68Ardmore29:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
178Susie Kimelman67Narberth47:30

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
159Dennis Sicher70Norristown32:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 89

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 89

MALE AGE GROUP 90 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP 90 - 99