RunSignUp

Redcar Running Festival

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Everyone Active 2k Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                             Time    Time              Place             
===== ==== ======================= ================================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     300  James Dunce             Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      1:11:52 1:11:52 5:29  23  1        M 17-39  
2     498  Tristan Learoyd         New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:12:30 1:12:29 5:32  35  2        M 17-39  
3     355  Lewis Gamble-Thompson   New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:13:53 1:13:52 5:38  28  3        M 17-39  
4     321  James Fahey             North York Moors AC                M      1:15:47 1:15:47 5:47  29  4        M 17-39  
5     826  Kieran Walker           Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:15:50 1:15:50 5:47  18  5        M 17-39  
6     230  John Clifford           Evenwood Road Runners              M      1:16:00 1:16:00 5:48  45  1        M 45-49  
7     461  Michael Joyeux          Quakers Running Club               M      1:17:41 1:17:41 5:56  33  6        M 17-39  
8     488  Simon Lambert           Unattached                         M      1:18:02 1:18:02 5:57  36  7        M 17-39  
9     595  Ryan Norman             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:18:07 1:18:07 5:58  29  8        M 17-39  
10    779  Colin Taylor            Darlington H & AC                  M      1:19:29 1:19:28 6:04  41  1        M 40-44  
11    717  Adam Simpson            Unattached                         M      1:19:32 1:19:32 6:04  20  9        M 17-39  
12    992  James Cronesberry       Unattached                         M      1:19:57 1:19:56 6:06  25  10       M 17-39  
13    1020 Jamie Collin            Sunderland Strollers               M      1:20:30 1:20:29 6:09  36  11       M 17-39  
14    27   Mark Anderson           Sunderland Strollers               M      1:20:41 1:20:40 6:09  36  12       M 17-39  
15    608  Wayne Pearson           Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      1:20:46 1:20:45 6:10  48  2        M 45-49  
16    986  Paul Dalton             Quakers Running Club               M      1:21:04 1:21:04 6:11  42  2        M 40-44  
17    477  Stephen Kirk            City of York AC                    M      1:21:54 1:21:45 6:14  36  13       M 17-39  
18    435  Anthony Hunt            Durham City Harriers & AC          M      1:22:14 1:22:11 6:16  47  3        M 45-49  
19    508  Huw Lippiatt            Unattached                         M      1:22:43 1:22:42 6:19  44  3        M 40-44  
20    117  Scott Boyd              Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:23:10 1:23:04 6:20  29  14       M 17-39  
21    973  Richard Harrison        Unattached                         M      1:23:27 1:23:23 6:22  35  15       M 17-39  
22    867  Oliver Williams         Unattached                         M      1:23:33 1:23:24 6:22  34  16       M 17-39  
23    977  Adam Ridley             Unattached                         M      1:23:55 1:23:50 6:24  36  17       M 17-39  
24    961  Alex Rushton            Unattached                         M      1:24:03 1:24:02 6:25  37  18       M 17-39  
25    39   Bryan Astill            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:24:15 1:24:07 6:25  50  1        M 50-54  
26    459  Dave Jones              Quakers Running Club               M      1:24:27 1:24:26 6:27  42  4        M 40-44  
27    872  Robert Williamson       Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      1:24:51 1:24:50 6:29  51  2        M 50-54  
28    748  David Stainthorpe       Unattached                         M      1:25:28 1:24:52 6:29  47  4        M 45-49  
29    769  John Surtees            Aycliffe Running Club              M      1:24:59 1:24:57 6:29  30  19       M 17-39  
30    1041 David Salmon            Unattached                         M      1:25:06 1:24:59 6:29  40  5        M 40-44  
31    596  Judith Nutt             Elswick Harriers                   F      1:25:14 1:25:10 6:30  38  1        F 35-39  
32    507  Christopher Lines       Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:25:21 1:25:19 6:31  44  6        M 40-44  
33    562  Adam Mead               Unattached                         M      1:25:21 1:25:19 6:31  42  7        M 40-44  
34    379  David Greatorex         Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:25:29 1:25:27 6:31  47  5        M 45-49  
35    913  Mike Smith              New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:25:41 1:25:34 6:32  46  6        M 45-49  
36    409  Paul Redman             Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      1:25:49 1:25:46 6:33  52  3        M 50-54  
37    167  Michael Burke           Stockton Striders AC               M      1:26:01 1:25:59 6:34  34  20       M 17-39  
38    520  Michael Lyth            New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:26:10 1:26:06 6:34  32  21       M 17-39  
39    796  Gary Thwaites           Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:26:29 1:26:25 6:36  43  8        M 40-44  
40    1027 Charlie Gardner         Unattached                         M      1:26:56 1:26:40 6:37  33  22       M 17-39  
41    968  Darren Wood             Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      1:26:58 1:26:56 6:38  37  23       M 17-39  
42    830  Neil Walker             New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:27:09 1:27:03 6:39  55  1        M 55-59  
43    901  Richard Houghton        Elswick Harriers                   M      1:27:20 1:27:11 6:39  34  24       M 17-39  
44    606  Leigh Owbridge          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:27:23 1:27:16 6:40  45  7        M 45-49  
45    115  Lewis Bourner           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:27:28 1:27:21 6:40  29  25       M 17-39  
46    774  Gary Sykes              Unattached                         M      1:27:33 1:27:25 6:40  35  26       M 17-39  
47    837  Mark Waters             Unattached                         M      1:27:36 1:27:28 6:41  35  27       M 17-39  
48    456  Paul Johnson            Stockton Striders AC               M      1:27:35 1:27:33 6:41  46  8        M 45-49  
49    597  Graham O'Hara           Darlington H & AC                  M      1:27:43 1:27:37 6:41  54  4        M 50-54  
50    565  Jeff Miller             Darlington H & AC                  M      1:27:44 1:27:39 6:41  53  5        M 50-54  
51    663  Dawn Richardson         Quakers Running Club               F      1:28:09 1:28:06 6:44  44  1        F 40-44  
52    816  Richard Veitch          Redcar Running Club                M      1:28:20 1:28:16 6:44  42  9        M 40-44  
53    925  Paul Chow               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:28:31 1:28:28 6:45  42  10       M 40-44  
54    415  Edward Hillier          Unattached                         M      1:28:44 1:28:38 6:46  39  28       M 17-39  
55    89   Martin Bell             Unattached                         M      1:28:52 1:28:44 6:46  29  29       M 17-39  
56    271  John Davis              Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:28:53 1:28:44 6:46  43  11       M 40-44  
57    725  Alice Smith             Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      1:28:50 1:28:46 6:47  34  1        F 17-34  
58    728  Jonathan Skidmore       North York Moors AC                M      1:28:54 1:28:51 6:47  42  12       M 40-44  
59    17   Jason Allen             Unattached                         M      1:29:05 1:29:02 6:48  44  13       M 40-44  
60    439  Jack Hustwitt           North York Moors AC                M      1:29:16 1:29:11 6:48  21  30       M 17-39  
61    990  Mark Raw                Unattached                         M      1:29:21 1:29:11 6:48  27  31       M 17-39  
62    301  Jacqueline Keavney      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      1:29:13 1:29:11 6:48  51  1        F 50-54  
63    655  Gary Read               Quakers Running Club               M      1:29:35 1:29:13 6:49  35  32       M 17-39  
64    656  Ian Readman             Quakers Running Club               M      1:29:35 1:29:14 6:49  43  14       M 40-44  
65    1034 Simon Bainbridge        Unattached                         M      1:29:28 1:29:24 6:49  44  15       M 40-44  
66    351  Andrew Fury             Unattached                         M      1:29:47 1:29:32 6:50  33  33       M 17-39  
67    59   Stephen Barker          Unattached                         M      1:29:49 1:29:43 6:51  34  34       M 17-39  
68    809  Lucy Turzynski          Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      1:29:50 1:29:44 6:51  31  2        F 17-34  
69    240  Garry Collinson         Darlington H & AC                  M      1:30:46 1:29:59 6:52  34  35       M 17-39  
70    777  Jon Tapper              Unattached                         M      1:30:44 1:30:09 6:53  41  16       M 40-44  
71    1045 Sophie Marr             Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      1:30:27 1:30:21 6:54  28  3        F 17-34  
72    859  Paul Wildmore           North York Moors AC                M      1:30:31 1:30:29 6:54  38  36       M 17-39  
73    982  Claire Howard           Totley AC                          F      1:30:48 1:30:32 6:55  45  1        F 45-49  
74    793  Michael Thompson        Quakers Running Club               M      1:30:43 1:30:33 6:55  45  9        M 45-49  
75    56   Andrew Ball             Unattached                         M      1:30:48 1:30:38 6:55  39  37       M 17-39  
76    824  Chris Walker            Unattached                         M      1:30:45 1:30:38 6:55  33  38       M 17-39  
77    782  Laurence Taylor         Unattached                         M      1:31:01 1:30:44 6:56  62  1        M 60-64  
78    38   Kath Aspin              New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:30:58 1:30:53 6:56  49  2        F 45-49  
79    1019 Chris Lillistone        Unattached                         M      1:31:16 1:31:08 6:57  38  39       M 17-39  
80    8    David Ainsley           North York Moors AC                M      1:31:15 1:31:11 6:58  46  10       M 45-49  
81    402  Chris Heaps             Jesmond Joggers                    M      1:31:40 1:31:16 6:58  28  40       M 17-39  
82    893  Catherine Young         Claremont Road Runners             F      1:31:27 1:31:18 6:58  30  4        F 17-34  
83    719  Iain Singer             Ashington Hirst RC                 M      1:31:43 1:31:39 7:00  46  11       M 45-49  
84    523  Ian Magor               Unattached                         M      1:32:08 1:31:56 7:01  51  6        M 50-54  
85    800  David Todd              Quakers Running Club               M      1:32:19 1:31:56 7:01  46  12       M 45-49  
86    673  Mark ROBINSON           Quakers Running Club               M      1:32:19 1:31:58 7:01  34  41       M 17-39  
87    245  Neil Cooper             Unattached                         M      1:33:23 1:32:00 7:01  34  42       M 17-39  
88    911  Chris McMahon           Unattached                         M      1:33:24 1:32:03 7:02  31  43       M 17-39  
89    514  John Lowes              Elswick Harriers                   M      1:32:16 1:32:07 7:02  34  44       M 17-39  
90    593  David Nolan             Low Fell RC                        M      1:32:26 1:32:07 7:02  29  45       M 17-39  
91    746  George Stainsby         Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      1:32:19 1:32:11 7:02  43  17       M 40-44  
92    357  Paul Garrens            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:32:22 1:32:18 7:03  43  18       M 40-44  
93    1016 Kevin Thomas            Gosforth Harriers & AC             M      1:32:48 1:32:40 7:04  57  2        M 55-59  
94    263  Chris Dale              Redcar Running Club                M      1:32:50 1:32:46 7:05  31  46       M 17-39  
95    704  Ben Senior              Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      1:32:54 1:32:53 7:05  38  47       M 17-39  
96    733  Steve Smith             Unattached                         M      1:33:26 1:32:54 7:05  46  13       M 45-49  
97    120  David Bracken           Darlington H & AC                  M      1:33:08 1:33:02 7:06  40  19       M 40-44  
98    18   Tony Allinson           Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      1:33:41 1:33:13 7:07  43  20       M 40-44  
99    492  Andrew Laverick         Unattached                         M      1:33:36 1:33:22 7:08  42  21       M 40-44  
100   591  Linda Noble             Darlington H & AC                  F      1:33:56 1:33:34 7:09  51  2        F 50-54  
101   219  David Charlesworth      Unattached                         M      1:33:48 1:33:35 7:09  50  7        M 50-54  
102   899  Danny Wade              Low Fell RC                        M      1:33:59 1:33:40 7:09  41  22       M 40-44  
103   751  Heather Steel           Claremont Road Runners             F      1:33:44 1:33:41 7:09  32  5        F 17-34  
104   425  Alan Hogg               Unattached                         M      1:33:53 1:33:48 7:10  48  14       M 45-49  
105   600  Nigel Oakley            Unattached                         M      1:34:19 1:34:05 7:11  48  15       M 45-49  
106   625  Robert Pattison         Unattached                         M      1:35:42 1:34:16 7:12  31  48       M 17-39  
107   427  Andrew Hogg             Unattached                         M      1:34:41 1:34:36 7:13  44  23       M 40-44  
108   343  Amy Foster              Teesdale AC                        F      1:34:45 1:34:36 7:13  18  6        F 17-34  
109   821  Darren Wake             Spenborough & Dist AC              M      1:34:57 1:34:37 7:13  38  49       M 17-39  
110   426  Chris Minto             Quakers Running Club               M      1:35:02 1:34:41 7:14  37  50       M 17-39  
111   395  Gary Hargrave           Sunderland Strollers               M      1:35:05 1:34:42 7:14  48  16       M 45-49  
112   354  Peter Gamble            North York Moors AC                M      1:35:07 1:34:43 7:14  62  2        M 60-64  
113   342  Michael Forster         Unattached                         M      1:35:20 1:34:47 7:14  37  51       M 17-39  
114   419  Jamie Hird              Unattached                         M      1:35:57 1:34:59 7:15  30  52       M 17-39  
115   941  Chris Cobain            Unattached                         M      1:36:30 1:35:03 7:15  31  53       M 17-39  
116   387  Cheryl Hall             North Shields Polytechnic Club     F      1:35:16 1:35:03 7:15  30  7        F 17-34  
117   474  Anthony Kenny           Unattached                         M      1:36:16 1:35:13 7:16  25  54       M 17-39  
118   37   Richard Arnot           Heaton Harriers & AC               M      1:35:38 1:35:14 7:16  49  17       M 45-49  
119   949  John Dunne              Darlington H & AC                  M      1:35:31 1:35:22 7:17  44  24       M 40-44  
120   788  Martin Thompson         Ashington Hirst RC                 M      1:35:36 1:35:22 7:17  34  55       M 17-39  
121   742  Patricia Speedie        New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:36:04 1:35:30 7:17  46  3        F 45-49  
122   441  Phil Imeson             Unattached                         M      1:36:06 1:35:32 7:18  53  8        M 50-54  
123   978  Mark Baglin             Evenwood Road Runners              M      1:35:48 1:35:32 7:18  47  18       M 45-49  
124   789  Shaun Anthony Thompson  Evenwood Road Runners              M      1:35:49 1:35:34 7:18  48  19       M 45-49  
125   610  David Paley             New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:35:46 1:35:34 7:18  43  25       M 40-44  
126   924  Janine Alexander        Unattached                         F      1:35:42 1:35:37 7:18  36  2        F 35-39  
127   702  Jonathan Scott          Unattached                         M      1:35:55 1:35:48 7:19  36  56       M 17-39  
128   375  David Graham            Unattached                         M      1:35:50 1:35:50 7:19  42  26       M 40-44  
129   881  Jane Wilson             Unattached                         F      1:36:19 1:35:51 7:19  45  4        F 45-49  
130   907  Craig Dixon             Unattached                         M      1:37:35 1:36:05 7:20  24  57       M 17-39  
131   512  Andrew Love             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:36:41 1:36:05 7:20  26  58       M 17-39  
132   738  Nathaniel Snell         Unattached                         M      1:36:31 1:36:18 7:21  40  27       M 40-44  
133   262  Graeme Curry            Unattached                         M      1:37:01 1:36:34 7:22  44  28       M 40-44  
134   609  Lee Oxley               Unattached                         M      1:37:51 1:36:34 7:22  43  29       M 40-44  
135   261  Paul Cunningham         Unattached                         M      1:36:54 1:36:35 7:22  33  59       M 17-39  
136   380  Stephen Green           Unattached                         M      1:36:56 1:36:39 7:23  50  9        M 50-54  
137   912  Ashley Robinson         Unattached                         M      1:36:45 1:36:42 7:23  29  60       M 17-39  
138   743  Ian Spellman            Redcar Running Club                M      1:38:02 1:36:43 7:23  47  20       M 45-49  
139   817  Andrew Vernon           Quakers Running Club               M      1:37:06 1:36:44 7:23  35  61       M 17-39  
140   684  Oliver Rodgers          Unattached                         M      1:37:48 1:36:45 7:23  36  62       M 17-39  
141   88   Mark Behrens            North York Moors AC                M      1:37:35 1:36:47 7:23  44  30       M 40-44  
142   997  David Donovan           Unattached                         M      1:37:18 1:36:53 7:24  42  31       M 40-44  
143   573  Liam Montgomery         Unattached                         M      1:37:21 1:36:54 7:24  44  32       M 40-44  
144   864  Steven Wilkinson        Darlington H & AC                  M      1:37:30 1:37:12 7:25  44  33       M 40-44  
145   897  Beth Bray               Pudsey Pacers RC                   F      1:38:47 1:37:15 7:25  32  8        F 17-34  
146   1032 Mark Jackson            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:37:23 1:37:15 7:25  36  63       M 17-39  
147   904  Ralph Broadley          Scarborough Athletic Club          M      1:37:24 1:37:16 7:25  68  1        M 65-69  
148   467  Paul Keedy              Darlington H & AC                  M      1:38:03 1:37:16 7:25  48  21       M 45-49  
149   885  Edwin Wong              Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      1:37:31 1:37:18 7:26  37  64       M 17-39  
150   109  Chris Boothman          Unattached                         M      1:37:39 1:37:23 7:26  54  10       M 50-54  
151   550  Paul McGee              Unattached                         M      1:37:54 1:37:25 7:26  39  65       M 17-39  
152   307  Jon Dyke                Unattached                         M      1:38:09 1:37:31 7:27  46  22       M 45-49  
153   233  Lucy Clough             North York Moors AC                F      1:37:42 1:37:33 7:27  40  2        F 40-44  
154   603  Geoff Ogrady            Runnymede Runners                  M      1:38:03 1:37:45 7:28  52  11       M 50-54  
155   781  Ian Taylor              Evenwood Road Runners              M      1:38:05 1:37:49 7:28  28  66       M 17-39  
156   362  Mark Geldard            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:37:56 1:37:49 7:28  41  34       M 40-44  
157   482  Mike Knox               North York Moors AC                M      1:38:29 1:37:55 7:28  53  12       M 50-54  
158   699  Andy Scaife             Unattached                         M      1:38:04 1:38:00 7:29  37  67       M 17-39  
159   224  Darren Clapton          Unattached                         M      1:39:26 1:38:03 7:29  34  68       M 17-39  
160   985  Ria Chaston             Saltwell Harriers                  F      1:38:16 1:38:07 7:29  28  9        F 17-34  
161   67   Richard Barnes          North York Moors AC                M      1:38:53 1:38:20 7:30  52  13       M 50-54  
162   1035 Ian Marriott            Low Fell RC                        M      1:38:39 1:38:20 7:30  33  69       M 17-39  
163   242  Colleen Compson         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      1:38:44 1:38:33 7:31  41  3        F 40-44  
164   503  Chris Liddle            Unattached                         M      1:39:38 1:38:40 7:32  35  70       M 17-39  
165   915  David Young             Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      1:38:50 1:38:44 7:32  52  14       M 50-54  
166   909  Barry Dodsworth         Unattached                         M      1:38:51 1:38:51 7:33  47  23       M 45-49  
167   4    Helen Adamson           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:39:12 1:38:59 7:33  40  4        F 40-44  
168   934  Barry Foster            Darlington H & AC                  M      1:39:17 1:39:02 7:34  37  71       M 17-39  
169   553  Brian McGouran          Unattached                         M      1:39:08 1:39:03 7:34  47  24       M 45-49  
170   468  Mark Brown              North York Moors AC                M      1:39:21 1:39:05 7:34  42  35       M 40-44  
171   505  Raymond Lightle         Bedale & Aiskew Runners            M      1:39:19 1:39:10 7:34  67  2        M 65-69  
172   1001 Laura Irving            Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      1:40:13 1:39:14 7:35  29  10       F 17-34  
173   281  Clare Brewis            Low Fell RC                        F      1:39:35 1:39:17 7:35  27  11       F 17-34  
174   866  Stephen Magrath         Unattached                         M      1:39:35 1:39:17 7:35  32  72       M 17-39  
175   432  Kevin Hudson            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      1:39:25 1:39:19 7:35  52  15       M 50-54  
176   105  Dave Blewitt            Aycliffe Running Club              M      1:39:45 1:39:30 7:36  50  16       M 50-54  
177   218  Paul Chapman            Scarborough Athletic Club          M      1:39:41 1:39:32 7:36  49  25       M 45-49  
178   1047 Tracey Surtees          Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:39:46 1:39:35 7:36  30  12       F 17-34  
179   760  Jonathan Stobbs         Unattached                         M      1:40:32 1:39:43 7:37  31  73       M 17-39  
180   304  Mark Durance            Unattached                         M      1:40:28 1:39:47 7:37  41  36       M 40-44  
181   945  Daniel Galloway         Unattached                         M      1:40:12 1:39:49 7:37  29  74       M 17-39  
182   629  Steven Elliott          Darlington H & AC                  M      1:41:23 1:39:56 7:38  44  37       M 40-44  
183   396  Keith Harker            Redcar Running Club                M      1:41:17 1:39:58 7:38  53  17       M 50-54  
184   302  Tony Dunn               Ashington Hirst RC                 M      1:40:05 1:40:00 7:38  53  18       M 50-54  
185   469  Peter Keen              North York Moors AC                M      1:40:52 1:40:05 7:38  39  75       M 17-39  
186   972  Steven Vass             Unattached                         M      1:41:05 1:40:16 7:39  33  76       M 17-39  
187   815  Matthew Van Loo         Unattached                         M      1:40:23 1:40:19 7:39  36  77       M 17-39  
188   613  Scott Palmer            Unattached                         M      1:41:59 1:40:37 7:41  37  78       M 17-39  
189   1013 Chris Traynor           Unattached                         M      1:41:08 1:40:40 7:41  32  79       M 17-39  
190   736  Peter Gale              Unattached                         M      1:41:01 1:40:40 7:41  38  80       M 17-39  
191   707  David Shackleton        Unattached                         M      1:40:54 1:40:43 7:41  46  26       M 45-49  
192   150  Pauline Brown           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:41:16 1:40:44 7:41  52  3        F 50-54  
193   557  Alex Amerigo            Unattached                         F      1:41:36 1:40:45 7:41  48  5        F 45-49  
194   820  James Waite             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:41:29 1:40:58 7:42  42  38       M 40-44  
195   768  Mark Summers            Wallsend Harriers & AC             M      1:41:13 1:41:01 7:43  46  27       M 45-49  
196   974  Roger Davie             Unattached                         M      1:42:33 1:41:03 7:43  41  39       M 40-44  
197   590  Jonathan Nixon          Saltaire Striders                  M      1:41:44 1:41:04 7:43  35  81       M 17-39  
198   313  Paul Edwards            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:41:34 1:41:04 7:43  46  28       M 45-49  
199   937  Craig Clapton           Unattached                         M      1:42:21 1:41:07 7:43  29  82       M 17-39  
200   213  Simon Cavey             Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:41:42 1:41:08 7:43  38  83       M 17-39  
201   369  Andrew Glencross        Darlington H & AC                  M      1:42:05 1:41:18 7:44  47  29       M 45-49  
202   329  Bill Ferguson           North York Moors AC                M      1:41:35 1:41:21 7:44  67  3        M 65-69  
203   326  Mark Farrell            Unattached                         M      1:42:08 1:41:29 7:45  41  40       M 40-44  
204   548  John McCurley           Unattached                         M      1:41:46 1:41:38 7:45  33  84       M 17-39  
205   481  Martyn Knox             Aycliffe Running Club              M      1:42:30 1:41:50 7:46  30  85       M 17-39  
206   282  George Dixon            Aycliffe Running Club              M      1:42:09 1:41:57 7:47  18  86       M 17-39  
207   107  Paul Durston            Unattached                         M      1:42:48 1:42:01 7:47  35  87       M 17-39  
208   966  Robert Walpole          Unattached                         M      1:42:37 1:42:02 7:47  36  88       M 17-39  
209   341  Matt Forrest            Unattached                         M      1:42:41 1:42:04 7:47  44  41       M 40-44  
210   832  John Walpole            Redcar Running Club                M      1:42:42 1:42:05 7:48  39  89       M 17-39  
211   333  Chris Fish              Unattached                         M      1:42:28 1:42:07 7:48  38  90       M 17-39  
212   280  Danny Dixon             Unattached                         M      1:42:20 1:42:08 7:48  41  42       M 40-44  
213   157  Tony Brown              Unattached                         M      1:42:21 1:42:11 7:48  46  30       M 45-49  
214   314  Lee Elgie               Unattached                         M      1:42:44 1:42:22 7:49  36  91       M 17-39  
215   166  David Burke             Unattached                         M      1:43:00 1:42:28 7:49  54  19       M 50-54  
216   97   Jon Bicknell            Unattached                         M      1:42:46 1:42:29 7:49  41  43       M 40-44  
217   476  Michael Sangster        Darlington H & AC                  M      1:42:52 1:42:36 7:50  39  92       M 17-39  
218   495  Sean Lawson             Unattached                         M      1:43:24 1:42:39 7:50  19  93       M 17-39  
219   921  Alister Robson          Fetch Everyone                     M      1:43:31 1:42:45 7:51  44  44       M 40-44  
220   189  Simon Cann              Unattached                         M      1:43:11 1:42:47 7:51  36  94       M 17-39  
221   386  Mark Haddrill           Unattached                         M      1:43:26 1:42:50 7:51  34  95       M 17-39  
222   851  Andrew Whiles           Redcar Running Club                M      1:44:10 1:42:51 7:51  50  20       M 50-54  
223   398  Stuart Harrington       Unattached                         M      1:43:02 1:42:52 7:51  34  96       M 17-39  
224   363  Emma Gettings           Redcar Running Club                F      1:43:11 1:42:55 7:51  34  13       F 17-34  
225   827  Kirsty Walker           Birtley AC                         F      1:43:04 1:42:55 7:51  27  14       F 17-34  
226   848  Peter Welham            Unattached                         M      1:43:49 1:43:07 7:52  46  31       M 45-49  
227   611  Michael Palin           Unattached                         M      1:43:54 1:43:08 7:52  40  45       M 40-44  
228   668  David Riches            Unattached                         M      1:43:46 1:43:08 7:52  54  21       M 50-54  
229   959  Tony Ditchburn          Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      1:43:48 1:43:15 7:53  55  3        M 55-59  
230   453  Ian Johnson             Unattached                         M      1:44:27 1:43:17 7:53  49  32       M 45-49  
231   345  Peter Foulds            Darlington H & AC                  M      1:43:34 1:43:19 7:53  38  97       M 17-39  
232   339  Drew Forester           Unattached                         M      1:44:20 1:43:22 7:53  34  98       M 17-39  
233   962  Rob Poynter             North York Moors AC                M      1:44:12 1:43:23 7:54  42  46       M 40-44  
234   361  Sharon Gayter           North York Moors AC                F      1:43:26 1:43:24 7:54  52  4        F 50-54  
235   247  Lynne Cornell           Unattached                         F      1:43:49 1:43:26 7:54  52  5        F 50-54  
236   148  Lewis Brown             Unattached                         M      1:44:05 1:43:33 7:54  23  99       M 17-39  
237   682  Michael Robson          Shildon Running & AC               M      1:44:25 1:43:33 7:54  42  47       M 40-44  
238   709  Grant Shann             Teesdale AC                        M      1:43:55 1:43:33 7:54  41  48       M 40-44  
239   443  Michael Inganni         Redcar Running Club                M      1:44:02 1:43:39 7:55  40  49       M 40-44  
240   923  Martin Caygill          Unattached                         M      1:44:52 1:43:46 7:55  37  100      M 17-39  
241   762  Charlotte Stonehouse    New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:44:27 1:43:50 7:56  39  3        F 35-39  
242   522  Jill Maddren            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:44:18 1:44:06 7:57  43  5        F 40-44  
243   739  Helen Snowball          Unattached                         F      1:45:14 1:44:06 7:57  42  6        F 40-44  
244   744  Rory Spence             Unattached                         M      1:44:55 1:44:10 7:57  41  50       M 40-44  
245   318  Paul Elsley             Unattached                         M      1:45:14 1:44:17 7:58  37  101      M 17-39  
246   497  Simon Learman           Unattached                         M      1:45:31 1:44:26 7:58  42  51       M 40-44  
247   80   Gary Beard              Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      1:44:47 1:44:27 7:58  54  22       M 50-54  
248   332  Laura Firth             Unattached                         F      1:45:41 1:44:31 7:59  34  15       F 17-34  
249   344  Sandra Foster           Unattached                         F      1:45:11 1:44:37 7:59  33  16       F 17-34  
250   393  Andrew Hardaker         Pudsey Pacers RC                   M      1:45:12 1:44:38 7:59  50  23       M 50-54  
251   526  Mark Mallen             Unattached                         M      1:45:02 1:44:43 8:00  33  102      M 17-39  
252   100  Susan Blackburn-Rees    Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:45:49 1:44:49 8:00  36  4        F 35-39  
253   210  Lee Carruthers          Houghton Harriers & AC             M      1:45:33 1:44:53 8:00  41  52       M 40-44  
254   1056 Kirsty Struthers        North York Moors AC                F      1:45:14 1:44:58 8:01  30  17       F 17-34  
255   790  Simon Thompson          Unattached                         M      1:45:40 1:45:01 8:01  40  53       M 40-44  
256   455  Matt Johnson            Unattached                         M      1:45:17 1:45:04 8:01  51  24       M 50-54  
257   882  Paul Wilson             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:46:17 1:45:04 8:01  36  103      M 17-39  
258   618  Christopher Parkes      Unattached                         M      1:46:09 1:45:20 8:02  38  104      M 17-39  
259   303  Alan Dunning            Unattached                         M      1:46:36 1:45:23 8:03  53  25       M 50-54  
260   838  Gary Watkins            Unattached                         M      1:45:37 1:45:24 8:03  49  33       M 45-49  
261   632  Andy Petford            Redcar Running Club                M      1:46:17 1:45:25 8:03  50  26       M 50-54  
262   49   Paul Bainbridge         North York Moors AC                M      1:46:30 1:45:42 8:04  50  27       M 50-54  
263   623  Andrew Patchett         Ashington Hirst RC                 M      1:46:01 1:45:48 8:05  42  54       M 40-44  
264   637  Paul Pomfret            Quakers Running Club               M      1:46:40 1:45:55 8:05  34  105      M 17-39  
265   963  Allison Walker          Unattached                         F      1:46:27 1:45:58 8:05  42  7        F 40-44  
266   501  Robin Lewis             Unattached                         M      1:47:24 1:46:04 8:06  55  4        M 55-59  
267   967  Simon Armstrong         Unattached                         M      1:46:43 1:46:10 8:06  45  34       M 45-49  
268   365  Rob Gillham             Quakers Running Club               M      1:46:37 1:46:15 8:07  49  35       M 45-49  
269   320  Catherine Etherington   Redcar Running Club                F      1:46:43 1:46:26 8:07  46  6        F 45-49  
270   433  Mark Hudson             Unattached                         M      1:46:51 1:46:26 8:07  34  106      M 17-39  
271   1006 Darren Gofton           Unattached                         M      1:46:38 1:46:31 8:08  43  55       M 40-44  
272   818  Graham Vickers          Unattached                         M      1:47:02 1:46:34 8:08  34  107      M 17-39  
273   643  Chris Price             York Acorn Running Club            M      1:47:24 1:46:38 8:08  52  28       M 50-54  
274   297  Adrian Drummond         Unattached                         M      1:47:29 1:46:39 8:08  34  108      M 17-39  
275   804  Kerry Tudor             Unattached                         F      1:46:45 1:46:45 8:09  30  18       F 17-34  
276   602  Caroline Offiler        Durham University AC               F      1:47:56 1:46:47 8:09  22  19       F 17-34  
277   849  Charlotte Welton        Unattached                         F      1:47:44 1:46:47 8:09  42  8        F 40-44  
278   308  Louise Dykes            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:48:03 1:46:50 8:09  39  5        F 35-39  
279   975  Nick Thomas             Unattached                         M      1:48:22 1:46:52 8:09  22  109      M 17-39  
280   494  Dan Lawson              Unattached                         M      1:47:40 1:46:55 8:10  42  56       M 40-44  
281   256  Robert Cross            Unattached                         M      1:48:35 1:47:03 8:10  35  110      M 17-39  
282   894  Paula Young             Unattached                         F      1:47:48 1:47:08 8:11  36  6        F 35-39  
283   701  Joanne Scott            Unattached                         F      1:47:53 1:47:12 8:11  47  7        F 45-49  
284   273  Rosie Dawson            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:47:26 1:47:12 8:11  36  7        F 35-39  
285   871  Jason Williamson        Derwentside AC                     M      1:47:24 1:47:14 8:11  45  36       M 45-49  
286   666  Marc Richardson         Unattached                         M      1:47:46 1:47:17 8:11  41  57       M 40-44  
287   525  Chris Keegans           Unattached                         F      1:48:36 1:47:27 8:12  42  9        F 40-44  
288   211  Tony Carter             Unattached                         M      1:48:12 1:47:27 8:12  44  58       M 40-44  
289   727  David Smith             Unattached                         M      1:48:03 1:47:28 8:12  44  59       M 40-44  
290   429  Bracken Holtby          Team MND                           M      1:48:37 1:47:35 8:13  32  111      M 17-39  
291   293  Mike Downey             Unattached                         M      1:48:43 1:47:37 8:13  46  37       M 45-49  
292   517  Paul Lyons              North York Moors AC                M      1:47:49 1:47:40 8:13  60  3        M 60-64  
293   460  Shaun Joughin           North York Moors AC                M      1:48:32 1:47:41 8:13  42  60       M 40-44  
294   641  Jack Potter             Unattached                         M      1:48:22 1:47:41 8:13  18  112      M 17-39  
295   98   James Biscomb           Unattached                         M      1:49:06 1:47:42 8:13  39  113      M 17-39  
296   640  Andrew Potter           Unattached                         M      1:48:26 1:47:43 8:13  49  38       M 45-49  
297   1030 Tim Hodgkinson          Unattached                         M      1:49:01 1:47:44 8:13  46  39       M 45-49  
298   238  Alex Collier            Unattached                         M      1:48:27 1:47:58 8:15  36  114      M 17-39  
299   496  David Learman           Unattached                         M      1:49:03 1:47:59 8:15  40  61       M 40-44  
300   86   Joanne Beddow           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      1:49:00 1:48:06 8:15  40  10       F 40-44  
301   315  Peter Elliot            Unattached                         M      1:48:50 1:48:13 8:16  65  4        M 65-69  
302   458  Si Butterworth          Unattached                         M      1:49:42 1:48:15 8:16  39  115      M 17-39  
303   540  Stephen McAllister      Darlington H & AC                  M      1:48:43 1:48:19 8:16  50  29       M 50-54  
304   493  Simon Lawlor            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:49:00 1:48:22 8:16  44  62       M 40-44  
305   235  Mark Cockerell          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:49:00 1:48:23 8:16  41  63       M 40-44  
306   803  Phil Trow               Unattached                         M      1:49:53 1:48:28 8:17  42  64       M 40-44  
307   57   Phil Ballard            Unattached                         M      1:49:28 1:48:28 8:17  57  5        M 55-59  
308   324  Sean Fairbridge         Unattached                         M      1:49:02 1:48:31 8:17  27  116      M 17-39  
309   840  Christopher Watson      Redcar Running Club                M      1:49:05 1:48:38 8:18  29  117      M 17-39  
310   466  Trish Kay               Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:49:02 1:48:41 8:18  55  1        F 55-59  
311   598  Don O'Henly             Unattached                         M      1:49:50 1:48:42 8:18  49  40       M 45-49  
312   487  David Lambert           Unattached                         M      1:49:30 1:48:44 8:18  35  118      M 17-39  
313   370  Aidan Goodhew           Unattached                         M      1:49:37 1:48:45 8:18  17  119      M 17-39  
314   713  Nigel Shaw              Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:49:21 1:48:48 8:18  56  6        M 55-59  
315   703  Johan Seidenfaden       Unattached                         M      1:49:10 1:48:51 8:19  21  120      M 17-39  
316   855  David Whittle           Quakers Running Club               M      1:49:26 1:48:57 8:19  56  7        M 55-59  
317   575  Emma Morley             Darlington H & AC                  F      1:49:22 1:48:57 8:19  52  6        F 50-54  
318   519  Jason Lyth              Unattached                         M      1:50:24 1:48:58 8:19  41  65       M 40-44  
319   927  Tim Brook               Unattached                         M      1:50:30 1:49:11 8:20  31  121      M 17-39  
320   50   Wendy Bake              Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:49:46 1:49:16 8:20  43  11       F 40-44  
321   879  David Wilson            Sunderland Strollers               M      1:49:46 1:49:17 8:21  36  122      M 17-39  
322   1052 Michelle Bays           Unattached                         F      1:49:31 1:49:20 8:21  52  7        F 50-54  
323   601  Gary Obrien             Unattached                         M      1:50:40 1:49:22 8:21  53  30       M 50-54  
324   1053 Anthony McGlade         Unattached                         M      1:49:53 1:49:27 8:21  44  66       M 40-44  
325   252  Matthew McGuinness      Unattached                         M      1:49:38 1:49:33 8:22  30  123      M 17-39  
326   371  Ian Goulding            Birtley AC                         M      1:49:56 1:49:35 8:22  52  31       M 50-54  
327   30   Gavin Armstrong         Quakers Running Club               M      1:50:32 1:49:45 8:23  35  124      M 17-39  
328   585  Andrew Neasham          Unattached                         M      1:51:13 1:49:46 8:23  52  32       M 50-54  
329   776  Alison Tapper           Unattached                         F      1:50:24 1:49:48 8:23  44  12       F 40-44  
330   903  Stephen James Moore     Quakers Running Club               M      1:50:10 1:49:48 8:23  41  67       M 40-44  
331   993  Graeme Surtees          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:50:44 1:49:49 8:23  54  33       M 50-54  
332   876  Robert Wills            Unattached                         M      1:50:48 1:49:53 8:23  39  125      M 17-39  
333   1012 Sean Byrne              Unattached                         M      1:50:31 1:50:00 8:24  40  68       M 40-44  
334   1048 Neil Waddington         Unattached                         M      1:51:13 1:50:03 8:24  45  41       M 45-49  
335   919  Ian Gorner              Unattached                         M      1:50:26 1:50:08 8:24  55  8        M 55-59  
336   931  Daniel Clews            Unattached                         M      1:50:46 1:50:21 8:25  33  126      M 17-39  
337   873  Darrell Willis          Run Peterlee                       M      1:51:45 1:50:22 8:25  45  42       M 45-49  
338   350  John Frost              Unattached                         M      1:51:57 1:50:26 8:26  46  43       M 45-49  
339   766  Michael Styan           Low Fell RC                        M      1:50:49 1:50:29 8:26  48  44       M 45-49  
340   1051 Leonie Crowther         Unattached                         F      1:51:22 1:50:36 8:27  23  20       F 17-34  
341   870  Jamie Lee               Unattached                         M      1:51:15 1:50:42 8:27  25  127      M 17-39  
342   920  Jacqueline Edwards      Unattached                         F      1:51:00 1:50:43 8:27  45  8        F 45-49  
343   588  Alexander Newsome       Unattached                         M      1:51:31 1:50:43 8:27  31  128      M 17-39  
344   418  Amanda Hinson           Unattached                         F      1:52:20 1:50:46 8:27  38  8        F 35-39  
345   408  David Hepburn           Unattached                         M      1:51:42 1:50:47 8:27  54  34       M 50-54  
346   60   Stuart Barker           Elvet Striders                     M      1:51:37 1:50:53 8:28  36  129      M 17-39  
347   127  Eddie Bradley           Unattached                         M      1:52:01 1:50:57 8:28  35  130      M 17-39  
348   1017 Robert Nichols          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:51:11 1:50:57 8:28  54  35       M 50-54  
349   940  Keith Wilson            North York Moors AC                M      1:51:16 1:51:01 8:28  65  5        M 65-69  
350   634  Mark Pickering          Unattached                         M      1:51:58 1:51:07 8:29  52  36       M 50-54  
351   745  Lewis Spencer           Unattached                         M      1:52:27 1:51:16 8:30  29  131      M 17-39  
352   289  Peter Dods              Darlington H & AC                  M      1:52:07 1:51:19 8:30  59  9        M 55-59  
353   1010 Stephen Wharton         Unattached                         M      1:51:56 1:51:25 8:30  48  45       M 45-49  
354   806  Angela Turnbull         Unattached                         F      1:52:42 1:51:25 8:30  48  9        F 45-49  
355   334  Samantha Flewker-Barker Unattached                         F      1:52:52 1:51:31 8:31  30  21       F 17-34  
356   741  Michael Sowerby         Unattached                         M      1:52:59 1:51:34 8:31  48  46       M 45-49  
357   677  Michael Robinson        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      1:51:53 1:51:34 8:31  30  132      M 17-39  
358   7    Barrie Ainsley          Unattached                         M      1:53:18 1:51:45 8:32  29  133      M 17-39  
359   647  Richard Purdy           Unattached                         M      1:52:40 1:51:46 8:32  38  134      M 17-39  
360   382  Emily Gregg             Easingwold Running Club            F      1:51:58 1:51:48 8:32  24  22       F 17-34  
361   530  Carl Marriner           Unattached                         M      1:52:41 1:51:51 8:32  46  47       M 45-49  
362   359  David Gatley            Unattached                         M      1:53:15 1:51:52 8:32  52  37       M 50-54  
363   843  Sarah Watson            Quakers Running Club               F      1:52:25 1:51:54 8:33  30  23       F 17-34  
364   116  Rebecca Bowes           Quakers Running Club               F      1:52:22 1:51:56 8:33  42  13       F 40-44  
365   1002 Diane Harold            Elvet Striders                     F      1:53:29 1:52:00 8:33  44  14       F 40-44  
366   950  Ian Harris              Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:52:16 1:52:02 8:33  48  48       M 45-49  
367   1009 Pip McDonald            Sunderland Strollers               F      1:52:42 1:52:03 8:33  33  24       F 17-34  
368   372  Nicki Goulding          Unattached                         F      1:52:07 1:52:05 8:33  41  15       F 40-44  
369   368  Tracy Glaister          Sedgefield Harriers                F      1:53:24 1:52:13 8:34  48  10       F 45-49  
370   66   Emma Barnes             Unattached                         F      1:53:37 1:52:17 8:34  40  16       F 40-44  
371   932  Kevin Dove              Unattached                         M      1:52:53 1:52:25 8:35  34  135      M 17-39  
372   672  Jason Roberts           Unattached                         M      1:53:03 1:52:26 8:35  44  69       M 40-44  
373   584  Scott Murray            Unattached                         M      1:53:32 1:52:34 8:36  39  136      M 17-39  
374   842  Julian Watson           Unattached                         M      1:54:07 1:52:40 8:36  48  49       M 45-49  
375   232  Steve Clift             Unattached                         M      1:53:56 1:52:51 8:37  35  137      M 17-39  
376   243  Judith Cook             Unattached                         F      1:53:34 1:52:54 8:37  49  11       F 45-49  
377   971  David Ralph             Darlington H & AC                  M      1:54:22 1:52:58 8:37  31  138      M 17-39  
378   216  Steven Cessford         Unattached                         M      1:54:30 1:52:59 8:37  32  139      M 17-39  
379   452  Martin Jobling          Team MND                           M      1:54:03 1:53:01 8:38  35  140      M 17-39  
380   276  Richard Degg            Unattached                         M      1:53:37 1:53:14 8:39  50  38       M 50-54  
381   258  James Crossman          Unattached                         M      1:54:44 1:53:16 8:39  29  141      M 17-39  
382   1044 Kathryn Stevenson       Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      1:53:26 1:53:20 8:39  44  17       F 40-44  
383   400  Stewart Hart            New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:53:48 1:53:21 8:39  34  142      M 17-39  
384   137  Leanne Brayfield        Redcar Running Club                F      1:53:51 1:53:24 8:39  23  25       F 17-34  
385   366  Craig Gillyon           Unattached                         M      1:53:39 1:53:25 8:39  40  70       M 40-44  
386   772  Vicki Swift             Unattached                         F      1:53:32 1:53:28 8:40  29  26       F 17-34  
387   266  Kelly Clapton           Unattached                         F      1:54:43 1:53:28 8:40  45  12       F 45-49  
388   265  Stephen Daniel          Easingwold Running Club            M      1:53:40 1:53:30 8:40  44  71       M 40-44  
389   1018 James Verrill           Unattached                         M      1:54:49 1:53:32 8:40  37  143      M 17-39  
390   1021 James May               St Theresas A.C.                   M      1:54:55 1:53:33 8:40  36  144      M 17-39  
391   979  Polly Whitelam          Unattached                         F      1:54:20 1:53:37 8:40  21  27       F 17-34  
392   246  Ian Copley              Barnsley AC                        M      1:53:51 1:53:39 8:41  55  10       M 55-59  
393   757  Mark Stewart            Bedale & Aiskew Runners            M      1:55:15 1:53:41 8:41  41  72       M 40-44  
394   780  Helen Taylor            Unattached                         F      1:54:24 1:53:42 8:41  36  9        F 35-39  
395   462  Marc Judd               Unattached                         M      1:55:29 1:53:43 8:41  28  145      M 17-39  
396   284  Michelle Dixon          Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:54:41 1:53:43 8:41  37  10       F 35-39  
397   87   Sarah Beech             Fetch Everyone                     F      1:54:20 1:53:46 8:41  35  11       F 35-39  
398   535  Joward Martin           Unattached                         M      1:54:32 1:53:48 8:41  37  146      M 17-39  
399   671  Craig Riley             Unattached                         M      1:54:51 1:53:52 8:42  19  147      M 17-39  
400   347  Malcolm Foy             Saltaire Striders                  M      1:54:35 1:53:54 8:42  53  39       M 50-54  
401   524  Malcolm Maher           New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:54:30 1:53:57 8:42  39  148      M 17-39  
402   916  Leigh Bates             Unattached                         M      1:54:34 1:53:58 8:42  41  73       M 40-44  
403   813  Charlie Albinson        Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      1:54:21 1:54:02 8:42  36  12       F 35-39  
404   1031 Neil Leak               Unattached                         M      1:55:23 1:54:04 8:42  44  74       M 40-44  
405   384  Peter Gunn              Unattached                         M      1:55:06 1:54:06 8:43  42  75       M 40-44  
406   442  Michelle Ince           Unattached                         F      1:55:03 1:54:08 8:43  46  13       F 45-49  
407   367  Paul Glaister           Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:55:20 1:54:09 8:43  48  50       M 45-49  
408   679  Andrew Robson           Unattached                         M      1:54:58 1:54:10 8:43  34  149      M 17-39  
409   485  David Lamb              Unattached                         M      1:54:31 1:54:11 8:43  24  150      M 17-39  
410   352  Chris Gage              Unattached                         M      1:55:19 1:54:23 8:44  49  51       M 45-49  
411   711  Christopher Sharp       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      1:55:58 1:54:24 8:44  56  11       M 55-59  
412   229  Maria Clemmit           North York Moors AC                F      1:54:44 1:54:26 8:44  30  28       F 17-34  
413   353  Leanne Galbraith        Unattached                         F      1:55:48 1:54:27 8:44  35  13       F 35-39  
414   77   Shane Baxter            Redcar Running Club                M      1:54:52 1:54:29 8:44  31  151      M 17-39  
415   226  Peter Clark             Unattached                         M      1:54:49 1:54:29 8:44  23  152      M 17-39  
416   295  Siobhan Dowson          Sedgefield Harriers                F      1:55:40 1:54:34 8:45  28  29       F 17-34  
417   436  Helen Hunt              Unattached                         F      1:55:54 1:54:42 8:45  38  14       F 35-39  
418   764  Katherine Storey        Concordia Runners & Pedallers      F      1:55:46 1:54:46 8:46  51  8        F 50-54  
419   577  Lucy Mortlock           Unattached                         F      1:55:12 1:54:47 8:46  29  30       F 17-34  
420   536  Kay Martin              Unattached                         F      1:55:16 1:54:50 8:46  29  31       F 17-34  
421   638  Lisa Poole              Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      1:55:26 1:54:53 8:46  41  18       F 40-44  
422   447  Chris James             Unattached                         M      1:55:56 1:55:05 8:47  27  153      M 17-39  
423   473  Mike Kennedy            Unattached                         M      1:56:05 1:55:07 8:47  43  76       M 40-44  
424   430  Chris Homan             Unattached                         M      1:55:51 1:55:10 8:47  38  154      M 17-39  
425   807  Emma Turnbull           Unattached                         F      1:56:00 1:55:10 8:47  40  19       F 40-44  
426   40   Paul Atkins             Unattached                         M      1:55:55 1:55:15 8:48  31  155      M 17-39  
427   323  Terry Fahey             Redcar Running Club                M      1:55:52 1:55:25 8:49  60  4        M 60-64  
428   322  Katy Fahey              Redcar Running Club                F      1:55:52 1:55:26 8:49  32  32       F 17-34  
429   928  Evrim Igsiz             Unattached                         M      1:56:13 1:55:29 8:49  33  156      M 17-39  
430   624  Michael Pate            Unattached                         M      1:57:12 1:55:42 8:50  32  157      M 17-39  
431   160  Malcolm Bulmer          Unattached                         M      1:56:32 1:55:46 8:50  48  52       M 45-49  
432   614  Stuart Park             Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:57:23 1:55:55 8:51  33  158      M 17-39  
433   422  Joanne Hodgson          Unattached                         F      1:56:46 1:56:02 8:51  45  14       F 45-49  
434   749  Lesley Stainthorpe      Selby Striders                     F      1:56:44 1:56:08 8:52  42  20       F 40-44  
435   825  Gillian Walker          Unattached                         F      1:57:08 1:56:11 8:52  59  2        F 55-59  
436   330  DAVID FERGUSON          Run Peterlee                       M      1:57:44 1:56:18 8:53  51  40       M 50-54  
437   187  Patrick Callan          Evenwood Road Runners              M      1:57:37 1:56:21 8:53  23  159      M 17-39  
438   715  Ronnie Sherwood         New Marske Harriers Club           M      1:56:41 1:56:21 8:53  77  1        M 75-79  
439   199  Raymond Carmichael      Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:57:35 1:56:23 8:53  44  77       M 40-44  
440   287  Jane Spink              Sedgefield Harriers                F      1:57:35 1:56:24 8:53  38  15       F 35-39  
441   836  Zoe Warrington          Unattached                         F      1:56:42 1:56:25 8:53  20  33       F 17-34  
442   980  Gary Whitelam           Unattached                         M      1:57:17 1:56:33 8:54  57  12       M 55-59  
443   414  Rebecca Hiley           Unattached                         F      1:57:23 1:56:42 8:55  27  34       F 17-34  
444   457  Stuart Johnston         Unattached                         M      1:57:55 1:56:43 8:55  42  78       M 40-44  
445   1033 Michelle Houghton       Sunderland Strollers               F      1:57:26 1:56:47 8:55  27  35       F 17-34  
446   654  Azam Razzaq             Unattached                         M      1:57:13 1:56:49 8:55  47  53       M 45-49  
447   279  Andrew Dixon            Quakers Running Club               M      1:58:00 1:56:52 8:55  37  160      M 17-39  
448   306  Philip Durston          Unattached                         M      1:57:15 1:56:57 8:56  63  5        M 60-64  
449   944  Mark Welford            Unattached                         M      1:58:22 1:57:07 8:56  40  79       M 40-44  
450   943  Willaim Rutherford      Unattached                         M      1:57:36 1:57:11 8:57  56  13       M 55-59  
451   852  Julie Whinn             Quakers Running Club               F      1:58:21 1:57:14 8:57  55  3        F 55-59  
452   689  David Round             Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:58:26 1:57:14 8:57  55  14       M 55-59  
453   758  Lynne Stobart           Unattached                         F      1:57:53 1:57:17 8:57  38  16       F 35-39  
454   500  Isabel Levett           Unattached                         F      1:58:28 1:57:18 8:57  23  36       F 17-34  
455   688  Paul Rossington         Darlington H & AC                  M      1:58:44 1:57:20 8:57  31  161      M 17-39  
456   868  Rob Williams            Unattached                         M      1:58:13 1:57:22 8:58  27  162      M 17-39  
457   627  Liz Peacock             Unattached                         F      1:58:48 1:57:25 8:58  50  9        F 50-54  
458   533  James Marshall          Unattached                         M      1:58:22 1:57:29 8:58  26  163      M 17-39  
459   118  Kevin Boyes             Unattached                         M      1:58:17 1:57:31 8:58  48  54       M 45-49  
460   732  Paul Smith              Unattached                         M      1:58:44 1:57:32 8:58  51  41       M 50-54  
461   929  Emma Clarke             Unattached                         F      1:58:28 1:57:32 8:58  26  37       F 17-34  
462   850  Paul Wharton            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      1:58:50 1:57:33 8:58  51  42       M 50-54  
463   685  David Roebuck           Unattached                         M      1:58:38 1:57:38 8:59  39  164      M 17-39  
464   129  Marie Branch            Unattached                         F      1:58:30 1:57:44 8:59  34  38       F 17-34  
465   413  Amanda Heywood          Aycliffe Running Club              F      1:58:08 1:57:47 8:59  39  17       F 35-39  
466   770  Lucy Surtees            Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      1:58:43 1:57:48 9:00  17  39       F 17-34  
467   119  Jonathan Boyle          Darlington H & AC                  M      1:58:47 1:57:49 9:00  40  80       M 40-44  
468   839  Andrea Watson           Unattached                         F      1:58:27 1:57:50 9:00  44  21       F 40-44  
469   516  Lynn Lumley             Unattached                         F      1:58:46 1:57:52 9:00  47  15       F 45-49  
470   294  Daniel Dowson           Sedgefield Harriers                M      1:58:59 1:57:54 9:00  28  165      M 17-39  
471   981  Stewart Kerton          Unattached                         M      1:58:32 1:57:55 9:00  40  81       M 40-44  
472   140  Richard Brotton         Unattached                         M      1:58:34 1:57:55 9:00  44  82       M 40-44  
473   958  Dan Ditchburn           Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      1:58:27 1:57:55 9:00  25  166      M 17-39  
474   908  Charlie Slater          Unattached                         M      1:59:25 1:57:57 9:00  24  167      M 17-39  
475   126  Catherine Bradbury      Redcar Running Club                F      1:58:50 1:58:06 9:01  31  40       F 17-34  
476   99   Lindsey Blackburn       Unattached                         F      1:58:19 1:58:10 9:01  31  41       F 17-34  
477   650  Sarah Rankin            Unattached                         F      1:58:55 1:58:11 9:01  51  10       F 50-54  
478   833  Ann Ward                Unattached                         F      1:58:46 1:58:18 9:02  51  11       F 50-54  
479   860  Claire Wilkinson        Unattached                         F      1:59:39 1:58:21 9:02  39  18       F 35-39  
480   158  Michael Brunskill       Aycliffe Running Club              M      1:59:43 1:58:28 9:03  56  15       M 55-59  
481   976  William Sayer           Unattached                         M      1:59:38 1:58:28 9:03  57  16       M 55-59  
482   670  Rachael Ridley          Unattached                         F      1:59:20 1:58:30 9:03  30  42       F 17-34  
483   69   Sarah Bartram           Unattached                         F      1:58:58 1:58:30 9:03  34  43       F 17-34  
484   697  Anita Savage Grainge    Unattached                         F      1:59:35 1:58:36 9:03  48  16       F 45-49  
485   214  Andrea Cessford         Unattached                         F      2:00:09 1:58:37 9:03  37  19       F 35-39  
486   918  Martin Colborn          Run Peterlee                       M      2:00:06 1:58:39 9:03  44  83       M 40-44  
487   319  Sarah Emmerson          Unattached                         F      1:59:54 1:58:39 9:03  37  20       F 35-39  
488   884  Barry-John Wolfe        Sunderland Strollers               M      1:59:17 1:58:39 9:03  33  168      M 17-39  
489   405  Barry Hebbron           Redcar Running Club                M      1:59:46 1:58:44 9:04  56  17       M 55-59  
490   373  Craig Graham            Unattached                         M      2:00:13 1:58:52 9:04  43  84       M 40-44  
491   735  Tracey Smith            Ashington Hirst RC                 F      1:59:07 1:58:54 9:05  33  44       F 17-34  
492   723  Fiona Sloanes           Unattached                         F      1:59:34 1:58:54 9:05  38  21       F 35-39  
493   490  Victoria Langford       Unattached                         F      2:00:19 1:58:55 9:05  44  22       F 40-44  
494   1043 Nicola Whyte            Elvet Striders                     F      1:59:42 1:58:56 9:05  33  45       F 17-34  
495   356  Lucy Cowton             Elvet Striders                     F      1:59:42 1:58:56 9:05  32  46       F 17-34  
496   675  Emma Robertson          Unattached                         F      1:59:52 1:59:01 9:05  34  47       F 17-34  
497   288  Tracey Dodds            Unattached                         F      1:59:42 1:59:04 9:05  34  48       F 17-34  
498   726  Amanda Smith            Unattached                         F      2:00:05 1:59:08 9:06  41  23       F 40-44  
499   108  Mark Booth              Unattached                         M      1:59:53 1:59:10 9:06  35  169      M 17-39  
500   721  Michael Skirving        Unattached                         M      1:59:50 1:59:11 9:06  47  55       M 45-49  
501   902  Kay Robb                Unattached                         F      2:00:17 1:59:11 9:06  35  22       F 35-39  
502   989  Katie Coulson           New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:59:37 1:59:16 9:06  21  49       F 17-34  
503   316  Louise Ellison          Redcar Running Club                F      1:59:36 1:59:24 9:07  40  24       F 40-44  
504   862  Julian Wilkinson        New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:00:35 1:59:32 9:07  66  6        M 65-69  
505   1055 Rachel Dooris           Unattached                         F      2:00:41 1:59:36 9:08  45  17       F 45-49  
506   687  Zoe Rogers              Darlington H & AC                  F      2:00:59 1:59:36 9:08  36  23       F 35-39  
507   1022 Lisa Norton             Unattached                         F      1:59:55 1:59:41 9:08  36  24       F 35-39  
508   798  Ben Tighe               Unattached                         M      2:00:59 1:59:42 9:08  31  170      M 17-39  
509   895  Jon Zigmond             NYP Tri                            M      1:59:58 1:59:47 9:09  65  7        M 65-69  
510   791  Ian Thompson            Unattached                         M      2:01:13 1:59:56 9:09  37  171      M 17-39  
511   434  Barry Hulbert           Unattached                         M      2:00:35 2:00:02 9:10  54  43       M 50-54  
512   1050 Richard Coates          Unattached                         M      2:00:19 2:00:02 9:10  41  85       M 40-44  
513   898  Simon Wilkinson         Unattached                         M      2:01:27 2:00:06 9:10  35  172      M 17-39  
514   1023 Emma Bastiman           Unattached                         F      2:00:21 2:00:06 9:10  36  25       F 35-39  
515   754  Paul Stephenson         Stockton Striders AC               M      2:01:20 2:00:08 9:10  39  173      M 17-39  
516   691  Peter Roxby             Unattached                         M      2:01:19 2:00:17 9:11  44  86       M 40-44  
517   217  Ian Chance              Unattached                         M      2:00:50 2:00:22 9:11  56  18       M 55-59  
518   445  Rob Iredale             Unattached                         M      2:01:54 2:00:27 9:12  30  174      M 17-39  
519   795  Ian Threadkell          Darlington H & AC                  M      2:02:01 2:00:36 9:12  31  175      M 17-39  
520   574  Barry Moody             North York Moors AC                M      2:01:48 2:01:00 9:14  70  1        M 70-74  
521   630  Heather Pearson         Unattached                         F      2:01:23 2:01:03 9:14  52  12       F 50-54  
522   404  David Heath             Unattached                         M      2:02:27 2:01:05 9:15  48  56       M 45-49  
523   1054 Andrew Pybus            Unattached                         M      2:02:26 2:01:11 9:15  33  176      M 17-39  
524   571  Andy Mogg               Unattached                         M      2:01:52 2:01:12 9:15  35  177      M 17-39  
525   589  Rob Nicholson           Aycliffe Running Club              M      2:02:50 2:01:33 9:17  61  6        M 60-64  
526   10   Richard Aldridge        Unattached                         M      2:02:59 2:01:41 9:17  37  178      M 17-39  
527   96   Robert Bennison         Unattached                         M      2:02:46 2:01:41 9:17  19  179      M 17-39  
528   660  Martin Reynolds         Unattached                         M      2:02:27 2:01:45 9:18  59  19       M 55-59  
529   19   Craig Anderson          Unattached                         M      2:02:22 2:01:56 9:18  40  87       M 40-44  
530   208  Matthew Carrick         Unattached                         M      2:02:44 2:02:02 9:19  38  180      M 17-39  
531   139  Joe Broomfield          Redcar Running Club                M      2:03:26 2:02:04 9:19  48  57       M 45-49  
532   228  Laura Clarke            Unattached                         F      2:03:12 2:02:08 9:19  34  50       F 17-34  
533   513  Joanne Love             Unattached                         F      2:02:59 2:02:23 9:21  31  51       F 17-34  
534   449  Lewis Jardine           Unattached                         M      2:03:40 2:02:43 9:22  32  181      M 17-39  
535   463  David Jukes             Unattached                         M      2:04:05 2:02:45 9:22  37  182      M 17-39  
536   438  Keith Hurst             Unattached                         M      2:03:38 2:02:48 9:22  48  58       M 45-49  
537   775  David Tait              Unattached                         M      2:03:31 2:02:51 9:23  34  183      M 17-39  
538   995  Cary Surtees            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      2:03:55 2:02:54 9:23  52  13       F 50-54  
539   499  Alison Levett           Unattached                         F      2:04:05 2:02:55 9:23  51  14       F 50-54  
540   1036 Gina Williams           Unattached                         F      2:04:40 2:03:08 9:24  44  25       F 40-44  
541   750  Dawn Starkey            Unattached                         F      2:04:05 2:03:13 9:24  47  18       F 45-49  
542   955  Lisa Hendry             Unattached                         F      2:04:13 2:03:15 9:25  35  26       F 35-39  
543   484  Chris Lamb              Unattached                         M      2:04:39 2:03:15 9:25  27  184      M 17-39  
544   651  Pauline Ranson          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      2:04:54 2:03:28 9:25  52  15       F 50-54  
545   786  Gavin Tempest           Run Peterlee                       M      2:05:22 2:03:55 9:28  39  185      M 17-39  
546   317  Neil Elsender           Unattached                         M      2:05:03 2:03:57 9:28  48  59       M 45-49  
547   360  Hannah Gawthorpe        Unattached                         F      2:05:21 2:03:59 9:28  25  52       F 17-34  
548   680  Catherine Robson        Unattached                         F      2:04:39 2:04:00 9:28  37  27       F 35-39  
549   248  Beverley Corner         Unattached                         F      2:05:26 2:04:07 9:28  49  19       F 45-49  
550   969  Robert Hampshire        Unattached                         M      2:05:04 2:04:08 9:29  49  60       M 45-49  
551   381  Craig Greenfield        Redcar Running Club                M      2:05:32 2:04:09 9:29  32  186      M 17-39  
552   286  Sharon Dobson           Unattached                         F      2:05:00 2:04:10 9:29  47  20       F 45-49  
553   504  Phil Lightburn          Unattached                         M      2:05:46 2:04:11 9:29  49  61       M 45-49  
554   364  Shirley Gibson          Darlington H & AC                  F      2:04:37 2:04:13 9:29  70  1        F 70-74  
555   856  Garry Whitwick          Redcar Running Club                M      2:04:29 2:04:16 9:29  40  88       M 40-44  
556   1011 Sheina Summerfield      Unattached                         F      2:04:50 2:04:19 9:29  52  16       F 50-54  
557   220  Caroline Chinnock       New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:05:35 2:04:20 9:29  46  21       F 45-49  
558   878  Michael Grimes          Unattached                         M      2:05:37 2:04:33 9:30  42  89       M 40-44  
559   165  Elizabeth Bunting       Unattached                         F      2:04:56 2:04:37 9:31  45  22       F 45-49  
560   349  Paul Freeman            Unattached                         M      2:04:56 2:04:38 9:31  46  62       M 45-49  
561   437  Karen Hunt              Unattached                         F      2:05:29 2:04:41 9:31  45  23       F 45-49  
562   1005 Lesley Stewart          Unattached                         F      2:05:54 2:04:44 9:31  57  4        F 55-59  
563   646  Melanie Pullan          Teesdale AC                        F      2:05:08 2:04:45 9:31  53  17       F 50-54  
564   70   Michael Batty           Unattached                         M      2:06:25 2:04:56 9:32  57  20       M 55-59  
565   489  Cherelle Lane           Unattached                         F      2:05:11 2:04:59 9:32  25  53       F 17-34  
566   48   Tracey Atkinson         Redcar Running Club                F      2:05:45 2:05:00 9:33  52  18       F 50-54  
567   552  David McGill            Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:06:28 2:05:02 9:33  43  90       M 40-44  
568   1025 Steven Johnston         Quakers Running Club               M      2:06:13 2:05:05 9:33  40  91       M 40-44  
569   561  Linda McNamee           Unattached                         F      2:05:45 2:05:07 9:33  41  26       F 40-44  
570   948  Michelle Livingstone    Stockton Striders AC               F      2:06:17 2:05:09 9:33  27  54       F 17-34  
571   773  Allison Swinbank        Unattached                         F      2:05:34 2:05:11 9:33  22  55       F 17-34  
572   391  Helen Hames             Team MND                           F      2:06:17 2:05:33 9:35  45  24       F 45-49  
573   853  Molly Whitehouse        Unattached                         F      2:06:16 2:05:48 9:36  21  56       F 17-34  
574   531  Jeff Marriott           Quakers Running Club               M      2:07:06 2:05:58 9:37  55  21       M 55-59  
575   720  Sally Singloeton        Quakers Running Club               F      2:07:08 2:06:01 9:37  60  1        F 60-64  
576   401  Keith Hatton            Evenwood Road Runners              M      2:07:09 2:06:06 9:38  56  22       M 55-59  
577   221  Marie Christie          Redcar Running Club                F      2:07:10 2:06:08 9:38  37  28       F 35-39  
578   693  Stephen Rushton         Unattached                         M      2:07:27 2:06:14 9:38  30  187      M 17-39  
579   858  Fiona Wightman          Redcar Running Club                F      2:06:55 2:06:27 9:39  51  19       F 50-54  
580   933  Kayleigh Hullah         Unattached                         F      2:07:05 2:06:28 9:39  29  57       F 17-34  
581   410  Paul Heselton           Unattached                         M      2:06:48 2:06:32 9:40  51  44       M 50-54  
582   752  Antonia Stephenson      Unattached                         F      2:07:55 2:06:44 9:40  46  25       F 45-49  
583   845  Frank Webster           Bedale & Aiskew Runners            M      2:08:01 2:06:49 9:41  64  7        M 60-64  
584   617  Samantha Parker         Wetherby Runners AC                F      2:07:24 2:06:50 9:41  49  26       F 45-49  
585   76   Claudia Bauer           Unattached                         F      2:07:32 2:06:51 9:41  31  58       F 17-34  
586   1008 Paul Hodgson            Unattached                         M      2:07:36 2:06:55 9:41  38  188      M 17-39  
587   29   Paul Appleton           Stockton Striders AC               M      2:07:37 2:06:56 9:41  55  23       M 55-59  
588   346  Ray Foulkes             Redcar Running Club                M      2:07:25 2:07:00 9:42  52  45       M 50-54  
589   546  Sajdah McCormack        Unattached                         F      2:07:42 2:07:08 9:42  36  29       F 35-39  
590   797  Ciara Tibbitts          Unattached                         F      2:07:56 2:07:14 9:43  39  30       F 35-39  
591   835  Debbie Warren           Redcar Running Club                F      2:07:30 2:07:14 9:43  54  20       F 50-54  
592   616  Jenny Parker            New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:08:12 2:07:18 9:43  47  27       F 45-49  
593   753  Guy Stephenson          Unattached                         M      2:08:33 2:07:22 9:43  25  189      M 17-39  
594   755  Christine Stevenson     Unattached                         F      2:08:39 2:07:29 9:44  36  31       F 35-39  
595   383  Sam Griffiths           Unattached                         F      2:08:34 2:07:32 9:44  40  27       F 40-44  
596   537  Rodger Martin           Unattached                         M      2:08:34 2:07:32 9:44  47  63       M 45-49  
597   960  Jonathan O'Connor       Unattached                         M      2:08:11 2:07:39 9:45  48  64       M 45-49  
598   716  Sarah Short             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      2:08:55 2:07:51 9:46  37  32       F 35-39  
599   564  John Metcalfe           Unattached                         M      2:09:19 2:08:10 9:47  59  24       M 55-59  
600   665  Leigh Richardson        Unattached                         M      2:09:30 2:08:11 9:47  49  65       M 45-49  
601   906  Richard Hogan           Unattached                         M      2:09:18 2:08:16 9:47  48  66       M 45-49  
602   454  Jane Johnson            Unattached                         F      2:09:29 2:08:19 9:48  49  28       F 45-49  
603   3    Lynne Ackroyd           Unattached                         F      2:09:54 2:08:23 9:48  58  5        F 55-59  
604   253  Laura Cox               Unattached                         F      2:08:42 2:08:26 9:48  31  59       F 17-34  
605   984  Diane Zbadynski         Unattached                         F      2:09:56 2:08:26 9:48  50  21       F 50-54  
606   79   Helen Beagan            Unattached                         F      2:09:47 2:08:29 9:48  23  60       F 17-34  
607   374  Danny Graham            Unattached                         M      2:09:42 2:08:37 9:49  23  190      M 17-39  
608   583  Claire Murphy           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      2:09:12 2:08:38 9:49  35  33       F 35-39  
609   642  James Potter            Elvet Striders                     M      2:09:56 2:08:51 9:50  35  191      M 17-39  
610   310  Sam Earl                Unattached                         M      2:09:37 2:09:04 9:51  22  192      M 17-39  
611   234  Andrea Clyburn          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      2:10:10 2:09:06 9:51  37  34       F 35-39  
612   406  Steven Hegarty          Unattached                         M      2:10:32 2:09:13 9:52  50  46       M 50-54  
613   338  Laura Forbes            Unattached                         F      2:10:47 2:09:15 9:52  24  61       F 17-34  
614   710  Amy Sharp               Barnsley AC                        F      2:09:47 2:09:19 9:52  38  35       F 35-39  
615   883  Angela Lawlor           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      2:10:07 2:09:28 9:53  41  28       F 40-44  
616   891  Louise Worsey           New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:10:22 2:09:28 9:53  50  22       F 50-54  
617   392  Letitia Hancock         Unattached                         F      2:09:59 2:09:29 9:53  26  62       F 17-34  
618   215  Billy Cessford          Unattached                         M      2:11:08 2:09:36 9:54  36  193      M 17-39  
619   812  Janette Tyreman         Unattached                         F      2:10:00 2:09:40 9:54  44  29       F 40-44  
620   965  Ruth Welford            Unattached                         F      2:11:12 2:09:43 9:54  25  63       F 17-34  
621   692  Ian Rudge               Shildon Running & AC               M      2:10:57 2:09:59 9:55  46  67       M 45-49  
622   648  Mark Ralph              Sunderland Strollers               M      2:10:31 2:10:03 9:56  46  68       M 45-49  
623   662  Hrlen Rich              Sunderland Strollers               F      2:10:30 2:10:04 9:56  43  30       F 40-44  
624   844  Christopher Wayper      Unattached                         M      2:11:17 2:10:22 9:57  27  194      M 17-39  
625   700  Linda Scandrett         Teesdale AC                        F      2:10:47 2:10:26 9:57  57  6        F 55-59  
626   801  Sarah Towers            Unattached                         F      2:11:19 2:10:27 9:57  44  31       F 40-44  
627   988  Rebecca Dowson          Unattached                         F      2:11:25 2:10:34 9:58  33  64       F 17-34  
628   896  Katie Zissler           Unattached                         F      2:11:28 2:10:35 9:58  27  65       F 17-34  
629   794  Rebekah Thornton        Unattached                         F      2:12:09 2:10:44 9:59  48  29       F 45-49  
630   560  Lauren McMillan         Unattached                         F      2:11:16 2:10:58 10:00 19  66       F 17-34  
631   636  Amanda Piper            Unattached                         F      2:11:38 2:11:03 10:00 46  30       F 45-49  
632   424  Lucy Hoehne             Unattached                         F      2:12:31 2:11:08 10:01 32  67       F 17-34  
633   708  Jackie Shale            Kings Heath RC - The Lions         F      2:12:28 2:11:19 10:01 47  31       F 45-49  
634   399  Sheila Harrison         Unattached                         F      2:11:39 2:11:22 10:02 52  23       F 50-54  
635   576  John Morrill            Unattached                         M      2:12:06 2:11:23 10:02 43  92       M 40-44  
636   1007 Anneli MacKenzie Brown  Darlington H & AC                  F      2:12:05 2:11:30 10:02 41  32       F 40-44  
637   1003 Ian Ward                Unattached                         M      2:12:43 2:12:07 10:05 52  47       M 50-54  
638   914  Don Head                Unattached                         M      2:13:24 2:12:16 10:06 55  25       M 55-59  
639   471  Russ Kelly              Redcar Running Club                M      2:12:54 2:12:28 10:07 44  93       M 40-44  
640   890  Nick Watson             Unattached                         F      2:13:17 2:12:31 10:07 34  68       F 17-34  
641   581  Kerri Muldowney         Unattached                         F      2:13:51 2:12:32 10:07 40  33       F 40-44  
642   639  Judith Porter           Aycliffe Running Club              F      2:13:49 2:12:33 10:07 63  2        F 60-64  
643   180  Karen Callaghan         Unattached                         F      2:13:30 2:12:36 10:07 37  36       F 35-39  
644   222  Nick Clamo              Unattached                         M      2:13:40 2:12:36 10:07 27  195      M 17-39  
645   223  Gill Clamp              Unattached                         F      2:13:40 2:12:36 10:07 53  24       F 50-54  
646   605  Lucy Osborne            Unattached                         F      2:13:34 2:12:46 10:08 38  37       F 35-39  
647   669  Stephen Riddiough       Unattached                         M      2:13:34 2:12:46 10:08 41  94       M 40-44  
648   385  Sarah Guy               Unattached                         F      2:14:12 2:12:54 10:09 31  69       F 17-34  
649   545  Dean McCormack          Unattached                         M      2:14:16 2:12:55 10:09 33  196      M 17-39  
650   68   Suzy Barnes             Unattached                         F      2:14:21 2:12:59 10:09 43  34       F 40-44  
651   814  Ian Urwin               Unattached                         M      2:14:04 2:13:04 10:09 38  197      M 17-39  
652   417  Geoff Hine              Esk Valley Fell Club               M      2:13:13 2:13:11 10:10 58  26       M 55-59  
653   572  Beth Mongan             Unattached                         F      2:14:14 2:13:12 10:10 29  70       F 17-34  
654   168  Leanne Burluraux        Unattached                         F      2:14:06 2:13:25 10:11 34  71       F 17-34  
655   926  Sarah Harrison          Unattached                         F      2:14:07 2:13:30 10:11 30  72       F 17-34  
656   515  Keith Lowis             Unattached                         M      2:14:43 2:13:31 10:12 41  95       M 40-44  
657   841  Claire Watson           Unattached                         F      2:14:17 2:13:32 10:12 32  73       F 17-34  
658   822  Tracey Wake             Spenborough & Dist AC              F      2:14:27 2:13:42 10:12 44  35       F 40-44  
659   1042 Vicky Salmon            Unattached                         F      2:14:41 2:14:12 10:15 34  74       F 17-34  
660   511  David Long              North East Veterans AC             M      2:14:54 2:14:21 10:15 66  8        M 65-69  
661   483  Alice Laing             Unattached                         F      2:15:08 2:14:29 10:16 26  75       F 17-34  
662   653  Jill Rayner             Unattached                         F      2:15:58 2:14:30 10:16 42  36       F 40-44  
663   227  Susan Clark             Aycliffe Running Club              F      2:15:04 2:14:33 10:16 61  3        F 60-64  
664   983  Jayne Wetherley         Unattached                         F      2:15:54 2:14:35 10:16 47  32       F 45-49  
665   747  Helen Stainsby          Unattached                         F      2:15:41 2:14:35 10:16 39  38       F 35-39  
666   765  Lucinda Stott           Unattached                         F      2:15:37 2:14:41 10:17 33  76       F 17-34  
667   179  Kate Bye                Unattached                         F      2:16:07 2:14:42 10:17 38  39       F 35-39  
668   599  Kelly O'Rourke          Unattached                         F      2:15:38 2:14:43 10:17 37  40       F 35-39  
669   412  Victoria Hewitson       Unattached                         F      2:15:39 2:14:43 10:17 36  41       F 35-39  
670   683  Stephanie Robson        Unattached                         F      2:15:38 2:14:44 10:17 43  37       F 40-44  
671   28   Jeanette Appleton       Stockton Striders AC               F      2:15:32 2:14:50 10:18 52  25       F 50-54  
672   521  Mark Maddison           Unattached                         M      2:16:24 2:14:58 10:18 51  48       M 50-54  
673   834  Jon Ward                Unattached                         M      2:16:22 2:15:07 10:19 42  96       M 40-44  
674   146  Helen Brown             Sunderland Strollers               F      2:16:07 2:15:08 10:19 41  38       F 40-44  
675   428  Paul Hoggarth           Unattached                         M      2:16:22 2:15:08 10:19 46  69       M 45-49  
676   869  Vanessa Williams        Redcar Running Club                F      2:15:39 2:15:27 10:20 44  39       F 40-44  
677   225  Kerry Clark             Unattached                         F      2:16:43 2:15:30 10:21 49  33       F 45-49  
678   823  Beverley Walker         Unattached                         F      2:17:03 2:15:33 10:21 47  34       F 45-49  
679   244  Susan Cook              Unattached                         F      2:15:57 2:15:37 10:21 38  42       F 35-39  
680   1049 Christopher Roe         Unattached                         M      2:17:00 2:15:47 10:22 42  97       M 40-44  
681   759  Alison Stobbs           Unattached                         F      2:17:07 2:15:52 10:22 50  26       F 50-54  
682   544  Melissa McCarthy        Unattached                         F      2:17:33 2:16:05 10:23 22  77       F 17-34  
683   296  Jessica Doyle           Unattached                         F      2:17:33 2:16:05 10:23 22  78       F 17-34  
684   389  Stephanie Hall          Unattached                         F      2:16:37 2:16:06 10:23 24  79       F 17-34  
685   274  Anthony Day             Unattached                         M      2:17:50 2:16:15 10:24 28  198      M 17-39  
686   808  Kerry Turner            Ashington Hirst RC                 F      2:16:30 2:16:16 10:24 44  40       F 40-44  
687   649  Mark Ralston            Unattached                         M      2:17:45 2:16:23 10:25 35  199      M 17-39  
688   863  Ria Wilkinson           Unattached                         F      2:17:09 2:16:28 10:25 23  80       F 17-34  
689   578  Alan Morton             Unattached                         M      2:17:40 2:16:37 10:26 62  8        M 60-64  
690   423  Ruth Hodgson            Unattached                         F      2:18:00 2:16:45 10:26 40  41       F 40-44  
691   645  Mark Probert            Unattached                         M      2:17:29 2:16:49 10:27 31  200      M 17-39  
692   917  William Fisher          Unattached                         M      2:17:58 2:16:53 10:27 26  201      M 17-39  
693   996  Diane Sparrow           Unattached                         F      2:18:18 2:16:56 10:27 37  43       F 35-39  
694   285  Jason Dixon             Aycliffe Running Club              M      2:17:28 2:17:04 10:28 40  98       M 40-44  
695   706  Angela Shackleton       Unattached                         F      2:18:36 2:17:04 10:28 46  35       F 45-49  
696   212  Hilary Casey            Unattached                         F      2:18:15 2:17:25 10:29 55  7        F 55-59  
697   298  Deborah Dryden          Unattached                         F      2:18:35 2:17:43 10:31 35  44       F 35-39  
698   209  Jennifer Carruthers     Unattached                         F      2:19:02 2:17:52 10:31 41  42       F 40-44  
699   953  Nicola Shuttleworth     Unattached                         F      2:17:58 2:17:58 10:32 43  43       F 40-44  
700   622  Chris Parsons           Unattached                         M      2:19:45 2:18:13 10:33 28  202      M 17-39  
701   799  Christine Todd          Unattached                         F      2:19:28 2:18:34 10:35 52  27       F 50-54  
702   1000 Jacquie Robson          Durham City Harriers & AC          F      2:19:22 2:18:35 10:35 40  44       F 40-44  
703   465  Sandra Kay              Concordia Runners & Pedallers      F      2:19:43 2:18:42 10:35 48  36       F 45-49  
704   563  Sally Mendoza           Unattached                         F      2:20:02 2:18:44 10:35 23  81       F 17-34  
705   696  Emma Savage             Unattached                         F      2:19:21 2:18:49 10:36 71  2        F 70-74  
706   644  Stacey Price            Unattached                         F      2:19:53 2:19:00 10:37 48  37       F 45-49  
707   998  Patrick Mallon          Unattached                         M      2:19:39 2:19:01 10:37 60  9        M 60-64  
708   46   Craig Atkinson          Unattached                         M      2:20:05 2:19:30 10:39 27  203      M 17-39  
709   237  Christopher Colley      Redcar Running Club                M      2:19:37 2:19:32 10:39 44  99       M 40-44  
710   159  Andrea Bulmer           North York Moors AC                F      2:20:52 2:19:37 10:39 50  28       F 50-54  
711   877  Abigail Willson         Unattached                         F      2:21:13 2:19:41 10:40 29  82       F 17-34  
712   964  Jill Hodgson            Unattached                         F      2:19:46 2:19:46 10:40 43  45       F 40-44  
713   267  Kay Daniels             Unattached                         F      2:21:14 2:20:02 10:41 46  38       F 45-49  
714   954  Nicola Burns            Unattached                         F      2:21:09 2:20:10 10:42 39  45       F 35-39  
715   268  Graham Darby            Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:21:28 2:20:14 10:42 44  100      M 40-44  
716   559  Rachel McMahon          Unattached                         F      2:21:37 2:20:24 10:43 38  46       F 35-39  
717   236  Julia Coleby            Stockton Striders AC               F      2:21:54 2:20:38 10:44 35  47       F 35-39  
718   695  Gordon Sanderson        Redcar Running Club                M      2:23:34 2:21:37 10:49 54  49       M 50-54  
719   257  John Crossley           Unattached                         M      2:23:58 2:22:27 10:52 30  204      M 17-39  
720   534  Alison Martin           Sedgefield Harriers                F      2:24:04 2:22:50 10:54 45  39       F 45-49  
721   518  Sheree Lyons            Sedgefield Harriers                F      2:24:10 2:22:56 10:55 39  48       F 35-39  
722   376  Josie Graham            Unattached                         F      2:23:32 2:22:57 10:55 35  49       F 35-39  
723   312  Gemma Eddy              Unattached                         F      2:24:03 2:22:58 10:55 23  83       F 17-34  
724   470  Joanne Kelly            Unattached                         F      2:24:27 2:23:04 10:55 25  84       F 17-34  
725   480  Angela Knox             Unattached                         F      2:23:57 2:23:10 10:56 48  40       F 45-49  
726   970  Martin Kirby            New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:24:34 2:23:18 10:56 61  10       M 60-64  
727   510  Emma Lloyd              Redcar Running Club                F      2:24:35 2:23:41 10:58 33  85       F 17-34  
728   58   Barbra Barker           Unattached                         F      2:25:30 2:24:07 11:00 39  50       F 35-39  
729   865  Alison Wilkinson        Hunwick Harriers                   F      2:26:15 2:24:50 11:03 48  41       F 45-49  
730   259  Matthew Crow            Hunwick Harriers                   M      2:26:16 2:24:50 11:03 25  205      M 17-39  
731   667  Matthew Richardson      Unattached                         M      2:25:38 2:24:53 11:04 32  206      M 17-39  
732   529  Lesley Marr             Unattached                         F      2:25:57 2:25:04 11:04 44  46       F 40-44  
733   539  Andrew Mayes            Unattached                         M      2:25:26 2:25:12 11:05 59  27       M 55-59  
734   543  Victoria McBride        Unattached                         F      2:27:00 2:25:31 11:06 35  51       F 35-39  
735   999  Catherine Briggs        Unattached                         F      2:26:32 2:25:53 11:08 51  29       F 50-54  
736   957  Amanda MacDonald        Darlington H & AC                  F      2:27:08 2:26:00 11:09 43  47       F 40-44  
737   448  Amelia Jardine          Unattached                         F      2:27:01 2:26:04 11:09 32  86       F 17-34  
738   947  Jeff Boyle              Unattached                         M      2:27:32 2:26:13 11:10 34  207      M 17-39  
739   450  Sarah Jardine           Unattached                         F      2:27:18 2:26:21 11:10 36  52       F 35-39  
740   411  Peter Hewitson          Unattached                         M      2:27:05 2:26:33 11:11 56  28       M 55-59  
741   277  Jo Dickinson            Unattached                         F      2:28:09 2:26:46 11:12 48  42       F 45-49  
742   987  Graham Salkeld          Unattached                         M      2:29:09 2:28:11 11:19 40  101      M 40-44  
743   847  Matthew Welburn         Unattached                         M      2:29:06 2:28:17 11:19 32  208      M 17-39  
744   620  Diane Parks             Unattached                         F      2:29:06 2:28:17 11:19 56  8        F 55-59  
745   942  Sarah Ross              Unattached                         F      2:29:31 2:29:14 11:24 49  43       F 45-49  
746   784  Laura Tedstone          Aurora Harriers                    F      2:30:56 2:29:54 11:27 45  44       F 45-49  
747   328  Rachel Hudson           Sedgefield Harriers                M      2:30:56 2:29:54 11:27 28  209      M 17-39  
748   857  James Whyte             Unattached                         M      2:31:39 2:30:06 11:27 27  210      M 17-39  
749   900  Michael Margetts        Unattached                         M      2:32:03 2:31:07 11:32 37  211      M 17-39  
750   538  Paul Marwood            Unattached                         M      2:32:33 2:31:30 11:34 46  70       M 45-49  
751   547  James McCurley          Unattached                         M      2:31:45 2:31:36 11:34 26  212      M 17-39  
752   1040 Laura Gray              Unattached                         F      2:32:57 2:31:52 11:36 33  87       F 17-34  
753   729  Matthew Smith           Unattached                         M      2:32:51 2:31:57 11:36 43  102      M 40-44  
754   705  Helen Tunnell           Unattached                         F      2:33:21 2:32:02 11:36 38  53       F 35-39  
755   724  Richard Smelt           Unattached                         M      2:33:11 2:32:23 11:38 59  29       M 55-59  
756   416  Ann Marie Hills         Unattached                         F      2:33:30 2:32:39 11:39 44  48       F 40-44  
757   783  Robbie Taylor           Unattached                         M      2:33:42 2:33:29 11:43 53  50       M 50-54  
758   269  Amanda Davidson         Unattached                         F      2:35:29 2:34:20 11:47 43  49       F 40-44  
759   930  Keith Hildore           New Marske Harriers Club           M      2:38:34 2:37:17 12:00 76  2        M 75-79  
760   331  Rachel Findley          Team MND                           F      2:38:44 2:37:39 12:02 27  88       F 17-34  
761   664  Kenneth Richardson      Unattached                         M      2:38:49 2:38:05 12:04 59  30       M 55-59  
762   278  Nabiel Din              Unattached                         M      2:39:35 2:38:06 12:04 43  103      M 40-44  
763   486  Peter Lamb              Unattached                         M      2:39:46 2:38:45 12:07 67  9        M 65-69  
764   730  Naomi Smith             Unattached                         F      2:40:27 2:38:58 12:08 30  89       F 17-34  
765   239  Susan Collins           Unattached                         F      2:40:52 2:39:29 12:10 49  45       F 45-49  
766   431  Alistair Howes          Unattached                         M      2:40:23 2:39:30 12:11 51  51       M 50-54  
767   78   Sarah Bayles            Quakers Running Club               F      2:41:46 2:40:17 12:14 41  50       F 40-44  
768   828  Mandy Walker            Unattached                         F      2:41:59 2:40:31 12:15 37  54       F 35-39  
769   254  Emma Craig              Sedgefield Harriers                F      2:42:26 2:41:11 12:18 42  51       F 40-44  
770   197  Tom Cannon              Unattached                         M      2:43:10 2:41:36 12:20 32  213      M 17-39  
771   621  Lesley Parratt          Unattached                         F      2:43:14 2:42:13 12:23 57  9        F 55-59  
772   260  Sue Crust               New Marske Harriers Club           F      2:43:14 2:42:13 12:23 62  4        F 60-64  
773   558  Connor McLeod           Unattached                         M      2:43:57 2:42:23 12:24 25  214      M 17-39  
774   1046 Tracey Wright           Unattached                         F      2:44:09 2:42:54 12:26 32  90       F 17-34  
775   178  Lesley Butterworth      Shildon Running & AC               F      2:44:33 2:43:06 12:27 36  55       F 35-39  
776   309  Sarah Earl              Sedgefield Harriers                F      2:44:25 2:43:10 12:27 46  46       F 45-49  
777   528  Richard Mallinson       Northants Police Athletic Section  M      2:44:20 2:44:00 12:31 32  215      M 17-39  
778   527  Michelle Mallinson      Northants Police Athletic Section  F      2:44:20 2:44:01 12:31 29  91       F 17-34  
779   444  Annabelle Innes         Unattached                         F      2:47:33 2:46:28 12:42 38  56       F 35-39  
780   336  Emma Flynn              Unattached                         F      2:48:55 2:47:26 12:47 36  57       F 35-39  
781   479  Stefan Kirkwood         Unattached                         M      2:51:01 2:49:43 12:57 18  216      M 17-39  
782   478  Nigel Kirkwood          Unattached                         M      2:53:04 2:51:47 13:07 46  71       M 45-49  
783   587  Shaun Newnes            Unattached                         M      2:53:50 2:52:40 13:11 34  217      M 17-39  
784   586  Natalie Newnes          Unattached                         F      2:53:48 2:53:48 13:16 30  92       F 17-34  
785   207  Julie Carr              Unattached                         F      2:55:19 2:54:48 13:21 27  93       F 17-34  
786   249  Tony Cota               Unattached                         M      2:55:19 2:54:48 13:21 43  104      M 40-44  
787   659  Tina Regan              Unattached                         F      2:58:38 2:58:09 13:36 44  52       F 40-44  
788   938  James Vaughan           Unattached                         M      2:58:49 2:58:20 13:37 41  105      M 40-44  
789   939  Amanda Vaughan          Unattached                         F      2:58:50 2:58:21 13:37 42  53       F 40-44  
790   626  David Peacock           Unattached                         M      3:02:55 3:02:55 13:58 35  218      M 17-39  
791   1    Peter B. Braney         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      3:05:13 3:03:19 14:00 82  1        M 80-84  

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.