RunSignUp

Turtle Trot Family Fun Run and 5K

Sunday, September 24, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- 5K Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Mile
Kids 1 Mile Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk --- Select Results --- 5k Run/Walk
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1890 Rachel Ryan              F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      16:52.9   16:51.5   5:26  30  87.4       1        F 0-99   
2     1954 Benito Aquino            M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      17:28.6   17:27.4   5:38  29  74.3       1        M 0-99   
3     1944 Aldo Pando Girard        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      18:52.9   18:50.6   6:05  16  70.2       2        M 0-99   
4     1946 Troyer Wallace-Evans     M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      20:24.0   20:22.8   6:34  21  63.6       3        M 0-99   
5     1975 Margaret Paulauski       F      Chelsea          MI    US      20:37.0   20:32.6   6:38  35  72.2       2        F 0-99   
6     1891 Ben Ryan                 M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      21:49.9   21:47.0   7:02  31  59.8       4        M 0-99   
7     1886 Michael Cascianelli      M      Sterling Heights MI    US      22:44.6   22:43.1   7:20  13  61.6       5        M 0-99   
8     1991 Jason Berciunas          M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      22:52.9   22:49.8   7:22  42  60.8       6        M 0-99   
9     1917 Joseph Altobelli         M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      23:21.9   23:09.0   7:28  27  56.0       7        M 0-99   
10    1912 Elizabeth Poisson        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      23:39.5   23:34.5   7:36  31  62.5       3        F 0-99   
11    1923 Frank Garcia             M      Lansing          MI    US      24:37.8   23:45.8   7:40  52  62.9       8        M 0-99   
12    1969 Mason Hill               M      Versailles       KY    US      24:29.2   24:13.4   7:49  22  53.5       9        M 0-99   
13    1982 Akira Ono                M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      24:52.5   24:41.2   7:58  50  59.6       10       M 0-99   
14    1983 Mori Ono                 M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      24:57.3   24:45.4   7:59  14  55.2       11       M 0-99   
15    1916 Phillip Rzeczycki        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      24:55.6   24:47.0   8:00  25  52.3       12       M 0-99   
16    1977 Emma Beauchamp           F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:04.1   25:00.4   8:04  23  58.9       4        F 0-99   
17    1903 Lauren Heinonen          F      Howell           MI    US      25:12.8   25:08.3   8:07  22  58.6       5        F 0-99   
18    1927 Marta Murray             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:39.9   25:29.9   8:14  34  58.0       6        F 0-99   
19    1996 Michelle Cox             F      Howell           MI    US      25:38.5   25:34.4   8:15  49  63.8       7        F 0-99   
20    1980 April Gardner            F      Maumee           OH    US      25:45.2   25:43.1   8:18  53  66.3       8        F 0-99   
21    1981 Ed O'Reilly              M      Maumee           OH    US      25:46.5   25:44.0   8:18  63  63.5       13       M 0-99   
22    1921 Emily Morin              F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      26:00.2   25:51.7   8:21  27  57.0       9        F 0-99   
23    1978 Joe Murray               M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      26:03.8   25:59.6   8:23  23  49.8       14       M 0-99   
24    1935 Jorge Munoz              M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      26:21.9   26:03.6   8:24  29  49.8       15       M 0-99   
25    1877 Elizabeth Learmonth      F      Milan            MI    US      26:15.1   26:07.0   8:25  37  57.2       10       F 0-99   
26    1934 Anabel Fierro            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      26:18.7   26:07.6   8:26  30  56.4       11       F 0-99   
27    2000 I. Hess                  M                                     26:23.7   26:13.1   8:27  11  56.8       16       M 0-99   
28    1999 David Hess               M                                     26:24.0   26:13.4   8:28  47  54.9       17       M 0-99   
29    1936 Keely Cox                F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      27:34.9   26:33.1   8:34  17  56.4       12       F 0-99   
30    1995 Robin Hoeffel            F      Goodrich         MI    US      26:46.9   26:45.2   8:38  53  63.7       13       F 0-99   
31    1876 Kathryn Hill             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      26:53.9   26:46.7   8:38  29  55.0       14       F 0-99   
32    1865 Adajean Bedwell          F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      26:54.4   26:47.7   8:39  29  55.0       15       F 0-99   
33    1897 Daniel Kelly             M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      27:13.8   26:54.1   8:41  33  48.7       18       M 0-99   
34    1913 Karl Kado                M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      27:05.8   27:01.4   8:43  32  48.3       19       M 0-99   
35    1887 Shannon Robelli          F      Grand Blanc      MI    US      27:10.5   27:04.7   8:44  31  54.4       16       F 0-99   
36    1883 Jane Bruns               F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      27:17.4   27:08.1   8:45  40  55.8       17       F 0-99   
37    1973 Alexander Swindle        M      Tecumseh         MI    US      27:21.6   27:09.3   8:46  22  47.7       20       M 0-99   
38    1941 Katie Wolber             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      27:17.9   27:15.3   8:48  17  54.9       18       F 0-99   
39    1972 G. Small                 M      South Lyon       MI    US      27:44.8   27:34.4   8:54  11  54.0       21       M 0-99   
40    1859 David Anderson           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      29:53.4   29:33.4   9:32  56  52.2       22       M 0-99   
41    1922 Kaiyan Shi               F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      29:50.7   29:37.3   9:33  26  49.7       19       F 0-99   
42    1926 Paul Schmalenberg        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      29:50.7   29:37.9   9:34  33  44.2       23       M 0-99   
43    89   Jessica Walz             F                                     30:05.0   29:51.4   9:38  20  49.3       20       F 0-99   
44    1904 Beth Murray              F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      30:15.5   30:03.6   9:42  27  49.0       21       F 0-99   
45    1860 Akosua Dow               F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      30:07.5   30:07.5   9:43  54  57.2       22       F 0-99   
46    1993 Maryssa Anderson         F                                     30:14.7   30:12.8   9:45  17  49.5       23       F 0-99   
47    1994 Elise Nuquist            F                                     30:14.9   30:13.2   9:45  13  53.2       24       F 0-99   
48    1968 Kelly Hill               F      Versailles       KY    US      30:41.8   30:25.8   9:49  55  57.3       25       F 0-99   
49    1971 Karen Small              F      South Lyon       MI    US      31:07.5   30:57.0   9:59  46  51.1       26       F 0-99   
50    1932 Samuel Willingham        M      Wayne            MI    US      31:32.2   31:05.0   10:02 37  43.1       24       M 0-99   
51    1931 Aditya Tammana           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      31:15.6   31:12.4   10:04 21  41.5       25       M 0-99   
52    1894 Omar Quintero            M      Troy             MI    US      31:28.2   31:14.3   10:05 36  42.6       26       M 0-99   
53    1893 Natalia Sanchez          F      Troy             MI    US      31:28.2   31:14.9   10:05 35  47.5       27       F 0-99   
54    1947 C. Branch                M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      31:38.9   31:33.2   10:11 12  45.6       27       M 0-99   
55    1872 AJ Mathew                M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      32:02.7   31:55.7   10:18 24  40.6       28       M 0-99   
56    1925 Amanda Buckbee           F      Hudson           MI    US      32:31.0   32:12.5   10:23 25  45.7       28       F 0-99   
57    1949 Henry Branch             M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      32:37.2   32:30.6   10:29 15  41.3       29       M 0-99   
58    1948 Georgie Branch           F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      32:36.5   32:31.6   10:30 13  49.4       29       F 0-99   
59    1930 Jaime Gaulzetti          F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      32:38.2   32:35.1   10:31 21  45.2       30       F 0-99   
60    1920 Klara Mateju             F      Grandville       MI    US      32:38.8   32:35.7   10:31 18  45.4       31       F 0-99   
61    1898 Ernest Aughenbaugh       M      Tecumseh         MI    US      33:04.3   32:47.0   10:35 25  39.5       30       M 0-99   
62    87   Chao Wang                M                                     33:02.2   32:47.5   10:35 26  39.5       31       M 0-99   
63    1998 Jennifer Lucas           F                                     33:07.2   32:54.0   10:37 29  44.8       32       F 0-99   
64    1918 Hannah Irish             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      33:15.5   33:12.1   10:43 19  44.4       33       F 0-99   
65    1990 Monica Walker            F      Troy             MI    US      33:35.7   33:18.2   10:45 23  44.2       34       F 0-99   
66    1989 Matthew Welc             M      Troy             MI    US      33:36.1   33:18.4   10:45 23  38.9       32       M 0-99   
67    1988 Brian Cech               M      Dexter           MI    US      34:51.5   34:21.2   11:05 40  39.8       33       M 0-99   
68    1984 C. Noyes                 F      Okemos           MI    US      34:26.9   34:23.1   11:06 12  47.8       35       F 0-99   
69    1961 M. Bodary                F      Lansing          MI    US      34:30.2   34:26.3   11:07 12  47.8       36       F 0-99   
70    1992 Harvey RIley             M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      34:55.2   34:36.5   11:10 52  43.2       34       M 0-99   
71    1987 Erika Cech               F      Dexter           MI    US      35:09.6   34:40.1   11:11 36  42.9       37       F 0-99   
72    1950 Holly Hereau             F      Auburn Hills     MI    US      35:19.9   34:52.9   11:15 41  43.6       38       F 0-99   
73    1868 Douglas Miller           M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      35:50.6   35:09.1   11:20 31  37.0       35       M 0-99   
74    1871 Jenny Tith               F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      35:30.0   35:22.0   11:25 24  41.7       39       F 0-99   
75    1956 Travis Forshee           M      Saline           MI    US      35:50.5   35:33.5   11:28 26  36.4       36       M 0-99   
76    1900 Ken Bennick              M      Brighton         MI    US      36:02.3   35:50.0   11:34 48  40.5       37       M 0-99   
77    1986 Nicole VanderVeen        F      Jackson          MI    US      36:34.2   36:10.4   11:40 41  42.1       40       F 0-99   
78    1885 Deborah Cascianelli      F      Sterling Heights MI    US      37:04.1   36:59.5   11:56 49  44.1       41       F 0-99   
79    91   Daria Msssimilla         F                                     37:11.3   37:02.6   11:57 57  48.2       42       F 0-99   
80    95   Jocelyn Law              F                             US      39:07.7   38:32.1   12:26 21  38.2       43       F 0-99   
81    94   Laura Lehrien            F                             US      39:07.9   38:33.3   12:26 36  38.6       44       F 0-99   
82    1938 Barbara Taormina         F      Brighton         MI    US      39:35.3   39:18.6   12:41 33  37.6       45       F 0-99   
83    1880 Tabrina Dixon            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      39:29.1   39:22.2   12:42 42  38.9       46       F 0-99   
84    1974 Susan Wagner             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      40:25.5   40:00.9   12:54 54  43.1       47       F 0-99   
85    1902 Bridget Seames           F      Manchester       MI    US      40:24.7   40:03.3   12:55 57  44.5       48       F 0-99   
86    1901 Sarah Otto               F      Manchester       MI    US      40:24.9   40:03.4   12:55 53  42.6       49       F 0-99   
87    1908 Jamie Slagle             F      Manchester       MI    US      40:24.5   40:03.5   12:55 58  45.1       50       F 0-99   
88    1861 Sara Cripps              F      New Boston       MI    US      40:58.8   40:38.3   13:07 26  36.3       51       F 0-99   
89    1933 Erica Rovner             F      East Rockaway    NY    US      40:51.3   40:47.7   13:10 21  36.1       52       F 0-99   
90    1881 Troy Dixon               M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      41:23.7   41:15.8   13:19 48  35.1       38       M 0-99   
91    1958 Ben Hung                 M      Westland         MI    US      41:22.3   41:22.3   13:21 34  31.8       39       M 0-99   
92    1924 Anais Garcia             F      Lyons            MI    US      42:37.4   42:15.9   13:38 28  34.9       53       F 0-99   
93    1869 Allison Box              F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      42:35.7   42:24.0   13:41 29  34.8       54       F 0-99   
94    1870 Amra Bader               F      Saginaw          MI    US      42:36.3   42:24.5   13:41 27  34.7       55       F 0-99   
95    1899 AUSTIN MCCALL            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      43:07.1   42:46.3   13:48 20  30.3       40       M 0-99   
96    1873 William Waters           M      Troy             MI    US      43:07.8   42:47.2   13:48 20  30.3       41       M 0-99   
97    1911 Nahomi Ichino            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      44:23.3   43:58.6   14:11 39  34.2       56       F 0-99   
98    1910 Kimuli Kasara            F      New York         NY    US      44:23.7   43:58.7   14:11 39  34.2       57       F 0-99   
99    93   M. Jenkins               F      Williamston      MI    US      45:02.9   44:46.5   14:27 9   40.0       58       F 0-99   
100   92   Angie Jenkins            F      Williamston      MI    US      45:04.7   44:48.2   14:27 41  34.0       59       F 0-99   
101   1937 Stephanie Allen          F      Howell           MI    US      45:44.3   45:26.3   14:39 33  32.5       60       F 0-99   
102   1943 MaryAnn Hoffman          F      PLYMOUTH         MI    US      46:53.9   46:38.2   15:03 69  44.5       61       F 0-99   
103   1979 Mariah McMillian-Collier F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      46:53.8   46:44.0   15:05 61  40.1       62       F 0-99   
104   1875 Brian Seykell            M      Livonia          MI    US      48:45.0   48:04.1   15:30 41  28.6       42       M 0-99   
105   1874 Mike Seykell             M      Livonia          MI    US      48:49.9   48:08.6   15:32 63  33.9       43       M 0-99   
106   1906 Ed Chappel               M      Stockbridge      MI    US      49:35.4   49:19.8   15:55 55  31.0       44       M 0-99   
107   1907 Julie Chappel            F      Stockbridge      MI    US      49:34.2   49:20.0   15:55 55  35.3       63       F 0-99   
108   1959 Anthony Cardon           M      Westland         MI    US      49:25.3   49:25.3   15:57 27  26.2       45       M 0-99   
109   1970 L. Wills                 M      Milan            MI    US      51:10.2   50:55.1   16:26 8   33.7       46       M 0-99   
110   1892 Melodie Hammar           F      Milan            MI    US      51:10.4   50:55.4   16:26 39  29.6       64       F 0-99   
111   1964 Alyssa Swinehart         F      Farmington Hills MI    US      51:33.5   51:03.9   16:28 22  28.9       65       F 0-99   
112   1967 Denise Sedlak            F      Farmington Hills MI    US      51:33.9   51:05.1   16:29 51  32.6       66       F 0-99   
113   1882 Mahari Rieves            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      51:49.8   51:42.8   16:41 17  28.9       67       F 0-99   
114   1963 Mike Cherry              M      Grosse Pointe    MI    US      52:02.4   51:52.9   16:44 74  35.5       47       M 0-99   
115   1962 Robert Moss              M      Grosse Pointe    MI    US      52:03.3   51:54.0   16:45 57  30.0       48       M 0-99   
116   1905 Linda Murray             F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      52:52.0   52:31.6   16:57 55  33.2       68       F 0-99   
117   1878 Susan Wheeland           F      Fraser           MI    US      52:51.4   52:31.8   16:57 48  30.7       69       F 0-99   
118   1864 Kathy Shaw               F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      53:44.3   53:13.2   17:10 51  31.3       70       F 0-99   
119   1889 Karen Shaw               F      Gainesville      FL    US      53:44.8   53:13.9   17:10 51  31.3       71       F 0-99   
120   1914 Dave Henry               M      Monroe           MI    US      55:14.3   54:48.3   17:41 56  28.1       49       M 0-99   
121   1945 Jane Clawson-Palfi       F      Belleville       MI    US      55:06.8   54:55.2   17:43 43  28.1       72       F 0-99   
122   1942 Ronald Winiarski         M      Romulus          MI    US      55:53.7   55:29.7   17:54 44  25.4       50       M 0-99   
123   1965 Kiran Banister           F      Wixom            MI    US      56:40.7   56:01.8   18:04 34  26.4       73       F 0-99   
124   1966 Brian Banister           M      Wixom            MI    US      58:22.4   57:45.0   18:38 36  23.0       51       M 0-99   
125   1863 Heather Day              F      Saline           MI    US      1:00:54.3 1:00:29.3 19:31 48  26.7       74       F 0-99   
126   1862 alysia schuler           F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      1:00:55.0 1:00:32.0 19:32 39  24.9       75       F 0-99   
127   1985 Yu Man Lee               F      Okemos           MI    US      1:04:30.0 1:03:13.7 20:24 48  25.5       76       F 0-99   
128   1952 Sandi Galonska           F      Saginaw          MI    US      1:04:30.0 1:03:55.2 20:37 60  28.9       77       F 0-99   
129   1909 Brigitte Vallion         F      Ypsilanti        MI    US      1:04:30.0 1:04:30.0 20:48 51  25.8       78       F 0-99   
130   1953 Jean George              F      Saginaw          MI    US      1:09:09.7 1:08:36.2 22:08 73  32.0       79       F 0-99