RunSignUp

Redcar Running Festival

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
--- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Everyone Active 2k Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair Race
Wheelchair Race
Beacon 5k
Beacon 5k
Go Run For Fun
Go Run For Fun
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name            Team Name                Gender City                Clock Pace  Age Age        Division Division State Country 
                                                                               Time            Percentage Place                           
===== ==== =============== ======================== ====== =================== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ===== ======= 
1     2190 S. Talman       Darlington H & AC        M      Darlington          6:17  6:17  11  76.4       1        M 11-12                
2     2123 J. Farrel       Unattached               M      Brotton             6:28  6:28  10  77.3       1        M 0-10                 
3     2154 Ciaran Lines    Sedgefield Harriers      M      Sedgefield          6:34  6:34  13  68.7       1        M 13-14                
4     2150 B. Krause       Unattached               M      Saltburn            6:39  6:39  10  75.2       2        M 0-10                 
5     2141 T. Halton       Unattached               M      Redcar              6:41  6:41  11  71.8       2        M 11-12                
6     2162 N. Marshall     Unattached               M      Skelton             6:47  6:47  10  73.7       3        M 0-10                 
7     2138 L. George       Unattached               M      Redcar              6:54  6:54  8   80.1       4        M 0-10   RCC   GB      
8     2170 L. Porritt      Unattached               M      Saltburn By The Sea 7:06  7:06  10  70.4       5        M 0-10                 
9     2104 Z. Coates       New Marske Harriers Club F      Redcar              7:14  7:14  11  75.2       1        F 11-12                
10    2090 J. Brown        Unattached               M      Murton              7:16  7:16  9   72.1       6        M 0-10                 
11    2094 J. Caveney      Unattached               M      Middlesbrough       7:30  7:30  8   73.7       7        M 0-10                 
12    2139 C. Gunn         Unattached               F      Marske              7:31  7:31  12  70.6       2        F 11-12                
13    2155 G. Lippiatt     Unattached               M      Leeds               7:32  7:32  9   69.5       8        M 0-10                 
14    2189 F. Talman       Darlington H & AC        F      Darlington          7:38  7:38  8   78.3       1        F 0-10                 
15    2001 S. Adamson      Unattached               F      Ingleby Barwick     7:42  7:42  9   75.0       2        F 0-10                 
16    2142 S. Hames        Unattached               F      Saltburn By The Sea 7:43  7:43  10  72.5       3        F 0-10                 
17    2092 G. Burniston    New Marske Harriers Club F      Redcar              7:43  7:43  10  72.5       4        F 0-10                 
18    2168 S. Parry        Unattached               F      Guisborough         7:44  7:44  8   77.3       5        F 0-10                 
19    2166 B. O'Grady      New Marske Harriers Club F      Redcar              7:46  7:46  12  68.3       3        F 11-12                
20    2125 E. Flynn        Unattached               M      Redcar              7:50  7:50  7   75.1       9        M 0-10                 
21    2136 M. Gaynon       Unattached               M      Christleton         7:53  7:53  8   70.1       10       M 0-10                 
22    2158 Jake Lloyd      Unattached               M      Redcar              7:55  7:55  13  57.0       2        M 13-14                
23    2183 L. Shann        Teesdale AC              F      Barnard Castle      7:59  7:59  10  70.1       6        F 0-10                 
24    2194 H. Welch        Unattached               F      Redcar              8:02  8:02  9   71.9       7        F 0-10                 
25    2105 T. Cole         Unattached               M      Skelton             8:17  8:17  6   76.4       11       M 0-10                 
26    2157 S. Lippiatt     Unattached               M      Leeds               8:25  8:25  11  57.0       3        M 11-12                
27    2097 B. Cessford     Unattached               F      Sunderland          8:26  8:26  12  62.9       4        F 11-12                
28    2201 E. Wilkinson    Unattached               F      Redcar              8:27  8:27  11  64.4       5        F 11-12                
29    2211 N. Williamson   Unattached               M      Chester Le Street   8:30  8:30  6   74.5       12       M 0-10                 
30    2106 H. Cook         Unattached               F      Guisborough         8:32  8:32  8   70.0       8        F 0-10                 
31    2204 T. Wilkinson    Unattached               M      Redcar              8:40  8:40  9   60.4       13       M 0-10                 
32    2185 O. Slader       Unattached               F      Marske              8:42  8:42  8   68.7       9        F 0-10                 
33    2147 L. Homan        Unattached               F      Eaglescliffe        8:49  8:49  11  61.7       6        F 11-12                
34    2188 H. Spence       Unattached               M      Guisborough         8:54  8:54  9   58.8       14       M 0-10                 
35    2137 S. Gaynon       Unattached               F      Redcar              9:09  9:09  9   63.1       10       F 0-10                 
36    2124 I. Farrell      Unattached               F      Guisborough         9:10  9:10  7   67.7       11       F 0-10                 
37    2171 J. Potter       Unattached               M      Lanchester          9:12  9:12  6   68.8       15       M 0-10                 
38    2096 L. Caveney      Unattached               F      Middlesbrough       9:13  9:13  10  60.7       12       F 0-10                 
39    2181 C. Roe          Unattached               M      Redcar              9:21  9:21  9   56.0       16       M 0-10                 
40    2186 O. Snell        Unattached               M      Ingleby Barwick     9:22  9:22  9   55.9       17       M 0-10                 
41    2140 H. Gunn         Unattached               F      Marske              9:29  9:29  9   60.9       13       F 0-10                 
42    2085 A. Bramwell     Unattached               F      Redcar              9:30  9:30  5   71.4       14       F 0-10                 
43    2167 N. Owens        Unattached               M      Willington, Crook   9:43  9:43  6   65.1       18       M 0-10                 
44    2187 X. Snell        Unattached               M      Ingleby Barwick     9:45  9:45  6   64.9       19       M 0-10                 
45    2192 I. Tucker       Unattached               F      Redcar              9:47  9:47  8   61.1       15       F 0-10                 
46    2122 D. Evans        Errington                M      Redcar              9:56  9:56  8   55.6       20       M 0-10                 
47    2177 S. Robinson     Wheatlands               F      Redcar              10:06 10:06 5   67.1       16       F 0-10                 
48    2179 M. Robson       Unattached               F      Redcar              10:07 10:07 6   64.0       17       F 0-10                 
49    2176 Martin Robinson Unattached               M      Redcar              10:07 10:07 40  43.6       1        M 15-99                
50    2173 Debbie Robinson Unattached               F      Redcar              10:08 10:08 43  49.1       1        F 15-99                
51    2241 P. Young        Unattached               F      Redcar              10:23 10:23 5   65.3       18       F 0-10                 
52    2103 H. Clapton      Unattached               F      Saltburn            10:27 10:27 8   57.2       19       F 0-10                 
53    2089 C. Bramwell     Unattached               M      Redcar              10:30 10:30 6   60.3       21       M 0-10                 
54    2116 O. Donnelly     Unattached               M      Redcar              10:35 10:35 7   55.6       22       M 0-10                 
55    2153 M. Lee          Unattached               M      Redcar              10:37 10:37 6   59.6       23       M 0-10                 
56    2175 Kate Robinson   Unattached               F      Guisborough         10:37 10:37 37  45.4       2        F 15-99                
57    2174 J. Robinson     Wheatlands               M      Redcar              10:38 10:38 8   52.0       24       M 0-10                 
58    2118 L. Durance      Unattached               F      Marske By Sea       10:39 10:39 6   60.8       20       F 0-10                 
59    2178 E. Robson       Unattached               F      Redcar              10:40 10:40 4              21       F 0-10                 
60    2184 A. Slader       Unattached               F      Marske              10:43 10:43 11  50.8       7        F 11-12                
61    2151 D. Lawrence     Unattached               M      Redcar              10:45 10:45 8   51.4       25       M 0-10                 
62    2169 E. Pearsall     Unattached               F      Redcar              10:50 10:50 5   62.6       22       F 0-10                 
63    2216 L. Wilson       Unattached               F      Heighington         10:57 10:57 6   59.1       23       F 0-10                 
64    2220 Simon Wilson    Unattached               M      Heighington         10:57 10:57 32  38.5       2        M 15-99                
65    2093 S. Butterworth  Unattached               M      Shildon             11:00 11:00 7   53.5       26       M 0-10                 
66    2172 Julie Poultney  Unattached               F      Shildon             11:00 11:00 57  52.3       3        F 15-99                
67    2115 H. Donnelly     Unattached               F      Redcar              11:08 11:08 5   60.9       24       F 0-10                 
68    2242 A. Thompson     Wheatlands               F      Redcar              11:17 11:17 7   55.0       25       F 0-10                 
69    2102 J. Chambers     Unattached               M      Billingham          11:21 11:21 5   60.7       27       M 0-10                 
70    2248 J. Thompson     Wheatlands               M      Redcar              12:00 12:00 5   57.4       28       M 0-10                 
71    2144 F. Hodgson      Unattached               M      Northallerton       12:01 12:01 7   49.0       29       M 0-10                 
72    2152 M. Lawrence     Unattached               M      Redcar              12:06 12:06 7   48.6       30       M 0-10                 
73    2161 O. Major        Unattached               F      Stockton On Tees    12:18 12:18 4              26       F 0-10                 
74    2160 Mark Major      Unattached               M      Stockton On Tees    12:21 12:21 37  35.0       3        M 15-99                
75    2148 J. Watson       Bankfields               M      Middlesbrough       12:24 12:24 5   55.6       31       M 0-10                 
76    2078 R. Bellerby     Unattached               F      Billingham          12:27 12:27 6   52.0       27       F 0-10                 
77    2145 M. Hodgson      Unattached               M      Northallerton       12:32 12:32 5   55.0       32       M 0-10                 
78    2163 M. Mills        Unattached               F      Skelton             12:33 12:33 5   54.0       28       F 0-10                 
79    2110 L. Darroch      Unattached               F      Middlesbrough       12:49 12:49 7   48.4       29       F 0-10                 
80    2164 J. Morrill      Zetland                  M      Redcar              13:18 13:18 5   51.8       33       M 0-10                 
81    2146 Sarah Hodgson   Unattached               F      Northallerton       13:18 13:18 33  35.8       4        F 15-99                
82    2113 E. Dawson       Coatham                  F      Redcar              13:19 13:19 6   48.6       30       F 0-10                 
83    2101 Z. Cessford     Unattached               M      Redcar              13:38 13:38 9   38.4       34       M 0-10                 
84    2098 Lisa Cessford   Unattached               F      Redcar              13:43 13:43 32  34.7       5        F 15-99                
85    2112 T. Darroch      Unattached               M      Middlesbrough       13:59 13:59 4              35       M 0-10                 
86    2193 J. Watson       Bankfields               M      Middlesbrough       14:02 14:02 4              36       M 0-10                 
87    2149 D. Kennedy      Unattached               M      Redcar              14:25 14:25 9   36.3       37       M 0-10                 
88    2109 C. Creaser      Unattached               M      Tyne And Wear       47:43 47:43 6   13.3       38       M 0-10                 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.